Diary of Future Events

This is the list of future concerts recorded in the concertdiarysoutheast database.
You can jump to any date, future or past, by using the Date Search facility from the Navbar at the top of the page.
You can also apply a filter to the concert list by using the Filter facility on the Navbar: you can show all events, just orchestral/band concerts or just choral concerts or opera.
In the main list, you can view more information about any performing group by clicking on their name to open their website.

2020
September 2020

Sunday 6th September 2020

Group: Chorleywood Choral Society
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th September 2020

Group: Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

Saturday 12th September 2020

Group: Woodford Symphony Orchestra
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodford Wells, Woodford Green IG8 0NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with All Saints Festival Chorus

Sunday 13th September 2020

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th September 2020

Group: Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

Friday 18th September 2020

Group: Leatherhead Choral Society, Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society, Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society, Horsley Choral Society
Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ - Leith Hill Musical Festival concert

Saturday 19th September 2020

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Hayling Island Community Centre, Hayling Park, Station Road, Hayling Island PO11 0HB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th September 2020

Group: Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Telemann Laudate Jehovam Omnes Gentes; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir; Schubert Mass in D; Handel Dixit Dominus

Friday 25th September 2020

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Friday 25th September 2020

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, Lemsford Village, Welwyn Garden City AL8 7TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Chichester Singers, Southern Pro Musica
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Bach Orchestral Suite No.1; Pehkonen Russian Requiem

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir, Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Edwin James Festival Choir
Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prom Concert ‘Best of British’ - works TBC

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Gravesham Choral Society
Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm Workshop, 7.15pm Informal Performance
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn Elijah Part 2

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, The Ridings, Markyate, St.Albans AL3 8PY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Oare String Orchestra
Venue: West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road, Faversham ME13 7RH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arensky Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky; Dvořák Nocturne; Matousek Three Novelettes for Oboe, Violin and Strings; Bach Concerto for Oboe and Violin; Beethoven String Quartet Op.95 (orchestrated)

Saturday 26th September 2020

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: Beaconsfield School, Wattleton Rd, Beaconsfield HP9 1RR
Times: 10.00am to 5.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Sunday 27th September 2020

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Sunday 27th September 2020

Group: Lees Court Music
Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 - liturgical performance with Quintessential Sackbut and Cornet Ensemble

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Group: Band of the Surrey Yeomanry
Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Chiswick Choir
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop Event - works TBC

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Luton Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Methodist Church, The Square, Dunstable LU6 3SN
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Maidstone Wind Symphony
Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: A Journey to the Stars: R.Strauss Also Sprach Zarathustra - Sunrise; Melillo Godspeed; Davoren Ascension; O’Laughlin Soaring; Holst Planets Suite - Mars; S.Richardson Metaphysical Flux; Ellerby New World Dances - Moon Dance; Williams Star Wars - Music from the Films (arr.de Meij); Maslanka Mother Earth; Holst Planets Suite - Jupiter

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - Selection; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.72 - Selection; Kodály Dances of Galánta; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Venue: Windsor Castle, Windsor SL4 1NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah Concert in St.George's Chapel

Sunday 4th October 2020

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Sunday 4th October 2020

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Emmanuel Church, Hadlow Road, Sidcup DA14 4AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Sunday 4th October 2020

Group: Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Elgar Enigma Variations; Poulenc Organ Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Friday 9th October 2020

Group: Enfield Film Orchestra
Venue: Dugdale Centre, 39 London Road, Enfield EN2 6DS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Chandos Choir
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Charity Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Romsey Abbey, Romsey SO51 8EP
Times: TBC
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Dartford Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Eastwood Chorale
Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: TBC
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Eltham Park Methodist Church, Westmount Road, Eltham, London SE9 1XX
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Event - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Grosvenor Orchestra
Venue: St.Philip’s Church, Birken Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 3TE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: London Consorts of Winds
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Wind and Brass Play Day

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 122 High Street, Lindfield RH16 2HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.Faith’s Church, 2 North Street, Havant PO9 1PR
Times: TBC
Programme: Italian Renaissance Masters: Victoria Officium Defunctorum; Palestrina Assumpta est Maria a6; Palestrina Missa Papae Marcelli - Kyrie; Palestrina Regina Coeli Laetare a8; D.Scarlatti Stabat Mater - Excerpts; Caldara Crucifixus a 16; Corteccia Bacco, Bacco ; Banchieri Contraponto bestiale alla mente; Pesentus Dal lecto me levava; Verdelot Divini occhi sereni; Willaert Sempre mi ride sta

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Sinfonia Tamesa
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mahler Symphony No. 5

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: White Cliffs Symphonic Winds
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th October 2020

Group: Meljon Singers
Venue: Sukkat Shalom Synagogue, 1 Victory Road, Hermon Hill, London E11 1UL
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Music by Jewish Composers including Rossi, Milhaud, Copland, Berlin, Gershwin, Sondheim and Weill

Sunday 11th October 2020

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 13th October 2020

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 16th October 2020

Group: Londinium
Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Town and Country: Leighton London Town; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); G.Bush Fog; Senfl Das Geläut zu Speyer; Crecquillon Dedens Tournay; Lassus Paisible domaine; Bliss River Music; Musgrave On the Underground Set 3 - A Medieval Summer; Tomkins Adieu, ye city-prisoning towers; Britten Five Flower Songs; A.Gabrieli Ecco Vinegia Bella; Bingham Aquileia; Traditional The Oak and the Ash (arr.Bairstow); R.R.Bennett Town and Country

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Inspiring John Williams, to include Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Wagner Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries; Williams Schindler’s List; Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Williams Star Wars - Suite

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra
Venue: Bishop Hannington Memorial Church, Nevill Avenue, Hove BN3 7NH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Music by John Taverner and John Tavener

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation - with the New London Singers

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.George’s Church, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Mozart Symphony No.40

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Egham Choral
Venue: St.John’s Church, Manor Farm Lane, Egham TW20 9HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Gjeilo Sunrise Mass; Ešenvalds I Believe and music by Mozart, Brahms, Bruckner and Mendelssohn

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Kent Chamber Choir
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: South Berks Concert Band
Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Kodály Missa Brevis

Sunday 18th October 2020

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Bizet Symphony in C

Tuesday 20th October 2020

Group: Salomon Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Arun Choral Society
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Verdi Requiem

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Strings Workshop Day

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Hertfordshire Chorus
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: D.Lobo Missa pro Defunctis; Rheinberger Four Motets Op.133; Dale If I should go

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Overture ‘Portsmouth Point’; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’; Elgar Falstaff

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Group: Chichester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 1.10pm Concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Group: Carshalton Choral Society
Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Cantatas - works TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: St.Thomas the Martyr Church, Monk’s Walk, Winchelsea TN36 4AB
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

November 2020

Sunday 1st November 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

Thursday 5th November 2020

Group: Orlando Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: (GL)ORIANA -Tunes of Tudor Tumalt: Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 42 ‘E’en Like the Hunted Hind’; Byrd Vigilate; Tallis When Jesus went into Simon’s House; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’; Byrd O Lord, make thy Servant Elizabeth; Tallis Salvator Mundi; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 5 ‘Expend, O Lord, My Plaint of Word’; Byrd Quis est homo; Tallis In Jejunio et fletu; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 68 ‘Let God Arise in Majesty’; Byrd Laudibus in Sanctis; Tallis O Nata Lux; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’; East Hence, Stars; Wilbye The Lady Oriana; Weelkes As Vesta was from Latmos Hill Descending; Vaughan Williams Three Shakespeare Songs; K.Andrew Archbishop Parker’s Psalm 150

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Brent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Cantate Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Kippington Road, Sevenoaks TN13 2LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gunpowder, Treason and Plot - A Journey through Pivotal Moments in History with music for times of revolution

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Rosauro Marimba Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Lexden Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Remembrance Concert, to include Parry Jerusalem; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.1; Sir T.Arne Rule Britannia

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: London Repertoire Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Triple Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: North Downs Sinfonia
Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert - to include Jenkins The Armed Man

Tuesday 10th November 2020

Group: Stondon Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Best Beloved Modern American Music - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Octet; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Chichester Singers
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Best of Baroque - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Enfield Chamber Orchestra
Venue: United Reformed Church, Fox Lane, Palmers Green, London N13 4AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Piano Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.4

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Epsom Choral Society
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Excelsis Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Gravesham Choral Society
Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Lewisham Choral Society
Venue: Great Hall, Goldsmiths College, 8 Lewisham Way, New Cross, London SE14 6NW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Choral Fantasy; Mozart Veni Sancte Spiritus; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: London Consorts of Winds
Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: North London Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Orpheus Choir North Herts
Venue: Church of Our Lady, Nightingale Road, Hitchin SG5 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: The Ripieno Choir
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Solitary City: Tallis Lamentations of Jeremiah; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’; Tallis Suscipe Quaeso Domine; Byrd Ne irascaris Domine; Byrd Civitas sancti tui; MacMillan Miserere; MacMillan Ave Maris Stella

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: St.Albans Bach Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8ST
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Water Music Suite (arr.Harty); R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Whitstable Choral Society
Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Worthing Choral Society, Sinfonia of Arun
Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Leavitt Missa Festiva

Sunday 15th November 2020

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.George’s Church, Bickley Park Road, Bickley, BR1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 15th November 2020

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Quiet City; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Bruckner Symphony No.4

Sunday 15th November 2020

Group: Royal Orchestral Society, The London Chorus
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Tuesday 17th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Thursday 19th November 2020

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Friday 20th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 20th November 2020

Group: The Pico Players
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington)
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Amati Orchestra
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Amici Chamber Choir
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Scriabin Piano Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0LG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.5 and works by Mozart

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Buxted Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Church Lane, Seaford BN25 1HL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Camden Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 40th Anniversary Concert, to include C.V..Roberts New Work (World Première)

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: The Civil Service Choir
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue - part of the London Jazz Festival

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Bach Concerto for Harpsichord in D Minor

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Cranbrook Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Esterházy Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Fernhurst Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Heathfield Choral Society
Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: TBC
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Horsham Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Francaix Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Grove Lane, Kingston KT1 2SU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture (arr.Busoni); Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers, Marcel Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Reading Haydn Choir
Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Royal Free Music Society Choir
Venue: St.John’s Wood Church, Lord’s Roundabout, London NW8 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Southend Bach Choir, Essex Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Sutton Symphony Orchestra
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Carshalton High Street, Carshalton SM5 3AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Whitehall Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smyth The Wreckers - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; R.Strauss Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Basingstoke Choral Society
Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Fauré Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Polymnia
Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Monday 23rd November 2020

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Thursday 26th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine (World Première)

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: City Wind Orchestra
Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fatal Attraction: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Bernstein West Side Story - Suite; Lambert Romeo and Juliet; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Buckingham Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Canterbury Orchestra
Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern European Soundscapes: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Enfield Film Orchestra
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 8 Lime Tree Walk, Enfield EN2 0TJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Handel Messiah

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Essex Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Falla La Vida Breve - Dance No.1; Lalo Symphonie Espagnole; Glinka Spanish Overture No.2 ‘Summer Night in Madrid’; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Ginastera Estancia - Dances

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boughton A Summer Night; Liebermann Flute Concerto; Rooke Saxophone Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Auckland Road, London SE19 2RX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Lea Singers
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) (Concert in the Lady Chapel)

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: London Consorts of Winds
Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances; Walton Belshazzar’s Feast; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Meljon Singers
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: TBC
Programme: Thirtieth Anniversary Concert: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Durante Magnificat; Telemann Magnificat; Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.6

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Mosaic Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert for Advent and Christmas - works TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Rochester Choral Society
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Maidstone Road, Chatham ME4 6JE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Peeters Entrata Festiva; Jongen Mass; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: Woking United Reformed Church, White Rose Lane, Woking GU22 7HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Stabat Mater; Haydn Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Elgar Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Nursery Suite; Elgar Sea Pictures; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: Royal Albert Hall, Kensington Gore, London SW7 2AP
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert - with Bloodwise

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten St.Nicolas

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Bexhill Choral Society
Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music for Choir and Audience - with the Cinque Ports Brass Ensemble

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Brighton Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 30th Anniversary Concert - to include Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Central London Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Gershwin An American in Paris; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Chiswick Choir
Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Beatus Vir; Handel Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Venue: Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Choral Celebration of Female Composers, to include Sanabras A Hum About Mine Ears

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Concordia Voices, Surrey Brass
Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Genesis Chorale
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Godalming Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Esprit de Noel - works TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: St.James’ Church, St.James’ Road, Hampton Hill TW12 1DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Orpheus Choir North Herts
Venue: Parish Church of All Saints’, Church Street, Clifton, Bedfordshire SG17 5ET
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mussorgsky Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov); Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Richmond Road, East Twickenham TW1 2PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: South Berks Concert Band
Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Thames Philharmonia
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Donizetti Anna Bolena - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Chausson Symphony in B Flat Major

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Uckfield Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Voix de Vivre, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Alyth Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Solomon

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Bonis Suite en formes de Valses; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Barnet Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Chorleywood Choral Society
Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Clacton Choral Society
Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit; Bullard A Light in the Stable

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Clacton Concert Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Victoria Place, Brightlingsea CO7 0AB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Excelsis Choir
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Headley Road, Grayshott, Hindhead GU26 6LF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Monday 7th December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: The Space, 269 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Group: Battersea Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Group: Fleet Orchestra
Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Soirée - works TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Group: Leatherhead Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Thursday 10th December 2020

Group: Aylesbury Consort of Voices
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas!

Thursday 10th December 2020

Group: Orlando Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Friday 11th December 2020

Group: Orchestra of the City
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 11th December 2020

Group: Reading Haydn Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Barnes Choir
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Cantate Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, London Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks TN13 2BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: O Tannenbaum - Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Carshalton Choral Society
Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Chandos Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Constanza Chorus
Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Danesborough Chorus
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: United Reformed Church, Harestone Hill, Caterham CR3 6SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 1 and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Edwin James Festival Choir
Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Messe de Minuit plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Enfield Community Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Winter Concert 2020 - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Great Missenden Choral Society
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Great Missenden HP16 0BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rheinberger The Star of Bethlehem; Parry Magnificat; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols - with St.John’s Chamber Orchestra

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Hackney Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest and a selection of Christmas Carols

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Kent Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Maldon Orchestra
Venue: Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Broomfield Road, Chelmsford CM1 1RW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Chelmsford Male Voice Choir

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: TBC
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Medieval Winter - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Putney Choral Society
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams A Cotswold Romance; Brown New Work (World Première)

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Birdham, Chichester PO20 7AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: South West London Choral Society
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Brahms Requiem; Everett Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and community carols

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Twickenham Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Whitstable Choral Society
Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Merton SW19 3HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Victorian Christmas - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Music

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Bromley Concert Band
Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: Colchester Moot Hall, High Street, Colchester CO1 1PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Here Comes Christmas! Works TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7FP
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert - with the FESI Children’s Choir

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm and 6.30pm concerts
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Britten Matinées Musicales; Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ (arr.Stokowski); Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Boccherini Night Retreat from Madrid (arr.Berio); Anderson Christmas Festival

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Thanet Male Voice Choir
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Charity Christmas Concert

Monday 14th December 2020

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cheer - works TBC

Monday 14th December 2020

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Magnificat - A Selection of Marian music and festive readings

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Group: The Pico Players
Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Group: Stondon Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas at Blackmore

Thursday 17th December 2020

Group: Brighton Chamber Choir
Venue: Brighton Pavilion, 4/5 Pavilion Buildings, Brighton BN1 1EE
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Thursday 17th December 2020

Group: Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, 100 Church Lane, Upper Beeding, Steyning BN44 3HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Selection of Christmas Songs, Carols and Music

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Esterházy Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, One Tree Hill, Honor Oak Park SE23 3LE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Portsmouth Cathedral Choir

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Venue: St.Mary de Haura Church, Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society
Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Menuhin Hall, Yehudi Menuhin School, Cobham Road, Stoke D’Abernon, KT11 3QQ
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Son and Stranger’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Grieg Holberg Suite; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Sutton Valence Choral Society
Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Thanet Male Voice Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Hopeville Avenue, Broadstairs CT10 2TR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Elgar The Music Makers; Vaughan Williams Hodie

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 10-12 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 20th December 2020

Group: Hertfordshire Chorus
Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 20th December 2020

Group: Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 2.45pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Group: Gravesham Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Group: Lea Singers
Venue: Harpenden Public Halls, Southdown Road, Harpenden AL5 1PD
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘FestiveLea’ - concert in the Eric Morecambe Theatre

2021
January 2021

Saturday 9th January 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing music from TV and Films

Saturday 9th January 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th January 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Symphonic Variations on an African Air; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Monday 18th January 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Delius North Country Sketches; Elgar Sea Pictures; Bax Symphony No.6

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus
Venue: Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford GU3 2DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 30th January 2021

Group: Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

February 2021

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Eastbourne
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: Dr Challoner’s High School, 184 White Lion Road, Little Chalfont, Amersham HP7 9NR
Times: 10.30am to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Sunday 7th February 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 7th February 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Copland Clarinet Concerto; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Sibelius Symphony No.7

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Group: Salomon Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov The Rock; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Borodin Symphony No.2

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Hertfordshire Chorus
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Sunday 14th February 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Overture ‘Shéhérazade’; Ravel Shéhérazade; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: G.Gabrieli Tre Canzone; Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Respighi Pines of Rome; Respighi Fountains of Rome

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Sinfonia Tamesa
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 28th February 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Hussite Overture; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Selection

Sunday 28th February 2021

Group: Elgar Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Falstaff

March 2021

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - with the Camerata Consort of Singers

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berg Symphonic Pieces from the opera ‘Lulu’; Mahler Symphony No. 4

Sunday 7th March 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Villa Sortilège; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1; Dukas The Sorcerer’s Apprentice; G.Williams Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes; Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Horovitz Concerto for Euphonium; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Bruckner Symphony No.6

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion - with Blackheath Halls Chorus and Orchestra

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Avenue, Hampton TW12 3RS
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus, West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in D Major D556; Vaughan Williams Prelude on the Welsh Hymn Tune ‘Rhosymedre’; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Schubert Symphony No. 2

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra, Reading Bach Choir
Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Thursday 18th March 2021

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; Saint-Saëns Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Eastbourne Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem and works by Bach, Schubert, Mendelssohn and Brahms

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Ann Street, Brighton BN1 4GP
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela; Hindemith Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber; Britten The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Lights, Camera, Action! A Concert of music from TV and Films. With Martineau Brass

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Classic fm Choral Classics

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Thanet Festival Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Canterbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Margate CT9 5JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Sanders Reproaches

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodham, Woking, Surrey GU21 5SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Wokingham Choral Society
Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Roth A Time to Dance

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.John’s United Reformed Church, Lynwood Grove, Orpington BR6 0BG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Schubert Mass in G

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 22nd March 2021

Group: Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Liszt Totentanz; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Friday 26th March 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Chailey Green, Lewes BN8 4DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Rachmaninov Symphony No.3

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Twickenham Choral Society
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: The Golden Age: Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Taverner Dum transisset Sabbatum; Blow Salvator Mundi; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Purcell Lord, how long wilt thou be angry?; Philips Ascendit Deus; R.Panufnik New Work (World Première); Tallis Loquebantur Variis Linguis; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Purcell I Was Glad; Tomkins When David Heard; Byrd Haec Dies; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Gibbons O Clap your Hands

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: Witham United Reformed Church, 90 Newlands Street, Witham CM8 1AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe - Excerpts; Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance - Excerpts

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) plus Italian arias for tenor and orchestra

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Margaret the Queen Church, Buxted, East Sussex TN22 4AY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus, Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

April 2021

Friday 2nd April 2021

Group: Sussex Festival Choir
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Rutter Requiem

Sunday 11th April 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th April 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings; Walton Symphony No.1

Friday 16th April 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Basingstoke Choral Society, Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: St.Albans Choral Society
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blackford Pietà; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Streatham Choral Society
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Wednesday 21st April 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Gershwin Porgy and Bess - A Choral Suite - Leith Hill Musical Festival Concert

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Arnold Peterloo Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Arnold Symphony No.6

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Hastings Sinfonia, London Mozart Players
Venue: Opus Theatre, 24 Cambridge Road, Hastings TN34 1DJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Piatti Libera Nos (World Première)

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.2; Handel Organ Concerto in F ‘The Cuckoo and the Nightingale’; Boyce Symphony No.1; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Thursday 29th April 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Friday 30th April 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

May 2021

Saturday 1st May 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Sunday 2nd May 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Mother Goose - Suite; Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No.1; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Saturday 8th May 2021

Group: Bexhill Choral Society, Sussex Concert Orchestra
Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

Saturday 8th May 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society, West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mendelssohn O For the Wings of a Dove

Sunday 9th May 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 14th May 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Respighi Fountains of Rome; Ely Bromleag (World Première); Korngold Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Sunday 16th May 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D

Sunday 16th May 2021

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Il Ritorno di Tobia - Overture; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Haydn Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’ - Wycombe Arts Festival Concert

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Sinfonia Tamesa
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus
Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Best of Broadway - to include R.Rodgers The King and I - Getting to Know You; Sherman Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; Schonberg Les Misérables - Do You Hear the People Sing; Bernstein West Side Story - America plus hits from Jesus Christ Superstar, Carousel, Oklahoma!, Wicked and others. With Friary Brass Band

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Franck Les Éolides; Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

June 2021

Wednesday 9th June 2021

Group: Harmonie Concert Band
Venue: Horndon Village Hall, High Road, Horndon-on-the-Hill SS17 8LF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC Concert for Horndon Music Society

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Claygate, Esher KT10 0JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: Witham Public Hall, Collingwood Road, Witham CM8 2DY
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Sunday 13th June 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert Rossini William Tell - Overture; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood; Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films

Sunday 13th June 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Thursday 17th June 2021

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan - works TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale, The Ripieno Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society, Holbrook Choral Society
Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with RHS School Holbrook Choir

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Music from Oscar-nominated Films - works TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Canticles of Light; Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Requiem

Sunday 20th June 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Howell The Rock; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Elgar Symphony No.1

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: L’Estrange Zimbe!; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass plus ‘Encores for Choirs’ Show Stoppers

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mirjams Siegesgesang; Brahms Nanie; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: Woldingham Village Hall, Station Road, Woldingham CR3 7EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale, The Ripieno Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: St.Albans Choral Society
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Todd Mass in Blue

Sunday 27th June 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 29th June 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 30th June 2021

Group: London Phoenix Orchestra
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Movies, to include Korngold Captain Blood - Overture; Barry Born Free (arr.Raine); Williams Schindler’s List; Rósza El Cid - Overture; Steiner Casablanca Suite

July 2021

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: P.Carr Four Seasons (World Première); Brahms Requiem

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Leas Cliff Hall, The Leas, Folkestone CT20 2DZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 60th Anniversary Concert Shostakovich Festive Overture; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Jacob Old Wine in New Bottles; Finzi Dies Natalis; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Sounds of Italy - Works TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Twickenham Choral Society, Brandenburg Baroque Soloists
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Handel Dixit Dominus

Sunday 4th July 2021

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Sousa Stars and Stripes Forever; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1; Copland Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson; Price Symphony No.3

Sunday 4th July 2021

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Barber Adagio for Strings

Wednesday 7th July 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Film Music Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Sunday 11th July 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society, Forest Philharmonic, Barnet Choral Society
Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Hastings Sinfonia
Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include S.Proctor The Queen Piano Concerto; P.Lewis King’s Royal; Williams Harry Potter - Symphonic Suite; Nicolaides Aegean Dusk; Williams Star Wars - Theme; Piatti Wonder and Storm; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

September 2021

Saturday 18th September 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th September 2021

Group: London Shostakovich Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Passion Through the Ages - works TBC

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 3rd October 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Phaéton; Hanson Symphony No.2 ‘Romantic’; Goldmark Overture ‘Sakuntala’; Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Ballet Music; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Saturday 9th October 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th October 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th October 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 24th October 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th October 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

November 2021

Saturday 6th November 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Elgar Cello Concerto

Saturday 13th November 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacMillan The Confession of Isobel Gowdie; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Holst Planets Suite

Saturday 13th November 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Night at the Theatre

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Passion Music; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Grieg Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Haazen Missa Luba

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert - works TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 28th November 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

December 2021

Saturday 4th December 2021

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 4th December 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MKS 50th Birthday Concert - to include Tippett Suite for the Birthday of Prince Charles

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Christmas Carol Concert

Sunday 12th December 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: TBC
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Sunday 12th December 2021

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák The Spectre’s Bride

Friday 17th December 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

2022
February 2022

Saturday 5th February 2022

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th February 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: J.Strauss (II) The Gypsy Baron - Overture; Glazunov Violin Concerto; Reznicek Nachtstück; Dvořák Symphony No.5

March 2022

Saturday 12th March 2022

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th March 2022

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 25th March 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th March 2022

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Barber Adagio for Strings

April 2022

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 9th April 2022

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 22nd April 2022

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

May 2022

Friday 13th May 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd May 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by J.Strauss (II), Grieg, Granados, Wolf-Ferrari, Bernstein, Léhar, Puccini, Sullivan, Lerner and Loewe and Rodgers and Hammerstein

June 2022

Saturday 11th June 2022

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th June 2022

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Show Stoppers! - Works TBC

July 2022

Saturday 2nd July 2022

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th July 2022

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Café-style Prohibition-era Concert

October 2022

Sunday 2nd October 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes; Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.3

Friday 14th October 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

November 2022

Saturday 19th November 2022

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Whitacre Sleep; Weir I Love All Beauteous Things and music by Elgar

December 2022

Saturday 10th December 2022

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Friday 16th December 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

2023
February 2023

Wednesday 15th February 2023

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Overture; Karłowicz Eternal Songs; Elgar Alassio (In the South); Respighi Pines of Rome

March 2023

Friday 24th March 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

April 2023

Saturday 22nd April 2023

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Bernstein Chichester Psalms

May 2023

Friday 12th May 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

October 2023

Friday 13th October 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

December 2023

Friday 15th December 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC