Past Events Group List - H

This is the concertdiarysoutheast archive of past events sorted by performing groups. For future events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Future Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Hackney Singers
Saturday 20th October 2018

Venue: St.Anne’s Limehouse, Three Colt Street, London E14 7HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Friday 14th December 2018

Venue: Our Lady and St.Joseph’s Church, 100A Balls Pond Road, London N1 4AG
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Friday 22nd March 2019

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Schumann Piano Concerto; Brahms Song of Destiny; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’ - in the Royal Festival Hall

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: St.Matthias Church, Wordsworth Road, Stoke Newington, London N16 8DD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vierne Messe Solennelle; Fauré Pavane; Fauré Requiem

     Hailsham Choral Society
Saturday 16th September 2017

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: ’The Mayor’s Concert’ - music by Bach, Mozart, Lionel Bart as well as madrigals, folk songs and spirituals. Also featuring Eastbourne Youth Concert Band

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem (two-piano version)

Thursday 21st December 2017

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: Civic Community Hall, 9-20 Vicarage Lane, Hailsham BN27 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - Folk Songs and Fun Songs

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Town Hall, Grove Road, Eastbourne BN21 4TX
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised - with London Korean Choral Society (Part of the Korean Festival)

Saturday 15th September 2018

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: Hailsham Festival - The Mayor’s Concert : Programme TBC

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Masterpieces: to include Parry Songs of Farewell; Haddow The Whispering Mass (World Première) and music by Palestrina, Victoria, Haydn and Fauré

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 19th April 2019

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Easter Concert: Maunder Olivet to Calvary

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Civic Community Hall, 9-20 Vicarage Lane, Hailsham BN27 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer concert - to include Stanford Evening Canticles in A; Bairstow Though I Speak with the Tongues of Men plus opera choruses by Mozart, Puccini and Verdi, and folk-song arrangements by Vaughan WIlliams and Holst

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Haydn Te Deum No.2

     Hampstead Chamber Choir
Saturday 28th October 2017

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Purcell Dido and Aeneas; Purcell Ode for Queen Mary and other works by Purcell

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: Emmanuel Church, Lyncroft Gardens, West Hampstead, London NW6 1JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël; Howells A Spotless Rose and other anthems and carols

Saturday 10th February 2018

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, Eton Road, South Hampstead NW3 4SQ
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm
Programme: Workshop Day - Come and Sing Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Messiaen O Sacrum Convivium; Vierne Messe Solennelle; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour un Temps de Pénitence; Widor Mass for Two Choirs

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An evening of glorious Italian music, including Puccini Messa di Gloria

Saturday 27th October 2018

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, Eton Road, South Hampstead NW3 4SQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Howells Requiem; Victoria Requiem

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Emmanuel Church, Lyncroft Gardens, West Hampstead, London NW6 1JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Pärt Seven Magnificat Antiphons; Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium plus all your favourite carols

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Dvořák Mass in D

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert, to include Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Hindemith Six Chansons; Mealor Four Madrigals on Rose Texts and works by Britten, Ford, Parry and Sullivan

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Villette Hymne à la Vierge; Langlais Missa in Simplicitate; Fauré Requiem

     Hampstead Chorus
Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times:
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Poulenc Gloria; Brown The Heavens and the Heart

Saturday 27th January 2018

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 1.15pm - 8.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Mozart Requiem

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 2.00pm rehearsal, 7.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Stanford The Revenge: A Ballad of the Fleet; Stanford The Blue Bird; Stanford Songs of the Sea

Saturday 1st September 2018

Venue: King’s College Chapel, King’s College, The Strand, London WC2R 2LS
Times: 10.00am - 5.00pm Workshop
Programme: Workshop Day on Madrigals, Partsongs and Shorter Choral Works

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Saturday 26th January 2019

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 2.00pm Workshop, performance at 7.00pm
Programme: Come and Sing Handel’s Messiah

Saturday 27th April 2019

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Purcell Funeral Music for Queen Mary; G.Gabrieli In Ecclesiis

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Informal Summer Concert and Party, to include Bernstein West Side Story - Choral Suite; Bernstein Wonderful Town - Choral Highlights

     Hampstead Sinfonietta
Saturday 4th November 2017

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, St.Mark’s Square, Prince Albert Road, London NW1 7TN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Allegri Miserere; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’; Mozart Requiem Mass - with Coro Polifonico G.Giovannini Choir from Italy

Sunday 17th November 2019

Venue: Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church, 2 North Square, London NW11 7AA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

     Hampton Choral Society
Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s University Chapel, 692 Waldegrave Road, Twickenham TW1 4SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music: Gauntlett Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Willcocks); Joubert Torches; Adam O Holy Night; Finzi In Terra Pax; Howells Here is the Little Door; Mathias A Babe is Born; Traditional Good King Wenceslas (arr.Jacques); Traditional Unto Us is born a Son (arr.Willcocks); Traditional Angelus ad Virginem (arr.Willcocks); Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Darke In the Bleak Midwinter; Rutter Shepherd’s Pipe Carol; Mathias Sir Christèmas; Traditional O Come All Ye Faithful (arr.Willcocks)

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s University Chapel, 692 Waldegrave Road, Twickenham TW1 4SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Party for Parry: Elgar The Music Makers; Parry I Was Glad; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Parry The Glories of our Blood and State; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Parry Jerusalem

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: St.James’ Church, St.James’ Road, Hampton Hill TW12 1DQ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Sunday 18th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Kashif The Queen Symphony; Grainger Marching Song of Democracy; Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Avenue, Hampton TW12 3RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s University Chapel, 692 Waldegrave Road, Twickenham TW1 4SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

     Haraya Choir
Saturday 2nd June 2018

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: In Concert - works TBC

Monday 20th August 2018

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: 8.00pm performance
Programme:

Wednesday 22nd August 2018

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: 8.00pm performance
Programme:

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square, London WC1R 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bright Stars - Christmas Concert

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: St..Cuthbert’s Church, 50 Philbeach Gardens, Earls Court, London SW5 9EB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala - arias, songs and ensembles by Verdi, Puccini and others

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Classic, Sacred, Renaissance, Pop and Filipino songs Supporting the Philippine Madrigal Singers Alumni

     Hardynge Choir
Saturday 5th December 2009

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Charpentier Messe de Minuit; Corelli Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 ‘Christmas’

Saturday 14th October 2017

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov The Bells; Tchaikovsky Overture ‘1812’ (Choral Version); Shostakovich October; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

Monday 18th December 2017

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross (Choral Version) - Introduzione, Maestoso ed Adagio; Schubert Mass in G; Haydn Stabat Mater

Saturday 6th October 2018

Venue: Sandpit Theatre, Sandringham School, The Ridgeway, St.Albans AL4 9NX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Daughtry Sizzle!; Schubert Licht und Liebe D352; Schubert Nacht und Träume D827; Mendelssohn Sechs Lieder Op.59 - No.4 ‘Die Nachtigall’; Hensel Gartenlieder Op.3 - No.4 ‘Morgengruss’; Orff Carmina Burana

Monday 17th December 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Wassail

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 12th October 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Fanfare for St.Edmundsbury; Britten Peter Grimes - Four Sea Interludes: Dawn; Britten Peter Grimes - Four Sea Interludes: Sunday Morning; Dove Three Seaside Postcards; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

     Harlequin Chamber Choir
Saturday 24th September 2016

Venue: St.Nicolas Church, High Street, Cranleigh, Surrey GU6 8AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert for Food Lovers, to include Britten Rejoice in the Lamb

Saturday 10th December 2016

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Birtley Rise, Bramley, Guildford GU5 0DH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Classics, Candles and Carols: to include Britten A Ceremony of Carols

Sunday 14th May 2017

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: My Spirit Sang All Day: to include Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - Selection; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Birtley Rise, Bramley, Guildford GU5 0DH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: My Spirit Sang All Day: to include Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges; Chilcott Singing by Numbers

Saturday 21st October 2017

Venue: Broxbourne United Reformed Church, Mill Lane, Broxbourne EN10 7BQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs and Sonnets: to include Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Friday 22nd December 2017

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Gloria! Christmas Concert - works not advised - with Tillingbourne Children’s Choir

Sunday 10th June 2018

Venue: Guildford United Reformed Church, 83 Portsmouth Road, Guildford GU2 4BS
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: 21st Century Reflections: Songs of Love and Life Assersohn Verses from Panthea (World Première); Wheeler Harlequinade plus works by Whitacre, Esenvalds and Clive Osgood

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: Cranleigh Village Hall, Village Way, Cranleigh, Guildford GU6 8AF
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Slow Train to Cranleigh - works not advised

Friday 21st December 2018

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gloria! Christmas Concert - works not advised - with Tillingbourne Children’s Choir

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Nicolas Church, High Street, Cranleigh, Surrey GU6 8AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs of Springtime - works not advised

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Birtley Rise, Bramley, Guildford GU5 0DH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Country Gardens - to include music by Saint-Saëns, Elgar, Britten, Finzi, Wheeler, Chilcott, Rutter, Howells and Lauridsen

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: St.Stephen Walbrook, 39 Walbrook, London EC4N 8BN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Flowers in the Night: Lauridsen Les Chansons des Roses; Chilcott The Lily and the Rose; Clausen O My Luv’s like a red, red rose; Wilbye Lady when I behold; Mealor Four Madrigals on Rose Texts; Traditional Country Gardens (arr.Gritton); Saint-Saëns Les Fleurs et les Arbres; Sheeran Supermarket Flowers (arr.van der Merwe); Britten Five Flower Songs - The Evening Primrose; Saint-Saëns Calme des Nuits; Elder Ballade to the Moon; Elder Lullabye; Rheinberger Abendlied; Lauridsen Nocturnes - Sure on this Shining Night; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; Rusby Underneath the Stars (arr.Clements)

     Harlow Chorus
Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten War Requiem

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Hockerill, Stansted Road, Bishop’s Stortford, CM23 2DY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Fauré Requiem; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Fauré Pavane

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Hockerill, Stansted Road, Bishop’s Stortford, CM23 2DY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 1 Windhill, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 2ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

Saturday 27th April 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah - with the British Sinfonietta

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 4.00pm and 7.30pm concerts
Programme: Music from the Movies and TV

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Hockerill, Stansted Road, Bishop’s Stortford, CM23 2DY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Walton Coronation Te Deum; Harry Mass of the Martyrs

     Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 2nd July 2017

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst A Somerset Rhapsody; Walton Viola Concerto; Wheeler Dowland Variations; Parry Symphony No.3 ‘English’

Sunday 19th November 2017

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Namensfeier’; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 11th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Fauré Pavane; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.2

Sunday 24th June 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Grieg Piano Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Sunday 2nd December 2018

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Schumann Cello Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Sunday 10th March 2019

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Così fan Tutte - Overture; Brahms Violin Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Sunday 7th July 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák The Water Goblin; Dvořák The Noonday Witch; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Mussorgsky Intermezzo in modo classico (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov)

     Harmonie Concert Band
Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: Priory Park Bandstand, Victoria Avenue, Southend-on-Sea SS2 6ND
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 24th June 2018

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 1st September 2018

Venue: Orsett Showground, Grays, Essex RM16 3JU
Times: 12.00 noon performance
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 13th October 2018

Venue: Crowstone Church, 91 Crowstone Road, Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8LH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: From Holst to Hess: to include Sparke Clarinet Concerto plus works by Holst, Hess and Woolfenden

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: Rayleigh United Reformed Church, Crown Hill, Rayleigh SS6 7HA
Times: 3,00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 19th May 2019

Venue: Colchester Castle Park Bandstand, High Street, Colchester CO1 1UG
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue: Priory Park Bandstand, Victoria Avenue, Southend-on-Sea SS2 6ND
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 7th July 2019

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 15th September 2019

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised

     Harmony Sinfonia
Saturday 10th December 2016

Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SG
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); R.Strauss Aus Italien; Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien

Saturday 4th March 2017

Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SG
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dalberg Capriccio for Orchestra; Chaminade Flute Concertino in D Major Op.107; G.Williams Penillion; Wiseman Overture and Buckingham Palace March; Beach Symphony in E Minor ‘Gaelic’

Saturday 29th April 2017

Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SG
Times: 1.00pm rehearsal, 3.30pm concert (NOTE CHANGE OF TIME)
Programme: Patterson Little Red Riding Hood; Patterson The Three Little Pigs

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SG
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Grieg Piano Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.2

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Pepys Road, London, SE14 5SG
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Fender Benedetta et Bartolomea (World Première); Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude and Liebestod; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suites: Excerpts; Bernstein West Side Story - Selections (arr.Mason)

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arnold English Dances - Set No.1; Bach Fantasia and Fugue in C Minor (arr.Elgar); Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5; Butterworth A Shropshire Lad

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Márquez Danzón No.2; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.4; Muse Knights of Cydonia (arr.Ryan); Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Sir H.Wood Fantasia on British Sea Songs; Sherman Mary Poppins - Music from the Film; J.Strauss (I) Radetzky March

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9

Wednesday 5th December 2018

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Carol Sing-and-Play-Along

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: International Women’s Day Concert: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Gipps Horn Concerto; Price Symphony No.1

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Roussel Le Festin d’Araignée; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Franck Le Chausseur Maudit; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

     Harpenden Choral Society
Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass; Dyson Hierusalem and arias from Mozart Die Zauberflöte and La Clemenza di Tito

Sunday 17th December 2017

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Carols for Christmas Celebration - with St.John Lawes School Choir

Tuesday 19th December 2017

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 1.00pm to 5.00pm workshop, 6.00pm free concert
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Brahms Requiem

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Stanford For Lo I Raise Up; Gounod O Divine Redeemer

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Te Deum; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; C.P.E.Bach Magnificat

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Tuesday 18th December 2018

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 9th February 2019

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 1.00pm - 5.00pm workshop, 6pm performance
Programme: Come and Sing Haydn’s Harmoniemesse

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Samson - with The King’s Sinfonietta

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Opera Choruses and Arias by Bizet, Donizetti, Mascagni, Verdi, Tchaikovsky, Leoncavallo, Rimsky-Korsakov and Mussorgsky

     Harrow Choral Society
Saturday 30th April 2005

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stanford Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 8th March 2008

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 17th March 2012

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: Speech Room, Harrow School, Harrow HA1 3HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Celebration Concert

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Elliot Hall, Harrow Arts Centre, Hatch End HA5 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Speech Room, Harrow School, Harrow HA1 3HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - to include Parry I Was Glad; Byrd Ave Verum Corpus; Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Purcell Rejoice in the Lord Alway; Mendelssohn Elijah - He Watching Over Israel; Bach Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’; Haydn The Creation - The Heavens are Telling; Britten Jubilate Deo in E Flat; Pärt Salve Regina; Bruckner Locus Iste; R.Thompson Alleluia; Wesley Blessed be the God and Father

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Awayday Concert: Parry I Was Glad; Byrd Ave Verum Corpus; Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Purcell Rejoice in the Lord Alway; Mendelssohn Elijah - He Watching Over Israel; Bach Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’; Haydn The Creation - The Heavens are Telling; Britten Jubilate Deo in E Flat; Pärt Salve Regina; Bruckner Locus Iste; R.Thompson Alleluia; Wesley Blessed be the God and Father

     Harrow Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Song of Destiny; Vaughan Williams Benedicite; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Utrecht Te Deum; Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 1.30pm start
Programme: Choral Workshop

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance (Concert Performance)

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert celebrating the return of peace at the end of World War I: Holst Turn Back O Man; Rheinberger Abendlied; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region; Vierne Messe Solennelle; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 1.30pm workshop
Programme: Bring and Sing Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 15th June 2019

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Opera

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

     Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 24th June 2017

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm
Programme: Warlock Capriol Suite; Elgar Cello Concerto; Stanford Symphony No.7

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘King Stephen’; Weber Clarinet Concerto No.2; Dvořák Symphony No.2

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glinka A Life for the Tsar - Overture; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Suite

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Schumann Cello Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: St. Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Mendelssohn Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St. Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Mozart Concerto for Flute and Harp; Brahms Symphony No.1

     Hart Voices
Saturday 17th November 2012

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 29th March 2014

Venue: St.Nicolas’ Church, Bury Street, Guildford GU2 4AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Dixit Dominus; Bach Cantata No. 4 ‘Christ lag in Todesbanden’

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Victoria Hall, West Green Road, Hartley Wintney, Hook RG27 8RQ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Stars of Stage and Screen

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem; Dhondy Still the Sirens

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: Church of Our Lady, 32 Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3ST
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Cathedral Church of St.Michael and St.George, 19 Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot, GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rheinberger Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’ and motets by Sandford, Bruckner and Harris

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Nicolas’ Church, Bury Street, Guildford GU2 4AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rheinberger Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’ and motets by Sandford, Bruckner and Harris

Sunday 7th July 2019

Venue: Victoria Hall, West Green Road, Hartley Wintney, Hook RG27 8RQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Once Upon a Time: to include Price The Pied Piper of Hamelin; Chilcott Ophelia, Caliban and Miranda plus songs for a summer evening.

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: English Choral Favourites, including works by Tallis, Byrd, Parry, Stanford, Vaughan Williams, Ireland, Howells, Finzi and Walton

     Harwich and Dovercourt Choral Society
Saturday 31st March 2007

Venue: Princes Theatre, Town Hall, Station Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1SE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: Dovercourt Central Church, 199 Main Road, Harwich CO12 3PH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Little Light Music, including music by C-M.Schoenberg, Cole Porter, Glenn Miller, Fats Waller and J.Strauss (II)

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 596 Main Road, Harwich CO12 4LN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Musical Christmas, with Advent and Christmas classics by J.S.Bach, Charpentier and Vaughan Williams, plus traditional carols

Sunday 7th April 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 596 Main Road, Harwich CO12 4LN
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’ and works by Mozart, Handel, Franck, Stainer and Jenkins

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, 67 Church Street, Harwich CO12 3DR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Anon. Sumer is icumen in (arr.Bullard); Tallis If Ye Love Me; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Sir T.Arne Rule Britannia; Jenkins The Armed Man - Agnus Dei; Morley Now is the Month of Maying; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - I Have a Song to Sing, O; Adkins Skyfall (Choral Version) - Harwich Festival Concert

     Haslemere Musical Society
Monday 5th June 2017

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30-10pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing/play Haydn Te Deum; Mozart Paris Symphony

Monday 12th June 2017

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30-10pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing/play Fauré Requiem; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Monday 19th June 2017

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30-10pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Play Schubert Symphony No.5; Mendelssohn Konzertstück for 2 Clarinets

Monday 26th June 2017

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30-10pm Workshop
Programme: Come and play Mendelssohn Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Mozart Horn Concerto No.3

Saturday 14th October 2017

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Siegfried Idyll; Fauré Elegy for Cello and Orchestra; Saint-Saëns Allegro Appassionato; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams O Clap Your Hands; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.2; Charpentier Messe de Minuit; Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Troika; Osgood Alleluia

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 2.00pm to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Vivaldi Gloria

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: Not advised
Programme: Holst Short Festival Te Deum; Chausson Symphony in B Flat Major; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 5th May 2018

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Karelia Suite; Baermann Concertstück for Clarinet; Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Scenes

Monday 4th June 2018

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm - 10.00pm Workshop Evening
Programme: Come and Sing/Play Brahms Song of Destiny, Weber Der Freischütz Overture

Monday 11th June 2018

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm - 10.00pm Workshop Evening
Programme: Come and Sing/Play Madrigals and Brahms Symphony No.1

Monday 18th June 2018

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm - 10.00pm Workshop Evening
Programme: Come and Play Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Monday 25th June 2018

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm - 10.00pm Workshop Evening
Programme: Come and Play Dvorak Symphonic Variations

Saturday 13th October 2018

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude to Act III; Wagner Wesendonck Lieder; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Fauré Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’; Elgar Chanson de Matin; Elgar Chanson de Nuit; L.Cohen Hallelujah; Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Parry Jerusalem

Saturday 2nd February 2019

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 2.00pm to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Fauré Requiem

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 4th May 2019

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9; Osgood Alleluia

Saturday 12th October 2019

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Songs without Words; Fauré Pavane; Molique Oboe Concertino; Morricone Gabriel’s Oboe; Beethoven Symphony No.8

     Hastings Bach Choir
Sunday 24th March 2019

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include Bach Cantata No.196 ‘Der Herr denket an uns’; Bach Magnificat in D - 1st movement and music by Rameau, Schubert, Fauré and others

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Lower Lake, Battle TN33 0AN
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

     Hastings Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 4th November 2017

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar Serenade for Strings; Holst Psalm 86; Holst Psalm 148; Britten Cantata Misericordium; Mozart Serenade No. 6 ‘Serenata Notturna’; Schubert Mass in G

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 5pm concert
Programme: Carols for All Concert - with Inspiritus Brass

Saturday 24th February 2018

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: (Chamber Choir concert) Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 - with Baroque ensemble

Saturday 5th May 2018

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Kosovo Philharmonic Choir

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: (Chamber Choir concert) F.Martin Mass for Double Choir; Mahler Rückert Lieder - Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen; Rheinberger Abendlied; Schütz Selig sind die Toten; Reger Nachtlied

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Carols for All Concert

Saturday 23rd February 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No. 4 ‘Christ lag in Todesbanden’; Bach Cantata No. 12 ‘Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen’; Bach Cantata No.106 ‘Actus Tragicus’; Bach Cantata No.150 ‘Nach dir, Herr, verlanget mich’ Chamber Choir concert. With Hastings Philharmonic Baroque

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 1st June 2019

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Zauberflöte Chamber Choir performance. With Ensemble OrQuesta Opera Academy

Sunday 2nd June 2019

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Zauberflöte Chamber Choir performance. With Ensemble OrQuestra Opera Academy

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.Clement’s Church, Swan Terrace, High Street, Hastings TN34 3ES
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Madrigals by Morley, Byrd, Tallis, Palestrina, Monteverdi, Bennet, di Lassus and others. Chamber Choir concert

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Britten St.Nicolas; Finzi Romance; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

     Hastings Sinfonia
Saturday 28th January 2017

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: 2pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Programme includes Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 - First Movement; Elgar Enigma Variations - Finale; Khachaturian Masquerade Suite - Waltz; Puccini Madam Butterfly - Act 1 Duet; Piatti Tango Solitaire; Piatti Mata Hari - Aria; Coates Dambusters March

Sunday 21st May 2017

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 3pm performance
Programme: Rossi The Battle of the Somme (Film with live orchestral score)

Saturday 15th July 2017

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: 2pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Water Music - Excerpts; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Moore Water Wheel; Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance - Overture; Piatti Funfair; Piatti The Chase; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean

Sunday 16th July 2017

Venue: The Stade Open Space, Rock-a-Nore Road, Hastings TN34 3FJ
Times: 12 noon concert
Programme: Hastings Pirates’ Day Concert

Saturday 27th January 2018

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Verdi La Traviata - Prelude to Act 1; Khachaturian Gayaneh - Sabre Dance; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Voi Io Sapete; Bizet Carmen - Habanera; Piatti The Old Forest; J.Strauss (II) Acceleration Waltz

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: Opus Theatre, 24 Cambridge Road, Hastings TN34 1DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Saturday Night at the Movies, to include S.Proctor The James Bond Piano Concerto; Williams Schindler’s List; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean plus music from The Mission, Dr.Zhivago, 2001: A Space Odyssey and The King’s Speech

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: The Stade Open Space, Rock-a-Nore Road, Hastings TN34 3FJ
Times: 11.30am - 12.30pm performance
Programme: Concert for the Hastings Fish Festival

Saturday 26th January 2019

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.2; P.Lewis King’s Royal; Piatti Agitato; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Vilja; Puccini Madam Butterfly - Un bel di vedremo; Schumann Piano Concerto

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez; Bizet Carmen - Overture; Chabrier España; Piatti Tango Solitaire; Bizet Carmen - Habanera; Bizet Carmen - Act IV Entr’acte; Márquez Danzón No.2; Piatti Goodbye; Verdi Il Trovatore - D’amor sull’ali Rosee; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Spanish Dance; Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - Introduction; Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - The Miller’s Wife’s Dance

     Havant Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 3rd February 2018

Venue: Ferneham Hall, Osborn Road, Fareham PO16 7DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D D590; Schumann Piano Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 10th March 2018

Venue: Emsworth Baptist Church, North Street, Emsworth PO10 7BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Simple Symphony; Sibelius Romance; Pärt Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten; Bach Concerto for Two Violins; Shostakovich Chamber Symphony Op.110a (arr.Barshai)

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: Ferneham Hall, Osborn Road, Fareham PO16 7DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Czech Suite; Mozart Violin Concerto No.3; Dvořák Romance in F Minor; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’

Saturday 13th October 2018

Venue: Ferneham Hall, Osborn Road, Fareham PO16 7DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mitridate, Re di Ponto - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Haydn L’Incontro Improvviso - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’

Saturday 9th February 2019

Venue: Ferneham Hall, Osborn Road, Fareham PO16 7DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wiren Serenade for Strings; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Beethoven Romance No.2 in F for Violin and Orchestra; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: Ferneham Hall, Osborn Road, Fareham PO16 7DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Haydn Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Charterhouse Suite; Barber Adagio for Strings; Albinoni Oboe Concerto in D Minor; Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence

     Havant Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Cockaigne Overture; Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Ravel Piano Concerto for the Left Hand; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No.2; Dvořák Violin Concerto; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Overture; Finzi Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 22nd September 2018

Venue: Hayling Island Community Centre, Hayling Park, Station Road, Hayling Island PO11 0HB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Suppé Overture ‘Light Cavalry’; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Overture in D Minor (orch.Elgar E.); Holst A Somerset Rhapsody; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Variations on an African Air; Smetana The Bartered Bride - Three Dances; Weber Concertino for Horn; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Dream Pantomime; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.1; F.Bridge The Sea; R.Strauss Don Juan

Saturday 21st September 2019

Venue: Hayling Island Community Centre, Hayling Park, Station Road, Hayling Island PO11 0HB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Weber Andante and Hungarian Rondo Op.35; Bruch Romanze for Viola and Orchestra; Schumann Symphony No.4

     Havering Concert Orchestra
Saturday 24th June 2017

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; R.Strauss Suite for 13 Wind Instruments; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Sunday 18th March 2018

Venue: New Windmill Hall, St. Marys Lane, Upminster RM14 2QH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar Cockaigne Overture; Elgar Nursery Suite; G.Bush Three Elizabethan Songs; Coates By the Sleepy Lagoon (arr.Lawrence); Coates London Suite - Knightsbridge March; Binge Elizabethan Serenade; Farnon Westminster Waltz

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Grieg Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Sunday 24th March 2019

Venue: New Windmill Hall, St. Marys Lane, Upminster RM14 2QH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919)

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini La Gazza Ladra - Overture; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Suite; Suppé Overture ‘Poet and Peasant’; Borodin Symphony No.2

     Havering Singers
Saturday 2nd May 2015

Venue: Drapers’ Academy, Settle Road, Romford RM3 9XR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - Essex Choral Festival concert

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, 222 High Street, Hornchurch RM12 6QP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Puccini Messa di Gloria

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, Main Road, Gidea Park RM2 5EL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Maunder Olivet to Calvary

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Schubert Mass in G; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 21st July 2018

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from the Silver Screen

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Rutter Magnificat

Saturday 22nd December 2018

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 260 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch RM11 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 13th April 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 20th July 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs from the Shows - including music by C-M.Schoenberg, Rodgers and Berlin.

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 260 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch RM11 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem (Piano Duet Accompaniment)

     Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Sunday 9th April 2017

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 6th May 2017

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Britten Nocturne; Brahms Violin Concerto

Saturday 24th June 2017

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 16th September 2017

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Suite No.4 in G Major ‘Mozartiana’; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music (Orchestral Version); Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Britten Les Illuminations; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Sunday 10th December 2017

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Gounod St.Cecilia Mass; Bruckner Te Deum

Saturday 27th January 2018

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Bach Keyboard Concerto in D Minor; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; R.Strauss Brentano Lieder Op.68; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Mozart Bassoon Concerto; Webern Langsamersatz for Strings; Brahms Serenade No.1

Saturday 22nd September 2018

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor - Overture; Mozart Piano Concerto No.25; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Symphony No.1 in D; Shostakovich Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.8

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Alexander’s Feast

Saturday 26th January 2019

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’

Saturday 9th March 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 86; Debussy Petite Suite; Honegger Pastorale d’Été; Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’

Sunday 14th April 2019

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Nielsen Symphony No.1

Saturday 21st September 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Idomeneo - Overture; Haydn Cello Concerto in D; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Mia Speranza Adorata’

     Hayes Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st June 2003

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Gondoliers - Excerpts; Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - Excerpts

Saturday 26th November 2016

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Rossini L’Italiana in Algeri - Overture; Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Son and Stranger’; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.8

Saturday 24th June 2017

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Hayes Symphony 70th Birthday Concert: Sibelius Finlandia; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello - 2nd movement; Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.1 - Excerpts; Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.2 - Excerpts; Elgar Enigma Variations - Nos.8 and 9 (Nimrod); Walton Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’; Mozart Piano Concerto No.21 - Finale; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Excerpts; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; J.Strauss (I) Radetzky March

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - with Brighton Voices

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

Sunday 22nd April 2018

Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 1.30pm to 7.30pm String Play Day
Programme: Workshop on Sibelius Andante Festivo, Panufnik Old Polish Suite and Grieg Holberg Suite

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Overture; Reinecke Flute Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 22nd September 2018

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass - with Brighton Voices

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Divertimento K166; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini La Gazza Ladra - Overture; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

     Heathfield Choral Society
Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah (by Candlelight)

Saturday 21st April 2018

Venue: Broad Oak Village Hall, Burwash Road, Heathfield TN21 8SS
Times: 10.30am - 4.00pm Singing Day
Programme: Singing Day on Laura Rossi’s ‘Voices of Remembrance’

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: To include Rutter The Sprig of Thyme; Schonberg Les Misérables - Choral Medley (arr.Lojeski) plus Spiritual settings,.With Heathfield Youth Drama

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: Broad Oak Village Hall, Burwash Road, Heathfield TN21 8SS
Times: 10.30am - 4.00pm Singing Day
Programme: Singing Day on Howard Goodall’s ‘Eternal Light’

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem; Rossi Voices of Remembrance

Saturday 8th December 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Horebeech Lane, Horam, Heathfield TN21 9AB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Service

Saturday 23rd February 2019

Venue: East Hoathly Church, Church Marks Lane, East Hoathly BN8 6EQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - Excerpts

Saturday 18th May 2019

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Brahms Requiem

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Priory, Lewes Road, Cross in Hand TN21 0DZ
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: Music from the Shows and Popular Classical Choruses

     Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 19th January 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Symphony No. 8 ‘Unfinished’; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Station Road, Hemel Hempstead HP1 1JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Grieg Peer Gynt - Solveig’s Song; Sibelius Finlandia; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Sunday 16th June 2019

Venue: The Former Rudolf Steiner School, Langley Hill, Kings Langley WD4 9HG
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Movie Magic, to include Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean; Williams Star Wars - Music from the Films; Shore Lord of the Rings - Music from the Films; Williams Superman - March; Williams Raiders of the Lost Ark - Raiders’ March

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 2.00pm rehearsal, 7.30pm performance
Programme: Souvenirs of Russia: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

     Henley Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 12th November 2017

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Schubert Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Debussy La Mer; Debussy Nocturnes - Nuages; Debussy Nocturnes - Fêtes

Sunday 10th December 2017

Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm and 6.30pm performances
Programme: 4.30pm Children’s Concert; 6.30pm Christmas Concert, to include Bach Orchestral Suite No.3; Márquez Danzón No.2; Ginastera Malambo; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Suite: Excerpts; Grieg Symphonic Dances - Two Dances; Anderson Sleigh Ride

Sunday 28th January 2018

Venue: Rotherfield Hall, Henley College, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1TY
Times: 11.00am - 5.00pm workshop day
Programme: Workshop day on Prokofiev Symphony No.5

Sunday 18th March 2018

Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: The Floating Stage, Henley Festival, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2LP
Times: 11.30am concert
Programme: Dvořák Carnival Overture; Offenbach Les Contes d’Hoffmann - Barcarolle; Márquez Danzón No.2; Gershwin An American in Paris; Walton Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’; Massenet Thaïs - Meditation; Sarasate Zapateado; Tchaikovsky Overture ‘1812’

Sunday 18th November 2018

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Schumann Overture ‘Manfred’; R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.2; Sibelius Symphony No.1

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm and 6.30pm concerts
Programme: Christmas Concerts (4.30pm performance for Children): Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Delibes Coppélia - Suite; Brahms Hungarian Dances - Selection; Anderson Sleigh Ride plus carols

Sunday 17th March 2019

Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Shostakovich Symphony No. 5

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: The Floating Stage, Henley Festival, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2LP
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: Sibelius Karelia Suite; Wagner Tannhäuser - Overture; Bach Violin Concerto in G Minor transcribed for Soprano Saxophone (arr.Wiggin); Milhaud Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto); Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Dvořák Slavonic Dance (unidentified) - Henley Festival concert

Sunday 17th November 2019

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Cello Concerto; Suppé Overture ‘Light Cavalry’; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

     The Heroes Band
Sunday 8th July 2018

Venue: The Bandstand, Regent’s Park, London NW1 4NT
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 5th August 2018

Venue: The Bandstand, Regent’s Park, London NW1 4NT
Times: 3.00pm performance
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: Windsor Parish Church, High Street, Windsor SL4 1LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: Trinity United Reformed Church, 29 Station Road, Upminster RM14 2TX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Spring Forward!

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 14th July 2019

Venue: Greenwich Park Bandstand, Great Cross Ave, Greenwich, London SE10 8QY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Sunday 4th August 2019

Venue: The Bandstand, Regent’s Park, London NW1 4NT
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 7th September 2019

Venue: Godalming Bandstand, The Burys, Godalming GU7 1HR
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

     Hertford Choral Society
Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass; McDowall Magnificat - with London Mozart Players

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Abel Smith School Choir

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Requiem; Bernstein Chichester Psalms and other pieces for Harp and Organ

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’; Sumsion They that go down to the Sea in Ships; Finzi Eclogue; Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - with the Camerata of London

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Morgans School Choir

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Venue: Richard Hale School, Hale Road, Hertford SG13 8EN
Times: 9.30am to 4.30pm Workshop Day
Programme: Workshop Day on Verdi Requiem

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with the Chameleon Orchestra

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: 80th Anniversary Gala Concert - with Blue Steel Band

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in A Flat; Schubert Symphony No. 8 ‘Unfinished’; Chilcott Dances of Time

     Hertford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude and Liebestod; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; R.Strauss Ruhe, meine Seele; Sibelius Symphony No.7

Sunday 28th January 2018

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 2.30pm and 4.15pm concerts
Programme: ’All at Sea’ - Children’s Concert

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: ’English Gems’: Parry Lady Radnor’s Suite; Purcell Sonata for Trumpet; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Elgar Symphony No.2

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: ’Inspired by Love’: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Schumann Symphony No.2

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: ’HSO at the Movies’ - Programme TBC

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Ravel Piano Concerto for the Left Hand; Saunders New Work (World Première); Hughes Perhaps; Holst Planets Suite - with choirs from Presdales and Richard Hale Schools

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Holter What Can I Give Him; Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Anderson Sleigh Ride; Silvestri Polar Express - Music from the Film; Lane Three Christmas Pieces

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 2.30pm and 4.15pm performances
Programme: Children’s Concert

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.1; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.2; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.3; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.4; Dvořák Violin Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Cello Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Liszt Les Préludes; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

     Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Thursday 21st February 2008

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 16th September 2017

Venue: St Peter & St Pauls Church, Chatteris PE16 6BA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Copland Quiet City; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Stravinsky Ode; Mozart Symphony No.39

Sunday 17th September 2017

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Copland Quiet City; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Stravinsky Ode; Mozart Symphony No.39

Saturday 13th January 2018

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in C D591; Vivaldi Cello Concerto in C Minor RV401; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Cellos in G Minor RV531; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Nocturne; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 14th January 2018

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in C D591; Vivaldi Cello Concerto in C Minor RV401; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Cellos in G Minor RV531; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Nocturne; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 14th April 2018

Venue: Church of St.Peter and St.Paul, Church Yard, Tring HP23 5AE
Times: Not advised
Programme: Saint-Saëns Suite in D Op.49; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Bottesini Gran Duo Concertante for Violin and Double Bass; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Sunday 15th April 2018

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: Not advised
Programme: Saint-Saëns Suite in D Op.49; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Bottesini Gran Duo Concertante for Violin and Double Bass; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Elgar Chanson de Matin; Elgar Three Motets Op.2 - Ave Verum Corpus; Elgar Salut d’Amour; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Elgar Coronation Ode

Saturday 15th September 2018

Venue: Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD18 7JA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Carnicer Overture for the Première of Rossini’s ‘Il Barbiere di Siviglia’ in Barcelona in 1818; Balada Prague Sinfonietta; Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez; Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’

Sunday 16th September 2018

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: Not advised
Programme: Carnicer Overture for the Première of Rossini’s ‘Il Barbiere di Siviglia’ in Barcelona in 1818; Balada Prague Sinfonietta; Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez; Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’

Saturday 12th January 2019

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Serenade in E Flat; Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme; R.Strauss Ariadne auf Naxos - Overture and Dance Scene; Mozart Symphony No.40

Sunday 13th January 2019

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Serenade in E Flat; Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme; R.Strauss Ariadne auf Naxos - Overture and Dance Scene; Mozart Symphony No.40

Saturday 13th April 2019

Venue: Central YMCA, 111 Great Russell Street, Fitzrovia, London WC1B 3NP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Sinfonietta; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Korngold Tänzchen im alten Stil; Haydn Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Sunday 14th April 2019

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Sinfonietta; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Korngold Tänzchen im alten Stil; Haydn Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Opera Classics: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Procession and Chorale; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Handel Alcina - Chorus of the Enchanted Islanders; Mozart Così fan Tutte - Soave Sia il Vento; Mozart Idomeneo - Voyagers’ Chorus; Offenbach Les Contes d’Hoffmann - Barcarolle; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Wagner Lohengrin - Prelude to Act III; Wagner Lohengrin - Bridal Chorus; Puccini Madam Butterfly - Humming Chorus; Bizet Carmen - Habanera; Bizet Carmen - Toreadors’ March; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero; Verdi La Traviata - Libiamo; Verdi Aida - Triumphal Scene

Saturday 14th September 2019

Venue: St Peter & St Pauls Church, Chatteris PE16 6BA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.32; Prokofiev Sinfonietta; Sibelius Two Serenades for Violin and Orchestra; Dvořák Legends Op.59 - Selection

Sunday 15th September 2019

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.32; Prokofiev Sinfonietta; Sibelius Two Serenades for Violin and Orchestra; Dvořák Legends Op.59 - Selection

     Hertfordshire Chorus
Saturday 20th May 2017

Venue: St. Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 7th October 2017

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: McCarthy Codebreaker; Todd Ode to a Nightingale - with London Orchestra da Camera

Sunday 12th November 2017

Venue: Barbican Concert Hall, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Perrin Rio Amazonas; Perrin Brazilian Songs of Nature - with Roland Perrin Trio, Blue Planet Orchestra and others. Part of the EFG London Jazz Festival

Sunday 17th December 2017

Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 17th February 2018

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 14th April 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Hurd Music’s Praise; Hurd The Phoenix and the Turtle; Britten Simple Symphony; Britten St.Nicolas

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans; Saint-Saëns Two Songs; Fauré Requiem; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 20th October 2018

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bliss Morning Heroes; Gurney A Gloucestershire Rhapsody; Britten Ballad of Heroes = with BBC Concert Orchestra

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bruckner Mass in E Minor; Ellington Sacred Concert

Sunday 28th April 2019

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: McCarthy One Giant Leap (World Première); Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Barber Adagio for Strings - with Coldfall School Choir and Eagle House School Choir. (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

     Hertfordshire Philharmonia
Saturday 21st May 2016

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Hockerill, Stansted Road, Bishop’s Stortford, CM23 2DY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Elgar The Music Makers plus motets by Bruckner

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Coptic Cathedral, Broadhall Way, Stevenage SG2 8NP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Maconchy Proud Thames Overture; McDowall Magnificat; Smyth Mass in D

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Latham Doppler Shift; Walton Viola Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: Bishop’s Stortford Methodist Church, 34b South Street, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3AZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 21st July 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ and celebratory anthems

Saturday 6th October 2018

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Ballet: Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Delibes Coppélia - Suite; Rossini La Boutique Fantasque (arr.Respighi)

Sunday 4th November 2018

Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten War Requiem - with Haileybury College

Saturday 16th February 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, The Walk, Potters Bar EN6 1QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks; Jenkins Palladio; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: East Barnet School, 5 Chestnut Grove, East Barnet, Hertfordshire EN4 8PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 8th June 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.3

Saturday 19th October 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: English Countryside and Seaside: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Sea Pictures; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

     High Wycombe Choral Society
Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 8 Castle Street, High Wycombe HP13 6RF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Credo Mass K257; Mozart Horn Concerto No.3; Mozart Flute Concerto No.1 in G; Mozart Mass in C Major K337 ‘Missa Solemnis’

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 8 Castle Street, High Wycombe HP13 6RF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: St.Lawrence Church, Church Lane, West Wycombe HP14 3AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Dancing Day - Excerpts and solo items by Dvorak, Brahms and Bizet.

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 8 Castle Street, High Wycombe HP13 6RF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar They are at Rest; Elgar The Reveille; Rutter Dancing Day; Ravel Introduction and Allegro; Dvořák Mass in D

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Church Square, High Wycombe HP11 2BN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Psalm 114; Elgar Cockaigne Overture; Elgar Sea Pictures; Elgar The Black Knight

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Church Square, High Wycombe HP11 2BN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Henry V - Overture; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’; Gretchaninov Cherubic Hymn; Chilcott Gloria

     Hillingdon Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th September 2017

Venue: St. Mary’s Parish Church, 9 The Fairway, Ruislip HA4 0SP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised

     Hillingdon Choral Society
Saturday 1st April 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Ryefield Avenue, Hillingdon UB10 9BT
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Mozart Missa Brevis in D K194; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: Vyners School, Warren Road, Ickenham, UB10 8AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An evening of music from opera and ballet.

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: Vyners School, Warren Road, Ickenham, UB10 8AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vaughan Williams The First Nowell: an Oratorio and Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2 and other music for Easter

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Douay Martyrs School, Edinburgh Drive, Ickenham UB10 8QY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Toe-tapping medleys from the musicals including Oliver!, 42nd Street, Guys and Dolls, Fiddler and the Roof and more

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Song of Destiny; Elgar The Spirit of England - For the Fallen and music by Goodall, and Rutter

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in C D591; Haydn Trumpet Concerto - Second Movement; Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day - Excerpts; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Douay Martyrs School, Edinburgh Drive, Ickenham UB10 8QY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: West End Musical Evening, to include Porter Kiss Me Kate - Concert Version and songs by Rodgers and Hammerstein

     Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 7th May 2017

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Serenade for Strings; Finzi Eclogue; Barber Adagio for Strings; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: Vyners School, Warren Road, Ickenham, UB10 8AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An evening of music from opera and ballet.

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: Bishopshalt School, Royal Lane, Hillingdon UB8 3RF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Arnold Cornish Dances; W.Lloyd-Webber Aurora; Vaughan Williams English Folk-Song Suite; Elgar Enigma Variations

Sunday 25th February 2018

Venue: Winston Churchill Hall, Manor Farm, Pinn Way, Ruislip HA4 7QL
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Lopez Symphonic Highlights from ‘Frozen’; Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Troika; Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Winter; Anderson Sleigh Ride and works with audience participation.

Saturday 10th March 2018

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Brentwood Choirs Festival Performance: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle - with Brentwood Cathedral Singers

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St. Mary’s Parish Church, 9 The Fairway, Ruislip HA4 0SP
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Sponsor a Symphonic or Concerto Movement: Saint-Saëns Samson et Dalila - Bacchanale; Bellini Trumpet Concerto; Novak Slovak Suite - In Church; Beethoven Symphony No.7 - 2nd Movement; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Adagio; Donizetti Concertino for Horn and Orchestra; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Stravinsky The Firebird - Finale

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Oak Wood School, Sutton Court Road, Hillingdon UB10 0EX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Carols for Audience Participation, plus Lane Overture on French Christmas Carols; Blake The Snowman; Silvestri Polar Express - Music from the Film; Handel Messiah - Highlights; Adam O Holy Night; Krogstad Christmas at the Movies; Traditional The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr.Pollen); Traditional Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (arr.Marks) - with Oak Farm Junior and Oak Wood School Choirs

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: Winston Churchill Hall, Manor Farm, Pinn Way, Ruislip HA4 7QL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from the Shows - to include Bernstein Candide - Overture; Bart Oliver! - Orchestral Selection; Lloyd-Webber Phantom of the Opera - Orchestral Selection; Lloyd-Webber Cats - Medley; Loesser Guys and Dolls - Orchestral Medley; Schonberg Les Misérables - Orchestral Selection; Bock Fiddler on the Roof - Dances

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St. Mary’s Parish Church, 9 The Fairway, Ruislip HA4 0SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Elgar Symphony No.2

     Hitchin Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 12th November 2016

Venue: Hitchin Town Hall, Brand Street, Hitchin SG5 1JE
Times: Not advised
Programme: Popper Requiem for Three Cellos; Williams Schindler’s List; Vaughan Williams Charterhouse Suite; Rutter Suite for Strings; Purcell Chacony (arr.Britten)

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Britten Simple Symphony; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean; Jenkins Palladio; P.Lewis Rosa Mundi; Piazzolla Libertango (arr.Kazik); Kuchler Concertino in D Op.15; Traditional Celtic Butterfly (arr.Liebermann); J.Strauss (II) Pizzicato Polka

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Afternoon concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Vaughan Williams Five Variants of Dives and Lazarus; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Debussy Danse Sacrée et Danse Profane; Anderson Fiddle Faddle; Dettori Lady Gaga Fugue

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Evening concert
Programme: Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.5; Bach Cantata No. 84 ‘Ich bin vergnügt mir meinem Glücke’; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.3; Bach Concerto for Two Violins

Saturday 4th November 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar Introduction and Allegro for Strings; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings - Movement 1; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings - Movement 2; Wiren Serenade for Strings; Finzi Romance

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8; Telemann Horn Concerto in D TWV51:D8; Dvořák Two Waltzes for Strings; Walton Henry V - Passacaglia; Walton Henry V - The Death of Falstaff; Walton Henry V - Touch her soft lips and part; Britten Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Summer Jazz Concert: Q.Jones Soul Bossa Nova; Q.Jones Quintessence; Winehouse Back to Black; St.John Smooth Operator; Gershwin Porgy and Bess - Summertime; Abreu Tico Tico; Brown Temptation

Saturday 10th November 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Concertos by Candlelight: Bach Orchestral Suite No.2; Cimarosa Concerto for Oboe and Strings; Vivaldi Concerto for Four Violins Op.3 No.10; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Cellos in G Minor RV531; Bayreuth Harpsichord Concerto in G Minor

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Festival of English Music: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Arnold Flute Concerto No.1; Ireland Concertino Pastorale; Finzi Prelude in F Minor

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Romance No.2 in F for Violin and Orchestra

     Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Così fan Tutte - Overture; Ibbotson Cello Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Saturday 19th May 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Wedding March; McCabe Concerto for Chamber Orchestra; Arnold Viola Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Wednesday 4th July 2018

Venue: Tilehouse Street Baptist Church, Upper Tilehouse Street, Hitchin SG5 2EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Clarinet Concerto - 2nd movement; Massenet Thaïs - Meditation and music by C.P.E.Bach, Haydn, Delibes, Fauré, Schubert and Sibelius

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.2; Croysdill War and Time plus a Mystery Symphony, identity to be revealed AFTER the performance

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Serenade: Haydn Symphony No. 86; Elgar Salut d’Amour; Elgar Carissima; Beethoven Romance No.2 in F for Violin and Orchestra; Elgar Chanson de Matin; Elgar Chanson de Nuit; Svendsen Romance for Violin and Orchestra; Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’

     Hogarth Singers
Saturday 1st April 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Spring Concert - English Songs

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Showstoppers - Music from the Shows and Opera Choruses

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Chiswick Mall, Chiswick W4 2PJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn Mass No. 8 ‘Mariazeller Mass’; Haydn Te Deum No.2

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky Mass; Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium; Dove Seek Him that Maketh the Seven Stars; Britten Gloriana - Choral Dances; Tavener The Veil of the Temple - Mother of God, here I stand plus a selection of spirituals, and brass works by Gabrielli and J.S.Bach played by South West Brass

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bax Mater ora filium; Bach Christmas Oratorio - Parts 1, 2, 3

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vierne Messe Solennelle; Saint-Saëns Requiem; Ravel Pavane pour une Infante Défunte

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott Songs and Cries of London Town; Chilcott I Share Creation and works by Lukaszewski, Gjeilo and Whitacre

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert dedicated to St.Cecilia

     Holborn Community Orchestra
Saturday 15th July 2017

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Rossini William Tell - Overture; Brahms Hungarian Dances - Nos.1, 5, 13, 15 and 20; Bizet Carmen - Excerpts; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, including Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; J.Strauss (I) Radetzky March; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - Laudate Dominum; Holst Four Songs and various Christmas carols and wassails.

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Schubert Symphony No. 8 ‘Unfinished’ plus operatic arias

Saturday 5th May 2018

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.2; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.4; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - No.7; Márquez Danzón No.2; Mozart Die Zauberflöte - O Zittre Nicht

Monday 20th August 2018

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: 8.00pm performance
Programme:

Wednesday 22nd August 2018

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: 8.00pm performance
Programme:

Saturday 27th October 2018

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; J.Strauss (II) Die Fledermaus - Overture; Borodin Symphony No.2 - Movements 1 and 4; Mozart Die Zauberflöte - O Zittre Nicht; Mozart Die Zauberflöte - Der Hölle Rache; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square, London WC1R 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bright Stars - Christmas Concert

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Cawkwell Four Short Pieces for Orchestra; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Nabucco - Overture; Boulanger Trois Morceaux pour Piano (adapted for Orchestra by R.Cawkwell); Elgar Cello Concerto; Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol

     Holbrook Choral Society
Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Bach Cantata No. 29 ‘Wir danken dir’ - Sinfonia; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2; Handel Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne

     Holmbury St.Mary Choral Society
Thursday 12th April 2018

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Music Festival Concert: Parry Jerusalem; Elgar The Kingdom - with Southern Pro Musica

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.James’ Church, Abinger Lane, Abinger Common, Dorking RH5 6JD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Deere-Jones Carmina Iocunda; McDowall A Fancy of Folksongs; Holst Choral Hymns from the Rig Veda

Thursday 13th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Horsham Road, Holmbury St.Mary, Dorking RH5 6PF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Friday 12th April 2019

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Bullard Travelling Tales; Orff Carmina Burana - Leith Hill Music Festival: Green Division Concert

Sunday 7th July 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Abinger Lane, Abinger Common, Dorking RH5 6JD
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised

     Holybourne Singers
Saturday 26th November 2016

Venue: St.Thomas on the Bourne Church, 2 Middle Avenue, Farnham GU9 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 15th July 2017

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tippett A Child of our Time - Spirituals; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Todd Mass in Blue

This group changed its name. After this date, see Luminosa Voices
     Hook Choral Society
Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.John’s Church, London Road, Hook, RG27 9EG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Gloria; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 21st April 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Bury, Odiham, Hampshire RG29 1LZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’A Programme of Choral Contrasts’ - including music by Pergolesi, Bach, Handel, Holst, Vaughan Williams and Esenvalds

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: Elizabeth Hall, Hook RG27 9HH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Music for a Summer Evening - works TBC

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, London Road, Hook, RG27 9EG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Requiem

Saturday 22nd December 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, London Road, Hook, RG27 9EG
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 13th April 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Bury, Odiham, Hampshire RG29 1LZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Goodall In Memoriam Anne Frank; Goodall Psalm 23; Goodall Lead Kindly Light; Haydn Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: Elizabeth Hall, Hook RG27 9HH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Serenade to Summer

     Horsham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 26th November 2016

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suites: Excerpts; Berlioz Roméo et Juliette - Scène d’Amour; Bernstein West Side Story - Symphonic Dances

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Six German Dances (arr.Webern); Berg Violin Concerto; Brahms Piano Quartet in G Minor (arr.Schoenberg)

Saturday 1st July 2017

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Adewale Suite Dialogues (World Première); Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Saturday 25th November 2017

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: J.Adams Nixon in China - The Chairman Dances; Haydn Cello Concerto in D; Shostakovich Symphony No. 1

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: D.Richards Shetland Storm (World Première); Prokofiev Piano Concerto No.5; Holst Planets Suite

Sunday 3rd February 2019

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Film Music Concert, including Brand Easy Street played alongside a screening of Chaplin’s 1917 film.

Sunday 31st March 2019

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Tubin Concerto for Double Bass; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Adewale Percussion Concerto (World Première); Grainger A Lincolnshire Posy; Bartók Dance Suite

Sunday 10th November 2019

Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 2 ‘Resurrection’

     Horsley Choral Society
Friday 13th April 2018

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Music Festival Concert: L’Estrange Songs of a Rainbow Nation; Todd Mass in Blue - with Southern Pro Musica

Sunday 3rd June 2018

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Downside Bridge Road, Cobham KT11 3EJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 13th April 2019

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D; Haydn The Creation - Parts 1 and 2 - Leith Hill Music Festival: Blue Division Concert

Saturday 8th June 2019

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summertime - Music from England and the USA - to include works by Parry, Elgar, Sullivan, Kern, Bernstein, Gershwin and others

     Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd December 2016

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Overture; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Mozart Die Zauberflöte - Overture; Schubert Symphony No. 5 and arias from Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Die Zauberflöte and Puccini La Bohème

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Nabucco - Overture; Liszt Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: Not advised
Programme: Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No.1; Druga Arbëreshës Sime (arr.); Liszt Les Préludes; Shostakovich Cello Concerto No.1

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Weber Concertino for Horn; Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 24th November 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Saint-Saëns Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Brahms Symphony No.3

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Ravel Pavane pour une Infante Défunte; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening at the Opera, to include Rossini William Tell - Overture; Verdi Aida - Grand March; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite and arias from Verdi Rigoletto, Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro and Mozart Così fan Tutte

     Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society
Saturday 27th April 2013

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 23rd November 2013

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Bravissima and ELMS Symphony Orchestra

Saturday 5th July 2014

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar Carillon; Elgar Le Drapeau Belge; Elgar Polonia; Elgar Sospiri; Elgar Cello Concerto; Elgar The Spirit of England - with Brentwood Cathedral Singers and ELMS Symphony Orchestra

Saturday 12th July 2014

Venue: Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Brentwood CM15 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Divertimento K138; Mozart Requiem Mass and Choral Works by Bruckner

Saturday 23rd December 2017

Venue: Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Brentwood CM15 9NN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Venue: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone CM4 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of Light Music

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Give unto the Lord; Elgar Great is the Lord; Stanford Jubilate; Brahms Geistliches Lied; Rheinberger Abendlied; Wesley Thou wilt Keep Him in Perfect Peace; Gardiner Te Lucis ante Terminum

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Sursum Corda; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Poulenc Gloria

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Brentwood CM15 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten War Requiem

Saturday 22nd December 2018

Venue: Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Brentwood CM15 9NN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas

Saturday 2nd February 2019

Venue: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone CM4 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Soirée - An evening of light music

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 13th July 2019

Venue: Wessex Auditorium, Brentwood School, Middleton Hall Lane, Brentwood CM15 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Pergolesi Magnificat; Handel Samson - Let the Bright Seraphim; Mozart Missa Brevis in C K220 ‘Spatzenmesse’

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: Brentwood Cathedral, Ingrave Road, Brentwood CM15 8AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Rutter Mass of the Children

     Hythe Singers
Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Song of Mary and Angels: Bruckner Locus Iste; Bruckner Ave Maria; Bruckner Christus Factus Est; Schein Six German Motets - No.1 ‘O Herr, ich bin dein Knecht’; Schein Six German Motets - No.2 ‘Wende dich, Herr’; Schein Six German Motets - No.3 ‘Zion spricht: Der Herr hat’; Schütz Die mit Tränen säen; Schütz Also hat Gott die Welt geliebt; Schumann Vier Gesänge Op.59; Mendelssohn Three Psalms Op.78 - Psalm 43 ‘Richte mich, Gott’; Rheinberger Abendlied; Brahms Geistliches Lied; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Brahms Marienlieder; Mendelssohn Sechs Sprüche zum Kirchenjahr Op.79 - No.1 ‘Frohlocket ihr Völker auf Erden’

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Come and Sing Workshop on Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 7th July 2018

Venue: The Jurgens Centre, 91 Harvest Road, Englefield Green, Egham TW20 0QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Folksongs: Traditional The Dark Eyed Sailor (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional Ha’nacker Mill (arr.Warlock); Traditional I Love My Love (arr.Holst); McDowall A Fancy of Folksongs - Green Bushes; McDowall A Fancy of Folksongs - O No, John; Traditional Brigg Fair (arr.Grainger); Traditional À la Claire Fontaine (arr.S.Smith); Barber Sure on this Shining Night; Kim Three Korean Folksongs - Excerpt; Traditional Thula Mama (Zulu Song) (arr.Barnes); Traditional Irish Tune from County Derry (arr.Chilcott); Traditional Shenandoah (arr.Spevacek); Traditional No Need to Argue (arr.Barnes)

Saturday 20th October 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Come and Sing Event

Sunday 18th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Kashif The Queen Symphony; Grainger Marching Song of Democracy; Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: L’Estrange Prayers for Peace; McDowall O Oriens; M.Martin Justorum Animae; MacMillan A Childes Prayer; Parry Songs of Farewell - There is an Old Belief; Stanford Three Motets - Justorum Animae; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Nine Lessons and Carols

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: The Jurgens Centre, 91 Harvest Road, Englefield Green, Egham TW20 0QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Movies - works TBC

Saturday 5th October 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 10.00am to 5.00pm Workshop Day
Programme: Come and Sing Duruflé Requiem