Groups List with Future Performances

This is the concertdiarysoutheast list of future events sorted by performing groups. For the archive of past events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Past Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Abbots Langley Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: Abbots Langley Community Centre, Manor House Grounds, High Street, Abbots Langley, Herts. WD5 0AP
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Scherzo; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Intermezzo; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Nocturne; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Wedding March; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Abbots Langley Community Centre, Manor House Grounds, High Street, Abbots Langley, Herts. WD5 0AP
Times: 2,30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.32; Donizetti Sinfonia for Winds; Sibelius Romance; Kalinnikov Serenade; R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’

Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: Abbots Langley Community Centre, Manor House Grounds, High Street, Abbots Langley, Herts. WD5 0AP
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5 plus a concerto or other work with soloist by Tchaikovsky

     Aeolian Sinfonia of North London This group changed its name. Prior to this date, see Mornington Sinfonia
Thursday 28th November 2019

Venue: Don Bosco Hall, Our Lady Help of Christians Church, Lady Margaret Road, Kentish Town, London NW5 2XT
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld - Overture; Norris Horn Concerto (World Première); Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Thursday 26th March 2020

Venue: Don Bosco Hall, Our Lady Help of Christians Church, Lady Margaret Road, Kentish Town, London NW5 2XT
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Consecration of the House’; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Gounod Symphony No.1

Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: Don Bosco Hall, Our Lady Help of Christians Church, Lady Margaret Road, Kentish Town, London NW5 2XT
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Grieg Four Norwegian Dances; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

     Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm and 8.00pm concerts
Programme: To include Holst Planets Suite and a new commission tbc.

     All Saints Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington)
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Stanford Stabat Mater

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Favourites - works TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

     Allegri Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Bromley Parish Church, Church Road, Bromley BR2 0EG
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas by Candlelight - with Highfield Junior Voices

Sunday 12th January 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Russian Masterpieces - works by Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Borodin, Shostakovich and Rachmaninov. With peformers from Bromley Youth Music Trust

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Westmoreland Road, Bromley BR2 0TB
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Northern Lights - works TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Alton Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Wonder of Christmas - works TBC

     Alton Concert Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Operatic Gala Night - to include Rossini William Tell - Overture; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma - with Froxfield Choir

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Alton Public Gardens, Westbrooke Road, Alton GU34 1JL
Times: TBC
Programme: Last Night of the Proms concert

     Alyth Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Sunday 26th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Kodály Dances of Galánta

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Finzi Clarinet Concerto

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th January 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amati Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini; R.Strauss Alpine Symphony

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919); Shostakovich Symphony No.10

     Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Lauridsen Lux Aeterna; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: More Choral Classics - to include works by Tallis, Handel, Mozart, Fauré and others.

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in G; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Choruses from Mendelssohn’s Elijah

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten St.Nicolas

     Amici Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Headstone, Pinner View, Harrow HA1 4RJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carols for All

     Amici Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Angel Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar Sospiri; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Smyth Serenade in D

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 1.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Verdi Requiem - first day of workshop

Sunday 12th January 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 1.30pm Workshop, 5.30pm performance
Programme: Come and Sing Verdi Requiem - second (final) day of workshop

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Jaell Cello Concerto; Purcell Abdelazer - Suite; Fender Wind Suite; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

     Angmering Chorale
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Sepulchre-without-Newgate Church, Holborn Viaduct, EC1A 2DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Jenkins Requiem; Rutter Feel the Spirit - Part of the Brandenburg Choral Festival

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Goodall Invictus: A Passion; Chilcott Requiem

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins Symphonic Adiemus plus favourites from British Musicals

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Passion Music; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Apollo Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Arcubus Ensemble
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary le Bow Church, Cheapside, London EC2V 6AU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Howells St.Paul’s Magnificat; W.Harris Faire is the Heaven; Weelkes Ninth Service - Magnificat; Hepplewhite Jesus thou divine; Pärt Littlemore Tractus; Hepplewhite A Better Resurrection; Weelkes Ninth Service - Nunc Dimittis; W.Harris Bring us, O Lord God; Howells St,Paul’s Nunc Dimittis

     Ardingly Choral Society
Tuesday 17th December 2019

Venue: Ardingly College Chapel, College Road, Ardingly, Haywards Heath RH17 6SQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Advent Carol Concert by Candlelight, to include Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’ and carols for all

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: Ardingly College Chapel, College Road, Ardingly, Haywards Heath RH17 6SQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Arun Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 5.15pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: - with South Downs Band

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass

     Ashdown Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashdown Singers
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Thomas More Church, 54 Sutton Road, Seaford BN25 1SS
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Carols Old and New

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Maresfield, Fairwarp, Uckfield TN22 3BE
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Carols Old and New

     Ashford Baroque Ensemble
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Church Road, Ashford, Middlesex TW15 2PL
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Telemann Sinfonia Melodica; Allegri Notte d’Amore - Primo Ballo; Allegri Notte d’Amore - Quarto Ballo; Kleinknecht Trio Sonata for Flute and Oboe in C Minor; Handel Organ Concert in F ‘The Cuckoo and the Nightingale’; Graupner Ouverture in A Minor; Pisendel Concerto in E Flat; Bach Orchestral Suite No.2

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Church Road, Ashford, Middlesex TW15 2PL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Ashford Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day; Britten St.Nicolas

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Mary the Virgin Church, Tufton Street, Ashford TN23 1QG
Times: Christmas Concert
Programme:

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Wye Church, Church Street, Wye, Ashford TN25 5BN
Times: TBC
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Leighton Crucifixus pro nobis; Duruflé Four Motets on Gregorian Themes

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Ashtead Choral Society
Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

     Aylesbury Consort of Voices
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Berkhamsted School, Castle Campus, Castle Street, Berkhamsted HP4 2BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Todd I am Changed; Chilcott Christmas Day 1666; Howells Here is the Little Door; Flecha Riu Riu Chiu

Thursday 9th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Holy Week

Thursday 10th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas!

     Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Overture ‘Froissart’; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Suppé Overture ‘Light Cavalry’; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.1

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Scriabin Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert: Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood

     Bacchus Wind Orchestra
Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul’s Church, 155 Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1DA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Maidstone Road, Hadlow, Tonbridge TN11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 1st July 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Band of the Surrey Yeomanry
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Redhill RH1 6QA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Barcarolle Choir
Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Victoria Road, Kensington, London W8 5RQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Barnes Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Road, Barnes SW13 9HL
Times: 9.30am Workshop
Programme: Come and sing Rutter’s Requiem

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Road, Barnes SW13 9HL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region; Stanford Songs of the Sea; Rutter Requiem - part of the Barnes Music Festival

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Visions of Eternity, to include music by Bach, Brahms, Duruflé, Wood and Pärt

     Barnet Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Chilcott Aesop’s Fables

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Barnet Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Falla El Amor Brujo

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Basildon Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, St.Martin’s Square, Basildon SS14 1DX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in G; Vivaldi Magnificat; Rheinberger Mass in C

     Basingstoke Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue

Friday 12th June 2020

Venue: Winchester Cathedral, 9 The Close, Winchester SO23 9LS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Winchester Cathedral, 9 The Close, Winchester SO23 9LS
Times: TBC
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Lauridsen Lux Aeterna; Poulenc Organ Concerto

     Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Spring Serenade: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: ’Italia Con Amore’ - to include Rossini L’Italiana in Algeri - Overture; Verdi Aida - Triumphal Scene; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Ponchielli La Gioconda - Dance of the Hours; Albinoni Adagio for Organ and Strings; Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien; Respighi Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No.2 plus favourite Verdi and Puccini arias and choruses. With Rivarate Choir and Collegium Chorus

     Battersea Choral Society
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Kingdom

     Battle Choral Society
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Lower Lake, Battle TN33 0AN
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society
Wednesday 4th December 2019

Venue: Leatherhead Parish Church Hall, Church Road, Leatherhead KT22 8BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 11th December 2019

Venue: Newdigate Village Hall, Kingsland, Newdigate, Dorking RH5 5DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Bearsted Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Catholic Church, Button Lane, Bearsted ME15 8NJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert with audience participation

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: The Friars, Aylesford, Kent ME20 7BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Jenkins Stabat Mater plus seasonal anthems and motets

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Holy Cross Church, Church Lane, Bearsted ME14 4EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include music by Britten and Vaughan Williams

     Beckenham Chorale
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Brahms Geistliches Lied; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: TBC
Programme: To include MacMillan Strathclyde Motets

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Lambert The Rio Grande

     Beckenham Concert Band
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Hayes Free Church, Pickhurst Lane, Hayes BR2 7HU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Orpington Methodist Church, Sevenoaks Road, Orpington BR6 9JH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC - with Beckenham Junior Choir

     Bedford Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert - with Bedford Town Band

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Sibelius Suite ‘King Kristian II’; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: TBC
Programme: Schubert Magnificat; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Schubert Mass in A Flat

     Bedford Sinfonia
Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Sibelius Suite ‘King Kristian II’; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Edmund or St.James Church, Park Lane, Blunham, Bedfordshire MK44 3NH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by Rameau and Lully - with Cantamus Choir

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: Church of All Saints, The Grove, Houghton Conquest, Bedford MK45 3JU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by Rameau and Lully - with Cantamus Choir

     Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Bedford School, De Parys Avenue, Bedford MK40 2TU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Chopin Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Symphony No.1

     Belsize Baroque
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HY
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include music by Purcell, Lully, Charpentier, Moffat and Fux

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: A concert of German music by Bach, Telemann, Fasch and Graupner

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Israel in Egypt With the Ariel Consort of London

     Bembridge Village Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Benson Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Handel Chandos Anthem No. 9 ‘O Praise the Lord with One Consent’; Vivaldi Beatus Vir

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Berkhamsted Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bexhill Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music for Choir - with Cinque Ports Brass Ensemble

     Billericay Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary Magdalene Church, 111 Church Street, Great Burstead, Billericay CM11 2TR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Byrd Ave Verum Corpus; Stainer The Crucifixion - God so loved the world; Lauridsen Nocturnes - Sure on this Shining Night; Schubert cm #Deutsche Messe - Sanctus; Fauré Requiem; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Jenkins The Mayflower Pilgrims

     Billingshurst Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Gloria; Todd The Call of Wisdom; Dvořák Mass in D

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Petworth Town Band and Billingshurst Primary School Children’s Choir

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Mozart Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’; Hummel Mass in B Flat

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem

     Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Bishop’s Stortford Methodist Church, 34b South Street, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3AZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Corelli Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 ‘Christmas’

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Bishop’s Stortford Methodist Church, 34b South Street, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3AZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Bishop’s Stortford Methodist Church, 34b South Street, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 3AZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Corelli Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 ‘Christmas’

     Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Blackheath Choir
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Jacob The New Born King; Bawden On Christmas Night

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Mendelssohn Fa. Lobgesang; Carter Song of Stillness

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Theodora

     Blackheath Halls Community Opera
Sunday 10th May 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Night

Tuesday 29th September 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Thursday 1st October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC (Matinée)
Programme: TBC

Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC (Matinée)
Programme: TBC

     Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, St.Mark’s Square, Prince Albert Road, London NW1 7TN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.2; G.Williams Violin Concerto; Debussy Marche Ecossaise; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Suite

     Blue Light Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 10.00am Workshop
Programme: Workshop Day - work(s) TBC

     Bookham Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles (concert performance)

Wednesday 18th December 2019

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Festival Green Division Concert: to include Blackford Mirror of Perfection; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Ireland The Hills

     Boundstone Chorus
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, South Street, Lancing BN15 8AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Celebration of Christmas - works TBC

     Bradstow Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Bradstow Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Brent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Gershwin Strike Up the Band - Overture; Shostakovich Suite for Variety Orchestra (Jazz Suite No.2); Still Symphony No.1 ‘Afro-American’; Anderson Sleigh Ride plus carols by John Rutter and works for brass ensemble

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: TBC
Programme: An Introduction to Classical Music: Haydn The Creation - Representation of Chaos; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Beethoven Symphony No.5 - 1st Movement; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Scherzo; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’ - Largo; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Elgar Enigma Variations - Nimrod; Stravinsky The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Nielsen Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonia Espansiva’

     Brentwood Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Hutton and Shenfield Union Church, Roundwood Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’s Church, St.Thomas Road, Brentwood CM14 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Spring Song Op.16; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’s Church, St.Thomas Road, Brentwood CM14 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Film Music Concert - works TBC

     Bridgewater Sinfonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Hancock Variations on a Heroic Theme; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Mahler Symphony No. 5

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gershwin Cuban Overture; Barber Violin Concerto; Bernstein West Side Story - Symphonic Dances

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Maxwell Davies An Orkney Wedding with Sunrise; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

     Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Ralli Hall, 81 Denmark Villas, Hove, East Sussex BN3 3TH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Brighton Chamber Choir
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Dyke Road, Brighton BN1 3LJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Advent Carol Service

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Friars Walk, Lewes BN7 2LE
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 30th Anniversary Concert - to include Mozart Requiem Mass

     Brighton Orpheus Choir
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Vivaldi Magnificat; Rutter Magnificat

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Drive, Hove BN3 3QE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Brighton Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Brockham Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gjeilo Sunrise Mass; Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’; Bach Cantata No. 61 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’; Bach Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’ - Zion Hört; Albinoni Adagio for Organ and Strings

     Bromley Concert Band
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC (Performance at Leeds Castle Christmas Market)

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC (Performance at Leeds Castle Christmas Market)

     Bromley Oecumenical Singers
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, Southborough Lane, Bromley, BR2 8BQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, 134A Burnt Ash Lane, Bromley BR1 5AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Classical Cabaret - works TBC

     Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Christ Church URC, Tudor Way, Petts Wood, BR5 1LH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert

     Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Zauberflöte - Overture; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.6; Tchaikovsky Suite No.3 in G Major

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Maunders Bacchanal (World Première); Tippett Concerto for Double String Orchestra; Prokofiev Symphony No.5 plus choral works by Tippett and Prokofiev

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; R.Strauss Macbeth; Patterson Orchestra on Parade; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

     Bromley Symphony Players

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Symphony Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Symphony Wind Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Buckingham Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Castle Street, Buckingham MK18 1BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Alma Road, Reigate RH2 0DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Finzi In Terra Pax; Chilcott On Christmas Night plus festive music, readings, solo pieces and traditional carols

Thursday 16th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ (Leith Hill Musical Festival concert)

     Burgess Hill Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0LG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0LG
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

     Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Bushey Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 19th January 2020

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: J.Strauss (II) Die Fledermaus - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue: The Purcell School, Aldenham Road, Bushey WD23 2TS
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Saint-Saëns Suite in D Op.49; Mozart Piano Concerto No.24; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’; Honegger Pastorale d’Été; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Moeran Sinfonietta

     Buxted Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Church Lane, Seaford BN25 1HL
Times: 1.00pm concert
Programme: To include

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: St.Richard’s Church, Upper Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8DS
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Delius Koanga - La Calinda; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’ plus a Mozart Horn Concerto

     Camden Chamber Choir

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Camden Chamber Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Symphony Orchestra
     Camden Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Sibelius The Oceanides; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Bromley Parish Church, Church Road, Bromley BR2 0EG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Sibelius The Oceanides; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’; J.L.Bach Motet ‘Das ist meine Freude’; Bach Mass in G Minor

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mirjams Siegesgesang; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Brahms Nanie; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes

     Camden Philharmonia Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Camden Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák The Noonday Witch; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Szymanowski Violin Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 40th Anniversary Concert, to include C.V..Roberts New Work (World Première)

     Cantamus Reigate

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Chamber Choir (Thanet)

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul’s Church, 155 Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Parts 1, 2, 3

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Lane, Brasted, Westerham TN16 1HZ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Chevening Road, Sevenoaks TN14 6HG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Kippington Road, Sevenoaks TN13 2LL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, London Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks TN13 2BS
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Canterbury Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Family Carols 2019

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tavener Song for Athene; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - with the Epiphoni Consort and CCS Youth Choir

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Wagner Siegfried Idyll; Schubert Mass in G

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

     Canterbury Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Divertimento K136; Haydn Notturno No.4; Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: US Independence Day Celebration: Sousa Stars and Stripes Forever; Copland Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes; Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Williams Star Wars Epic II (arr.Smith); Copland John Henry; Gershwin Porgy and Bess - Suite; Glass Company; Bernstein West Side Story - Selections (arr.Mason)

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern European Soundscapes: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

     Capel Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Cappella Singers of Upminster
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Carillon Chamber Choir
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Love’s Philosophy - a St.Valentine’s Day Concert: songs of love from five centuries

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross (Choral Version)

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beastly Tails! Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Tavener The Lamb; Tavener The Tyger; Whitacre Animal Crackers Vol.1; Whitacre Animal Crackers Vol.2

     Carshalton Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Cantatas - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Central London Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák The Golden Spinning Wheel; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Chamber Academy Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Philharmonia Orchestra
     Chanctonbury Chorus
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew and St.Cuthman’s Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, West Sussex BN44 3YL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Chandos Chamber Choir
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: St.Pancras Church, Euston Road, London, NW1 2BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - music ancient and modern from Victoria to Poulenc to Gerlitz, with audience participation

Thursday 26th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: St.Stephen Walbrook, 39 Walbrook, London EC4N 8BN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Chandos Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Spring Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     The Chantry Singers
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Nicolas’ Church, Bury Street, Guildford GU2 4AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Schubert Mass in G; Pergolesi Magnificat

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Charity Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Chelmsford City Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Chelmsford Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Chichester Singers
Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: TBC
Programme: Britten St.Nicolas; Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’; Mozart Divertimento K136

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Pehkonen Russian Requiem; Bach Orchestral Suite No.1

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bruckner Mass in E Minor and unaccompanied motets/anthems/part songs by Viadana, Gabrieli, Brahms and Rachmaninov

     Chichester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Westbourne House, Coach Road, Chichester PO20 2BH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - ‘Round the World Tour’ - works TBC

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Symphony No.39 and a recorder concerto

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

     Chiltern Camerata
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes (arr. for strings); Parry English Suite for Strings; Purcell The Fairy Queen - Dance Suite (arr.S.Walton); Rautavaara Suite ‘Fiddlers’; Semple Tango (World Première) and dances by Piazzolla

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Dixit Dominus; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir

     Chiltern Chamber Choir
Monday 23rd December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

     Chiltern Choir
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Rickmansworth WD3 1JB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Contemporary Choral Music - to include McDowall Stabat Mater; Todd Songs of Peace; Dove Missa Brevis; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, The Common, Chipperfield WD4 9BS
Times: 9.30am - 4.00pm Workshop Day
Programme: Workshop Day on Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Royal Masonic School Chapel, Rickmansworth Park, Rickmansworth WD3 4HF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral and Orchestral Classics: Mozart Missa Brevis in D K194; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’; Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Sarratt Village Hall, The Green, Sarratt, near Rickmansworth WD3 6AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Jazz Standards

     Chiswick Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: An English Christmas: Holst Christmas Day; Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Holst Psalm 148; Finzi In Terra Pax; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Chiswick Mall, Chiswick W4 2PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Independence Day Celebration of American Music, to include music by Bernstein, Whitacre, Copland and Lauridsen

     Chorleywood Choral Society
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Chorleywood Youth Choir and English Philharmonia Brass

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Watford WD18 0EG
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass

     Chorleywood Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Chorleywood Memorial Hall, Common Road, Chorleywood WD3 5SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Classics - works TBC

     City Chamber Choir
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: Gresham Centre, St.Anne and St.Agnes Church, Gresham Street, London EC2V 7BX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: A Winter’s Night - Music for Christmas: to include McDowall A Winter’s Night; Saunier New Work (World Première); Traditional Maria durch ein Dornwald ging (arr.Claas)

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop on Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary-the-Virgin Church, 2 Church Lane, Salehurst, Robertsbridge, East Sussex TN32 5PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop on Dvorak Requiem

Thursday 14th May 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     City of Canterbury Chamber Choir
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Edmund’s School Theatre, St.Thomas Hill, Canterbury CT2 8HU
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Elham Valley Voices Children’s Choir

     City of London Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Walton Viola Concerto; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.4; G.Lloyd Symphony No.9

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.1; Stravinsky Circus Polka for a Young Elephant; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: TBC
Programme: Weber Die Drei Pintos - Overture (arr.Mahler); R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Mahler Symphony No. 1

     City Showtunes Orchestra
Monday 9th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary Aldermary, Watling Street, London EC4M 9BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Lloyd-Webber Evita - Selection; John The Lion King - Medley; Silvestri Polar Express - Music from the Film; Horner Apollo 13 - Music from the Film; Menken The Little Mermaid - Part of Your World; Williams Jurassic Park - Highlights; Tormé The Christmas Song (arr.); Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Troika and more, including singalong carols.

     City Wind Orchestra
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: War and Peace: Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Gorb Battle Symphony; Berlioz Grande Symphonie Funèbre et Triomphale

Friday 20th March 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Spirit of Discovery: Alfven Festival Overture; Ellerby Paris Sketches; Ellerby Clarinet Concerto; Fletcher Overture ‘Vanity Fair’; Gorb Bohemian Revelry; Milhaud Le Boeuf sur le Toit

Friday 3rd July 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Strictly Come Dancing: Gorb Yiddish Dances; A.Reed Armenian Dances; Woolfenden Illyrian Dances; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fatal Attraction: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Bernstein West Side Story - Suite; Lambert Romeo and Juliet; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

     The Civil Service Choir This group changed its name. Prior to this date, see
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: - part of the EFG London Jazz Festival. With VoCollective and The Swingles

Thursday 23rd January 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 1.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Parts 1 & 6

     Clacton Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem - Excerpts; Brahms Ave Maria; Dvořák Te Deum plus a selection of Christmas Carols

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - Parts 2 and 3

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Stars and Stripes - works TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit; Bullard A Light in the Stable

     Clacton Concert Orchestra
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Victoria Place, Brightlingsea CO7 0AB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 26th January 2020

Venue: St.Bart’s Church, Frinton Road, Holland-on-Sea, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 5UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 26th April 2020

Venue: St.Osyth Parish Church, Church Square, St.Osyth CO16 8NX
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: St.Bart’s Church, Frinton Road, Holland-on-Sea, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 5UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - works TBC

     Colchester Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Colchester Moot Hall, High Street, Colchester CO1 1PJ
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Here Comes Christmas! - works TBC

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 26th June 2020

Venue: The Assembly Rooms, High Street, Dedham, Colchester CO7 6HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Serenade - works TBC

     Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: CSO Wind Concert, to include Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Mozart Serenade No.11 for Winds; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Excerpts

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Phelps)

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Mozart Horn Concerto No.2; Mozart Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Beethoven Triple Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Gershwin Piano Concerto; Barber Adagio for Strings; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite

     Collaborative Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Sydney St, Chelsea, London SW3 6NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Bartholomew-the-Great Church, West Smithfield, London EC1A 9DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Choral Christmas, including works by Byrd, Gabrieli, Praetorius, Mendelssohn, Tavener, Lauridsen. Plus seasonal favourites and congretational carols

Monday 9th December 2019

Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Sydney St, Chelsea, London SW3 6NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Collis Choral Singers This group now performs as Teddington Chamber Choir
     Concordia Chamber Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Wednesday 18th December 2019

Venue: Christ’s Chapel of God’s Gift, College Road, Dulwich, London SE21 7AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert - works TBC

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, 62A East Dulwich Road, London SE22 9AT
Times: TBC
Programme: Venetian Masters - works TBC

     Concordia Voices
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme:

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Twickenham TW1 3NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Constanza Chorus
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert Mathias A Babe is Born; Traditional Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wood); Berlioz L’Enfance du Christ - The Shepherds’ Farewell; McGlade In the Bleak Midwinter; McDowall A Winter’s Night; Daley The Huron Carol; Ireland The Holy Boy; Traditional The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr.Rutter); Howells A Spotless Rose; Traditional Sans Day Carol (arr.Rutter); J.H.Hopkins We Three Kings of Orient Are (arr.Willcocks); Gauntlett Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Willcocks); Traditional God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen (arr.Willcocks); Traditional O Come All Ye Faithful (arr.Willcocks); Mendelssohn Hark! The Herald Angels Sing (arr.Willcocks)

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Corinthian Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Appalachian Spring; Bartók Violin Concerto No.2; Ravel Mother Goose (Complete Ballet)

     Coro Nuovo
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Chailey Green, Lewes BN8 4DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Margaret the Queen Church, Buxted, East Sussex TN22 4AY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Venue: The King’s Church, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LR
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven 250th Anniversary Concert Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Wilfrid’s Church, St.Wilfrid’s Way, Haywards Heath RH16 3QH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC - with Cor Llampumsaint a’r Cylch (Wales)

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Cosine Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Alma grande e nobil core’ K578; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Al desio chi ch’adora’ K577; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berkeley Divertimento; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Mozart Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’; Hummel Mass in B Flat

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC - with the New London Singers

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     Cranbrook Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Dunstan’s Church, Stone Street, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Dunstan’s Church, Stone Street, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Charity Concert - works TBC

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Dunstan’s Church, Stone Street, Cranbrook, Kent TN17 3HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Friday 26th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - with Cranbrook School

     Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Bellini Oboe Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

     Crofton Singers
Thursday 28th November 2019

Venue: The Great Hall, Bancroft’s School, 611-627 High Road, Woodford Green IG8 0RF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Chansons and Christmas Music - works TBC (in the School Chapel)

     Crowborough Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Chapel Green, Crowborough TN6 1ED
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - with Rellinger Kantorei and Sussex Sinfonia

     Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Webern Passacaglia Op.1; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Selection; Debussy Rhapsody No.1 for Clarinet and Orchestra; Rachmaninov The Isle of the Dead; Poulenc Les Biches - Suite

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Seasonal Music and Carols

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Ruy Blas’; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Nielsen Symphony No.1

     Croydon Bach Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 60th Anniversary Concert: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 10.00am Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Puccini Messa di Gloria

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Shirley Methodist Church, 2 Eldon Avenue, Croydon CR0 8SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Schubert Mass in G

     Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Monday 16th December 2019

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Cheer - works TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Great American Songbook - a selection of jazz and blues arrangements

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Best of Baroque - works TBC

     Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Arabian Dance; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Chinese Dance; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Russian Dance; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; Liszt Hungarian Fantasy; Chabrier España; Hendry Javanese Dragon Dance; E.Jackson Tango Fantasia; Gershwin Summer Rhythms; Copland Rodeo - Hoe-Down; Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Trinity School Concert Hall, Shirley Park, Croydon CR9 7AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Honegger Pastorale d’Été; Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (arr.for Harp); Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

     Danesborough Chorus
Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Vivaldi Magnificat; McDowall Ave Maris Stella; Telemann Tafelmusik - Suite

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre, 500 Marlborough Gate, Milton Keynes MK9 3NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Dartford Choral Society
Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Centenary Concert: Mendelssohn Christus; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Dartford Promenade Concert - works TBC

     Dartford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cracker: to include Rebikov Christmas Suite No.1; Silvestri Polar Express - Music from the Film; C.Schumann Adagio; Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - Polonaise

     De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Scherzo Capriccioso; Martinů Oboe Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

     de Merc Chamber Choir
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: Harlowbury Chapel, Old Road, Harlow, Essex CM17 0JG
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Didcot Concert Orchestra
Sunday 8th March 2020

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Suk Fairy Tales; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Symphony No.1 ‘Classical’; Lyadov Sorrowful Song; Dvořák Czech Suite; Larsson Pastoralsvit; Beethoven Symphony No.8

Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; D’Indy Summer Day in the Mountains; Wagner Parsifal - Good Friday Music; R.Strauss Four Last Songs

Sunday 20th June 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Franck Les Éolides; Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 3rd October 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Phaéton; Hanson Symphony No.2 ‘Romantic’; Goldmark Overture ‘Sakuntala’; Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Ballet Music; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

     Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: J.C.Bach Symphony in E Flat; Bach Concerto for Oboe and Violin; Quantz Concerto for Two Flutes in G Minor; Biber Battalia; Haydn Symphony No. 59 ‘Fire’

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Dorking Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with the Choir of St.Joseph’s School. Dorking

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Festival Green Division Concert: to include Blackford Mirror of Perfection; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Ireland The Hills

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Dorking Philharmonia
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Symphony No.1 ‘Classical’; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Serenade No.1

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Dover Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, St.Alphege Road, Dover CT16 2PU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Judas Maccabaeus

     Downland Chorale
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Winter Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Spring Concert

     Dulwich Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2; Bach Cantata No. 11 ‘Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen’

Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, College Road, London SE21 7HN
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Britten St.Nicolas

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue; Bernstein Chichester Psalms - part of the London Brandenburg Festival

     Dulwich Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: James Allen’s Girls School, 144 East Dulwich Grove, London SE22 8TE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Glazunov Violin Concerto; Shostakovich Symphony No. 7 ‘Leningrad’

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Excerpts

     Ealing Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Puccini Messa di Gloria and a selection of opera choruses

     Ealing Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carwithen Overture ‘The Men of Sherwood Forest’ ; Blake Piano Concerto; Mahler Symphony No.10 (compl. D.Cooke)

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Ealing Green Church, Ealing Green, London W5 5QT
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov The Isle of the Dead; Rachmaninov Francesca di Rimini

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Introduction and Allegro for Strings; Prokofiev Piano Concerto No.3; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Images - Iberia; P.Carr Saxophone Concerto; Copland Symphony No.3

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: G.Lloyd Symphony No.2; Alwyn Pastoral Fantasia for Viola and Strings; Sibelius Symphony No.2

     East Bridge Chorale
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Arts Centre, Strand Street, Sandwich, Kent CT13 9HN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

     East Grinstead Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     East London Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     East Malling Singers
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Church of St James the Great, Church Walk, East Malling, Kent ME19 6AG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert to include Charpentier Messe de Minuit

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Church of St James the Great, Church Walk, East Malling, Kent ME19 6AG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Church of St James the Great, Church Walk, East Malling, Kent ME19 6AG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     East Surrey Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, Harestone Hill, Caterham CR3 6SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, Harestone Hill, Caterham CR3 6SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Woldingham Village Hall, Station Road, Woldingham CR3 7EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan and his World - to include music by Sir Arthur Sullivan and his contemporaries.

     East Sussex Bach Choir
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Ann Street, Brighton BN1 4GP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     East Sussex Community Choir
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Lewes Town Hall, High Street, Lewes BN7 2QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’A Christmas Cracker’

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Ann Street, Brighton BN1 4GP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Eastbourne Choral Society
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th January 2020

Venue: The Birley Centre, 4 Carlisle Road, Eastbourne BN21 4EF
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: Annual Young Soloist Competition - Round 1 First Heat

Sunday 5th January 2020

Venue: The Birley Centre, 4 Carlisle Road, Eastbourne BN21 4EF
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: Annual Young Soloist Competition - Round 1 Second Heat

Sunday 26th January 2020

Venue: The Birley Centre, 4 Carlisle Road, Eastbourne BN21 4EF
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: Annual Young Soloist Competition - Final

Sunday 26th April 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 18th October 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Eastcote Choral Society

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Eastwood Chorale
Wednesday 18th December 2019

Venue: Eastwood Community Centre, Western Approaches, Southend-on-Sea SS2 6XY
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Spring Concert - Works TBC (May be changed to 16th May 2020)

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: TBC
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     Eclectic Voices
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carols and Seasonal Music

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: TBC
Programme: Folk for Chrismas - Seasonal Music from around the World

Wednesday 1st April 2020

Venue: Union Chapel, Compton Terrace, Islington N1 2UN
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: Union Chapel, Compton Terrace, Islington N1 2UN
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Edwin James Festival Choir
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘The Magic of Disney’

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘The Magic of Disney’

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Lloyd-Webber Jesus Christ Superstar (Concert Performance)

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: American Concert - works TBC

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prom Concert ‘Best of British’ - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Egham Choral
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Jude’s United Reformed Church, St.Jude’s Road, Englefield Green TW20 0BZ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Elgar Sinfonia
Sunday 8th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ireland Piano Concerto; Elgar Symphony No.3 (realised Payne)

     Elm Singers
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, 62A East Dulwich Road, London SE22 9AT
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols

     Elstree Mozart Players

Details of future events not yet available

     Eltham Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include Ramirez Navidad Nuestra; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion - with Blackheath Halls Orchestra and Chorus

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of American Music, to include works by Lauridsen, Whitacre, Paulus and Songs from the Shows

     Elysian Singers
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Petersham, Surrey TW10 7AB
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - Highlights

Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Winter Wonderland: Mendelssohn Sechs Sprüche zum Kirchenjahr Op.79 - No.1 ‘Frohlocket ihr Völker auf Erden’; Traditional Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wilberg); Bruckner Virga Jesse; Archer A Little Child there is Yborn; Skempton Adam lay ybounden; Dering Quem vidistis, pastores; Chilcott O Little Town; Flecha Riu Riu Chiu; Rütti A Patre Unigenitus; M.Praetorius In Dulci Jubilo; G.Jackson The Christ Child; Victoria O Magnum Mysterium; Rutter Candlelight Carol; Mouton Nesciens mater; Pierpoint Jingle Bells (arr.Allwood); Goss See Amid the Winter Snow (arr.O’Donovan); Carey All I Want for Christmas is You (arr.O’Donovan); Grainger There was a pig went out to dig; McCartney Wonderful Christmastime (arr.Rice); Javits Santa Baby (arr.Allain); Grafton When Santa got stuck up the chimney (arr.Wikeley); Edenroth The World for Christmas; Traditional A Merry Christmas (arr.Gardner)

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Sydney St, Chelsea, London SW3 6NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Contemporary Frontiers - 21st century repertoire: works TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Symphony No.4; Beethoven Mass in C

     Ember Choral
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Claygate, Esher KT10 0JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten St.Nicolas; Rutter What Sweeter Music and carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: TBC
Programme: A Summer Serenade - to include music by Holst, McDowell, Vaughan Williams, Rutter and a selection of madrigals

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Bach Magnificat in D

     Enfield Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Enfield Baptist Church, Cecil Road, Enfield EN2 6TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Enfield Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music by Female Composers - works TBC

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs from the Shows - works TBC

     Enfield Community Orchestra
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Winter Concert - works TBC

     Enfield Film Orchestra
Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: Oakwood Baptist Church, Merrivale, London N14 4TE
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     English Arts Chorale
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Fauré Requiem; Duruflé Notre Père

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Duke’s Hall, Royal Academy of Music, Marylebone Road, London NW1 5HT
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’; Dvořák Te Deum; Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Smetana Ma Vlast - Sárka - with Eye Bach Choir and the Prague Conservatoire Orchestra (Czech Republic)

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Workshop day on Verdi Requiem

Tuesday 7th July 2020

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Verdi Requiem

     Epsom Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include music by Palestrina, Byrd, Mendelssohn, Rutter, Chilcott and Lauridsen. Plus audience participation

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Mass in G Minor; Stanford Latin Magnificat

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

     Epsom Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: TBC
Programme: Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir; Pergolesi Stabat Mater; Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s URC, Northey Avenue, Cheam, SM2 7HF
Times: TBC
Programme: To include works by Pärt, Whitbourn, Todd and Lambert

     Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: 3.00pm and 6.30pm concerts
Programme: Dvořák Carnival Overture; Mozart German Dances K605 - No.3 ‘Schlittenfahrt’; Prokofiev Cinderella - Suite No.1; Rimsky-Korsakov Christmas Eve - Polonaise; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; J.Strauss (II) Explosions Polka; Rossini William Tell - Overture: Galop plus carols for audience.

Sunday 26th January 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Animal Magic - Family Concert: Saint-Saëns Carnival of the Animals - The Lion’s Royal Fanfare; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2 - Tame Bears; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2 - Wild Bears; Rimsky-Korsakov The Tale of Tsar Sultan - Flight of the Bumblebee; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Dance of the Cygnets; J.Strauss (II) Cuckoo Polka; Ponchielli La Gioconda - Dance of the Hours; Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Suppé Overture ‘Light Cavalry’ - Galop

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Spitfire Prelude and Fugue; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Delius Violin Concerto; Elgar Symphony No.2

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Russia - Myths and Icons: Stravinsky Petrushka - Excerpts; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Epworth Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, 11 Brewery Road, Woking GU21 4LJ
Times: 3.30pm and 7.30pm concerts
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, 11 Brewery Road, Woking GU21 4LJ
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Wednesday 24th June 2020

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, 11 Brewery Road, Woking GU21 4LJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Broadway Review - music by Rodgers, Bernstein, Porter, Gershwin and others

     Erato Orchestra
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Church Road, Purley CR8 3QQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Rigel Symphony In G Minor Op.22 No.2; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Haydn Symphony No. 47

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Church Road, Purley CR8 3QQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Cimarosa I Traci Amanti - Overture; Dvořák Two Waltzes for Strings; Haydn Symphony No. 78; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.2

     Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Vicars Road, Kentish Town NW5 4NN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919); Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Charpentier Messe de Minuit - with Camden Girls’ School Choir

Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Brahms Symphony No.1; Debussy La Mer

Sunday 22nd March 2020

Venue: Camden School for Girls, Sandall Road, London NW5 2DB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Janáček The Cunning Little Vixen - Suite; R.Strauss Four Last Songs - with the Camden Sinfonia

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Symphony No.3 plus concerto TBC

     Essex Chamber Orchestra
Sunday 5th January 2020

Venue: Ingatestone and Fryerning Community Centre, 7 High St, Ingatestone CM4 9ED
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini La Cenerentola - Overture; Delibes Coppélia - Suite; Léhar Gold and Silver Waltz; J.Strauss (II) Kaiser Waltz; Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - Polonaise; J.Strauss (II) Thunder and Lightning Polka

Tuesday 7th April 2020

Venue: Grignon Hall, Felsted School, Felsted, Essex CM6 3LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Sunday 6th September 2020

Venue: Ingatestone and Fryerning Community Centre, 7 High St, Ingatestone CM4 9ED
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Tragic Overture; Sibelius Symphony No.3

     Essex Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Essex Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Suppé Overture ‘Poet and Peasant’; Elgar Sea Pictures; Sibelius Symphony No.1

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

     Esterházy Chamber Choir
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 158 High Street, Lewes BN7 1XU
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Duruflé Requiem; Vierne Messe Solennelle; Messiaen O Sacrum Convivium plus motets by Villette and de Sévérac

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Esterhazy Singers
Friday 20th December 2019

Venue: St.Lawrence Jewry, Gresham Street, London EC2V 5AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include carols by Victoria, Howells, Rutter and others

     ETCetera - The Civil Service Choir This group now performs as The Civil Service Choir
     Excelsis Choir
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Headley Road, Grayshott, Hindhead GU26 6LF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas is Coming - works TBC

     Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert: Purcell Funeral Music for Queen Mary - March and Canzona; Mozart Serenade No.10 for 13 Wind Instruments ‘Gran Partita’ - Adagio; Copland Rodeo - Hoe-Down; Schumann Konzertstück for Four Horns and Orchestra - 1st Movement; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean; Rossini William Tell - Overture; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: Morning; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: In the Hall of the Mountain King; Haydn Symphony No. 45 ‘Farewell’ - Finale; Powell How to Train Your Dragon

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.1; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1945)

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Princes Hall, Princes Way, Aldershot GU11 1NX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Verdi Nabucco - Overture; Hindemith Nobilissima Visione; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

     Farnham and Bourne Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: TBC
Programme: G.Gabrieli O Magnum Mysterium; G.Gabrieli Hodie Christus Natus Est; Schütz Hodie Christus Natus Est plus carols and readings. With Bourne Brass

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Vierne Messe Solennelle; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: The Aldridge Theatre, Frensham Heights School, Rowledge, Farnham GU10 4EA
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

     Faversham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fernhurst Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle; Bizet Carmen - Toreadors’ March; Puccini Madam Butterfly - Humming Chorus; Donizetti Lucia di Lammermoor - Wedding Chorus; Purcell Dido and Aeneas - Lament and Final Chorus; Verdi La Traviata - Libiamo

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Dixit Dominus; Haydn Mass No. 8 ‘Mariazeller Mass’

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Samson

     Ferrier Operatic Society
Thursday 30th April 2020

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Friday 1st May 2020

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

     Fidelio Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square, London WC1R 4RL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio

     Finchley Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Glory of Christmas Handel Messiah - Highlights; Bach Christmas Oratorio - Jauchzet, frohlocket; Parry I Was Glad; Léhar Gold and Silver Waltz plus works by Elgar, Massenet and Strauss

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion - with Linden Baroque Ensemble

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Requiem; Bedford The Soft Stars that Shine at Night - with Finchley Chamber Ensemble

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Finchley Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Pancras Church, Euston Road, London, NW1 2BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Gloria; Handel Messiah - Highlights

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rheinberger Mass in C; Glazunov Saxophone Concerto and music by Reger and Sisson

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Durham Road, London N2 9DP
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Schubert Mass in C; Mendelssohn Jesu Meine Freude and music by Vivaldi and Beethoven

     Finchley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berwald Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonie Singulière’; Dvořák Symphonic Variations; Schumann Symphony No.2

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Glory of Christmas Handel Messiah - Highlights; Bach Christmas Oratorio - Jauchzet, frohlocket; Parry I Was Glad; Léhar Gold and Silver Waltz plus works by Elgar, Massenet and Strauss

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Mahler Symphony No. 4

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Finsbury Park Singers
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Prebend Street, Islington, London N1 8QH
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: ’Kiss from a Rose’ - Christmas Concert

     Fleet Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols - with the Chamber Choir of Elvetham Heath Primary School

     Fleet Orchestra
Wednesday 11th December 2019

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Soirée - works TBC

Wednesday 8th July 2020

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Summer Soirée - works TBC

     Fleet Singers
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Gospel Oak Methodist Church, Agincourt Road, London NW3 2NT
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Carol concert

     Fletching Singers
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Fletching Parish Church, High Street, Fletching TN22 3SS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Folkestone Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Haazen Missa Luba; Simon Choral Medley; R.Rodgers South Pacific - Choral Selection plus Bruckner Motets and a selection of spirituals

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Leas Cliff Hall, The Leas, Folkestone CT20 2DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Schubert Mass in G plus a concerto for percussion.

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Oak Walk, Hythe CT21 5DN
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Salve Regina; Haydn Stabat Mater; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Oboes RV535

     Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7FP
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert with Carols

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Introduction and Allegro for Strings; Chopin Piano Concerto No.2; Sibelius Symphony No.4

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Schumann Cello Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 25th July 2020

Venue: Saga Pavilion, Enbrook Park, Sandgate High Street, Folkestone CT20 3SE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Festival Prom Concert - works TBC

     Forest Philharmonic
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Walthamstow Assembly Hall, Forest Rd, Walthamstow, London E17 4JF
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; Tchaikovsky Francesca da Rimini; Prokofiev Symphony No.5

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Stoke Newington Assembly Hall, Town Hall, Stoke Newington Church Street, London N16 0JR
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Dvořák Symphony No.8; Berlioz Harold in Italy

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: Stoke Newington Assembly Hall, Town Hall, Stoke Newington Church Street, London N16 0JR
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein On the Town - Three Dance Episodes; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suite No.2; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Forest Row Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Lewes Road, Forest Row, East Sussex RH18 5AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Audience Participation

     Fortismere Community Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Tuesday 28th July 2020

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: TBC
Programme: Purcell Dido and Aeneas

     Fortismere Community Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; C.Schumann Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Manfred Symphony

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include music by Copland, Ives, Bowen and Strauss

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include music by Gregory, Brahms and Strauss

Tuesday 28th July 2020

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: TBC
Programme: Purcell Dido and Aeneas

     Fourth Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Clement Danes Church, The Strand, London WC2R 1DH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: to include Gauntlett Once in Royal David’s City; Beamish In the Stillness; Wheeler With Us plus works by Burgess, MacDowell, Poston, Maconchy, Esenvalds and MacMillan

     Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society
Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     Fulham Camerata Choir
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Putney High Street, London SW15 1SN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: Duke on the Green, Parson’s Green SW6 4XG
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Wednesday 11th December 2019

Venue: Fulham Palace, Bishop’s Avenue, Fulham, London SW6 6EA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 9 Bettridge Road, Fulham, London SW6 3QB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Fulham Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Fulham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Queen Caroline Street, Hammersmith W6 9PJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Tallis Spem in Alium; Bruckner Symphony No.7 - with the Choir of King’s College London

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes; Britten The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra; Prokofiev Symphony No.7

     Genesis Chorale
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Godalming Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, St John’s Street, Farncombe, Godalming GU7 3EJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Gloria and music by Vaughan Williams, Willcocks and Sheppard

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St John’s Street, Farncombe, Godalming GU7 3EJ
Times: 2.00pm to 6.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Mozart Requiem

     Goldsmiths Choral Union
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah (Royal Festival Hall Concert)

Saturday 28th December 2019

Venue: Barbican Concert Hall, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

     Gravesham Choral Society
Wednesday 18th December 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm Workshop, 7.15pm informal performance
Programme: Instant Event : Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Parry Jerusalem; Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Rutter Gloria

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Beethoven Mass in C

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Great Missenden Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Great Missenden HP16 0BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

     Great Missenden Orchestra
Wednesday 27th November 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Great Missenden HP16 0BA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Bellini Oboe Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 8 ‘Unfinished’; Spohr Symphony No.1

     Great Oakley Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Grosvenor Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Guildford Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

     Guildford Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Festive Family Carols

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles - with Salisbury Musical Society

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Gershwin Porgy and Bess - A Choral Suite; Rutter Feel the Spirit

     Guildford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: St.Catherine’s School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
Times: 12.30pm concert
Programme: Young Artists’ Concert - showcasing the winnders of the Una Clark Competition

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Great Hall, Charterhouse School, Godalming, GU7 2DX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Nocturne; Lalo Cello Concerto in D Minor; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Russian Spectacular: Rimsky-Korsakov Russian Easter Festival Overture; Rimsky-Korsakov The Tale of Tsar Sultan - Flight of the Bumblebee; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) - The Great Gate of Kiev; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Prokofiev Cinderella - Suite No.1; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Tchaikovsky Overture ‘1812’

     Hackney Singers
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Our Lady and St.Joseph’s Church, 100A Balls Pond Road, London N1 4AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Hailsham Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: The Observatory Science Centre, Herstmonceux, Hailsham BN27 1RN
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Songs by Starlight

Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: Hailsham Parish Church, Vicarage Road, Hailsham BN27 1BJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Samson

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Civic Community Hall, 9-20 Vicarage Lane, Hailsham BN27 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     Hampstead Chamber Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Emmanuel Church, Lyncroft Gardens, West Hampstead, London NW6 1JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and a selection of carols for choir and audience

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Parish Church of St.John-at-Hampstead, Church Row, London NW3 6UU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Hampstead Chorus
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Haydn’s Nelson Mass

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: University College School, Frognal, Hampstead, London NW3 6XH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Hampstead Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampton Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

     Haraya Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St..Cuthbert’s Church, 50 Philbeach Gardens, Earls Court, London SW5 9EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Hardynge Choir
Monday 16th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Wynter Wakeneth - Music for Christmas Past and Present

     Harlequin Chamber Choir
Friday 20th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Gloria! Christmas Programme - works TBC

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Sunday 22nd December 2019

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Saturday 4th January 2020

Venue: Cranleigh School Chapel, Horseshoe Lane, Cranleigh GU6 8QQ
Times: 10.00am to 3.30pm workshop, 4.00pm informal performance
Programme: Come and Sing Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Boxgrove Priory, Church Lane, Boxgrove, Chichester PO18 0ED
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: James On Windover Hill (World Première); Gipps Goblin Market - Finale; Coleridge-Taylor Wyndore; Ireland The Hills; F.Bridge Music when soft voices die

     Harlow Chorus
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, 211 Tawneys Road, Harlow CM18 6QR
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert - with Henry Moore Primary School Choirs and Harlow Brass sextet

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Dvořák Te Deum

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 1 Windhill, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 2ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Magic of the Musicals

     Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

     Harmonie Concert Band
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Rayleigh United Reformed Church, Crown Hill, Rayleigh SS6 7HA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Wednesday 13th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Concert with Horndon Music Society - works TBC

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC - with Hadleigh Temple Salvation Army Band

     Harmony Sinfonia
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Holst The Perfect Fool; Holst Planets Suite

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Harpenden Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No. 51 ‘Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen’; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Tuesday 17th December 2019

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 1.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Karl Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Requiem

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert with Onyx Brass, to include music by Purcell, Handel and Parry

     Harrow Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Speech Room, Harrow School, Harrow HA1 3HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Elliot Hall, Harrow Arts Centre, Hatch End HA5 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: TBC
Programme: To include works by Handel and a selection of British composers

     Harrow Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: The Hall, Harrow High School, Gayton Road, Harrow HA1 2JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Friday 8th May 2020

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 1.30pm workshop
Programme: Workshop day on Handel Messiah

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan H.M.S.Pinafore

     Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St. Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Debussy Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra; Glazunov Saxophone Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St. Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: Scandinavian Evening - works TBC

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD18 7JA
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

     Hart Voices
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Church of Our Lady, 32 Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3ST
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in G; Pergolesi Magnificat; Rashbrook Spiritus Dei

     Harwich and Dovercourt Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Haslemere Musical Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Symphony No.8; Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: 2,00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing Rutter Requiem

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Soirées Musicales; Elgar Sea Pictures; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Kyrie in D Minor; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Mozart Idomeneo - Overture; Mozart Idomeneo - Excerpts

     Hastings Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hastings Philharmonic Choir
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: St.Clement’s Church, Swan Terrace, High Street, Hastings TN34 3ES
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No. 61 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’; Telemann Cantata ‘Machet die Tore weit’; Schütz Rorate Caeli; Buxtehude Alles was ihr tut; Buxtehude Kommst du Licht der Heiden; Buxtehude In dulci jubilo; Buxtehude Wie soll ich dich empfangen (Chamber Choir Concert)

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Carols for All Concert - with Brass Ensemble

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carissimi Jephte; Carissimi Jonas; Caccini Euridice

Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carissimi Jephte; Carissimi Jonas; Caccini Euridice

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Concert Performance) (Chamber Choir Concert)

Sunday 7th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Concert Performance) (Chamber Choir Concert)

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Chansons Françaises; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour un Temps de Pénitence; Debussy Printemps; Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes Op.65 (Chamber Choir Concert)

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0JB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Spirit of England; Rutter Magnificat; Parry I Was Glad

     Hastings Sinfonia
Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Brittany Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN38 0RD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Violin Concerto

     Havant Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, West Street, Fareham PO16 0EL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme; Tchaikovsky String Quartet No.1 - Andante Cantabile (orch.); Glazunov Chant du Ménestral; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Wickham Community Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham PO17 5AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Havant Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela; Dohnanyi Variations on a Nursery Theme; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ireland London Overture; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Dvořák The Noonday Witch; Elgar Violin Concerto

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.1; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919)

     Havering Concert Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Frances Bardsley Academy, Brentwood Road, Romford RM1 2RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Pärt Cantus in Memoriam Benjamin Britten; Sibelius Symphony No.2

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: New Windmill Hall, St. Marys Lane, Upminster RM14 2QH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Havering Singers
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 260 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch RM11 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas 2019 - with the Junior Voices of St.Mary’s Primary School

Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, 222 High Street, Hornchurch RM12 6QP
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Handel’s Messiah

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Easter Oratorio; Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Purcell Funeral Music for Queen Mary

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Hayes Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Idomeneo - Overture; Schumann Piano Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 6

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: TBC
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Heathfield Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Rutter When Icicles Hang; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols with other seasonal secular and sacred music

     Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Mount Grace School, Church Road, Potters Bar EN6 1EZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Station Road, Hemel Hempstead HP1 1JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Henley Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm Children's Concert, 6.30pm Christmas Concert
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov Christmas Eve - Polonaise; Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Berlioz The Damnation of Faust - Hungarian March; Anderson Sleigh Ride plus Christmas carols.

Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 50th Anniversary Gala Concert: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Mozart Piano Concerto No.20; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: The Floating Stage, Henley Festival, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2LP
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: To include Weber Overture ‘Jubel’; Walton Façade - Suites: Excerpts; J.Strauss (II) Thunder and Lightning Polka; Gershwin Strike Up the Band - Overture - Part of the Henley Festival

     The Heroes Band
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Hertford Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Time!

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop on Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stars and Stripes - Works TBC

     Hertford Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 2.30pm and 4.15pm concerts
Programme: Children’s Concerts

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Glière Horn Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Sibelius En Saga; Grieg Songs for Soprano and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tannhäuser - Overture; Dvořák The Water Goblin; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Janáček Adagio; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Sunday 12th January 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Janáček Adagio; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Debussy Suite Bergamasque (orch.Caplet/Cloëz); Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Debussy Danse Tarantelle Styrienne (arr.Ravel); Chausson La Tempête; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite

Sunday 26th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Debussy Suite Bergamasque (orch.Caplet/Cloëz); Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Debussy Danse Tarantelle Styrienne (arr.Ravel); Chausson La Tempête; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite

Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

Sunday 13th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

     Hertfordshire Chorus
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts. AL8 6QJ
Times: TBC
Programme: A Century of Songs - works TBC

     Hertfordshire Philharmonia
Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, The Walk, Potters Bar EN6 1QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     High Wycombe Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hillingdon Chamber Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Hillingdon Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert for Advent, to include W.Lloyd-Webber Prince of Peace and Christmas music and readings.

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 10.00am - 4.00pm workshop
Programme: Workshop day on the music of Handel

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Bach St.Luke’s Passion

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Douay Martyrs School, Edinburgh Drive, Ickenham UB10 8QY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Sullivan Trial by Jury and opera choruses

     Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Winston Churchill Hall, Manor Farm, Pinn Way, Ruislip HA4 7QL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Suppé Overture ‘Poet and Peasant’; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - Selection; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.72 - Selection; Kodály Háry János Suite

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: Bishopshalt School, Royal Lane, Hillingdon UB8 3RF
Times: TBC
Programme: Annual Repertoire Day, open to all instrumentalists

Sunday 8th March 2020

Venue: Winston Churchill Hall, Manor Farm, Pinn Way, Ruislip HA4 7QL
Times: TBC
Programme: Family Concert ‘Animal Magic’ - works TBC

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Haydn Symphony No. 99; Beethoven Symphony No.2

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St. Mary’s Parish Church, 9 The Fairway, Ruislip HA4 0SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Spitfire Prelude and Fugue; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

     Hitchin Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Schumann Violin Concerto; Dvořák Romance in F Minor; German Incidental Music ‘Romeo and Juliet’ - Suite

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boughton A Summer Night; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Rooke Symphony No.2 in C

     Hogarth Singers
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

     Holborn Community Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Relaxed Family Concert Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Cawkwell The Banks of Tyne; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Winter Concert Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Cawkwell The Banks of Tyne; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

     Holbrook Choral Society
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

     Holmbury St.Mary Choral Society
Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Festival Green Division Concert: to include Blackford Mirror of Perfection; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Ireland The Hills

     Holybourne Singers This group now performs as Luminosa Voices
     Hook Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Bury, Odiham, Hampshire RG29 1LZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott Christmas Oratorio (World Première) and other works by Chilcott

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, London Road, Hook, RG27 9EG
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas concert

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Horsham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Higdon Percussion Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Francaix Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Horsley Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Downside Bridge Road, Cobham KT11 3EJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Thursday 16th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ (Leith Hill Musical Festival concert)

     Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Khovanschina - Prelude (ed.Rimsky-Korsakov); Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bax Tintagel; Elgar Sea Pictures; Sibelius The Oceanides

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.1; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Beethoven Symphony No.7

     Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Rd, Brentwood CM15 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Music for Christmas

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone CM4 0DJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Soirée of Light Music

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: TBC
Programme: Walton Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’s Church, St.Thomas Road, Brentwood CM14 4DF
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.7; Beethoven Mass in C

     Hythe Singers
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Duruflé Requiem; Finzi Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Nine Lessons and Carols

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Approach, Thorpe, Egham TW20 8TQ
Times: TBC
Programme: ’Seven Last Words’ - works TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: The Jurgens Centre, 91 Harvest Road, Englefield Green, Egham TW20 0QR
Times: TBC
Programme: Music of the Spheres - works TBC

     I Maestri
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, St.Mark’s Square, Prince Albert Road, London NW1 7TN
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.5; Brahms Symphony No.2

Sunday 19th January 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4 (Myaskovsky Concerto may be replaced by Elgar Violin Concerto)

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, St.Mark’s Square, Prince Albert Road, London NW1 7TN
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Symphony No.11; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Sunday 19th April 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include Sibelius Violin Concerto

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Symphony No.18; Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini; Myaskovsky Symphony No. 6

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Highgate United Reformed Church, Pond Square Chapel, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BA
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Norden New Work (World Première); Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor

     Illyrian Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Impromptu Ladies Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Sutton Baptist Church, 21 Cheam Road, Sutton, SM1 1SN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Ingatestone Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, High Street, Ingatestone CM4 9EY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 1 and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass

     Invicta Sinfonia
Sunday 12th January 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Russian Masterpieces - works by Rimsky-Korsakov, Tchaikovsky, Borodin, Shostakovich and Rachmaninov. With peformers from Bromley Youth Music Trust

     Invicta Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ipswich Choral Society
Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 10.00am - 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Workshop Day on Stainer’s Crucifixion

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Easter Oratorio - works TBC

     Islington Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

     Jubilate Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Saint-Saëns Oratorio de Noël; M.Haydn Te Deum in C

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Emmanuel United Reformed Church, The Grove, West Wickham BR4 9JS
Times: 10.00am Workshop, 5.00pm Informal Performance
Programme: Workshop Day on choruses from Mendelssohn’s Elijah

     Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 114 Hamilton Terrace, London NW8 9UT
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, Stephens We’re Going on a Bear Hunt!; Rossini William Tell - Overture: Galop; Bratton Teddy Bears’ Picnic

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Sibelius Symphony No.7

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Ravel Tzigane; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’; Brahms Symphony No.4

Sunday 8th March 2020

Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 9 ‘Great C Major’

     Kensington Singers
Monday 16th December 2019

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Winter Concert

     Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday 26th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Hindemith Symphony ‘Mathis der Maler’; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Thursday 23rd January 2020

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; MacMillan Symphony No.4 (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Korngold Violin Concerto; Shostakovich Symphony No.11 ‘The Year 1905’

Sunday 3rd May 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3 - with the Epiphoni Consort

Tuesday 30th June 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: Sibelius En Saga; Maw Dance Scenes; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

     Kent Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kent Chorus
Friday 6th December 2019

Venue: St.Alban’s Church, Church Lane, Frant, Tunbridge Wells TN3 9DX
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gritton Follow That Star; Buxtehude Little Newborn Jesus Child plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kent Coastal Concert Band
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: King’s Hall Theatre, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6BA
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Kentish Opera
Wednesday 29th April 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Thursday 30th April 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Friday 1st May 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles

     Kew Sinfonia
Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Gal Idyllikon; Brahms Violin Concerto

     Kew Wind Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: The Most Wonderful Time of the Year - works TBC

     Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Patterson Violin Concerto No.2; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: To include R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1; Ben-Tal Old Wine in Older Bottles

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Kingston Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Bach Magnificat in D

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; O’Regan Dorchester Canticles; Chilcott Canticles of Light

     Kingston Orpheus Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Kingston Orpheus Choir 75th Anniversary Concert: Bach Mass in B Minor

     Kingston Philharmonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Glière Harp Concerto; Borodin Symphony No.2

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Grove Lane, Kingston KT1 2SU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Lambeth Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Delius Violin Concerto; Holst Planets Suite

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Choeurs Résonances (Suresnes, Paris)

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: Maconchy Proud Thames Overture; Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Cockaigne Overture; Coates Calling All Workers; Coates London Suite; Coates By the Sleepy Lagoon; Binge Sailing By; A.Wood Barwick Green

     Lambeth Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Lea Singers
Monday 23rd December 2019

Venue: Harpenden Public Halls, Southdown Road, Harpenden AL5 1PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: FestiveLea! Seasonal Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Church Green, Harpenden AL5 2TP
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Motet ‘Ostro picta, armata spina’; Vivaldi Gloria RV588; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Music for a Summer Evening

     Leatherhead Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Leatherhead Methodist Church, Church Road, Leatherhead KT22 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Quartel Snow Angel; Gjeilo Wintertide; Assersohn Make We Joy Now in this Fest; Barber Sure on this Shining Night; Rutter Blow, blow thou winter wind; Chilcott The Wellspring; Forrest The Hands that First Held Mary’s Child; Todd My Lord has Come; Chilcott The Sparrow’s Carol; A.Smith There is no rose; Rutter New Year; Mason Joy to the World (arr.Wilberg)

Thursday 16th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ (Leith Hill Musical Festival concert)

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Leatherhead Orchestra
Wednesday 4th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Verdi Aida - Grand March; Coates Dambusters March; Puccini Gianni Schicchi - O mio babbino caro; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Che soave zefiretto; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Voi che sapete; Adam O Holy Night (arr.Clausen)

     Leconfield Singers
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 24 Toronto Road, Petworth GU28 0QX
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Kirchner Behold New Joy; Handel Messiah - Highlights and carols by Rutter, Lauridsen and others

     Lees Court Music
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Lees Court, Stringmans Farm, Faversham ME13 0LA
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Smeeth Parish Church, Church Road, Smeeth, Ashford TN25 6SA
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 - liturgical performance with Quintessential Sackbut and Cornet Ensemble

     Letchworth Chorale
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Quakers’ Religious Society of Friends, 42 South View, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Letchworth Sinfonia
Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: Letchworth Free Church, Gernon Road, Letchworth Garden City SG6 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Lewes Concert Orchestra
Friday 20th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 27th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 26th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 17th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 25th March 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th May 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th October 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 16th December 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 24th March 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 12th May 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th October 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th December 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Lewisham Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Lewisham Parish Church of St.Mary the Virgin, 346 Lewisham High Street, London SE13 6LE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Wednesday 18th March 2020

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

     Lexden Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, 112 Lexden Road, Colchester CO3 4BL
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Celebration

     Licence to Trill

Details of future events not yet available

     Linden Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Linsdale Singers
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Eaton Bray, Bedfordshire LU6 2DL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Rutter Magnificat

     Londinium
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Sweelinck Hodie Christus Natus Est; M.Martin Adam lay ybounden; H.Praetorius Surge, illuminare; Leighton Three Carols (1948); Dering Quem vidistis, pastores; McCabe I Sing of a Maiden; Palestrina Hodie Christus Natus Est; Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium; McDowall Of a Rose; Leighton Nativitie; Byrd Laetentur Coeli; Pott A Hymn to the Virgin; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Frances-Hoad Bogoroditse Dyevo; Lassus Omnes de Saba venient; G.Jackson The Christ Child; Swayne Magnificat I

Friday 14th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 27th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     London Accordion Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     The London Chorus
Monday 9th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Pryors Bank, Bishops Park, Fulham, London SW6 3LA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

     London City Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Sibelius The Oceanides; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Bromley Parish Church, Church Road, Bromley BR2 0EG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Sibelius The Oceanides; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

     London Concord Singers
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Biebl Ave Maria; Britten A Boy was Born; Howells A Spotless Rose; Pärt Seven Magnificat Antiphons; Palestrina Missa Hodie Christus Natus Est; Traditional Gaudete (arr.Norton)

     London Consorts of Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     London Contemporary Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: Herne Hill United Church, Red Post Hill, London SE24 9PW
Times: 1.30pm Workshop
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Herne Hill United Church, Red Post Hill, London SE24 9PW
Times: 1.30pm Workshop
Programme: TBC

     London Docklands Singers
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Clement Danes Church, The Strand, London WC2R 1DH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - with the Marcel Sinfonia

Monday 9th December 2019

Venue: The Space, 269 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, One Tree Hill, Honor Oak Park SE23 3LE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - with the Marcel Sinfonia

     London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Great Ormond Street Hospital Chapel, Great Ormond Street, London WC1N 3JH
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 30th May 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     London Euphonia Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC - to include film music and Tchaikovsky Ballet classics

     London Forest Choir
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton N9 9TN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Liszt Les Préludes; Guilmant Organ Symphony No.1; Berlioz Te Deum - with Adoramus Choir and Orchestra

Thursday 19th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 8 Church End, Walthamstow, London E17 9RJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Poulenc Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert for Leap Year - works TBC

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of American Music - works TBC

     London Gay Symphonic Winds
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Clement’s Church, King Square, London EC1V 8DA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: ’Jingle All the Gay’ - Christmas Concert

     London Gay Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Janáček Taras Bulba; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Borodin Symphony No.2

Sunday 1st March 2020

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Delibes Sylvia - Suite; Stravinsky The Rite of Spring

Sunday 26th April 2020

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Così fan Tutte - Overture; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Smyth Serenade in D; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Symphony No.7

     London Haydn Project

Details of future events not yet available

     London Incidental Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra
Thursday 28th November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Cherubini Requiem

Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: Welsh Baptist Chapel, 30 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Musical Social

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: St.Mary Abbots Centre, Vicarage Gate, Kensington W8 4HN
Times: TBC
Programme: Orchestral Workshop Day - works TBC

Thursday 12th March 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Shostakovich Festive Overture; Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - Letter Scene; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Alexander’s Feast

     London Medical Orchestra
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Mellitus Church, Tollington Park, London N4 3AG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Shostakovich Festive Overture; Vaughan Williams Suite for Viola and Orchestra; Khachaturian Gayaneh - Sabre Dance; Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with Tottenham Community Choir

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary Brookfield, Dartmouth Park Road, London, NW5 1SL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Puccini Preludio Sinfonico; Puccini La Bohème - Excerpts; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary Brookfield, Dartmouth Park Road, London, NW5 1SL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: To include Griffes The White Peacock; Beethoven Violin Concerto plus a Haydn symphony

     London Phoenix Orchestra
Tuesday 19th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Farrenc Overture No.1; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Wednesday 19th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; R.Strauss Suite for 13 Wind Instruments; Britten Simple Symphony; Elgar Enigma Variations

Tuesday 21st April 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Arnold Scottish Dances; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Wednesday 17th June 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Korngold Captain Blood - Overture; Barry Born Free (arr.Raine); Williams Schindler’s List; Rósza El Cid - Overture; Steiner Casablanca Suite

     London Pro Arte Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, Flower Lane, Mill Hill, London NW7 2JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, Flower Lane, Mill Hill, London NW7 2JA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, Flower Lane, Mill Hill, London NW7 2JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; McDowall Psalm 65; Parry I Was Glad

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Lawrence Church, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware HA8 6QS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Chandos Anthem No. 4 ‘O Come, Let Us Sing Unto the Lord’; Handel Chandos Anthem No. 8 ‘ O Come, Let Us Sing Unto the Lord’; Handel Chandos Anthem No.10 ‘The Lord is my Light’

     London Recorder Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     London Repertoire Orchestra
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Beethoven Triple Concerto and a Beethoven Overture

     London Saxophone Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Shostakovich Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

     Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Thame Leisure Centre, Oxford Road, Thame OX9 2BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Hummel Mass in E Flat; Jenkins Gloria and a selection of festive pieces

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Thame Leisure Centre, Oxford Road, Thame OX9 2BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tavener Lament for Jerusalem; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine and a selection of anthems by Parry

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Thame Leisure Centre, Oxford Road, Thame OX9 2BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue; L’Estrange Zimbe!

     Lumina Choir
Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Mount Grace School, Church Road, Potters Bar EN6 1EZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

     Luminosa Voices
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Upper Church Lane, Farnham GU9 7PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Parish Church, 1 The Bury, Odiham, Hook RG29 1ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Best of British: McDowall ’da Vinci’ Requiem; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

     Luton Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Luton LU1 3JF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, 215 Icknield Way, Luton LU3 2JR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 76 Ely Way, Leagrave, Luton LU4 9QN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Viva Espana - Spanish and South American Music

     Luton Concert Orchestra
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Catholic Church, 82 West Street, Dunstable LU6 1NY
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Charity Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: The Methodist Church, The Square, Dunstable LU6 3SN
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Luton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     The Lydian Orchestra
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: Pamoja Hall, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Road, TN13 1HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Schwertsik Baumgesäng; Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Maidstone Choral Union
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include L’Estrange Wassail! and carols for choir and audience

Monday 6th January 2020

Venue: Maidstone United Reformed Church, Week Street, Maidstone ME14 1QU
Times: TBC
Programme: Twelfth Night Concert - works TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Chilcott St.John Passion

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: TBC
Programme: American-Themed Concert - Works TBC

     Maidstone Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Schumann Symphony No.4; Brahms Piano Concerto No.2

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Peter Grimes - Four Sea Interludes; Weber Clarinet Concerto No.2; Arnold Clarinet Concerto No.2; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dukas The Sorcerer’s Apprentice; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Shostakovich Cello Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

     Maidstone Wind Symphony
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Celebration of Christmas - works TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: A Festival for Youth - works TBC

     Maldon Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, Market Hill, Maldon CM9 4PZ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Maldon CM9 4PY
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music - with the Choir of All Saints Primary School

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Maldon CM9 4PY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell Dido and Aeneas; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: Maldon Community Centre, Sunbury Way, Maldon CM9 6YH
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Afternoon Tea Café Concert

     Maldon Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Boreham Village Hall, Main Road, Boreham, Chelmsford CM3 3JD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra
Sunday 23rd February 2020

Venue: British Home, Crown Lane, Streatham, SW16 3JB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Concert of Light Music - works TBC

     Marlow Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Poulenc Gloria; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rossini Stabat Mater

     The Marlowe Singers
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Meljon Singers
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fusion! - works to include Fischer Missa Latina

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 207 High Road, South Woodford, London E18 2PA
Times: TBC
Programme: A Muse of One’s Own - choral music by women composers - to include I.Holst Mass in A Minor; Mackie Missa Brevis

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: TBC
Programme: The Gift of Life - to include Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter The Gift of Life

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Sukkat Shalom Synagogue, 1 Victory Road, Hermon Hill, London E11 1UL
Times: TBC
Programme: Music by Jewish Composers

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: TBC
Programme: Magnificat - works TBC

     Mickleham Choral Society
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: Mickleham Village Hall, 20 Dell Close, Mickleham, Dorking RH5 6EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Party

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Festival Green Division Concert: to include Blackford Mirror of Perfection; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Ireland The Hills

     Mid Sussex Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Rutter Magnificat and carols for all

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Jenkins The Armed Man - Choral Suite

     Mid Sussex Sinfonia
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Dolphin Leisure Centre, Pasture Hill Road, Haywards Heath RH16 1LY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Venue: The King’s Church, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LR
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven 250th Anniversary Concert Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: Ardingly College Chapel, College Road, Ardingly, Haywards Heath RH17 6SQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The King’s Church, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Pärt Silouan’s Song; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

     Midhurst Music Society
Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Petersfield Festival Performance Carter Benedicite; Blackford Mirror of Perfection (Singing as Petersfield Festival Chorus)

     Midsummer Opera
Friday 22nd November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Dialogues des Carmélites

Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Dialogues des Carmélites

Friday 3rd July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: TBC
Programme: Smetana The Bartered Bride

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: TBC
Programme: Smetana The Bartered Bride

     Milton Keynes Chorale
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Church of Christ the Cornerstone, 300 Saxon Gate, Milton Keynes MK9 2ES
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Castle Street, Buckingham MK18 1BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Magnificat; Britten Rejoice in the Lamb

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre, 500 Marlborough Gate, Milton Keynes MK9 3NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Falla Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 2.00pm and 4.00pm concerts
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Misbourne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Entführung aus dem Serail - Overture; Handel Saraband (arr.Jacklin); Barber Adagio for Strings; Jenkins Palladio; Benjamin Harmonica Concerto; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Chesham HP5 1HY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Overture ‘Manfred’; R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Elgar Cello Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

     Mornington Sinfonia This group now performs as Aeolian Sinfonia of North London
     Mosaic Chamber Choir
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Sunday 23rd February 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: D.Scarlatti Stabat Mater; F.Martin Mass for Double Choir

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from Stage and Screen - works TBC

Thursday 11th June 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Traditional Scarborough Fair (arr.Chilcott); Traditional House of the Rising Sun (arr.Chilcott); Todd Songs of Love; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Steeple Morden, Royston, SG8 0NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: A Summer’s Evening - works TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert for Advent and Christmas - works TBC

     Moving Chamber Choir
Sunday 12th January 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Music Fit for a King - works TBC

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: The Sounds of Venice - to include works by Gabrielli and Monteverdi

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: The Long Gallery, Lauderdale House, Waterlow Park, Highgate Hill N6 5HG
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: All That Jazz - works TBC

     New Redbridge Wind Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas Centre, Church Lane, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 4BE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodford Wells, Woodford Green IG8 0NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Mossford Green, Ilford IG6 2BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Copped Hall, Crown Hill, Epping CM16 5HS
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Nonesuch Orchestra
Thursday 28th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Greenhill, 276 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2JE
Times: 12.30pm concert
Programme: To include G.Williams Sea Sketches; Schoenberg Verklärte Nacht

     Nonsuch Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     North Camden Chorus
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     North Downs Community Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Church Way, Hurst Green RH8 9EA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Suite; Ponchielli La Gioconda - Dance of the Hours

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Bawtree Hall, Hazelwood School, Wolfs Hill, Limpsfield, Oxted, Surrey RH8 0QU
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     North Downs Sinfonia
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     North Herts Guild of Singers
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include Charpentier Messe de Minuit and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     North London Chorus
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle; Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Verdi Four Sacred Pieces - Ave Maria; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero

     North London Sinfonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church, Central Square, London NW11 7AG
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Martinů Overture H345; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, Fox Lane, Palmers Green, London N13 4AL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Delius On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Roussel Le Marchand de Sable qui passe; Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church, Central Square, London NW11 7AG
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: R.R.Bennett Sinfonietta; Barber Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     North London Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, Fox Lane, Palmers Green, London N13 4AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius En Saga; Brahms Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Hubicki Irish Fantasy; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Mahler Symphony No. 4

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Janáček Taras Bulba; Schumann Cello Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

     Northwood Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, Gateway Close, Northwood HA6 2RP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Winter Concert: Vivaldi Gloria RV589 and a selection of Christmas Carols

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, Gateway Close, Northwood HA6 2RP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, Gateway Close, Northwood HA6 2RP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - The Great American Songbook

     Oare String Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Oberon Symphony Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Occam Singers
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Nicolas’ Church, Bury Street, Guildford GU2 4AW
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas concert to include Chilcott On Christmas Night; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

     Octavian Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, Connaught Road, Brookwood GU24 0AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Songs for Christmas

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, Brewery Road, Woking GU21 4LH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Women Composers - A Celebration: to include music by Clara Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, Hildegard of Bingen, Amy Beach and Dame Ethyl Smyth

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Lord Pirbright Hall, The Green, Pirbright GU24 0JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Nidaros Jazz Mass plus other light-hearted partsongs and jazz arrangements.

     Old Barn Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Rainham School for Girls, Derwent Way, Gillingham ME8 0BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.1

     Opal Flutes
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St Clement’s Church, Friern Road, East Dulwich, SE22 0AY
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Opera at Bearwood

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera Diaspora

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera South East
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Winchelsea Church, St.Thomas’ Street, Winchelsea TN36 4EB
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Menotti Amahl and the Night Visitors; K.Roberts Ananse and the Golden Box of Stories

Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Menotti Amahl and the Night Visitors; K.Roberts Ananse and the Golden Box of Stories

Friday 24th April 2020

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Monday 13th July 2020

Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Orchestra of London

Details of future events not yet available

     Orchestra of the City
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Williams Superman Returns - Music from the Film (arr.Lopez); R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra

Thursday 13th February 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Violin Concerto; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Excerpts

Friday 24th April 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Fa. Overture in C; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Friday 10th July 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Orlando Chamber Choir
Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Humility of the Shepherds: Vaughan Williams The Truth from Above; Aleotti Angelus ad pastores ait; Monteverdi Angelus ad pastores ait; Mouton Quaeramus cum pastoribus; Morales Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Kyrie; Guerrero Pastores Loquebantur; Gauntlett Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Mann); Holst In the Bleak Midwinter (arr.Bertalot); Morales Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Sanctus and Benedictus; Gallus O magnum mysterium; Morales Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Agnus Dei; Aleotti Facta est cum angelo; McGlade In the Bleak Midwinter; Beamish In the Stillness; Sir D.Willcocks Lo! He comes with Clouds Descending

Thursday 12th March 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Genealogy of a Genius - music by JS Bach, his ancestors and their descendants. Works TBC

     Orpheus Choir North Herts
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Road, Henlow SG16 6AN
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Walsworth Road Baptist Church, Walsworth Road, Hitchen SG4 9SP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Church of Our Lady, Nightingale Road, Hitchin SG5 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Parish Church of All Saints’, Church Street, Clifton, Bedfordshire SG17 5ET
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Orpington Chorale
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Chislehurst Methodist Church, Prince Imperial Road, Chislehurst BR7 5LX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Britten A Ceremony of Carols

     Orpington Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Delius On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring; Delius Summer Night on the River; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.4

     Oxshott Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Oakshade Road, Oxshott, Leatherhead KT22 0LE
Times:
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Bach Magnificat in D plus Christmas music old and new.

     Oxted and Limpsfield Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Oxted United Reformed Church, Bluehouse Lane, Oxted RH8 0AA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Puccini Messa di Gloria plus Christmas Carols

     Paddock Wood Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: An Evening with Handel

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: A Selection of Gilbert and Sullivan Solos and Choruses

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Parenthesis Choir
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: The Abbey School, 17 Kendrick Road, Reading RG1 5DZ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Johnson Manning The Manchester Carols

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Pelly Concert Orchestra
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Salesian College, 119 Reading Road, Farnborough GU14 6PA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman (live performance accompanying the film)

Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Valentine’s Concert - to include Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Weber Invitation to the Dance; Elgar Salut d’Amour; Williams Superman - Love Theme; Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Wedding March

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Animal Magic, to include Lloyd-Webber Cats - Medley; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Excerpts; Barry Dances with Wolves - Concert Suite; Lincke Glow Worm Idyll; Mancini Baby Elephant Walk; Sherman The Jungle Book - Music from the Film

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Pelly Kaleidoscope of Colours, to include N.Hess Ladies in Lavender - Music from the Film ; Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Mancini The Pink Panther; Anderson Blue Tango; Goodall Blackadder - Theme; Prokofiev The Love of Three Oranges - March; Lloyd-Webber Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Orchestral Medley

     Penshurst Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, High Street, Penshurst, Tonbridge TN11 8BL
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Carols by Candlelight

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, High Street, Penshurst, Tonbridge TN11 8BL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’; Fauré Requiem

Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, High Street, Penshurst, Tonbridge TN11 8BL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

     Petersfield Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Orchestra
Thursday 19th March 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Hungarian Dances - Selection; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Thursday 18th June 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Czech Suite; Mozart Oboe Concerto K314; Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

     Petros Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith W6 9BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Festival of Christmas

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 122 High Street, Lindfield RH16 2HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Royal Occasion - works TBC

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Royal Occasion - works TBC

     Philharmonia Britannica
Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

     Phoenix Choir Crawley
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Wilfrid’s Catholic School, St.Wilfrid’s Way, Old Horsham Road, Crawley RH11 8PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include works by Schubert and Mendelssohn, including Schubert Mass in G; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer plus works by Beethoven, Brahms and Rheinberger

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Singing Workshop Day on Handel’s Messiah

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Phoenix Choir Eastbourne
Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     The Pico Players
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert - with Pico Singers and Pico Voices

Friday 20th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 17th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 20th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

     Polymnia
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Madrigal; Fauré Requiem; Dove Ah, Sun-flower; Britten Hymn to St.Cecilia; Allain What Sweeter Music; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël; Whitacre Go, Lovely Rose; Dove Ring Out, Wild Bells

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre, 500 Marlborough Gate, Milton Keynes MK9 3NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Portobello Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.4; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Schumann Cello Concerto; Haydn Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Portsmouth Choral Union
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church Portsea, Fratton Road, Portsmouth PO1 5PA
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include J.Rathbone Mr.Fezziwig’s Christmas Party plus Christmas Carols for Everyone

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Hambledon Road, Denmead, Waterlooville PO7 6NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Fauré Requiem

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Trafalgar School, London Road, Portsmouth PO2 9RJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Choral Workshop Day on The Angry Planet by Bob Chilcott

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Portsmouth Anglican Cathedral, High Street, Portsmouth PO1 2HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Look at the World: to include Chilcott The Angry Planet - with Castle Primary School and the Baroque Choir Portsmouth

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Venue: Portsmouth Anglican Cathedral, High Street, Portsmouth PO1 2HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Divine Classics: Fauré Requiem; Haydn Cello Concerto in C

     Potters Bar Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Our Lady and St.Vincent Catholic Church, 243 Mutton Lane, Potters Bar EN6 2AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Charpentier Messe de Minuit plus music by Rutter and Holst as well as carols for all to sing

Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Mount Grace School, Church Road, Potters Bar EN6 1EZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, The Walk, Potters Bar EN6 1QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vierne Messe Solennelle; Fauré Requiem

     Princes Risborough Music Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Church Lane, Princes Risborough HP27 9AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

Tuesday 17th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Church Lane, Princes Risborough HP27 9AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Pro Musica Choir
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, The Tye, Alfriston, Polegate BN26 5TL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Britten A Ceremony of Carols - Excerpts

     Putney Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Bach Magnificat in D; Charpentier Messe de Minuit

     Queen’s Park Singers
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 114 Hamilton Terrace, London NW8 9UT
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Bach Motet ‘Komm, Jesu, Komm’; Fauré Tantum ergo; Fauré Ave verum

     Questors Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s West Acton, Hale Gardens, London W3 9SQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Aurelian Brass Ensemble

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s West Acton, Hale Gardens, London W3 9SQ
Times: 9.30am Workshop
Programme: Workshop day on Mendelssohn Lobegesang

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 7 Margaret Street, London W1W 8JG
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Quire Voices
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Vansittart Road, Windsor SL4 5EA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Quire Voices at Christmas

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Windsor Parish Church, High Street, Windsor SL4 1LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Windsor Parish Church, High Street, Windsor SL4 1LT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Festival of Voices - works TBC

     Radlett Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Christ Church and St.Johns, Watling Street, Radlett WD7 7JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Reading Bach Choir
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Laurence Church, Friar Street, Reading RG1 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for Choir and Guitar, to include G.Jackson Ave Regina Coelorum

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Thomas of Canterbury Church, Goring on Thames, Oxfordshire RG8 9AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Partsongs and Lieder - to include works by Clara Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn and Johannes Brahms

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Douai Abbey, Upper Woolhampton, Berkshire RG7 5TQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include F.Martin Mass for Double Choir and music by Mahler and Strauss. With Cardiff Polyphonic Choir

     Reading Haydn Choir
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Reading Phoenix Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 54 Lordsfield Gardens, Overton, Basingstoke RG25 3EW
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Reading Minster, St.Mary’s Gate, Reading RG1 2XH
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: Reading Minster, St.Mary’s Gate, Reading RG1 2XH
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing event 2020 - Rutter Feel the Spirit

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Station Road, Twyford RG10 9NT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC - with the Jewel Tones

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC - with the Aldbourne Band

     Reading Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: The Colosseum, Nirvana Spa, Mole Road, Sindlesham, Wokingham RG41 5DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Italian Evening, to include Saint-Saëns Samson et Dalila - Bacchanale; Respighi Fountains of Rome; Rota The Godfather - Theme

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Reading Minster of St.Mary the Virgin, Chain Street, Reading RG1 2HX
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works to include Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Anderson Sleigh Ride; Anderson Christmas Festival; Blake The Snowman - Walking in the Air; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Pas de Deux; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Waltz; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Arabian Dance

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Leighton Park School, Shinfield Road, Reading RG2 7ED
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov The Tsar’s Bride - Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3; Stravinsky The Firebird (1911); Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Pas de Deux

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Reading Minster of St.Mary the Virgin, Chain Street, Reading RG1 2HX
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert - to include Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 75th Anniversary Joint Concert Shostakovich Festive Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’ - with Das Orchester der Landesregierung, Düsseldorf (Germany)

     Redhill Sinfonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Reigate Park Church, Park Lane East, Reigate RH2 8BD
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No.1; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Ravel Shéhérazade; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Kabalevsky Colas Breugnon - Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Reigate Park Church, Park Lane East, Reigate RH2 8BD
Times: TBC
Programme: Sibelius Symphony No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Reigate and Redhill Choral Society
Tuesday 3rd December 2019

Venue: St.Joseph’s Church, Ladbroke Road, Redhill, RH1 1LF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Festival of Carols

Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Biebl Ave Maria; Fauré Messe Basse plus carols for all

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Redhill RH1 6QA
Times: 1.00pm Workshop with 6.30pm informal performance
Programme: Choral Development Workshop on Shera Evening Service in C and Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis in C, Chilcott Psalm 150, White Prayer of St.Richard of Chichester and Rutter A Clare Benediction

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs of Passion and Peace: P.Carr Stabat Mater; Todd Songs of Peace; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Redhill RH1 6QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Broadway and Beyond: Todd Songs of Peace; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme; R.Rodgers The Sound of Music - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin); Bart Oliver! - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin)

     Renaissance Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, 20 Church Path, Emsworth PO10 7DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cheer - seasonal carols and readings

     Richmond Choral Society
Friday 13th December 2019

Venue: Richmond and Putney Unitarian Church, Ormond Road, Richmond TW10 6TH
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589

     Richmond Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Richmond Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Richmond Road, East Twickenham TW1 2PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’; Bruckner Symphony No.7

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Debussy La Mer; Elgar Sea Pictures

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Barber Adagio for Strings

     The Ripieno Choir
Sunday 5th January 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: 12th Night Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tallis Lamentations of Jeremiah; MacMillan Miserere

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Programme of German music from Schütz to Mendelssohn

     Rochester Choral Society
Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Rutter The Gift of Life; Chilcott Requiem

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Haydn Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’; Mozart Requiem Mass

     Roding Players Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 201 High Road, Loughton IG10 1BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Winter Wonderland with Leverton Primary School Choir

     Rogate Choral Society
Friday 20th December 2019

Venue: Rogate Village Hall, Rogate, West Sussex GU31 5BH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert and Party

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Petersfield Festival Performance Carter Benedicite; Blackford Mirror of Perfection (Singing as Petersfield Festival Chorus)

     Rose Opera
Friday 27th March 2020

Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 2.30pm performance
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

     Royal Free Music Society Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Royal Orchestral Society
Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Cello Concerto; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Symphony No.4; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Elgar Symphony No.1

Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Back Lane, Goudhurst, Cranbrook TN17 2BL
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Britten A Ceremony of Carols and carols for choir and audience. With Wadhurst Silver Band

Sunday 19th April 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, 1 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells TN4 8AE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala - works TBC

Sunday 1st March 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Brahms Symphony No.4

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Bizet Jeux d’Enfants - Suite; Barber Violin Concerto; Massenet Thaïs - Meditation; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Sunday 3rd May 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.40; Bruckner Symphony No.7

     Ruskin Park Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Saffron Walden Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Saffron Walden CB10 1JP
Times: 2.00pm and 5.30pm concerts
Programme: The Spirit of Christmas

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Roth A Time to Dance

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Dove Arion and the Dolphin; Wheeler Imagine It!

     Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Film music concert - works TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.3

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - to include Edmunds Peter and the Flu (World Première); Hovhaness And God Created Great Whales

     Salomon Orchestra
Tuesday 11th February 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Smetana The Bartered Bride - Three Dances; Suk Scherzo Fantastique; Martinů Symphony No.5

Tuesday 9th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 20th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sandgate Singers
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Our Lady of England Catholic Church, School Lane, Storrington, Pulborough RH20 4LN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Sandwich Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Seaford Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Seaford Baptist Church, Belgrave Road, Seaford BN25 2EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Bruckner Locus Iste; Franck Panis Angelicus; Grieg Ave Maris Stella; Lassus Adoramus te, Christe; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Church Lane, Seaford BN25 1HL
Times: TBC
Programme: Purcell Come Ye Sons of Art; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

     Sevenoaks Philharmonic
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Nicholas’ Church, Rectory Lane, Sevenoaks, TN13 1JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: Pamoja Hall, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Road, TN13 1HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Gloria; Lambert The Rio Grande; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

     Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra
Wednesday 5th February 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 8.30pm concert
Programme: Taste of Classics, to include Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice - Dance of the Blessed Spirits; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’; Beethoven Symphony No.5 - 4th Movement

Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes; Debussy Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra; Barber Adagio for Strings; Prokofiev Symphony No.5

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Pamoja Hall, Sevenoaks School, Tonbridge Road, TN13 1HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert: Schumann Overture ‘Manfred’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Sibelius Symphony No.2

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

     Shalford Choral Society
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, East Shalford Lane, Shalford, Guildford GU4 8AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wassail Away! A Christmas Concert, to include L’Estrange Wassail! - with Tillingbourne School Choir

     Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary de Haura Church, Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

     Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th January 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Britten Matinées Musicales; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Verdi Aida - Grand March; J.Strauss (II) Acceleration Waltz; J.Strauss (I) Radetzky March

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gershwin An American in Paris; Falla Nights in the Gardens of Spain; Debussy La Mer

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Overture ‘Jubel’; C.Schumann Piano Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude to Act III; Wagner Wesendonck Lieder; Beethoven Symphony No.2 plus a Mozart Overture

     Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Maunders Bacchanal (World Première); Tippett Concerto for Double String Orchestra; Prokofiev Symphony No.5 plus choral works by Tippett and Prokofiev

     Sinfonia Tamesa
Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: Mahler Totenfeier; R.Strauss Tod und Verklärung

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times:
Programme: To include Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

     Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert with traditional carols

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Millennium Hall, Fulston Manor School, Brenchley Road, Sittingbourne ME10 4EG
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

Monday 2nd November 2020

Venue: Sittingbourne Methodist Church, High Street, Sittingbourne ME10 4PB
Times: 9.30am to 4.45pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Jenkins The Armed Man

     Six Centuries Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Skolia Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Slinfold Concert Band
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking RH14 2HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 10th Anniversary Christmas Concert with Dorking Loud and Proud Community Choir

     Sloane Square Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Charpentier Messe de Minuit

     Slough Philharmonic Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Cenenary Hall, Caldicott School, Crown Lane, Farnham Royal, Buckinghamshire SL2 3SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Corelli Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 ‘Christmas’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate plus carols for all

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: Cenenary Hall, Caldicott School, Crown Lane, Farnham Royal, Buckinghamshire SL2 3SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Nabucco - Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Bernard’s School, 1 Langley Road, Slough SL3 7AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’; Rutter Psalmfest

     Solent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Kodály Dances of Galánta; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Schubert Symphony No. 5; Rossini Theme and Variations for Clarinet and Orchestra

     South Berks Concert Band
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St Marys Church, Church Lane, Burghfield Village, Berkshire RG30 3TG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St Marys Church, Church Lane, Burghfield Village, Berkshire RG30 3TG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St Marys Church, Church Lane, Burghfield Village, Berkshire RG30 3TG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     South Chiltern Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     The South Circular Orchestra (SCOre)

Details of future events not yet available

     South Downs Singers

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     South East London Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 12.30pm rehearsal, 4.00pm concert
Programme: Beamish Reckless; Walton Violin Concerto; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Excerpts

Sunday 15th March 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 12.30pm rehearsal, 4.00pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Night Ride and Sunrise; Messiaen Les Offrandes Oubliées; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 12.30pm rehearsal, 4.00pm concert
Programme: Silvestri Back to the Future - Suite; Zimmer Gladiator - Music from the Film; Bernstein On the Waterfront - Symphonic Suite; Gershwin An American in Paris; Williams Star Wars - Suite

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 12.30pm rehearsal, 4.00pm concert
Programme: Brouwer Pulse; Milhaud Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto); Shostakovich Symphony No.10

     South London Sinfonia
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Anderson Christmas Festival; L.Mozart Toy Symphony; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts

     South London Singers
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Jenkins A Celebration of Christmas; Sir D.Willcocks Sing plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     South London Symphonic Winds
Thursday 12th December 2019

Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Westwood Hill, Sydenham, London SE26 6QR
Times: TBC
Programme: Family Christmas Singalong

     South West Essex Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas in Celebration, to include L’Estrange Wassail!; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Finzi In Terra Pax - with children’s choir and jazz quintet

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glories of British Choral Music: Elgar Give unto the Lord; Elgar Great is the Lord; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Parry I Was Glad; Stanford For Lo I Raise Up; Finzi God is Gone Up

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

     South West London Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Charpentier Te Deum; Lalande De Profundis Clamavi; Mondonville Caeli enarrant gloriam Dei

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Palestrina Stabat Mater

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Garlands and Goddesses - music and readings on a pastoral theme

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Brahms Requiem; Everett Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

     Southend Bach Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, Thorpe Bay, Southend SS1 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Schubert Mass in E Flat and choral works by Mozart and Haydn

Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Church Road, Southend-on-Sea SS1 2AL
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven - works TBC

     Southend Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Kings Road United Reformed Church, Kings Road/Leigh Road, Leigh-on-Sea SS0 8PP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Tilbury Band and West Leigh Junior School Choir

     Southend Festival Chorus
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Crowstone Church, 91 Crowstone Road, Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8LH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi In Terra Pax; Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem

Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Crowstone Church, 91 Crowstone Road, Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8LH
Times: 2pm workshop, 7,30pm performance
Programme: Messiah from Scratch

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert, to include Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Concert of American Music

     Southend Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: Salvation Army Temple, 146-148 London Rd, Hadleigh, Benfleet SS7 2PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Korngold The Sea Hawk; Gershwin Piano Concerto; Gershwin An American in Paris

     Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Village Road, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz 150th Anniversary Concert: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Berlioz Roméo et Juliette - Scène d’Amour; Berlioz The Damnation of Faust - Hungarian March; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Village Road, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Overture ‘Froissart’; Ireland Piano Concerto; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Arnold Symphony No.2

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Saint Mary Magdalene Church, Windmill Hill, Enfield, Middlesex EN2 7AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.1; Coates Saxo-Rhapsody; Debussy Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra; Bizet Symphony in C

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Southwark Sinfonia
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 5.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suite No.2

     Southwark Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Spelthorne Choral Society
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Regatta House, Laleham Rd, Staines-upon-Thames TW18 2DX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Were you there on that Christmas Night? - Works TBC

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Windsor Parish Church, High Street, Windsor SL4 1LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Regatta House, Laleham Rd, Staines-upon-Thames TW18 2DX
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing with Bob Chilcott

     St.Albans Bach Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 3.00pm and 7.00pm concerts
Programme: Carol Concert - with Embassy Brass

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Rossini Stabat Mater

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Te Deum; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

     St.Albans Chamber Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Britten Hymn to St.Cecilia; MacMillan Cecilia Virgo; Vaughan Williams Silence and Music and works by Bliss, Dyson, Gardner, Howells, Jackson and Walton

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Victoria Vespers; Burgon Dos Coros; Burgon Nunc Dimittis

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Dixit Dominus; A.Scarlatti Dixit Dominus

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Motet ‘Der Geist hilft’ and Bach Cantatas for Pentecost and Trinity. With Lawes Baroque Players

     St.Albans Choral Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: St,Alban and the Martyrs: R.Harvey The Martyr’s Call: A Cantata in Stone (World Première); Lane The Story of St.Alban; Rutter Gloria

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Marlborough Road Methodist Church, 69 Marlborough Road, St.Albans AL1 3XG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Christmas Celebration

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blackford Pietà; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     St.Albans Symphony Orchestra
Wednesday 1st January 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Mozart Horn Concerto No.4; R.Strauss Don Juan; Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; J.Strauss (II) Waltz ‘Roses from the South’; J.Strauss (II) Egyptian March

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Cello Concerto; Walton Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Nocturnes; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst The Perfect Fool; Barber Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

     St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham)
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: St.Philip’s Church, Beech Road, London SW16 4NW
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Nasir-Hill Symphonic Suite No.1; Silva Sri Lankan Rhapsody; Beethoven Symphony No.7

     St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Christ Church, Christchurch Park, Sutton SM2 5TN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Charpentier Te Deum; Charpentier Messe de Minuit plus an orchestral work TBC

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Ann’s Church, 4 Brighton Road, Banstead SM7 1BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with the Choir of St.Anne’s Junior School, Banstead

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Banstead Community Junior School, The Horseshoe, Banstead SM7 2BQ
Times: 10.30am Workshop
Programme: Workshop day on new music and singing techniques

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s URC, Northey Avenue, Cheam, SM2 7HF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Choeurs Résonances (Suresnes, Paris)

Sunday 5th April 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Easter Oratorio; Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Purcell Funeral Music for Queen Mary

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

Sunday 12th December 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák The Spectre’s Bride

     Stanmore Choral Society
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened and carols with audience participation

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Durante Magnificat; Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare; Rutter Birthday Madrigals

     Stevenage Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, 15 St.Martin’s Road, Knebworth SG3 6ER
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Joy to the World - to include Joubert Torches; Traditional Shiao bao bao (arr.Arch); Traditional Wexford Carol (arr.Parry) - with ‘Let’s Sing’ Children’s Choir

     Stevenage Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, 15 St.Martin’s Road, Knebworth SG3 6ER
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Choral Concert with local choirs - works TBC

     Stondon Singers
Tuesday 17th December 2019

Venue: Priory Church of St.Laurence, Church Street, Blackmore, Ingatestone CM4 0RN
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Tuesday 7th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: William Byrd Anniversary Concert

     Stour Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Mistley Parish Church, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex CO11 1ER
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols plus a selection of Christmas Music and Congregational Carols

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Mistley Parish Church, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex CO11 1ER
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Old Hall Chapel, Rectory Hill, East Bergholt, Colchester CO7 6TG
Times: 6.15pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert - works TBC

     Streatham Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Streatham High Road, Streatham, London SW16 1HS
Times: 3.00pm and 7.30pm concerts
Programme: A Streatham Choral Christmas - to include Lauridsen O Magnum Mysterium; Clements Gabriel’s Message plus carols and reading

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Streatham Space Project, Sternhold Avenue, Streatham, London SW2 4PA
Times: 9.30am Workshop, 5.30pm informal performance
Programme: Workshop day on Stainer’s Crucifixion

Saturday 18th April 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Leigham Court Road, Streatham SW16 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Rutter Te Deum; Ireland Greater Love; Stanford Songs of the Fleet

     Surbiton Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Surrey Heath Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: High Cross Church, Knoll Road, Camberley GU15 3SY
Times: 3.00pm and 7.30pm concerts
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Puccini Messa di Gloria; Rossini Stabat Mater

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Stars and Stripes Forever - American Pie - Some Like it Hot!

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and community carols

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Classic fm Choral Classics

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 13th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Night at the Theatre

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 9th July 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Café-style Prohibition-era Concert

     Surrey Mozart Players
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez; Schubert Symphony No. 3

Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Menuhin Hall, Yehudi Menuhin School, Cobham Road, Stoke D’Abernon, KT11 3QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Holberg Suite; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Mendelssohn Overture ‘Son and Stranger’; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D D590; Mozart Horn Concerto No.4; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

     Surrey Opera
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Trinity School Concert Hall, Shirley Park, Croydon CR9 7AT
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Highlights plus opera choruses and carols

     Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 15th February 2020

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Chopin Piano Concerto No.1; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

     Sussex Chorus
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Sheffield Park Garden, Sheffield Park, Uckfield TN22 3QX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Sunday 22nd December 2019

Venue: Sheffield Park Garden, Sheffield Park, Uckfield TN22 3QX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

     Sussex Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Sussex Festival Choir
Friday 10th April 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Rutter Requiem

Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.15pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Haydn Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

     Sussex Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Drive, Hove BN3 3QE
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: A Celebration for Christmas Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Waltz; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts; Anderson Christmas Festival plus much more.

     Sutton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Andrew’s URC, Northey Avenue, Cheam, SM2 7HF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glazunov The Seasons; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1945)

     Sutton Valence Choral Society
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Mozart Requiem Mass

Monday 16th December 2019

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Sunday 29th March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: McDowall Ave Maris Stella; Schubert Mass in G; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Te Deum; A.Scarlatti Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Dixit Dominus

Monday 21st December 2020

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Tamesis Chamber Choir
Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Shiplake, Henley-on-Thames RG9 4BS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Of Shepherds and Kings - Music for Epiphany: to include Cornelius The Three Kings; Dove The Three Kings; Chilcott The Shepherds’ Carol; Chilcott Epiphany; Gjeilo The First Nowell; Berlioz L’Enfance du Christ - The Shepherds’ Farewell; Todd My Lord has Come; Rutter Shepherd’s Pipe Carol

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Hart Street, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2AU
Times: 10.30am Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing a Patchwork Mass, with music by Mozart, Puccini, Haydn, Chilcott, Rutter and others

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Patchwork Mass - music by Mozart, Haydn, Puccini, Rossini, Rutter, Chilcott and others Part of the Brandenburg Choral Festival

     Teddington Chamber Choir
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 17 St.Mark’s Road, Teddington TW11 9DE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Buxtehude Das Neugeborne Kindelein; Mendelssohn Christus - There shall be a star from Jacob come forth and traditional carols for choir and audience

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 17 St.Mark’s Road, Teddington TW11 9DE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Teddington Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Chilcott On Christmas Night; Holst Christmas Day

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit

     Thames Philharmonia
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Flotow Martha - Overture; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Grieg Symphonic Dances; Delibes Sylvia - Suite; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Thames Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Vivaldi Magnificat; Traditional Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wilberg) plus a selection of Christmas carols

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi God is Gone Up; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice; Howells Collegium Regale - Te Deum; Parry I Was Glad; Poulenc Gloria; Victoria Missa O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum; Victoria O Quam Gloriosum

     Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Joseph’s Roman Catholic Church, Stanley Walk, Bracknall RG12 1HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Telemann Laudate Jehovam Omnes Gentes; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir; Schubert Mass in G; Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: America in Song: Copland Old American Songs; Gershwin A Gershwin Portrait

     Thanet Festival Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Sanders Reproaches

     Thanet Light Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Thanet Male Voice Choir
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Philip’s Church, Summerfield Road, Cliftonville, Margate CT9 3JJ
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: TBC - joint concert with Palm Bay School

Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Thomas's Choral Society This group now performs as Battersea Choral Society
     Thurrock Choral Society
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Thameside Primary School, Manor Road, Grays, RM17 6EF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vivaldi Gloria RV589

     Tiptree Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Tonbridge Philharmonic Society
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: The Chapel, Tonbridge School, High Street, TN9 1JS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: The Chapel, Tonbridge School, High Street, TN9 1JS
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul’s Church, 155 Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel); Shostakovich Symphony No. 5

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: The Chapel, Tonbridge School, High Street, TN9 1JS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem and works by Saint-Saëns and Fauré

Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul’s Church, 155 Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.7; Rota Divertimento Concertante

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, 37 Waterloo Road, Tonbridge TN9 2SW
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Music for a Summer’s Evening - works TBC

     Tring Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Church of St.Peter and St.Paul, Church Yard, Tring HP23 5AE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas music, to include Rouse Karolju; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Hanson Carols for Tring and carols for all. With Brookmead School Choir

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Church of St.Peter and St.Paul, Church Yard, Tring HP23 5AE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Elgar The Music Makers

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Trinity Orchestra
Saturday 1st February 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Harrow, HA1 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1945); Copland Clarinet Concerto; Arnold Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Harrow, HA1 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 44 ‘Trauer’; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Farrenc Symphony No.3

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Harrow, HA1 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: W.S.Bennett Overture ‘The Naiads’; Elgar Cello Concerto; Sullivan Symphony in E Minor ‘Irish’

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Harrow, HA1 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Siegfried Idyll; Barber Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.2

     The Tudeley Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Tudeley, Tonbridge TN11 0NZ
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Britten Hymn to St.Cecilia; Britten Gloriana - Choral Dances

     Twickenham Choral Society
Saturday 4th January 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Gloria; Honegger Christmas Cantata; Poulenc Stabat Mater

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Pärt The Woman with the Alabaster Box; Pärt Which was the son of...; Pärt Tribute to Caesar; Tye Omnes Gentes; Tye Peccavimus cum Patribus Nostris; Lassus Missa Bell’ Amfitrit’ altera

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Uckfield Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Uckfield Civic Centre, Bellfarm Lane, Uckfield TN22 1AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     United Singers
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: Holy Cross Church, 260 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch RM11 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Colours of Christmas - works TBC

     Upchurch Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Uxbridge Choral Society
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Windsor Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert - to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols and a selection of popular carols for choir and audience

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Venue: Immaculate Heart of Mary Catholic Church, Botwell Lane, Hayes, Middlesex UB3 2AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Bishopshalt School, Royal Lane, Hillingdon UB8 3RF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Valentine Singers (Ilford)
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 200 Larkshall Road, Chingford E4 6NP
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Victoria Park Singers
Wednesday 4th December 2019

Venue: St,Anne’s Church, Three Colt Street, London E14 7HA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 1st March 2020

Venue: Barbican Concert Hall, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Vivace Chorus
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford GU3 2DE
Times: 10.30am Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fanshawe African Sanctus

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Best of Broadway - works TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Voci Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Voix de Vivre
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music in Advent: Phillips O beatum et sacrosanctum diem; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - O Radiant Dawn; Victoria O Magnum Mysterium; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - Sedebit dominus rex; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - Lux Aeterna; Scheidt In Dulci Jubilo; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - In Splendoribus; Sweelinck Hodie Christus Natus Est; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - Dominus dabit benignitatem; Britten A Boy was Born

     Waltham Singers
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Litaniae Lauretanae K109; Poulenc Organ Concerto; Mozart Requiem Mass

Wednesday 4th December 2019

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charity Carol Concert

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: Waltham Abbey Church, 4 Church Street, Waltham Abbey EN9 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Greats - works TBC

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Great Waltham Church, Chelmsford Road, Great Waltham CM3 1DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra
Wednesday 11th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Putney High Street, London SW15 1SN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - Christmas Favourites and Singalong Carols. - with Hotham School Choir

     Ware Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols; Lauridsen Ave Maria; Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts

     Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
Tuesday 10th December 2019

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Christmas Feast!

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Opera - music by Puccini, Wagner, Mozart, Verdi, Rossini and Sullivan

     Watford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD18 7JA
Times: TBC
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD18 7JA
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Ruy Blas’; Nielsen Flute Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Clarendon Muse, Watford Grammar School for Boys, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD18 7JA
Times: TBC
Programme: Smetana Ma Vlast - Excerpts; R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1; Delius Florida Suite

     Waverley Singers
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Church of St.Lawrence, Church Street, Alton GU34 2BU
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Handel Messiah - Highlights

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: South Farnham School, Menin Way, Farnham GU9 8DY
Times: 10.30am Workshop
Programme: Workshop Day on Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St Andrew’s Garrison Church, Queen’s Avenue, Aldershot GU11 2BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Upper Church Lane, Farnham GU9 7PW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Last Night of the Proms Concert

     Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Francis Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Conradi Overture ‘Berlin wie es weint und lacht’; Rheinberger Abendlied; R.Strauss Der Rosenkavalier - Suite plus Carols for Choir, Orchestra and Audience

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Francis Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Sorochintsy Fair - Overture; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Rimsky-Korsakov Mlada - Suite; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Excerpts; Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Stravinsky The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, 215 Icknield Way, Luton LU3 2JR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Francis Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Centenary Concert - to include Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - Suite: Scenes and Dances; R.Rodgers Blue Moon (arr.Blackwell); Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Elgar The Spirit of England and other choral arrangements of songs by Rodgers and Hart

     West Barnes Singers
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, Grand Drive, Raynes Park, SW20 9DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Advent Music and Festive Carols, to include W.Lloyd-Webber Born a King - with the Choristers of St.Mary’s, Wimbledon

     West Forest Sinfonia
Sunday 26th January 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Prokofiev Cinderella - Suite No.3; Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin - Letter Scene; Stravinsky The Rite of Spring

Sunday 9th February 2020

Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Trio in E Flat Op.40

Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Panufnik Katyn Epitaph; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Trio in A Minor Op.114

     West London Sinfonia
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Britten Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings; Shostakovich Symphony No.15

Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Children’s Concert - to include Lopez Frozen - Music from the Film; Anderson Sleigh Ride; Pasek The Greatest Showman - Selection; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts

Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: TBC
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 7

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Kabalevsky Colas Breugnon - Overture; B.Thompson Saxophone Concerto; Holst Planets Suite

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks; Mozart Concerto for Flute and Harp; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’

     West London Strings
Sunday 1st December 2019

Venue: Barnes Methodist Church, Station Road, Barnes, London SW13 0NH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Carfax Bandstand, Horsham RH12 1EE
Times: 1.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert - with the Salvation Army Band

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: The Barn, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Tea-time Concert of Light Music

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Brahms Requiem

     Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bantock Fifine at the Fair; Rota Divertimento Concertante; Elgar Symphony No.2

Saturday 7th March 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Mahler Symphony No. 9

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Korngold Sinfonietta Op.5; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 10.30am rehearsal, 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     White Cliffs Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     Whitehall Choir
Thursday 28th November 2019

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Tuesday 17th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Thursday 26th March 2020

Venue: St.Alban the Martyr Church, 18 Brooke Street, Holborn, London EC1N 7RD
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Thursday 25th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern Lights - a programme of choral music from Scandinavia and the Baltic region - works TBC

Thursday 26th November 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

     Whitehall Orchestra
Saturday 8th February 2020

Venue: Ashford School, East Hill, Ashford, Kent TN24 8PB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Jenkins Tamarside; Jenkins Royal Parade; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Ravel Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ginastera Estancia - Dances; Revueltas La Noche de los Mayes - Excerpts; Copland El Salón México; Guarnieri Brazilian Dance No.1; Márquez Mascaras for Harp and Orchestra; Márquez Danzón No.2

Thursday 25th June 2020

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Nielsen Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smyth The Wreckers - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; R.Strauss Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

     Whitstable Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carols

Saturday 25th April 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Whitton Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: Whitton Baptist Church, Hounslow Road, Whitton TW2 7BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Bullard A Light in the Stable and carols for choir and audience

     Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Respighi Lauda per la Nativita del Signore; Respighi Suite della Tabachiera; Victoria Mass; Victoria O Magnum Mysterium

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Merton SW19 3HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Wimbledon Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 3.00pm and 6.00pm concerts
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; R.Panufnik Song of Names

     Wimbledon Community Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.James’ Church, Martin Way, Morden SM4 4AR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: R.R.Bennett Farnham Festival Overture; Anderson Sleigh Ride (arr.Cerulli); Copland Rodeo - Hoe-Down; J.Strauss (II) Die Fledermaus - Waltz (arr.Winter); Traditional Waltzing Matilda (arr.James Williams); Shore Lord of the Rings - Music from the Films (arr.Cerulli); Chase Christmas Memories

     Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th December 2019

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, The Broadway, Wimbledon SW19 1SB
Times: 2.00pm and 4.00pm concerts
Programme: Christmas Family Concert, to include Geyer The Fir Tree

     Winchmore String Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Winchmore Hill Methodist Church, Green Lanes, London N13 4EP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Corelli Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 4; Bach Violin Concerto in A Minor; P.Lewis Rosa Mundi; Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Grieg Two Nordic Melodies; Holst A Moorside Suite

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: Southgate (The Bourne) Methodist Church, Southgate, London N14 6RS
Times: TBC
Programme: Holst Brook Green Suite; Bach Concerto for Oboe and Violin; Rutter Suite for Strings; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings - Movement 3; Mozart Symphony No.29

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Southgate (The Bourne) Methodist Church, Southgate, London N14 6RS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: School Hall, Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire SL4 6DW
Times: 2.45pm concert
Programme: Family Carols - works TBC

Saturday 11th January 2020

Venue: The Chapel, Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire SL4 6DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Samson

     Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Close, 14 High Street, Maidenhead SL6 1YY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Theofanidis Rainbow Body; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

     Windsor Community Orchestra
Thursday 5th December 2019

Venue: Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smiths Lane, Dedworth SL4 5PE
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: TBC

Thursday 26th March 2020

Venue: Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smiths Lane, Dedworth SL4 5PE
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smiths Lane, Dedworth SL4 5PE
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Witham Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: Witham United Reformed Church, 90 Newlands Street, Witham CM8 1AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Bach Cantata No. 61 ‘Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland’

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: Witham Public Hall, Collingwood Road, Witham CM8 2DY
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Woking Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Mozart Symphony No.34; W.F.E.Bach Vater Unser; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 14th March 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell Harmonia Sacra; Byrd Mass for Four Voices; Bach Cantata No. 84 ‘Ich bin vergnügt mir meinem Glücke’; Bach Motet ‘Jesu meine Freude’

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: McDowall Christus Natus Est; Finzi In Terra Pax; Vaughan Williams Hodie

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Clausen Festival Te Deum; Chilcott Canticles of Light; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Saint-Saëns Quam Dilecta; Bernstein Chichester Psalms

     Woking Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Liszt Les Préludes; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra; Elgar Cello Concerto

Saturday 18th January 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert: Patterson The Three Little Pigs; Reznicek Donna Diana - Overture; Bruch Kol Nidrei

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Sibelius Symphony No.5; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto

     Wokingham Choral Society
Saturday 14th December 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 50 Norreys Avenue, Wokingham RG40 1UG
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Pergolesi Stabat Mater (arr.Ratcliffe); Buxtehude Membra Jesu Nostri

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 50 Norreys Avenue, Wokingham RG40 1UG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Wolverton Light Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: The Venue MK, Fyfield Barrow, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes MK7 7WH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, including Carols for All - with Wolverton Gilbert and Sullivan Society

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Wooburn Singers
Saturday 21st December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 10-12 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 29th February 2020

Venue: Beaconsfield School, Wattleton Rd, Beaconsfield HP9 1RR
Times: 10,30am Workshop, 5.00pm performance
Programme: Come and Sing Day on Walton Belshazzar’s Feast

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Oxford Road, Gerrards Cross SL9 7DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

     Woodford Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 8th December 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchgate Street, Harlow CM17 0JT
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with the Harlow Singers

Saturday 25th January 2020

Venue: Seven Kings United Free Church, Meads Lane, Ilford IG3 8NU
Times: 10.00am to 5.00pm Workshop
Programme: Strings Workshop Day, to include Grieg Two Elegaic Melodies, Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings and Piazzolla Tango

Saturday 21st March 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 7 Margaret Street, London W1W 8JG
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodford Wells, Woodford Green IG8 0NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with All Saints Festival Chorus

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: WSO Ensemble Concert - works TBC

     Worthing Choral Society
Saturday 30th November 2019

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, South Street, Lancing BN15 8AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Elgar Give unto the Lord; McDowall A Winter’s Night; Rutter Dancing Day; Britten A Ceremony of Carols and other festive music for Advent

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Sompting Primary School Choir

     Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 24th November 2019

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’; Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; Wagner Parsifal - Good Friday Music; Wagner Parsifal - Transformation Music; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Sunday 15th December 2019

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Sompting Primary School Choir

Sunday 22nd March 2020

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar Enigma Variations; Poulenc Organ Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4

Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Walton Symphony No.1

     Wyatt Sinfonia
Saturday 4th January 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Handel’s Messiah

Saturday 4th April 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Kraus Viola Concerto in C Major; Mahler Symphony No. 4

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Vivaldi Gloria, plus a performance of Beethoven Violin Concerto

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Onac From Different Places; Holst Planets Suite plus a Saxophone Concerto

     Yateley Choral Society
Monday 9th December 2019

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Oaklands, Yateley GU46 7LR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 28th March 2020

Venue: St.Swithun’s Church, Firgrove Road, Yateley GU46 6NH
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Mystery and Mourning - works TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Fyson Blum Hall, Yateley Manor School, 51 Reading Road, Yateley GU46 7UQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado