Past Events Group List - F

This is the concertdiarysoutheast archive of past events sorted by performing groups. For future events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Future Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 10th June 2017

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Bray Black Rainbow; Walton Viola Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Walton Spitfire Prelude and Fugue; Britten Sinfonia da Requiem; Winters The Serious Side of Madness; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 13th January 2018

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert: Wagner Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries (arr.Wicken); Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Beethoven Symphony No.5 - 1st Movement; Williams Jurassic Park - Music from the Film (arr.Pollen); Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Bernstein West Side Story - Mambo (arr.Glyn/Smith); Williams Star Wars - Theme

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Lalo Symphonie Espagnole; Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - Dances; Bernstein West Side Story - Symphonic Dances

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Chausson Soir de Fête; Ravel Shéhérazade; Debussy La Mer

Saturday 19th January 2019

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Triple Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Finzi Clarinet Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 15th June 2019

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky Symphonies of Wind Instruments; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Stravinsky Concerto in D; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: D.Matthews Sinfonia; Elgar Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

     Farnham and Bourne Choral Society
Saturday 16th September 2017

Venue: South Farnham School, Menin Way, Farnham GU9 8DY
Times: 10.00am to 4.30pm
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn Elijah (Part 1)

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Bourne Brass Ensemble

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: American Connections

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: The Aldridge Theatre, Frensham Heights School, Rowledge, Farnham GU10 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Kyrie in D Minor; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 15th September 2018

Venue: South Farnham School, Menin Way, Farnham GU9 8DY
Times: 10.00am to 4.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Handel Israel in Egypt

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Israel in Egypt

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi In Terra Pax plus carols and readings

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Spirit of England; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 1st June 2019

Venue: The Aldridge Theatre, Frensham Heights School, Rowledge, Farnham GU10 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Haydn Mass No.12 ‘Theresienmesse’

Saturday 14th September 2019

Venue: South Farnham School, Menin Way, Farnham GU9 8DY
Times: 9.30am Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Dixit Dominus; Pergolesi Magnificat; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’

     Faversham Choral Society
Saturday 27th October 2001

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Saturday 10th November 2001

Venue: St.Peter’s Methodist Church, St.Peter’s Street, Canterbury CT1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St,Catherine’s Church, Preston-next-Faversham, Preston Lane, Faversham ME13 8LF
Times: 2.30pm Workshop, 6.00pm informal performance
Programme: Rehearse and perform Fauré Requiem

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: The Swallows, Central Avenue, Sittingbourne ME10 4NT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Armistice Concert - programme TBC

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary of Charity Church, Church Road, Faversham ME13 8GZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas with the Choral - to include Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Handel Messiah - Highlights - with Hernehill School Choir

Saturday 13th April 2019

Venue: The Assembly Rooms, 66 Preston Street, Faversham ME13 8PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell Come Ye Sons of Art; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: The Assembly Rooms, 66 Preston Street, Faversham ME13 8PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert for All Tastes - works TBC

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: St,Catherine’s Church, Preston-next-Faversham, Preston Lane, Faversham ME13 8LF
Times: 1.00pm to 5.00pm Workshop
Programme: Choral Workshop - works TBC

     Fernhurst Choral Society
Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass and a selection from the American Songbook

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Mozart Requiem Mass - with Hampshire County Youth Chamber Orchestra

Saturday 21st April 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 2.00pm to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Choruses from Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with The Downland Sinfonia

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Parry I Was Glad

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Dyson The Canterbury Pilgrims

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Ferrier Operatic Society
Sunday 4th February 2018

Venue: New Eltham Methodist Centre, Footscray Road, New Eltham SE9 3UL
Times: 3.00pm workshop, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Come and sing Sullivan’s The Pirates of Penzance from scratch

Thursday 24th May 2018

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.45pm performance
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe

Friday 25th May 2018

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.45pm performance
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe

Saturday 26th May 2018

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.45pm performances
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Venue: New Eltham Methodist Centre, Footscray Road, New Eltham SE9 3UL
Times: 3.00pm workshop, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan’s The Mikado from Scratch

Thursday 16th May 2019

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Sullivan Ruddigore

Friday 17th May 2019

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Sullivan Ruddigore

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.45pm performances
Programme: Sullivan Ruddigore

Friday 4th October 2019

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What a Wonderful World - works TBC

Saturday 5th October 2019

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What a Wonderful World - works TBC

Sunday 6th October 2019

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What a Wonderful World - works TBC

Sunday 13th October 2019

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What a Wonderful World - works TBC

     Fidelio Orchestra
Thursday 21st February 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Beethoven Symphony No.2; Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Mozart Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Venue: The George Tavern, 373 Commercial Road, Stepney Green, London E1 0LA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Josephs Papageno Variations; Gounod Petite Symphonie for Wind; Francaix Hommage à l’ami Papageno - Wind Section Concert

Thursday 25th April 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; Schumann Symphony No.2

Tuesday 25th June 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Love and Fantasies: Berlioz Roméo et Juliette - Excerpts; Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude and Liebestod; R.Strauss Tod und Verklärung

Monday 15th July 2019

Venue: Fidelio Orchestra, 91-95 Clerkenwell Road, London EC1R 5BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Serenade No.10 for 13 Wind Instruments ‘Gran Partita’; Carpenter Pantomine for 13 Winds

Thursday 26th September 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Brahms Symphony No.2

Thursday 7th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

     Finchley Chamber Choir
Saturday 12th November 2016

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Programme includes Rutter Hymn to the Creator of Light; Lauridsen O Nata Lux; J.Rathbone Hail Gladdening Light; Whitacre Lux Aurumque

Saturday 17th December 2016

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Parry I Was Glad; Gounod O Divine Redeemer; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Waltz plus Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 4th March 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in G; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir; Purcell Rejoice in the Lord Alway; D.Scarlatti Stabat Mater

Saturday 13th May 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Jazz Folksongs for Choirs; Horovitz Captain Noah and his Floating Zoo; Copland Old American Songs; J.Willcocks Sea Shanties; Seiber Yugoslav Folksongs

Saturday 22nd July 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.2; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Raise the Psalm!’ To include Elgar Give unto the Lord; Howells Like as the Hart; Rutter Cantate Domino; Tavener I will Lift up mine Eyes; Walton Jubilate Deo; Vaughan Williams Lord, Thou hast been our Refuge

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’The Glory of Christmas’ To include Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Berlioz L’Enfance du Christ - The Shepherds’ Farewell; S.Adams The Holy City; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Waltz and music by Elgar, Jessel, J.Strauss and others, and favourite carols for all to sing.

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: F.Martin Mass for Double Choir; Howells Requiem; Duruflé Four Motets on Gregorian Themes plus motets by Bruckner TBC

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Times and Seasons’ To include Elgar Evening Scene; Rheinberger Abendlied; Delius To be sung of a Summer Night on the Water; Gershwin Porgy and Bess - Summertime; Kodály Evening Song and music by Holst, Saint-Saëns, Schubert, R.Strauss and Sullivan

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Elgar They are at Rest; Elgar The Spirit of England - For the Fallen; Howells Take him, Earth, for Cherishing; Finzi Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Glory of Christmas, to include Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - Excerpts; Bach Cantata No.208 ‘Was mir behagt, ist nur die muntre Jagd’ - Sheep may Safely Graze; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Suite: Excerpts; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Vilja plus music by Corelli and Mascagni and favourite carols for all to sing

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Magnificat; Vivaldi Beatus Vir; Bach Mass in F; Bach Cantata No.131 ‘Aus der Tiefe rufe ich, Herr, zu dir’

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland In the Beginning; Copland Four Motets; R.Thompson Alleluia; Ives Psalm 67; Tippett A Child of our Time - Spirituals; Whitacre Sleep

Saturday 20th July 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Elgar Enigma Variations; Elgar The Music Makers

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Byrd Mass for Four Voices; Ferrabosco Lamentations of Jeremiah; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Vaughan Williams Mass in G Minor

     Finchley Choral Society
Saturday 8th March 2003

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; Debussy Danse Sacrée et Danse Profane; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 5th March 2005

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 30th June 2007

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Opera Gala - music by Bizet, Borodin, Donizetti, Dvorak, Puccini, Tchaikovsky, Verdi and Wagner

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: All Hallows Church, Gospel Oak, London NW3 2JP
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini Stabat Mater

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Durham Road, London N2 9DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Birthday Madrigals; Tippett A Child of our Time - Spirituals plus settings of Gershwin, Bridge and The Beatles

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: All Hallows Church, Gospel Oak, London NW3 2JP
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Te Deum a 8; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Britten Gloriana - Choral Dances: Excerpts; MacMillan A Childes Prayer; MacMillan Sonnet; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - O Radiant Dawn; Chilcott High Flight and works by Elgar, Head, Ireland and Quilter

     Finchley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 19th November 2016

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.1

Saturday 17th December 2016

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Parry I Was Glad; Gounod O Divine Redeemer; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Waltz plus Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 11th March 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Ruy Blas’; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 20th May 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Bizet Jeux d’Enfants - Suite; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major

Saturday 22nd July 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.2; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Symphony No.2; Elgar Violin Concerto

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’The Glory of Christmas’ To include Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Berlioz L’Enfance du Christ - The Shepherds’ Farewell; S.Adams The Holy City; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Waltz and music by Elgar, Jessel, J.Strauss and others, and favourite carols for all to sing.

Saturday 10th March 2018

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Shostakovich Festive Overture; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Dvořák Serenade for Strings; Dvořák Serenade for Winds

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin Symphony No.2; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1945); Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Glory of Christmas, to include Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - Excerpts; Bach Cantata No.208 ‘Was mir behagt, ist nur die muntre Jagd’ - Sheep may Safely Graze; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Suite: Excerpts; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Vilja plus music by Corelli and Mascagni and favourite carols for all to sing

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák The Water Goblin; R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.8; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

Saturday 20th July 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Elgar Enigma Variations; Elgar The Music Makers

     Finsbury Park Singers
Tuesday 4th December 2018

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 1a Moray Road, London N4 3LD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Inaugural Concert - Christmas Programme

Wednesday 20th March 2019

Venue: St.Matthias Church, Wordsworth Road, Stoke Newington, London N16 8DD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Tuesday 9th July 2019

Venue: St..Barnabas Church, Shacklewell Row, Dalston E8 2EA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Beyond the Yellow Brick Road - works TBC

     Fleet Choral Society
Saturday 14th October 2017

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - Laudate Dominum; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include W.Lloyd-Webber Born a King

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott The Snow is Fled (World Première); Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Mozart Requiem Mass; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Friday 12th October 2018

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Horovitz Captain Noah and his Floating Zoo; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Chilcott The Snow is Fled

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of Traditional and Lesser-Known Christmas-inspired works, to include Handel Messiah - Highlights

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th October 2019

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Rutter Requiem and other works

     Fleet Orchestra
Wednesday 4th July 2018

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Porter Kiss Me Kate - Excerpts; Sibelius Finlandia; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Brahms Academic Festival Overture and folk song arrangements by Vaughan Williams

Wednesday 12th December 2018

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Porter Night and Day (Orchestral Arrangement); Luigini Ballet Egyptien; Shore Lord of the Rings - Music from the Films; Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Anderson Christmas Festival

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Easter Soirée - works TBC

Wednesday 10th July 2019

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Summer Soirée - works TBC

     Fleet Singers
Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Vicars Road, Kentish Town NW5 4NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and carols for choir and audience.

Sunday 25th March 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Vicars Road, Kentish Town NW5 4NN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Godfrey Ode to Living Things - Excerpts; Schubert Ave Maria; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Chilcott Irish Blessing; Rutter Banquet Fugue; Handel Messiah - Selected Choruses

Sunday 29th July 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Vicars Road, Kentish Town NW5 4NN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Nautical Concert: Stanford Songs of the Fleet; Traditional Hearts of Oak plus other nautical music from Gilbert and Sullivan to Purcell.

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 106 St.Anne’s Close, Highgate, London N6 6AP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 31st March 2019

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 106 St.Anne’s Close, Highgate, London N6 6AP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit

Sunday 10th November 2019

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 106 St.Anne’s Close, Highgate, London N6 6AP
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Music for Remembrance Day, to include Ireland Greater Love; McCartney Pipes of Peace

     Fletching Singers
Saturday 21st March 2015

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: Fletching Parish Church, High Street, Fletching TN22 3SS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Advent Concert, to include Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; I.White Newly-commissioned work (World Première) and seasonal carols

Sunday 25th March 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Drive, Hove BN3 3QE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion - with Baroque Collective

Sunday 17th June 2018

Venue: Cumnor House School Theatre, London Road, Haywards Heath RH17 7HT
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include Lauridsen Nocturnes - Sure on this Shining Night; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass and works by Whitacre, Stopford and others.

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: Fletching Parish Church, High Street, Fletching TN22 3SS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Rutter What Sweeter Music; Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Finzi In Terra Pax

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: St.Margaret the Queen Church, Buxted, East Sussex TN22 4AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 15th June 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Feel the Spirit; Fields Midsummer Mass

     Folkestone Choral Society
Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Saint-Saëns Oratorio de Noël

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Oak Walk, Hythe CT21 5DN
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Ledger Requiem

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: Leas Cliff Hall, The Leas, Folkestone CT20 2DZ
Times: 10.30am to 5.00pm Workshop, 7.30pm performance
Programme: Come and Sing Mozart Requiem

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Trumpets

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Elgar Elegy; Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’ plus a Haydn work for string orchestra

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Vaughan Williams Five Variants of Dives and Lazarus; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Saturday 4th November 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Karelia Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Sunday 10th December 2017

Venue: Saga Pavilion, Enbrook Park, Sandgate High Street, Folkestone CT20 3SE
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Vaughan Williams Oboe Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.3

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 21st July 2018

Venue: Saga Pavilion, Enbrook Park, Sandgate High Street, Folkestone CT20 3SE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prom Concert, to include Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending and other ‘Last Night’ favourites

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beach Symphony in E Minor ‘Gaelic’; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Schubert Symphony No. 8 ‘Unfinished’

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7FP
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert with Carols

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Lilburn Aotearoa Overture; Spain-Dunk Cantilena for Clarinet and Strings; Weber Clarinet Concertino; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Shostakovich Symphony No. 5

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Czech Suite; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.2; Beethoven Symphony No.7

     Forest Philharmonic
Sunday 25th June 2017

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Scriabin Le Poème d’Extase; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Sunday 15th October 2017

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Les Biches - Suite; Gershwin An American in Paris; Rachmaninov Symphony No.3

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Great Hall, Goldsmiths College, 8 Lewisham Way, New Cross, London SE14 6NW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Mozart Piano Concerto No.20; Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Sunday 3rd December 2017

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Suite; Khachaturian Masquerade Suite; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Great Hall, Goldsmiths College, 8 Lewisham Way, New Cross, London SE14 6NW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Sunday 25th March 2018

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; Bottesini Double Bass Concerto No.2; Walton Symphony No.1

Sunday 24th June 2018

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Ravel Alborada del Gracioso; Beethoven Violin Concerto; R.Strauss Also Sprach Zarathustra

Sunday 7th October 2018

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Ravel Pavane pour une Infante Défunte; Berlioz Les Nuits d’Été; Ravel Shéhérazade; Debussy La Mer

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: East Barnet School, 5 Chestnut Grove, East Barnet, Hertfordshire EN4 8PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem; Elgar They are at Rest

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten War Requiem

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tannhäuser - Overture; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Sunday 10th February 2019

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Cello Concerto; Bruckner Symphony No.7

Sunday 30th June 2019

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Glazunov The Seasons; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919)

Sunday 13th October 2019

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Dukas La Péri - Fanfare; Grieg Rikard Nordraak - Funeral March; Sibelius Symphony No.7; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Give unto the Lord; Elgar Enigma Variations; Walton Belshazzar’s Feast

     Forest Row Choral Society
Sunday 24th September 2017

Venue: Freshfield Hall, Lewes Road, Forest Row RH18 5ES
Times: 10.00am to 7.00pm
Programme: Workshop Day on Howard Goodall’s Eternal Light (in afternoon, moves to Holy Trinity Church, Priory Road, Forest Row RH18 5ER)

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Priory Road, Forest Row RH18 5ER
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem; Brahms Requiem - Excerpts

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Priory Road, Forest Row RH18 5ER
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert including Handel Messiah - Highlights and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Priory Road, Forest Row RH18 5ER
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Cherubini Requiem

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.Mary Brookfield, Dartmouth Park Road, London, NW5 1SL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by Bernstein, Sondheim, Cole Porter, Goodall, Haydn and Parry.

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.Swithun’s Church, Church Lane, East Grinstead RH19 3BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Lewes Road, Forest Row, East Sussex RH18 5AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Lewes Road, Forest Row, East Sussex RH18 5AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Brahms Zigeunerlieder; Tavener A New Beginning; Dvořák Stabat Mater - Excerpts

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Jubilee Community Centre, Charlwoods Road, East Grinstead RH19 2HL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice; Handel Messiah - Selected Choruses; Schumann Drei Gedichte Op.29 - Zigeunerleben; Gjeilo The Rose and The Ground

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Swithun’s Church, Church Lane, East Grinstead RH19 3BB
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - with the U3A Choir and Sackville Singers

     Fortismere Community Choir
Saturday 17th December 2016

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day; Handel Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest

Saturday 13th May 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Schütz Magnificat SWV468; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs for Mary and other Christmas Music, including works by Monteverdi, Handel, Fauré, Bruckner and Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 8th September 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 2.00pm Workshop with 5.30pm informal performance
Programme: Come and Sing Fauré Requiem and Cantique de Jean Racine

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Composed by Women, and Christmas Carols. To include music by Cecilia McDowall, Clara Schumann, Ethel Smyth, Hildegard of Bingen and McFarlane New Work (World Première) - plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Semi-staged Performance)

     Fortismere Community Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd December 2016

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Grieg Piano Concerto; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suites: Excerpts

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 13th May 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Schütz Magnificat SWV468; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate

Saturday 1st July 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Beethoven Triple Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stevenson Cinematic Overture (World Première); Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919); Dvořák Rusalka - Song to the Moon; R.Strauss Morgen; R.Strauss Cäcilie; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Suite Bergamasque - Clair de Lune; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.2; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Koussevitsky Double Bass Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Semi-staged Performance)

     Fourth Choir
Saturday 28th October 2017

Venue: St.Botolph without Aldgate Church, Aldgate High Street, London EC3N 1AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Chiesa d’Oro’ - to include music by Strozzi, Monteverdi, Gabrieli, Legrenzi, Schütz, de Wert, MacMillan, Whitacre, Chilcott and Arnesen.

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Clement Danes Church, The Strand, London WC2R 1DH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Daquin Les Douze Noëls (arr.S.Wright) (World Première)

Sunday 17th December 2017

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Daquin Les Douze Noëls (arr.S.Wright) - Excerpts; Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Wheatsheaf Hall, Wheatsheaf Lane, Lambeth, London SW8 2UP
Times: Not advised
Programme: A Red, Red Rose - Songs about Love, including music by Hildegard of Bingen, James MacMillan, Cecilia McDowall, Eric Whitacre and Bob Chilcott

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: The Senate House, University of London, Malet Street, Bloomsbury, London WC1E 7HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of Queer Music and Poetry, to include Tallis In Jejunio et fletu; Beatch I Am Like Many (World Première) and music by Tchaikovsky, Saint-Saëns, Poulenc, Copland, Tippett, Britten, Burton-Senior, Higdon and Monk

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: Great St.Bartholomew Church, Cloth Fair, London EC1A 7JQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include K.Andrew O Nata Lux; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; Saint Godric St.Nicholas and music by Roxanna Panufnik, Charlotte Bray, Britten, Tavener, Howells, Stanford, Purcell, Byrd, Tallis, Shepherd, Farmer and Cornysh.

Saturday 27th October 2018

Venue: The Chapel Royal of St.Peter ad Vincula, 35 Tower Hill, London EC3N 4DR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Do Not Go Gentle into that Good Night - marking the centenary of the end of World War I: Howells Requiem; Whitacre When David Heard plus music by Purcell, Vaughan Williams, Campkin, and Young

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: The Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace, East Molesey, Surrey KT8 9AU
Times: 1.00pm concert
Programme: Do Not Go Gentle into that Good Night - marking the centenary of the end of World War I PLEASE NOTE: Admission free but only for Hampton Court Palace ticket holders - seats allocated on a first-come first-served basis.

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Clement Danes Church, The Strand, London WC2R 1DH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘Stars, the Heaven’s Flock’: to include Ešenvalds Heaven’s Flock and works by Peacock, Burton, Andrew, Todd, Rathbone, Wilberg and Chilcott

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: The Musical Museum, 399 High Street, Brentford TW8 0DU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fifth Birthday Concert - to include Gibbons O Clap your Hands; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Kernis Effortlessly Love Flows; Beatch Song of Myself (World Première) The Concert will be preceded at 6.30pm with a Demonstration of Musical Instrument, with a complimentary glass of prosecco

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: Shakespeare’s Globe, 21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT
Times: 9.30pm concert
Programme: Love is Love - in the Sam Wanamaker Playhouse

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Heaven, The Arches, Villiers Street, Charing Cross, London WC2N 6NG
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Love is Love - The 50th anniversary of the Stonewall Riots - Part of the Pride in London Arts Festival

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: Charterhouse, Charterhouse Square, Barbican, London EC1M 6AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Powerful and Dangerous: Women who have made a Difference - to include Beach Girl Hours (World Première) plus music by Rosephayne Powell, Sister Juana Inés de la Cruz, Barbara Strozzi, Wilbye, Poulenc and David Conte.

Sunday 20th October 2019

Venue: Omnibus Theatre, Clapham Common North Side, Clapham SW4 0QW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Powerful and Dangerous: Women who have made a Difference - to include Beach Girl Hours plus music by Rosephayne Powell, Sister Juana Inés de la Cruz, Barbara Strozzi, Wilbye, Poulenc and David Conte.

Sunday 3rd November 2019

Venue: Shakespeare’s Globe, 21 New Globe Walk, Bankside, London SE1 9DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Powerful and Dangerous: Women who have made a Difference - to include Beach Girl Hours plus music by Rosephayne Powell, Sister Juana Inés de la Cruz, Barbara Strozzi, Wilbye, Poulenc and David Conte. Concert in the Sam Wanamaker Playhouse.

     Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society
Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’; Finzi In Terra Pax plus Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Fauré Pavane; Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: London Oratory School, Seagrave Road, London SW6 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include L’Estrange Ahoy!; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Hodie! - to include Palestrina Matin Responsory; Sweelinck Hodie Christus Natus Est; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Courtney A Musicological Journey through the Twelve Days of Christmas; Chilcott On Christmas Night plus a selection of carols by A.Wells and Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Church Lane, Pirbright, Woking GU24 0JJ
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: To include Sullivan Trial by Jury - Excerpts and medleys of music by Rodgers and Hammerstein and Andrew Lloyd-Webber

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Campden Hill, 28 Aubrey Walk, Kensington W8 7JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan Trial by Jury plus music by Rodgers and Hammerstein and Andrew Lloyd-Webber

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man - Choral Suite; Finzi Let us Garlands Bring; Fauré Theme and Variations in C Sharp Minor; Fauré Requiem

     Fulham Camerata Choir
Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Queen Caroline Street, Hammersmith W6 9PJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah (by candlelight)

Thursday 7th December 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Paul’s Cancer Support Centre Charity Carol Concert

Sunday 10th December 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fulham Camerata Carol Concert

Wednesday 13th December 2017

Venue: Fulham Palace, Bishop’s Avenue, Fulham, London SW6 6EA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fulham Palace Carol Concert

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Victoria Requiem; Tippett A Child of our Time - Spirituals

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Road, Barnes SW13 9HL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - Part of the Barnes Music Festival

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Putney High Street, London SW15 1SN
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Lux Aeterna’ - Songs from Five Nations - Armistice 100th Anniversary: to include Rowarth New Work (World Première) and music by Elgar, Duruflé, Rheinberger, Lauridsen and Rachmaninov

Thursday 6th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Putney High Street, London SW15 1SN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Wednesday 12th December 2018

Venue: Fulham Palace, Bishop’s Avenue, Fulham, London SW6 6EA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Goodall Invictus: A Passion; Vierne Messe Solennelle

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Putney High Street, London SW15 1SN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs from around the British Isles, to include Rutter The Sprig of Thyme and music by Seb Johnson and Ben Rowarth

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Requiem and verse anthems by Purcell

     Fulham Opera
Friday 9th August 2019

Venue: The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, SE1 3RA
Times: 5.00pm performance
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Sunday 11th August 2019

Venue: The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, SE1 3RA
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Wednesday 14th August 2019

Venue: The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, SE1 3RA
Times: 5.00pm performance
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Saturday 17th August 2019

Venue: The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, SE1 3RA
Times: 5.00pm performance
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

     Fulham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd December 2016

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (complete ballet)

Saturday 18th March 2017

Venue: Hammersmith Town Hall, King Street, W6 9JU
Times: afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 9

Saturday 17th June 2017

Venue: Hammersmith Town Hall, King Street, W6 9JU
Times: afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Triple Concerto; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Suk Scherzo Fantastique; Martinů Rhapsody-Concerto for Viola and Orchestra; Bartók Four Pieces for Orchestra; R.Strauss Tod und Verklärung

Friday 9th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Montague Disparate Dances (World Première); Montague Concerto for Piano and Orchestra and other works by Stephen Montague played by Project Instrumental

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Hammersmith Town Hall, King Street, W6 9JU
Times: Not advised
Programme: Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Sibelius Tapiola; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: Westfield London, Ariel Way, White City, London W12 7GF
Times: 2.30pm performance (TBC)
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.21; Mozart Symphony No.24; Mozart Symphony No.29 - Part of Hammersmith and Fulham ArtsFest

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: Hammersmith Town Hall, King Street, W6 9JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’; Nielsen Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonia Espansiva’

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 60th Anniversary Concert: Mahler Symphony No. 1; Wagner Götterdämmerung - Excerpts

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ustvolskaya Poem No.2; Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Whitley The Animals; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite: Excerpts; Janáček The Cunning Little Vixen - Suite; Williams Jurassic Park - Suite; Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Wathen Hall, St.Paul’s Boys’ School, Lonsdale Road, Barnes SW13 9JT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Webern Passacaglia Op.1; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra