Groups List with Future Performances

This is the concertdiarysoutheast list of future events sorted by performing groups. For the archive of past events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Past Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Abbots Langley Orchestra
Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: Abbots Langley Community Centre, Manor House Grounds, High Street, Abbots Langley, Herts. WD5 0AP
Times: 2.30pm rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

     Aeolian Sinfonia of North London
Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: Don Bosco Hall, Our Lady Help of Christians Church, Lady Margaret Road, Kentish Town, London NW5 2XT
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Consecration of the House’; Grieg Four Norwegian Dances (arr.Sitt); Gounod Symphony No.1

     Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 9.00am to 4.00pm Event
Programme: Beethoven Symphony-athon - all Beethoven symphonies in one day.

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Inspiring John Williams, to include Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Wagner Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries; Williams Schindler’s List; Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Williams Star Wars - Suite

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     All Saints Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington)
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Favourites - works TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

     Allegri Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Alton Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Alton Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Alyth Choral Society
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Solomon

     Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Ibert Hommage à Mozart; Finzi Clarinet Concerto; R.Strauss Ariadne auf Naxos - Overture and Dance Scene; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Poulenc Sinfonietta

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th January 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amati Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919); Shostakovich Symphony No.10

     Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in G; Mozart Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Choruses from Mendelssohn’s Elijah

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten St.Nicolas

     Amici Chamber Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amici Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Angel Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: I.Holst Persephone; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Bonis Suite en formes de Valses; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) plus Italian arias for tenor and orchestra

Sunday 4th July 2021

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Sousa Stars and Stripes Forever; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1; Copland Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson; Price Symphony No.3

     Angmering Chorale
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Passion Music; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: L’Estrange Zimbe!; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass plus ‘Encores for Choirs’ Show Stoppers

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: John Rutter Extravaganza

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 26th March 2022

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Barber Adagio for Strings

Saturday 25th June 2022

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Show Stoppers! - Works TBC

     Apollo Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Arcubus Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Ardingly Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Arun Choral Society
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Verdi Requiem

     Ashdown Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashdown Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashford Baroque Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashtead Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Audentior Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Aylesbury Consort of Voices
Thursday 10th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas!

     Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert: Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Bacchus Wind Orchestra
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Maidstone Road, Hadlow, Tonbridge TN11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 1st July 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Band of the Surrey Yeomanry
Wednesday 29th July 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Bar Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Beethoven Missa Solemnis

     Barcarolle Choir
Thursday 11th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Joint concert with ‘Les Rugueux de Langon’ male voice choir (Bordeaux, France) - works TBC

     Barnes Choir
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Visions of Eternity, to include Howells Hymn for St.Cecilia; Purcell Thou Knowest, Lord; Bach Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’; Pärt Salve Regina; Brahms Geistliches Lied; Brahms Requiem - Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Rutter The Lord Bless You and Keep You; C.Wood O Thou the Central Orb

     Barnet Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Barnet Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Basildon Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Basingstoke Choral Society
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Winchester Cathedral, 9 The Close, Winchester SO23 9LS
Times: TBC
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Lauridsen Lux Aeterna; Poulenc Organ Concerto

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Battersea Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

     Battle Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bearsted Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Holy Cross Church, Church Lane, Bearsted ME14 4EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include music by Britten and Vaughan Williams

     Beckenham Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Beckenham Concert Band
Sunday 7th June 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Bedford Choral Society
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Sibelius Suite ‘King Kristian II’; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: TBC
Programme: Schubert Magnificat; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Schubert Mass in A Flat

     Bedford Sinfonia
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Sibelius Suite ‘King Kristian II’; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Edmund or St.James Church, Park Lane, Blunham, Bedfordshire MK44 3NL
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by Rameau and Lully - with Cantamus Choir

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: Church of All Saints, The Grove, Houghton Conquest, Bedford MK45 3JU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by Rameau and Lully - with Cantamus Choir

     Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Bedford School, De Parys Avenue, Bedford MK40 2TU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Chopin Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Symphony No.1

     Belsize Baroque
Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include works by Telemann, Durante, Fasch, Abel, Haydn and W.F.Bach

Sunday 13th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 29th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Bembridge Village Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Benson Choral Society
Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Berkhamsted Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bexhill Choral Society
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music for Choir and Audience - with the Cinque Ports Brass Ensemble

     Billericay Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Jenkins The Mayflower Pilgrims

     Billingshurst Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Blackheath Choir
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Lee Terrace, London SE13 5DL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Theodora

     Blackheath Halls Community Opera
Tuesday 29th September 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Thursday 1st October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC (Matinée)
Programme: TBC

Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: TBC (Matinée)
Programme: TBC

     Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Blue Light Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Bookham Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Boundstone Chorus
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, South Street, Lancing BN15 8AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fanshawe African Sanctus; L’Estrange Freedom!

     Bradstow Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Bradstow Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Brent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Nielsen Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonia Espansiva’

     Brentwood Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’s Church, St.Thomas Road, Brentwood CM14 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture; Bruch Kol Nidrei; Mahler Symphony No. 5

     Bridgewater Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Brighton Chamber Choir
Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Friars Walk, Lewes BN7 2LE
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 30th Anniversary Concert - to include Mozart Requiem Mass

Thursday 17th December 2020

Venue: Brighton Pavilion, 4/5 Pavilion Buildings, Brighton BN1 1EE
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Brighton Orpheus Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Brighton Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Brockham Choral Society
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Bromley Concert Band
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Scotney Castle, Lamberhurst, Tunbridge Wells TN3 8JN
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC

     Bromley Oecumenical Singers
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, 134A Burnt Ash Lane, Bromley BR1 5AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Classical Cabaret - works TBC

     Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Bickley Park Road, Bickley, BR1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 21st March 2021

Venue: St.John’s United Reformed Church, Lynwood Grove, Orpington BR6 0BG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Schubert Mass in G

     Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; R.Strauss Macbeth; Patterson Orchestra on Parade; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Octet; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Delius North Country Sketches; Elgar Sea Pictures; Bax Symphony No.6

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Horovitz Concerto for Euphonium; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Bruckner Symphony No.6

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Respighi Fountains of Rome; Ely Bromleag (World Première); Korngold Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Sunday 13th June 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert Rossini William Tell - Overture; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood; Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films

     Bromley Symphony Players

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Bromley Symphony Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Symphony Wind Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Buckingham Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Burgess Hill Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Bushey Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Bushey Academy, London Road, Bushey, WD23 3AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’; Honegger Pastorale d’Été; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Moeran Sinfonietta

     Buxted Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Camden Chamber Choir

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Camden Chamber Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Symphony Orchestra
     Camden Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mirjams Siegesgesang; Brahms Nanie; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

     Camden Philharmonia Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Camden Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Finlandia; Szymanowski Violin Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 40th Anniversary Concert, to include C.V..Roberts New Work (World Première)

     Cantamus Reigate

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Chamber Choir (Thanet)

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Chevening Road, Sevenoaks TN14 6HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Midsummer Idyll - folk songs and part songs for a summer evening

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Kippington Road, Sevenoaks TN13 2LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gunpowder, Treason and Plot - A Journey through Pivotal Moments in History with music for times of revolution

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, London Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks TN13 2BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: O Tannenbaum - Christmas Concert

     Canterbury Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

     Canterbury Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern European Soundscapes: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

     Capel Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Cappella Singers of Upminster

Details of future events not yet available

     Carillon Chamber Choir
Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Byrd Laudibus in Sanctis; Schütz Ich bin ein rechter Weinstock; Mendelssohn Sechs Sprüche zum Kirchenjahr Op.79 - No.5 ‘Lasset uns frohlocken’; Parry Songs of Farewell - There is an Old Belief; Stanford Three Motets; Bach Magnificat in D

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beastly Tails! Britten Rejoice in the Lamb; Tavener The Lamb; Tavener The Tyger; Whitacre Animal Crackers Vol.1; Whitacre Animal Crackers Vol.2

     Carshalton Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Cantatas - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Central London Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Gershwin An American in Paris; Beethoven Symphony No.1

     Chamber Academy Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Philharmonia Orchestra
     Chanctonbury Chorus
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Andrew and St.Cuthman’s Church, Vicarage Lane, Steyning, West Sussex BN44 3YL
Times: TBC
Programme: An American Songbook - music and dance by Bernstein, Whitacre, Copland, Tippett and others - with Kopinski Ballet Academy

Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: An American Songbook - music and dance by Bernstein, Whitacre, Copland, Tippett and others - with Kopinski Ballet Academy

     Chandos Chamber Choir
Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: St.Stephen Walbrook, 39 Walbrook, London EC4N 8BN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Chandos Choir
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     The Chantry Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Charity Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Chelmsford City Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Chelmsford Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Chichester Singers
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Bach Orchestral Suite No.1; Pehkonen Russian Requiem

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Chichester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Churchside, Chichester PO19 6FT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 1.10pm Concert
Programme: TBC

     Chiltern Camerata

Details of future events not yet available

     Chiltern Chamber Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert

     Chiltern Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Sarratt Village Hall, The Green, Sarratt, near Rickmansworth WD3 6AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Jazz Standards

     Chiswick Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Nicholas Church, Chiswick Mall, Chiswick W4 2PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Independence Day Celebration of American Music, to include Bernstein Chichester Psalms and music by Whitacre, Copland and Lauridsen

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop Event - works TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Chorleywood Choral Society
Sunday 6th September 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Chorleywood Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     City Chamber Choir
Thursday 14th May 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     City of Canterbury Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     City of London Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: TBC
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: G.Gabrieli Tre Canzone; Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Respighi Pines of Rome; Respighi Fountains of Rome

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 13th November 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacMillan The Confession of Isobel Gowdie; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Holst Planets Suite

     City Showtunes Orchestra
Monday 18th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary Aldermary, Watling Street, London EC4M 9BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Djawadi Game of Thrones - Theme; Gershwin Strike Up the Band - Overture; R.Rodgers Salute to Richard Rodgers Medley; Lloyd-Webber Jesus Christ Superstar - Orchestral Medley; Schonberg Miss Saigon - Medley

     City Wind Orchestra
Friday 3rd July 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Strictly Come Dancing: Gorb Yiddish Dances; A.Reed Armenian Dances; Woolfenden Illyrian Dances; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fatal Attraction: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Bernstein West Side Story - Suite; Lambert Romeo and Juliet; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

     The Civil Service Choir
Tuesday 14th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 1.00pm concert
Programme: To include Forrest Jubilate Deo

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue - part of the London Jazz Festival

     Clacton Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Stars and Stripes - works TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit; Bullard A Light in the Stable

     Clacton Concert Orchestra
Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: St.Bart’s Church, Frinton Road, Holland-on-Sea, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 5UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - works TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Victoria Place, Brightlingsea CO7 0AB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Colchester Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Assembly Rooms, High Street, Dedham, Colchester CO7 6HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance (Concert performance)

     Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Gershwin Piano Concerto; Barber Adagio for Strings; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite

     Collaborative Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Music by John Taverner and John Tavener

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Choral Celebration of Female Composers, to include Sanabras A Hum About Mine Ears

     Collis Choral Singers This group now performs as Teddington Chamber Choir
     Concordia Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Concordia Voices
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Twickenham TW1 3NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Constanza Chorus
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Thursday 22nd October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Women in Song - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Corinthian Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Coro Nuovo
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Cosine Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Children’s Corner (orch.H,Abrahamsen); MacMillan Symphony No.2; Schumann Symphony No.2

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Ignatius Church, 27 High Road, London N15 6ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation - with the New London Singers

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     Cranbrook Choral Society
Friday 26th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - with Cranbrook School

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

     Crofton Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Crowborough Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Ruy Blas’; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Nielsen Symphony No.1

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Croydon Bach Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Shirley Methodist Church, 2 Eldon Avenue, Croydon CR0 8SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Schubert Mass in G - with the Leipzig Ensemble

     Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Great American Songbook - a selection of jazz and blues arrangements

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Best of Baroque - works TBC

Monday 14th December 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cheer - works TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan - works TBC

     Croydon Symphonic Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Trinity School Concert Hall, Shirley Park, Croydon CR9 7AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Honegger Pastorale d’Été; Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez (arr.for Harp); Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

     Danesborough Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Dartford Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Dartford Promenade Concert - works TBC

     Dartford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     de Merc Chamber Choir
Friday 23rd October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 1.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Harlowbury Chapel, Old Road, Harlow, Essex CM17 0JG
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, St.George’s Road, Deal CT14 6BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sea Fever - to include music by Dykes, Ireland, Sullivan, McDowell, Stanford, Sumsion, Whitacre and Wood

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Didcot Concert Orchestra
Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Sunday 28th February 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Hussite Overture; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Selection

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Franck Les Éolides; Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 3rd October 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Phaéton; Hanson Symphony No.2 ‘Romantic’; Goldmark Overture ‘Sakuntala’; Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Ballet Music; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Sunday 6th February 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: J.Strauss (II) The Gypsy Baron - Overture; Glazunov Violin Concerto; Reznicek Nachtstück; Dvořák Symphony No.5

Sunday 22nd May 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by J.Strauss (II), Grieg, Granados, Wolf-Ferrari, Bernstein, Léhar, Puccini, Sullivan, Lerner and Loewe and Rodgers and Hammerstein

Sunday 2nd October 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes; Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.3

Wednesday 15th February 2023

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Overture; Karłowicz Eternal Songs; Elgar Alassio (In the South); Respighi Pines of Rome

     Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Mozart Symphony No.40

     Dorking Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Wednesday 21st April 2021

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Gershwin Porgy and Bess - A Choral Suite - Leith Hill Musical Festival Concert

     Dorking Philharmonia
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Dover Choral Society
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Church of St.Peter and St.Paul, Minnis Lane, Dover CT17 0RG
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Concert of Opera Choruses - works TBC

     Downland Chorale
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert

     Dulwich Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Ealing Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Ealing Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: G.Lloyd Symphony No.2; Alwyn Pastoral Fantasia for Viola and Strings; Sibelius Symphony No.2

     East Bridge Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     East Grinstead Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Chequer Mead Community Arts Centre, De La Warr Road, East Grinstead RH19 3BS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Opera - works TBC - with Arosa Brass Ensemble

     East London Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     East Malling Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Church of St James the Great, Church Walk, East Malling, Kent ME19 6AG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers); Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bob Chilcott Workshop

     East Surrey Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Woldingham Village Hall, Station Road, Woldingham CR3 7EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan and his World - to include music by Sir Arthur Sullivan and his contemporaries.

     East Sussex Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     East Sussex Community Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Eastbourne Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Eastbourne Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Dvořák Cello Concerto

Sunday 18th October 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Eastcote Choral Society

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Eastwood Chorale
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Spring Concert - Works TBC (May be changed to 16th May 2020)

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: TBC
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     Eclectic Voices
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Edwin James Festival Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: American Concert - works TBC

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prom Concert ‘Best of British’ - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Egham Choral
Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Manor Farm Lane, Egham TW20 9HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Gjeilo Sunrise Mass; Ešenvalds I Believe and music by Mozart, Brahms, Bruckner and Mendelssohn

     Elgar Sinfonia
Sunday 29th November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Nursery Suite; Elgar Sea Pictures; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Sunday 28th February 2021

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Falstaff

     Elm Singers
Sunday 10th May 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, 62A East Dulwich Road, London SE22 9AT
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 26th June 2020

Venue: St.Swithun’s Chuch, 191 Hither Green Lane, Hither Green, London SE13 6QE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Elstree Mozart Players

Details of future events not yet available

     Eltham Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of American Music, to include works by Lauridsen, Whitacre, Paulus and Songs from the Shows

     Elysian Singers
Thursday 9th July 2020

Venue: St.Pancras Church, Euston Road, London, NW1 2BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Poetry of Music, to include works by Frances-Hoad, Rachmaninov, MacMillan, Bantock, Weir, Joubert, David Power, Lancaster, Armstrong and Gurney

     Ember Choral
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Claygate, Esher KT10 0JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th December 2021

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Enfield Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Krommer Flute Concerto Op.86

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Enfield Baptist Church, Cecil Road, Enfield EN2 6TG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Enfield Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church (Winchmore Hill), Church Hill, London N21 1JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs from the Shows - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Selection of Christmas Songs, Carols and Music

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Enfield Community Orchestra
Thursday 16th July 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert 2020 - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Winter Concert 2020 - works TBC

     Enfield Film Orchestra
Thursday 14th May 2020

Venue: Oakwood Baptist Church, Merrivale, London N14 4TE
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Spring Concert

Friday 9th October 2020

Venue: Dugdale Centre, 39 London Road, Enfield EN2 6DS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 8 Lime Tree Walk, Enfield EN2 0TJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     English Arts Chorale
Tuesday 7th July 2020

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Verdi Requiem

     Ensemble Luce

Details of future events not yet available

     Epsom Chamber Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Epsom Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Russia - Myths and Icons: Stravinsky Petrushka - Excerpts; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.2; Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Epworth Choir
Wednesday 24th June 2020

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, 11 Brewery Road, Woking GU21 4LJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Broadway Review - music by Rodgers, Bernstein, Porter, Gershwin and others

     Erato Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Church Road, Purley CR8 3QQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Cimarosa I Traci Amanti - Overture; Dvořák Two Waltzes for Strings; Haydn Symphony No. 78; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.2

     Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Symphony No.3 plus concerto TBC

     Essex Chamber Orchestra
Sunday 6th September 2020

Venue: Ingatestone and Fryerning Community Centre, 7 High St, Ingatestone CM4 9ED
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Tragic Overture; Sibelius Symphony No.3

     Essex Concert Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

     Essex Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

     Esterházy Chamber Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Esterhazy Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     ETCetera - The Civil Service Choir This group now performs as The Civil Service Choir
     Excelsis Choir
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Headley Road, Grayshott, Hindhead GU26 6LF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Farnborough Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Farnham and Bourne Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Faversham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fernhurst Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Ferrier Operatic Society
Friday 25th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Emmanuel Church, Hadlow Road, Sidcup DA14 4AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Thursday 29th April 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Friday 30th April 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Saturday 1st May 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

     Fidelio Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Finchley Chamber Choir
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Finchley Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Durham Road, London N2 9DP
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Schubert Mass in C; Mendelssohn Jesu Meine Freude and music by Vivaldi and Beethoven

     Finchley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Nether Street, North Finchley N12 7NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Finsbury Park Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Fleet Choral Society
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 8th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th October 2021

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Fleet Orchestra
Wednesday 8th July 2020

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Summer Soirée - works TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Soirée - works TBC

     Fleet Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Fletching Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Folkestone Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Oak Walk, Hythe CT21 5DN
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Salve Regina; Haydn Stabat Mater; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Vivaldi Concerto for Two Oboes RV535

     Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Schumann Cello Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Saturday 25th July 2020

Venue: Saga Pavilion, Enbrook Park, Sandgate High Street, Folkestone CT20 3SE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Festival Prom Concert - works TBC

     Forest Philharmonic
Sunday 21st June 2020

Venue: Stoke Newington Assembly Hall, Town Hall, Stoke Newington Church Street, London N16 0JR
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein On the Town - Three Dance Episodes; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Suite No.2; Bartók Concerto for Orchestra

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Forest Row Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: American-Themed Concert

     Fortismere Community Choir
Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Tuesday 28th July 2020

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: TBC
Programme: Purcell Dido and Aeneas

     Fortismere Community Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Alexandra Park Road, London N10 2DD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include music by Gregory, Brahms and Strauss

Tuesday 28th July 2020

Venue: Wilton’s Music Hall, 1 Graces Alley, Whitechapel, London E1 8JB
Times: TBC
Programme: Purcell Dido and Aeneas

     Fourth Choir
Sunday 11th October 2020

Venue: The Cutty Sark, King William Walk, Greenwich SE10 9HT
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Voyages: to include J.Sheppard Reges Tharsis; Wilbye Happy, oh Happy He; Whitacre Leonardo dreams of his Flying Machine; Paulus The Road Home

     Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fulham Camerata Choir
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Fulham Opera
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orchestral Workshop Weekend on R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena (Day 1 of 2)

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orchestral Workshop Weekend on R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena (Day 2 of 2)

     Fulham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes; Britten The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra; Prokofiev Symphony No.7

     Genesis Chorale
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Godalming Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St John’s Street, Farncombe, Godalming GU7 3EJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Acis and Galatea; Mosley Songs for Gertrude Jekyll

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Esprit de Noel - works TBC

     Goldsmiths Choral Union

Details of future events not yet available

     Gravesham Choral Society
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm Workshop, 7.15pm Informal Performance
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn Elijah Part 2

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Beethoven Mass in C

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Great Missenden Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Great Missenden Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Great Oakley Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Grosvenor Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Philip’s Church, Birken Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 3TE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Guildford Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Guildford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Guildford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Russian Spectacular: Rimsky-Korsakov Russian Easter Festival Overture; Rimsky-Korsakov The Tale of Tsar Sultan - Flight of the Bumblebee; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) - The Great Gate of Kiev; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Prokofiev Cinderella - Suite No.1; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version); Tchaikovsky Overture ‘1812’

     Hackney Singers
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest and a selection of Christmas Carols

     Hailsham Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Civic Community Hall, 9-20 Vicarage Lane, Hailsham BN27 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     Hampstead Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampstead Chorus
Saturday 29th August 2020

Venue: King’s College Chapel, King’s College, The Strand, London WC2R 2LS
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Workshop Day - works TBC

     Hampstead Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampton Choral Society
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, St.James’ Road, Hampton Hill TW12 1DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Haraya Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hardynge Choir
Friday 25th September 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Lemsford Village, Welwyn Garden City AL8 7TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, The Ridings, Markyate, St.Albans AL3 8PY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Monday 14th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Magnificat - A Selection of Marian music and festive readings

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

     Harlequin Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Harlow Chorus
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 1 Windhill, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 2ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs from the Shows, to include music from West Side Story, My Fair Lady and Oklahoma!

     Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Overture; Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Parry Symphonic Variations; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Fauré Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in D Major D556; Vaughan Williams Prelude on the Welsh Hymn Tune ‘Rhosymedre’; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Schubert Symphony No. 2

     Harmonie Concert Band
Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Windsor Castle, Windsor SL4 1NJ
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC Concert on the Bandstand in Jubilee Gardens

Wednesday 14th October 2020

Venue: Horndon Village Hall, High Road, Horndon-on-the-Hill SS17 8LF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Harmony Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Harpenden Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Harrow Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Church of St.Alban, The Ridgeway, North Harrow HA2 7PF
Times: TBC
Programme: To include works by Handel and a selection of British composers

     Harrow Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Wealdstone Methodist Church, Locket Road, Wealdstone HA3 7ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan H.M.S.Pinafore

     Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez

     Hart Voices

Details of future events not yet available

     Harwich and Dovercourt Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Haslemere Musical Society
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Kyrie in D Minor; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Mozart Idomeneo - Overture; Mozart Idomeneo - Excerpts

     Hastings Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hastings Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Concert Performance) (Chamber Choir Concert)

Sunday 7th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (Concert Performance) (Chamber Choir Concert)

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN37 6GL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Poulenc Chansons Françaises; Poulenc Quatre Motets pour un Temps de Pénitence; Debussy Printemps; Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes Op.65 (Chamber Choir Concert)

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Silchester Road, St.Leonards-on-Sea TN37 6GL
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Spirit of England; Rutter Magnificat; Parry I Was Glad

     Hastings Sinfonia
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Opus Theatre, 24 Cambridge Road, Hastings TN34 1DJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Piatti Libera Nos (World Première)

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The Stade Open Space, Rock-a-Nore Road, Hastings TN34 3FJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Hastings Mid-Summer Fish Fest concert - works TBC

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include S.Proctor The Queen Piano Concerto; P.Lewis King’s Royal; Williams Harry Potter - Symphonic Suite; Nicolaides Aegean Dusk; Williams Star Wars - Theme; Piatti Wonder and Storm; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain

     Havant Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Wickham Community Centre, Mill Lane, Wickham PO17 5AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Havant Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.1; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919)

     Havering Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Havering Singers
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sounds of the Sixties - works TBC

     Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 19th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Hayes Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Ravenswood Avenue, West Wickham BR4 0PW
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Heathfield Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: TBC
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Rutter Requiem

     Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Station Road, Hemel Hempstead HP1 1JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Ravel Shéhérazade

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Henley Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: The Floating Stage, Henley Festival, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2LP
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: To include Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld - Can-can; Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Bernstein West Side Story - Mambo (arr.Glyn/Smith); Stravinsky The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale - Part of the Henley Festival

     The Heroes Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Hertford Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Queen’s Road, Hertford SG13 8AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stars and Stripes - to include R.Rodgers Oklahoma - Choral Selection; Bernstein West Side Story - Choral Medley; Bernstein Candide - Excerpts plus music by Gershwin, Porter and Foster

     Hertford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Hertford Theatre, The Wash, Hertford SG14 1PS
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tannhäuser - Overture; Dvořák The Water Goblin; Beethoven Symphony No.5

     Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

Sunday 13th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

     Hertfordshire Chorus
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts. AL8 6QJ
Times: 4.00pm and 7.30pm concerts
Programme: A Century of Songs - works TBC - with the Roland Perrin Trio

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles

     Hertfordshire Philharmonia

Details of future events not yet available

     High Wycombe Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hillingdon Chamber Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Hillingdon Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Douay Martyrs School, Edinburgh Drive, Ickenham UB10 8QY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Sullivan Trial by Jury and opera choruses

     Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Ickenham United Reformed Church, Swakeleys Road, Ickenham, UB10 8BE
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Haydn Symphony No. 99; Beethoven Symphony No.2

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, 9 The Fairway, Ruislip HA4 0SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Spitfire Prelude and Fugue; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

     Hitchin Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boughton A Summer Night; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Rooke Symphony No.2 in C

     Hogarth Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Holborn Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Holbrook Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Holmbury St.Mary Choral Society
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Abinger Lane, Abinger Common, Dorking RH5 6JD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Holybourne Singers This group now performs as Luminosa Voices
     Hook Choral Society
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Horsham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Higdon Percussion Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Francaix Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Horsley Choral Society
Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert

     Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Osterley Rd, Isleworth, Middlesex TW7 4PW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Monday 22nd March 2021

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Liszt Totentanz; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

     Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme:

     Hythe Singers
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: The Jurgens Centre, 91 Harvest Road, Englefield Green, Egham TW20 0QR
Times: TBC
Programme: Music of the Spheres - works TBC

     I Maestri
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Myaskovsky Symphony No.18; Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini; Myaskovsky Symphony No. 6

Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Highgate United Reformed Church, Pond Square Chapel, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BA
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Norden New Work (World Première); Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor

     Illyrian Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Impromptu Ladies Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Ingatestone Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Edmund and St.Mary Church, High Street, Ingatestone CM4 9DU
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Music for a Summer’s Day - works TBC

     Invicta Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Invicta Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ipswich Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Easter Oratorio - works TBC

     Islington Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: LSO St.Luke’s, 161 Old Street, London EC1V 9NG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D

     Jubilate Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Emmanuel United Reformed Church, The Grove, West Wickham BR4 9JS
Times: 10.00am Workshop, 5.00pm Informal Performance
Programme: Workshop Day on Schubert Psalm 23 and choruses from Mendelssohn’s Elijah

     Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Auckland Road, London SE19 2RX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf

     Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 9 ‘Great C Major’

     Kensington Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday 13th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 23rd November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 18th January 2021

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3

Tuesday 29th June 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kent Chamber Choir
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Church Green, Marden TN12 9DR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Kent Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Kent Coastal Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Kentish Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Kew Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Kew Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Kingston Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Venetian Vespers for the Ascension - works by Monteverdi, Croce, Andrea and Giovanni Gabrieli, and Bassano

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

     Kingston Orpheus Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Kingston Philharmonia
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Shostakovich Symphony No. 9

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Grove Lane, Kingston KT1 2SU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture (arr.Busoni); Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Lambeth Orchestra
Saturday 23rd May 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: TBC
Programme: Maconchy Proud Thames Overture; Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Cockaigne Overture; Coates Calling All Workers; Coates London Suite; Coates By the Sleepy Lagoon; Binge Sailing By; A.Wood Barwick Green

     Lambeth Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Lea Singers
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Bennet’s, 21 Leyton Road, Harpenden AL5 2HU
Times: TBC
Programme: A Folk-inspired Classical Concert - works TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) (Concert in the Lady Chapel)

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Venue: Harpenden Public Halls, Southdown Road, Harpenden AL5 1PD
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘FestiveLea’ - concert in the Eric Morecambe Theatre

     Leatherhead Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Leatherhead Orchestra
Wednesday 8th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Leconfield Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Lees Court Music
Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 - liturgical performance with Quintessential Sackbut and Cornet Ensemble

     Letchworth Chorale
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Edmundsbury Cathedral, Angel Hill, Bury St.Edmunds IP33 1LS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Letchworth Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Lewes Concert Orchestra
Friday 15th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 26th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 17th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 25th March 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th May 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th October 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 16th December 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 24th March 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 12th May 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th October 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th December 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Lewisham Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter at 75 - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Great Hall, Goldsmiths College, 8 Lewisham Way, New Cross, London SE14 6NW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Choral Fantasy; Mozart Veni Sancte Spiritus; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Beethoven Mass in C

     Lexden Choral Society
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Remembrance Concert, to include Parry Jerusalem; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.1; Sir T.Arne Rule Britannia

     Licence to Trill

Details of future events not yet available

     Linden Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Linsdale Singers
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire LU7 2NR
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Concert and Cakes - Choral Music for a Summer Sunday Afternoon

     Londinium
Friday 16th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Town and Country: Leighton London Town; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); G.Bush Fog; Senfl Das Geläut zu Speyer; Crecquillon Dedens Tournay; Lassus Paisible domaine; Bliss River Music; Musgrave On the Underground Set 3 - A Medieval Summer; Tomkins Adieu, ye city-prisoning towers; Britten Five Flower Songs; A.Gabrieli Ecco Vinegia Bella; Bingham Aquileia; Traditional The Oak and the Ash (arr.Bairstow); R.R.Bennett Town and Country

     London Accordion Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     The London Chorus
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

     London City Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Concord Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     London Consorts of Winds
Sunday 26th July 2020

Venue: Clapham Common Bandstand, Windmill Drive, London SW4 9DE
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Wind and Brass Play Day

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

     London Contemporary Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Herne Hill United Church, Red Post Hill, London SE24 9PW
Times: 1.30pm Workshop
Programme: TBC

     London Docklands Singers
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Campling Magnificat

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Newby Place, Poplar, London E14 0FZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Wetherick Misa Latina

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Venue: Royal Albert Hall, Kensington Gore, London SW7 2AP
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert - with Bloodwise

Monday 7th December 2020

Venue: The Space, 269 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, One Tree Hill, Honor Oak Park SE23 3LE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

     London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir
Saturday 30th May 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances; Walton Belshazzar’s Feast; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     London Euphonia Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Forest Choir
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Concert of American Music - works TBC

     London Gay Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     London Gay Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Smyth Serenade in D; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Symphony No.7

     London Haydn Project

Details of future events not yet available

     London Incidental Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 11.00am to 9.30pm Workshop
Programme: Beethovathon - play all nine Beethoven Symphonies

     London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Medical Orchestra
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary Brookfield, Dartmouth Park Road, London, NW5 1SL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Griffes The White Peacock; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Haydn Symphony No. 82 ‘The Bear’

     London Phoenix Orchestra
Wednesday 17th June 2020

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Movies, to include Korngold Captain Blood - Overture; Barry Born Free (arr.Raine); Williams Schindler’s List; Rósza El Cid - Overture; Steiner Casablanca Suite

     London Pro Arte Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Recorder Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     London Repertoire Orchestra
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Triple Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     London Saxophone Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Shostakovich Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

     Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Lumina Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Luminosa Voices
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 100 Years of American Choral Music, to include music by Whitacre, Bernstein, Lauridsen and Barber

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Farnham Maltings, Bridge Square, Farnham GU9 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Willis Salve Deus (World Première); McDowall ’da Vinci’ Requiem; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

Sunday 21st March 2021

Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Luton Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 76 Ely Way, Leagrave, Luton LU4 9QN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Viva Espana - Spanish and South American Music

     Luton Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Luton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: The Methodist Church, The Square, Dunstable LU6 3SN
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     The Lydian Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Maidstone Choral Union
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: TBC
Programme: American-Themed Concert - Works TBC

     Maidstone Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Shostakovich Cello Concerto No.1; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

     Maidstone Wind Symphony

Details of future events not yet available

     Maldon Choral Society
Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: West Maldon Community Centre, Sunbury Way, Maldon CM9 6YH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Afternoon Tea Café Concert

     Maldon Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Chelmsford Cathedral, 53 New St, Chelmsford CM1 1TY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Stow Maries Great War Aerodrome, Hackmans Lane, Flambird’s Chase, Chelmsford CM3 6RJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: The Green, The Street, Little Totham, Maldon, Essex CM9 8NF
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Broomfield Road, Chelmsford CM1 1RW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Chelmsford Male Voice Choir

     Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Marlow Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     The Marlowe Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Meljon Singers
Sunday 11th October 2020

Venue: Sukkat Shalom Synagogue, 1 Victory Road, Hermon Hill, London E11 1UL
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Music by Jewish Composers including Rossi, Milhaud, Copland, Berlin, Gershwin, Sondheim and Weill

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: TBC
Programme: Thirtieth Anniversary Concert: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Durante Magnificat; Telemann Magnificat; Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.6

     Mickleham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Mid Sussex Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Mid Sussex Sinfonia
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The King’s Church, Victoria Road, Burgess Hill RH15 9LR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Pärt Silouan’s Song; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

     Midhurst Music Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Midsummer Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Milton Keynes Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela; Hindemith Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 2.00pm and 4.00pm concerts
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Tippett Suite for the Birthday of Prince Charles; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’The Organ’ - to include a Handel Organ Concerto: other works TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Opera

     Misbourne Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Mornington Sinfonia This group now performs as Aeolian Sinfonia of North London
     Mosaic Chamber Choir
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from Stage and Screen - works TBC

Thursday 11th June 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Traditional Scarborough Fair (arr.Chilcott); Traditional House of the Rising Sun (arr.Chilcott); Todd Songs of Love; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Steeple Morden, Royston, SG8 0NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: A Summer’s Evening - works TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert for Advent and Christmas - works TBC

     Moving Chamber Choir
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: The Sounds of Venice - to include works by Gabrielli and Monteverdi

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: The Long Gallery, Lauderdale House, Waterlow Park, Highgate Hill N6 5HG
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: All That Jazz - works TBC

     New Redbridge Wind Orchestra
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Mossford Green, Ilford IG6 2BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Copped Hall, Crown Hill, Epping CM16 5HS
Times: 2.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     New Tottenham Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Ignatius Church, 27 High Road, London N15 6ND
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Parry I Was Glad; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Mozart Requiem Mass

     Nonesuch Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Nonsuch Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     North Camden Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     North Downs Community Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Bawtree Hall, Hazelwood School, Wolfs Hill, Limpsfield, Oxted, Surrey RH8 0QU
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     North Downs Sinfonia
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     North Herts Guild of Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     North London Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     North London Sinfonia
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church, 2 North Square, London NW11 7AA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: R.R.Bennett Sinfonietta; Barber Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     North London Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: TBC
Programme: Janáček Taras Bulba; Schumann Cello Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Northwood Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church Hall, Gateway Close, Northwood HA6 2RP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - The Great American Songbook

     Oare String Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road, Faversham ME13 7RH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arensky Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky; Dvořák Nocturne; Matousek Three Novelettes for Oboe, Violin and Strings; Bach Concerto for Oboe and Violin; Beethoven String Quartet Op.95 (orchestrated)

     Oberon Symphony Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Occam Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Octavian Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Lord Pirbright Hall, The Green, Pirbright GU24 0JE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Nidaros Jazz Mass plus other light-hearted partsongs and jazz arrangements.

     Old Barn Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Opal Flutes

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera at Bearwood

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera Diaspora

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera South East
Saturday 29th August 2020

Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: TBC
Programme: Passion Through the Ages - works TBC

Sunday 1st November 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: TBC
Programme: German Merrie England

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Medieval Winter - works TBC

Friday 16th April 2021

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

     Opus XVI Chamber Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An evening of Light Music by Lloyd-Webber, Fauré and others

     Orchestra of London

Details of future events not yet available

     Orchestra of the City
Friday 10th July 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 11th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Orlando Chamber Choir
Thursday 5th November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: (GL)ORIANA -Tunes of Tudor Tumalt:

Thursday 10th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Orpheus Choir North Herts
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Church of Our Lady, Nightingale Road, Hitchin SG5 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Parish Church of All Saints’, Church Street, Clifton, Bedfordshire SG17 5ET
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Orpington Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Orpington Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Oxshott Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Oxted and Limpsfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Paddock Wood Choral Society
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Music from Oscar-nominated Films - works TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Parenthesis Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Pelly Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Penshurst Choral Society
Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, High Street, Penshurst, Tonbridge TN11 8BL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

     Petersfield Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Orchestra
Thursday 18th June 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Czech Suite; Mozart Oboe Concerto K314; Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

     Petros Singers
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 122 High Street, Lindfield RH16 2HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

     Philharmonia Britannica

Details of future events not yet available

     Phoenix Choir Crawley

Details of future events not yet available

     Phoenix Choir Eastbourne
Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 11.00am to 4.45pm Workshop
Programme: Sing and Discover Day on Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     The Pico Players
Friday 17th July 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 20th November 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 20th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

     Polymnia
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Portobello Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Schumann Cello Concerto; Haydn Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mussorgsky Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov); Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite

     Portsmouth Choral Union
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Trafalgar School, London Road, Portsmouth PO2 9RJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Choral Workshop Day on The Angry Planet by Bob Chilcott

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Portsmouth Anglican Cathedral, High Street, Portsmouth PO1 2HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Look at the World: to include Chilcott The Angry Planet - with Castle Primary School and the Baroque Choir Portsmouth

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Venue: Portsmouth Anglican Cathedral, High Street, Portsmouth PO1 2HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Divine Classics: Fauré Requiem; Haydn Cello Concerto in C

     Potters Bar Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Princes Risborough Music Society
Thursday 25th June 2020

Venue: Longwick Village Hall, Longwick, Princes Risborough HP27 9TE
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan H.M.S.Pinafore (concert performance)

Friday 26th June 2020

Venue: Longwick Village Hall, Longwick, Princes Risborough HP27 9TE
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan H.M.S.Pinafore (concert performance)

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Longwick Village Hall, Longwick, Princes Risborough HP27 9TE
Times: TBC
Programme: (concert performance)

     Pro Musica Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Putney Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams A Cotswold Romance; Brown New Work (World Première)

     Queen’s Park Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Questors Choir
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s West Acton, Hale Gardens, London W3 9SQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 7 Margaret Street, London W1W 8JG
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

     Quire Voices
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: Windsor Parish Church, High Street, Windsor SL4 1LT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Festival of Voices - works TBC

     Radlett Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Reading Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Reading Haydn Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Caversham Heights Methodist Church, 74 Highmoor Road, Reading RG4 7BG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 11th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Reading Phoenix Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Reading Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 17th May 2020

Venue: Reading Minster of St.Mary the Virgin, Chain Street, Reading RG1 2HX
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert - to include Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1

Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 75th Anniversary Joint Concert Shostakovich Festive Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’ - with Das Orchester der Landesregierung, Düsseldorf (Germany)

     Redhill Sinfonia
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Reigate Park Church, Park Lane East, Reigate RH2 8BD
Times: TBC
Programme: Sibelius Symphony No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Reigate and Redhill Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Redhill RH1 6QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Broadway and Beyond: Todd Songs of Peace; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme; R.Rodgers The Sound of Music - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin); Bart Oliver! - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin)

     Renaissance Choir
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Church of the Holy Spirit, Fawcett Road, Portsmouth PO4 0DY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music of Protest - music from the reformation and spirituals for choir and piano - works TBC

     Richmond Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Richmond Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Richmond Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Barber Adagio for Strings

     The Ripieno Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Vine of Grace: a programme of German music from Schütz to Mendelssohn

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Spanish Gold: a concert of Renaissance Music - with His Majesty’s Sagbutts & Cornetts

     Rochester Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn Insanae et Vanae Curae; Haydn Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Maidstone Road, Chatham ME4 6JE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Peeters Entrata Festiva; Jongen Mass; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme

     Roding Players Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Rogate Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Rose Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Royal Free Music Society Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, St.Mark’s Square, Prince Albert Road, London NW1 7TN
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Motets by Bach, Bruckner, Britten, Duruflé, Whitacre and others

     Royal Orchestral Society
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Howell The Rock; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Elgar Symphony No.1

Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Sunday 14th February 2021

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Overture ‘Shéhérazade’; Ravel Shéhérazade; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, 1 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells TN4 8AE
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 3rd May 2020

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.40; Bruckner Symphony No.7

     Ruskin Park Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Saffron Walden Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Dove Arion and the Dolphin; Wheeler Imagine It!

     Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - to include Edmunds Peter and the Flu (World Première); Hovhaness And God Created Great Whales

     Salomon Orchestra
Tuesday 20th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sandgate Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Sandwich Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Seaford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Sevenoaks Philharmonic

Details of future events not yet available

     Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Shalford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Shoreham Oratorio Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 9th May 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Overture ‘Jubel’; C.Schumann Piano Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude to Act III; Wagner Wesendonck Lieder; Beethoven Symphony No.2 plus a Mozart Overture

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th January 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Bickley Park Road, Bickley, BR1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stravinsky Mass; Gesualdo Tre Cantionae Sacrae (compl. Stravinsky); Traditional Five English Folk Songs (arr.Runswick)

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th February 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sinfonia Tamesa
Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mahler Symphony No. 5

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Concert: Sounds of the 1920s

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Six Centuries Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Skolia Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Slinfold Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Sloane Square Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Slough Philharmonic Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Solent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Schubert Symphony No. 5; Rossini Theme and Variations for Clarinet and Orchestra

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - Selection; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.72 - Selection; Kodály Dances of Galánta; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1

     South Berks Concert Band
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     South Chiltern Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     The South Circular Orchestra (SCOre)

Details of future events not yet available

     South Downs Singers

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     South East London Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 12.30pm rehearsal, 4.00pm concert
Programme: Brouwer Pulse; Milhaud Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto); Shostakovich Symphony No.10

     South London Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     South London Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     South London Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     South West Essex Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

     South West London Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Garlands and Goddesses - music and readings on a pastoral theme

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Brahms Requiem; Everett Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

     Southend Bach Choir
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: Trinity Methodist Church, Argyll Road, Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 7HL
Times: TBC
Programme: Earth, Air and Water - works TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

     Southend Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Plaza Centre, 600 Southchurch Road, Southend-on-Sea SS1 2PT
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

     Southend Festival Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Southend Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Saint Mary Magdalene Church, Windmill Hill, Enfield, Middlesex EN2 7AJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.1; Coates Saxo-Rhapsody; Debussy Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra; Bizet Symphony in C

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Southwark Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Southwark Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Spelthorne Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Albans Bach Choir
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Te Deum; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

     St.Albans Chamber Choir
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Motet ‘Der Geist hilft’ and Bach Cantatas for Pentecost and Trinity. With Lawes Baroque Players

     St.Albans Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blackford Pietà; Mozart Requiem Mass

     St.Albans Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst The Perfect Fool; Barber Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

     St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham)

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An evening of Light Music by Lloyd-Webber, Fauré and others

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th June 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

Sunday 12th December 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák The Spectre’s Bride

     Stanmore Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare; Rutter Birthday Madrigals

     Stevenage Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Andrew and St.George Church, St.George’s Way, Stevenage SG1 1XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Dvořák Mass in D

     Stevenage Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Stoke Poges Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Stondon Singers
Tuesday 7th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: William Byrd Anniversary Concert

Tuesday 10th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Best Beloved Modern American Music - works TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas at Blackmore

     Stour Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Old Hall Chapel, Rectory Hill, East Bergholt, Colchester CO7 6TG
Times: 6.15pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert - works TBC

     Streatham Choral Society
Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Surbiton Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Surrey Heath Singers
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Stars and Stripes Forever - American Pie - Some Like it Hot!

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and community carols

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Classic fm Choral Classics

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 13th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Night at the Theatre

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 9th July 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Café-style Prohibition-era Concert

     Surrey Mozart Players
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D D590; Mozart Horn Concerto No.4; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

     Surrey Opera
Friday 12th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Canning Road, Croydon CR0 6QD
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni

Saturday 13th June 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Canning Road, Croydon CR0 6QD
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni

Thursday 26th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine (World Première)

Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

     Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Sussex Chorus
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: The Chapel, Hurstpierpoint College, College Lane, Hurstpierpoint BN6 9JS
Times: TBC
Programme: An American Summer - works TBC

     Sussex Concert Orchestra
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

     Sussex Festival Choir
Sunday 19th July 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.15pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Haydn Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

Friday 2nd April 2021

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Rutter Requiem

     Sussex Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Sutton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Carshalton High Street, Carshalton SM5 3AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sutton Valence Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Mill Street, Maidstone, ME15 6YE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Te Deum; A.Scarlatti Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Dixit Dominus

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Tamesis Chamber Choir
Saturday 2nd May 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Patchwork Mass - music by Mozart, Haydn, Puccini, Rossini, Rutter, Chilcott and others Part of the Brandenburg Choral Festival

     Teddington Chamber Choir
Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 17 St.Mark’s Road, Teddington TW11 9DE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Teddington Choral Society
Saturday 18th July 2020

Venue: Hammond Theatre, Hanworth Road, Hampton TW12 3HD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit

     Thames Philharmonia
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Donizetti Anna Bolena - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Chausson Symphony in B Flat Major

     Thames Philharmonic Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: America in Song: Copland Old American Songs; Gershwin A Gershwin Portrait

     Thanet Festival Choir
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.George’s School Theatre, Westwood Road, Broadstairs CT10 2LH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer concert - works TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Canterbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Margate CT9 5JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Sanders Reproaches

     Thanet Light Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Thanet Male Voice Choir
Wednesday 29th July 2020

Venue: Broadstairs Pavilion, Harbour Street, Broadstairs CT10 1EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 26th August 2020

Venue: Broadstairs Pavilion, Harbour Street, Broadstairs CT10 1EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: Church of St.Mary the Virgin, Church Street, Minster CT12 4BX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC - with Village Voices

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Charity Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Hopeville Avenue, Broadstairs CT10 2TR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Thomas's Choral Society This group now performs as Battersea Choral Society
     Thurrock Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Tiptree Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: The Barn, Park House Farm, Layer Marney CO5 9UH
Times: TBC
Programme: Prom in the Barn - works TBC

Sunday 28th June 2020

Venue: The Barn, Park House Farm, Layer Marney CO5 9UH
Times: TBC
Programme: Children’s Prom in the Barn - works TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert - to include Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 10th December 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Tonbridge Philharmonic Society
Saturday 16th May 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul’s Church, 155 Church Lane, Tonbridge, TN9 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.7; Rota Divertimento Concertante

Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, 37 Waterloo Road, Tonbridge TN9 2SW
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Music for a Summer’s Evening - works TBC

     Tring Choral Society
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Elgar The Music Makers

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Trinity Orchestra
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Trinity Church, Harrow, HA1 1RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Siegfried Idyll; Barber Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.2

     The Tudeley Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Twickenham Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Pärt The Woman with the Alabaster Box; Pärt Which was the son of...; Pärt Tribute to Caesar; Tye Omnes Gentes; Tye Peccavimus cum Patribus Nostris; Lassus Missa Bell’ Amfitrit’ altera

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: The Golden Age: Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Taverner Dum transisset Sabbatum; Blow Salvator Mundi; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Purcell Lord, how long wilt thou be angry?; Philips Ascendit Deus; R.Panufnik New Work (World Première); Tallis Loquebantur Variis Linguis; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Purcell I Was Glad; Tomkins When David Heard; Byrd Haec Dies; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Gibbons O Clap your Hands

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Handel Dixit Dominus

     Uckfield Singers
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     United Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Upchurch Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Uxbridge Choral Society
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, Windsor Street, Uxbridge, UB8 1AB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Valentine Singers (Ilford)
Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Summer Concert - works TBC

     Victoria Park Singers
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Vivace Chorus
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford GU3 2DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Best of Broadway - to include R.Rodgers The King and I - Getting to Know You; Sherman Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; Schonberg Les Misérables - Do You Hear the People Sing; Bernstein West Side Story - America plus hits from Jesus Christ Superstar, Carousel, Oklahoma!, Wicked and others. With Friary Brass Band

     Voci Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Voix de Vivre
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Waltham Singers
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: Great Waltham Church, Chelmsford Road, Great Waltham CM3 1DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ware Choral Society
Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; C.P.E.Bach Magnificat

     Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
Wednesday 28th October 2020

Venue: Watford Colosseum, Rickmansworth Road, Watford WD17 3JN
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Watford Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Waverley Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Francis of Assisi Church, Church Road, Welwyn Garden City, Herts. AL8 6QJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Centenary Concert - to include Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - Suite: Scenes and Dances; R.Rodgers Blue Moon (arr.Blackwell); Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Elgar The Spirit of England and other choral arrangements of songs by Rodgers and Hart

     West Barnes Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     West Forest Sinfonia
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Trio in A Minor Op.114

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

     West London Sinfonia
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks; Mozart Concerto for Flute and Harp; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’

     West London Strings
Sunday 5th July 2020

Venue: Barnes Methodist Church, Station Road, Barnes, London SW13 0NH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Haazen Missa Luba

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 19th November 2022

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Whitacre Sleep; Weir I Love All Beauteous Things and music by Elgar

Saturday 22nd April 2023

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Bernstein Chichester Psalms

     Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 10.30am rehearsal, 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th January 2021

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th March 2021

Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th June 2021

Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     White Cliffs Symphonic Winds
Monday 6th July 2020

Venue: Nye Hall, The Duke of York’s Royal Military School, Dover CT15 5EQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Whitehall Choir
Thursday 25th June 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
Times: TBC
Programme: Ice and Fire - a programme of choral music from the Baltic region, to include works by Pärt, Tormis and Grigorjeva

Thursday 26th November 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Thursday 17th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Eaton Square, London SW1W 9AL
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

     Whitehall Orchestra
Thursday 25th June 2020

Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Nielsen Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smyth The Wreckers - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; R.Strauss Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

     Whitstable Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Whitton Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Merton SW19 3HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Merton SW19 3HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Victorian Christmas - works TBC

     Wimbledon Choral Society
Saturday 6th June 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; R.Panufnik Song of Names

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Wimbledon Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Proms Classics - works TBC

     Winchmore String Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Southgate (The Bourne) Methodist Church, Southgate, London N14 6RS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Tuesday 5th May 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Fauré Requiem

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: Windsor Castle, Windsor SL4 1NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah Concert in St.George's Chapel

Sunday 20th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Family Carol Concert

     Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Windsor Community Orchestra
Thursday 2nd July 2020

Venue: Dedworth Green Baptist Church, Smiths Lane, Dedworth SL4 5PE
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Witham Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Music

     Woking Choral Society
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Camphill Road, West Byfleet KT14 6EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell Harmonia Sacrae - Excerpts; Byrd Mass for Four Voices; Britten Te Deum and Jubilate in C

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Woking United Reformed Church, White Rose Lane, Woking GU22 7HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Stabat Mater; Haydn Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodham, Woking, Surrey GU21 5SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Canticles of Light; Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Requiem

     Woking Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue: H.G.Wells Conference and Events Centre, Woking GU21 6HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Sibelius Symphony No.5; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto

     Wokingham Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Song of Destiny; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Roth A Time to Dance

     Wolverton Light Orchestra
Tuesday 7th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 12th July 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Wooburn Singers
Monday 1st March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

     Woodford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 4th July 2020

Venue: Roding Valley High School, Alderton Hill IG10 3JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC - with the Harlow Singers

Saturday 25th July 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 7 Margaret Street, London W1W 8JG
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodford Wells, Woodford Green IG8 0NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with All Saints Festival Chorus

     Worthing Choral Society
Saturday 27th June 2020

Venue: Broadwater Parish Church, Broadwater Road, Worthing BN14 8HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore and music by Tavener, Whitacre, Goodall, Gjeilo and Burgeon

     Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 14th June 2020

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Walton Symphony No.1

     Wyatt Sinfonia
Saturday 11th July 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Vivaldi Gloria, plus a performance of Beethoven Violin Concerto

Saturday 22nd August 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Onac From Different Places; Holst Planets Suite plus a Saxophone Concerto

     Yateley Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available