Groups List with Future Performances

This is the concertdiarysoutheast list of future events sorted by performing groups. For the archive of past events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Past Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Abbots Langley Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Aeolian Sinfonia of North London

Details of future events not yet available

     Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Inspiring John Williams, to include Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Wagner Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries; Williams Schindler’s List; Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Williams Star Wars - Suite

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     All Saints Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington)
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Bark Hart Road, Orpington, BR6 0QD
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

     Allegri Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Alton Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Alton Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Alyth Choral Society
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Solomon

     Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th January 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amati Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Britten St.Nicolas

     Amici Chamber Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Amici Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Angel Orchestra
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Bonis Suite en formes de Valses; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) plus Italian arias for tenor and orchestra

Sunday 4th July 2021

Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Sousa Stars and Stripes Forever; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1; Copland Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson; Price Symphony No.3

     Angmering Chorale
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: L’Estrange Zimbe!; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass plus ‘Encores for Choirs’ Show Stoppers

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Passion Music; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 26th March 2022

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Barber Adagio for Strings

Saturday 25th June 2022

Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Show Stoppers! - Works TBC

     Apollo Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Arcubus Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Ardingly Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Arun Choral Society
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Verdi Requiem

     Ashdown Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashdown Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashford Baroque Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Ashtead Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Audentior Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Aylesbury Consort of Voices
Thursday 10th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas!

     Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Scriabin Piano Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov The Rock; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Borodin Symphony No.2

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Arnold Peterloo Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Arnold Symphony No.6

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Film Music Concert - works TBC

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Grieg Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

     Bacchus Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Band of the Surrey Yeomanry
Wednesday 30th September 2020

Venue: Eastbourne Bandstand, Grand Parade, Eastbourne BN21 3AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Bar Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Barcarolle Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Barnes Choir
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Barnet Choral Society
Saturday 17th July 2021

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Barnet Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Basildon Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Basingstoke Choral Society
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Battersea Choral Society
Tuesday 8th December 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

     Battle Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Beare Green and Newdigate Choral Society
Friday 18th September 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ - Leith Hill Musical Festival concert

     Bearsted Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Beckenham Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Beckenham Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Bedford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bedford Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Belsize Baroque
Sunday 13th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 29th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 7th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th April 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 16th May 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D

     Bembridge Village Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Benson Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Berkhamsted Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bexhill Choral Society
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music for Choir and Audience - with the Cinque Ports Brass Ensemble

Saturday 8th May 2021

Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

     Billericay Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Billingshurst Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society
Saturday 17th July 2021

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Bishop’s Stortford Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Blackheath and Bramley Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Blackheath Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Blackheath Halls Community Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Bloomsbury Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Blue Light Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Bookham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Boundstone Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Bradstow Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Bradstow Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Brent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Brentwood Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Bridgewater Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Strings Workshop Day

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: Bishop Hannington Memorial Church, Nevill Avenue, Hove BN3 7NH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Brighton Chamber Choir
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 30th Anniversary Concert - to include Mozart Requiem Mass

Thursday 17th December 2020

Venue: Brighton Pavilion, 4/5 Pavilion Buildings, Brighton BN1 1EE
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Brighton Orpheus Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Brighton Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Brockham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Concert Band
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC

     Bromley Oecumenical Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Bickley Park Road, Bickley, BR1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 21st March 2021

Venue: St.John’s United Reformed Church, Lynwood Grove, Orpington BR6 0BG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Schubert Mass in G

     Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Octet; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Delius North Country Sketches; Elgar Sea Pictures; Bax Symphony No.6

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Horovitz Concerto for Euphonium; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Bruckner Symphony No.6

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Respighi Fountains of Rome; Ely Bromleag (World Première); Korngold Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Sunday 13th June 2021

Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert Rossini William Tell - Overture; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood; Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films

     Bromley Symphony Players

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Bromley Symphony Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Bromley Symphony Wind Soloists

Details of future events not yet available

     Buckingham Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society
Friday 18th September 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ - Leith Hill Musical Festival concert

     Burgess Hill Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0LG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.5 and works by Mozart

     Bushey Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Buxted Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Church Lane, Seaford BN25 1HL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Camden Chamber Choir

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Camden Chamber Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Symphony Orchestra
     Camden Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mirjams Siegesgesang; Brahms Nanie; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

     Camden Philharmonia Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Camden Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 40th Anniversary Concert, to include C.V..Roberts New Work (World Première)

     Cantamus Reigate

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Chamber Choir (Thanet)

Details of future events not yet available

     Cantate Choir
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Kippington Road, Sevenoaks TN13 2LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gunpowder, Treason and Plot - A Journey through Pivotal Moments in History with music for times of revolution

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, London Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks TN13 2BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: O Tannenbaum - Christmas Concert

     Canterbury Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Canterbury Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern European Soundscapes: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

     Capel Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Cappella Singers of Upminster

Details of future events not yet available

     Carillon Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Carshalton Choral Society
Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Cantatas - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Central London Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Gershwin An American in Paris; Beethoven Symphony No.1

     Chamber Academy Orchestra This group now performs as Camden Philharmonia Orchestra
     Chanctonbury Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Chandos Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Chandos Choir
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     The Chantry Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Charity Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Romsey Abbey, Romsey SO51 8EP
Times: TBC
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3

     Chelmsford City Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Chelmsford Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Chichester Singers
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Bach Orchestral Suite No.1; Pehkonen Russian Requiem

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Chichester Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday 27th October 2020

Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 1.10pm Concert
Programme: TBC

     Chiltern Camerata
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - with the Camerata Consort of Singers

Sunday 16th May 2021

Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Il Ritorno di Tobia - Overture; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Haydn Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’ - Wycombe Arts Festival Concert

     Chiltern Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Chiltern Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Chiswick Choir
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Workshop Event - works TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Beatus Vir; Handel Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

     Chorleywood Choral Society
Sunday 6th September 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Chorleywood Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     City Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     City of Canterbury Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     City of London Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Franck Symphony in D Minor

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: G.Gabrieli Tre Canzone; Verdi La Forza del Destino - Overture; Respighi Pines of Rome; Respighi Fountains of Rome

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 13th November 2021

Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacMillan The Confession of Isobel Gowdie; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Holst Planets Suite

     City Showtunes Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     City Wind Orchestra
Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fatal Attraction: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Bernstein West Side Story - Suite; Lambert Romeo and Juliet; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

     The Civil Service Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue - part of the London Jazz Festival

     Clacton Choral Society
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Tower Road, Clacton-on-Sea CO15 1DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rutter Feel the Spirit; Bullard A Light in the Stable

     Clacton Concert Orchestra
Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Victoria Place, Brightlingsea CO7 0AB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Colchester Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Bach Concerto for Harpsichord in D Minor

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Colchester Moot Hall, High Street, Colchester CO1 1PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Here Comes Christmas! Works TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

     Colchester Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Collaborative Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Music by John Taverner and John Tavener

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Choral Celebration of Female Composers, to include Sanabras A Hum About Mine Ears

     Collis Choral Singers This group now performs as Teddington Chamber Choir
     Concordia Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Concordia Voices
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Constanza Chorus
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Corinthian Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Coro Nuovo
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Chailey Green, Lewes BN8 4DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.Margaret the Queen Church, Buxted, East Sussex TN22 4AY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

     Cosine Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.6

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation - with the New London Singers

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     Cranbrook Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

     Crofton Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Crowborough Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Croydon Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Best of Baroque - works TBC

Monday 14th December 2020

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cheer - works TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan - works TBC

     Croydon Symphonic Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Croydon Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gala Prom Night - works TBC

     Danesborough Chorus
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Dartford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Dartford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     de Merc Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Didcot Concert Orchestra
Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Sunday 28th February 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Hussite Overture; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Selection

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Franck Les Éolides; Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 3rd October 2021

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Phaéton; Hanson Symphony No.2 ‘Romantic’; Goldmark Overture ‘Sakuntala’; Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Ballet Music; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Sunday 6th February 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: J.Strauss (II) The Gypsy Baron - Overture; Glazunov Violin Concerto; Reznicek Nachtstück; Dvořák Symphony No.5

Sunday 22nd May 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by J.Strauss (II), Grieg, Granados, Wolf-Ferrari, Bernstein, Léhar, Puccini, Sullivan, Lerner and Loewe and Rodgers and Hammerstein

Sunday 2nd October 2022

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes; Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.3

Wednesday 15th February 2023

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Goldmark The Queen of Sheba - Overture; Karłowicz Eternal Songs; Elgar Alassio (In the South); Respighi Pines of Rome

     Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Mozart Symphony No.40

     Dorking Choral Society
Wednesday 21st April 2021

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Gershwin Porgy and Bess - A Choral Suite - Leith Hill Musical Festival Concert

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Dorking Philharmonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Dover Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Downland Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Dulwich Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ealing Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Ealing Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     East Bridge Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     East Grinstead Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     East London Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     East Malling Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     East Surrey Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, Harestone Hill, Caterham CR3 6SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 1 and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem and works by Bach, Schubert, Mendelssohn and Brahms

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: Woldingham Village Hall, Station Road, Woldingham CR3 7EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     East Sussex Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     East Sussex Community Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Eastbourne Choral Society
Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

     Eastbourne Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 18th October 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Bizet Symphony in C

Sunday 9th May 2021

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Sunday 27th June 2021

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 24th October 2021

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Eastcote Choral Society

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Eastwood Chorale
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Westcliff High School for Boys, Kenilworth Gardens, Westcliff SS0 0BP
Times: TBC
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     Eclectic Voices

Details of future events not yet available

     Edwin James Festival Choir
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Prom Concert ‘Best of British’ - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.James the Great Church, East Ham Road, Littlehampton BN17 7AN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Egham Choral
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Manor Farm Lane, Egham TW20 9HL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Gjeilo Sunrise Mass; Ešenvalds I Believe and music by Mozart, Brahms, Bruckner and Mendelssohn

     Elgar Sinfonia
Sunday 29th November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Nursery Suite; Elgar Sea Pictures; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Sunday 28th February 2021

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Falstaff

     Elm Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Elstree Mozart Players

Details of future events not yet available

     Eltham Choral Society
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: Eltham Park Methodist Church, Westmount Road, Eltham, London SE9 1XX
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Event - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Messe de Minuit plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion - with Blackheath Halls Chorus and Orchestra

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

     Elysian Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Ember Choral
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Claygate, Esher KT10 0JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th December 2021

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Enfield Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: United Reformed Church, Fox Lane, Palmers Green, London N13 4AL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Piano Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.4

     Enfield Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Selection of Christmas Songs, Carols and Music

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Enfield Community Orchestra
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Winter Concert 2020 - works TBC

     Enfield Film Orchestra
Friday 9th October 2020

Venue: Dugdale Centre, 39 London Road, Enfield EN2 6DS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 8 Lime Tree Walk, Enfield EN2 0TJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     English Arts Chorale
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Handel Messiah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Ann Street, Brighton BN1 4GP
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Sunday 21st March 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: P.Carr Four Seasons (World Première); Brahms Requiem

     Ensemble Luce

Details of future events not yet available

     Epsom Chamber Choir
Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Epsom Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Epworth Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Erato Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Essex Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Essex Concert Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

     Essex Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Falla La Vida Breve - Dance No.1; Lalo Symphonie Espagnole; Glinka Spanish Overture No.2 ‘Summer Night in Madrid’; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Ginastera Estancia - Dances

     Esterházy Chamber Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Esterhazy Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     ETCetera - The Civil Service Choir This group now performs as The Civil Service Choir
     Excelsis Choir
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Headley Road, Grayshott, Hindhead GU26 6LF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Farnborough Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Farnham and Bourne Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Faversham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fernhurst Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Ferrier Operatic Society
Friday 25th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Hot Supper

Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Carlton Centre, Carlton Road, Sidcup DA14 6AH
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Emmanuel Church, Hadlow Road, Sidcup DA14 4AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: What’s My Line? Concert with Cream Tea

Thursday 29th April 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Friday 30th April 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Saturday 1st May 2021

Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

     Fidelio Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Finchley Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Finchley Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Finchley Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Finsbury Park Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Fleet Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 8th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mendelssohn O For the Wings of a Dove

Saturday 9th October 2021

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Fleet Orchestra
Wednesday 9th December 2020

Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Soirée - works TBC

     Fleet Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Fletching Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Folkestone Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Rosauro Marimba Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7FP
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert - with the FESI Children’s Choir

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Leas Cliff Hall, The Leas, Folkestone CT20 2DZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 60th Anniversary Concert Shostakovich Festive Overture; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 6th November 2021

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Elgar Cello Concerto

Sunday 12th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th March 2022

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd July 2022

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Forest Philharmonic
Saturday 17th July 2021

Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

     Forest Row Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fortismere Community Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Fortismere Community Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Fourth Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Fulham Camerata Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Fulham Opera
Tuesday 17th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 20th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Sunday 29th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

     Fulham Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Genesis Chorale
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Godalming Choral Society
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Esprit de Noel - works TBC

     Goldsmiths Choral Union

Details of future events not yet available

     Gravesham Choral Society
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 3.00pm Workshop, 7.15pm Informal Performance
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn Elijah Part 2

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Beethoven Symphony No.1; Beethoven Mass in C

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Great Missenden Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Great Missenden HP16 0BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rheinberger The Star of Bethlehem; Parry Magnificat; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols - with St.John’s Chamber Orchestra

     Great Missenden Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Great Oakley Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Grosvenor Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Philip’s Church, Birken Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 3TE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Guildford Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Guildford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Guildford Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hackney Singers
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest and a selection of Christmas Carols

     Hailsham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampstead Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampstead Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampstead Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Hampton Choral Society
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, St.James’ Road, Hampton Hill TW12 1DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Avenue, Hampton TW12 3RS
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Jenkins The Armed Man

     Haraya Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hardynge Choir
Friday 25th September 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Lemsford Village, Welwyn Garden City AL8 7TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, The Ridings, Markyate, St.Albans AL3 8PY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Monday 14th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Magnificat - A Selection of Marian music and festive readings

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

     Harlequin Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Harlow Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Fauré Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in D Major D556; Vaughan Williams Prelude on the Welsh Hymn Tune ‘Rhosymedre’; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Schubert Symphony No. 2

     Harmonie Concert Band
Wednesday 9th June 2021

Venue: Horndon Village Hall, High Road, Horndon-on-the-Hill SS17 8LF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC Concert for Horndon Music Society

     Harmony Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Harpenden Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Harrow Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Harrow Philharmonic Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez

     Hart Voices

Details of future events not yet available

     Harwich and Dovercourt Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Haslemere Musical Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hastings Bach Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hastings Philharmonic Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Hastings Sinfonia
Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: Opus Theatre, 24 Cambridge Road, Hastings TN34 1DJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Piatti Libera Nos (World Première)

Saturday 17th July 2021

Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include S.Proctor The Queen Piano Concerto; P.Lewis King’s Royal; Williams Harry Potter - Symphonic Suite; Nicolaides Aegean Dusk; Williams Star Wars - Theme; Piatti Wonder and Storm; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain

     Havant Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Havant Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 19th September 2020

Venue: Hayling Island Community Centre, Hayling Park, Station Road, Hayling Island PO11 0HB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Havering Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Havering Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th September 2021

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Hayes Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Heathfield Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: State Hall, Station Road, Heathfield TN21 8LD
Times: TBC
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Rutter Requiem

     Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Church Lane, Berkhamsted HP4 2AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Henley Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: The Concert Hall, Reading Town Hall, Blagrave Street, Reading, RG1 1QH
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Quiet City; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Bruckner Symphony No.4

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm and 6.30pm concerts
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Britten Matinées Musicales; Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ (arr.Stokowski); Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Boccherini Night Retreat from Madrid (arr.Berio); Anderson Christmas Festival

Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

     The Heroes Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Hertford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hertford Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

Sunday 13th September 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mozart La Clemenza di Tito - Overture; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Sibelius Academic March; Beethoven Egmont Incidental Music

     Hertfordshire Chorus
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Sunday 20th December 2020

Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles

     Hertfordshire Philharmonia

Details of future events not yet available

     High Wycombe Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hillingdon Chamber Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Hillingdon Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hitchin Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Boughton A Summer Night; Liebermann Flute Concerto; Rooke Saxophone Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

     Hogarth Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Holborn Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Holbrook Choral Society
Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with RHS School Holbrook Choir

     Holmbury St.Mary Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Holybourne Singers This group now performs as Luminosa Voices
     Hook Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Horsham Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Capitol Theatre, North Street, Horsham, RH12 1RG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst Egdon Heath; Francaix Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

     Horsley Choral Society
Friday 18th September 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ - Leith Hill Musical Festival concert

     Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Monday 22nd March 2021

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Liszt Totentanz; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

     Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Hythe Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     I Maestri

Details of future events not yet available

     Illyrian Ensemble

Details of future events not yet available

     Impromptu Ladies Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Ingatestone Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Invicta Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Invicta Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ipswich Choral Society
Tuesday 8th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with RHS School Holbrook Choir

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Islington Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Jubilate Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Auckland Road, London SE19 2RX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf

     Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Kensington Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Tuesday 13th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 23rd November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 18th January 2021

Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mahler Symphony No. 3

Tuesday 29th June 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kent Chamber Choir
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Kent Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Kent Coastal Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Kentish Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Kew Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Kew Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Kingston Choral Society
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Kingston Orpheus Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Kingston Philharmonia
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Grove Lane, Kingston KT1 2SU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture (arr.Busoni); Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Lambeth Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Lambeth Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Lea Singers
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) (Concert in the Lady Chapel)

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Venue: Harpenden Public Halls, Southdown Road, Harpenden AL5 1PD
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert ‘FestiveLea’ - concert in the Eric Morecambe Theatre

     Leatherhead Choral Society
Friday 18th September 2020

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’ - Leith Hill Musical Festival concert

     Leatherhead Orchestra
Wednesday 9th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Leconfield Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Lees Court Music
Sunday 27th September 2020

Venue: Canterbury Cathedral, The Precincts, Canterbury CT1 2EH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610 - liturgical performance with Quintessential Sackbut and Cornet Ensemble

     Letchworth Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Letchworth Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Lewes Concert Orchestra
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 26th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 17th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 25th March 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th May 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th October 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 16th December 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 24th March 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 12th May 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 13th October 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th December 2023

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Lewisham Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Great Hall, Goldsmiths College, 8 Lewisham Way, New Cross, London SE14 6NW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Choral Fantasy; Mozart Veni Sancte Spiritus; Mozart Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505; Beethoven Mass in C

     Lexden Choral Society
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Remembrance Concert, to include Parry Jerusalem; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.1; Sir T.Arne Rule Britannia

     Licence to Trill

Details of future events not yet available

     Linden Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Linsdale Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Londinium
Friday 16th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Town and Country: Leighton London Town; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); G.Bush Fog; Senfl Das Geläut zu Speyer; Crecquillon Dedens Tournay; Lassus Paisible domaine; Bliss River Music; Musgrave On the Underground Set 3 - A Medieval Summer; Tomkins Adieu, ye city-prisoning towers; Britten Five Flower Songs; A.Gabrieli Ecco Vinegia Bella; Bingham Aquileia; Traditional The Oak and the Ash (arr.Bairstow); R.R.Bennett Town and Country

     London Accordion Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     The London Chorus
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

     London City Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Concord Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     London Consorts of Winds
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Wind and Brass Play Day

Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

     London Contemporary Chamber Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Docklands Singers
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Venue: Royal Albert Hall, Kensington Gore, London SW7 2AP
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert - with Bloodwise

Monday 7th December 2020

Venue: The Space, 269 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, One Tree Hill, Honor Oak Park SE23 3LE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

     London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances; Walton Belshazzar’s Feast; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

     London Euphonia Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Forest Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Gay Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     London Gay Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Haydn Project

Details of future events not yet available

     London Incidental Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Medical Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Phoenix Orchestra
Wednesday 30th June 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Movies, to include Korngold Captain Blood - Overture; Barry Born Free (arr.Raine); Williams Schindler’s List; Rósza El Cid - Overture; Steiner Casablanca Suite

     London Pro Arte Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Recorder Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     London Repertoire Orchestra
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Triple Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     London Saxophone Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     London Shostakovich Orchestra
Saturday 25th September 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

     Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Lumina Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Luminosa Voices
Sunday 21st March 2021

Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Luton Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Luton Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Luton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: The Methodist Church, The Square, Dunstable LU6 3SN
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

     The Lydian Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Maidstone Choral Union

Details of future events not yet available

     Maidstone Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Maidstone Wind Symphony
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: Mote Hall, Maidstone Leisure Centre, ME15 7RN
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: A Journey to the Stars: R.Strauss Also Sprach Zarathustra - Sunrise; Melillo Godspeed; Davoren Ascension; O’Laughlin Soaring; Holst Planets Suite - Mars; S.Richardson Metaphysical Flux; Ellerby New World Dances - Moon Dance; Williams Star Wars - Music from the Films (arr.de Meij); Maslanka Mother Earth; Holst Planets Suite - Jupiter

     Maldon Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Maldon Orchestra
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Broomfield Road, Chelmsford CM1 1RW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Chelmsford Male Voice Choir

     Mark Fitz-Gerald Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Marlow Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     The Marlowe Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Meljon Singers
Sunday 11th October 2020

Venue: Sukkat Shalom Synagogue, 1 Victory Road, Hermon Hill, London E11 1UL
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Music by Jewish Composers including Rossi, Milhaud, Copland, Berlin, Gershwin, Sondheim and Weill

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, The Green, Chingford E4 7EN
Times: TBC
Programme: Thirtieth Anniversary Concert: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Durante Magnificat; Telemann Magnificat; Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.6

     Mickleham Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Mid Sussex Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Mid Sussex Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Midhurst Music Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Midsummer Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Milton Keynes Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela; Hindemith Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber; Britten The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.2; Handel Organ Concerto in F ‘The Cuckoo and the Nightingale’; Boyce Symphony No.1; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Jacob Old Wine in New Bottles; Finzi Dies Natalis; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MKS 50th Birthday Concert - to include Tippett Suite for the Birthday of Prince Charles

     Misbourne Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Mornington Sinfonia This group now performs as Aeolian Sinfonia of North London
     Mosaic Chamber Choir
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert for Advent and Christmas - works TBC

     Moving Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     New Redbridge Wind Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     New Tottenham Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Nonesuch Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Nonsuch Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     North Camden Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     North Downs Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     North Downs Sinfonia
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     North Herts Guild of Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     North London Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     North London Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     North London Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Northwood Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Oare String Orchestra
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road, Faversham ME13 7RH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arensky Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky; Dvořák Nocturne; Matousek Three Novelettes for Oboe, Violin and Strings; Bach Concerto for Oboe and Violin; Beethoven String Quartet Op.95 (orchestrated)

     Oberon Symphony Orchestra

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     Occam Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Octavian Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Old Barn Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Opal Flutes

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera at Bearwood

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera Diaspora

Details of future events not yet available

     Opera South East
Saturday 31st October 2020

Venue: St.Thomas the Martyr Church, Monk’s Walk, Winchelsea TN36 4AB
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

Sunday 1st November 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Medieval Winter - works TBC

Friday 16th April 2021

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Passion Through the Ages - works TBC

     Opus XVI Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Orchestra of London

Details of future events not yet available

     Orchestra of the City
Friday 11th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Orlando Chamber Choir
Thursday 5th November 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: (GL)ORIANA -Tunes of Tudor Tumalt: Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 42 ‘E’en Like the Hunted Hind’; Byrd Vigilate; Tallis When Jesus went into Simon’s House; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’; Byrd O Lord, make thy Servant Elizabeth; Tallis Salvator Mundi; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 5 ‘Expend, O Lord, My Plaint of Word’; Byrd Quis est homo; Tallis In Jejunio et fletu; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 68 ‘Let God Arise in Majesty’; Byrd Laudibus in Sanctis; Tallis O Nata Lux; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’; East Hence, Stars; Wilbye The Lady Oriana; Weelkes As Vesta was from Latmos Hill Descending; Vaughan Williams Three Shakespeare Songs; K.Andrew Archbishop Parker’s Psalm 150

Thursday 10th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Orpheus Choir North Herts
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Church of Our Lady, Nightingale Road, Hitchin SG5 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Parish Church of All Saints’, Church Street, Clifton, Bedfordshire SG17 5ET
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Orpington Chorale

Details of future events not yet available

     Orpington Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Oxshott Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Oxted and Limpsfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Paddock Wood Choral Society
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Music from Oscar-nominated Films - works TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Parenthesis Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Pelly Concert Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Penshurst Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Petersfield Orchestra
Thursday 19th November 2020

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Thursday 18th March 2021

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; Saint-Saëns Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Symphony No.4

Thursday 17th June 2021

Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.5

     Petros Singers
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 122 High Street, Lindfield RH16 2HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Eternal Source of Light Divine plus music by Weelkes, Brahms, Elgar, Parry and Rutter

     Philharmonia Britannica

Details of future events not yet available

     Phoenix Choir Crawley
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 9th January 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing music from TV and Films

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Lights, Camera, Action! A Concert of music from TV and Films. With Martineau Brass

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Sounds of Italy - Works TBC

Friday 22nd April 2022

Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Phoenix Choir Eastbourne
Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

     The Pico Players
Friday 20th November 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

     Polymnia
Sunday 22nd November 2020

Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Portobello Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mussorgsky Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov); Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 4th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Portsmouth Choral Union

Details of future events not yet available

     Potters Bar Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Princes Risborough Music Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Pro Musica Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Putney Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams A Cotswold Romance; Brown New Work (World Première)

     Queen’s Park Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Questors Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Quire Voices

Details of future events not yet available

     Radlett Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Reading Bach Choir
Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

     Reading Haydn Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 11th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Reading Phoenix Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Reading Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Redhill Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Reigate and Redhill Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Renaissance Choir
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Faith’s Church, 2 North Street, Havant PO9 1PR
Times: TBC
Programme: Italian Renaissance Masters: Victoria Officium Defunctorum; Palestrina Assumpta est Maria a6; Palestrina Missa Papae Marcelli - Kyrie; Palestrina Regina Coeli Laetare a8; D.Scarlatti Stabat Mater - Excerpts; Caldara Crucifixus a 16; Corteccia Bacco, Bacco ; Banchieri Contraponto bestiale alla mente; Pesentus Dal lecto me levava; Verdelot Divini occhi sereni; Willaert Sempre mi ride sta

Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: D.Lobo Missa pro Defunctis; Rheinberger Four Motets Op.133; Dale If I should go

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Birdham, Chichester PO20 7AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Portsmouth Cathedral Choir

     Richmond Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Richmond Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Richmond Orchestra
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Richmond Road, East Twickenham TW1 2PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Rachmaninov Symphony No.3

Sunday 4th July 2021

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Barber Adagio for Strings

     The Ripieno Choir
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Solitary City: Tallis Lamentations of Jeremiah; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’; Tallis Suscipe Quaeso Domine; Byrd Ne irascaris Domine; Byrd Civitas sancti tui; MacMillan Miserere; MacMillan Ave Maris Stella

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

     Rochester Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Maidstone Road, Chatham ME4 6JE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Peeters Entrata Festiva; Jongen Mass; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme

     Roding Players Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Rogate Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Rose Opera

Details of future events not yet available

     Royal Free Music Society Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Wood Church, Lord’s Roundabout, London NW8 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Royal Orchestral Society
Sunday 15th November 2020

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Sunday 14th February 2021

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Overture ‘Shéhérazade’; Ravel Shéhérazade; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

Sunday 20th June 2021

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Howell The Rock; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Elgar Symphony No.1

Sunday 28th November 2021

Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Sunday 7th February 2021

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Copland Clarinet Concerto; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Sibelius Symphony No.7

Sunday 7th March 2021

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Villa Sortilège; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1; Dukas The Sorcerer’s Apprentice; G.Williams Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes; Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol

Sunday 11th April 2021

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings; Walton Symphony No.1

Sunday 2nd May 2021

Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Mother Goose - Suite; Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No.1; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

     Ruskin Park Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Saffron Walden Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Salomon Orchestra
Tuesday 20th October 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sandgate Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Sandwich Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Seaford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Sevenoaks Philharmonic

Details of future events not yet available

     Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Shalford Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Thursday 17th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, 100 Church Lane, Upper Beeding, Steyning BN44 3HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary de Haura Church, Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

     Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th January 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th October 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th February 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sinfonia Tamesa
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mahler Symphony No. 5

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Six Centuries Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Skolia Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Slinfold Concert Band

Details of future events not yet available

     Sloane Square Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Slough Philharmonic Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Solent Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.46 - Selection; Dvořák Slavonic Dances Op.72 - Selection; Kodály Dances of Galánta; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1

Saturday 6th March 2021

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th July 2021

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     South Berks Concert Band
Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     South Chiltern Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     The South Circular Orchestra (SCOre)

Details of future events not yet available

     South Downs Singers

Sadly, this group appears to have ceased functioning

     South East London Orchestra
Sunday 11th October 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 14th March 2021

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th July 2021

Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     South London Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     South London Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     South London Symphonic Winds

Details of future events not yet available

     South West Essex Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     South West London Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Brahms Requiem; Everett Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

     Southend Bach Choir
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

     Southend Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Southend Festival Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Southend Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Southwark Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Southwark Sinfonietta

Details of future events not yet available

     Spelthorne Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Albans Bach Choir
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

     St.Albans Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Albans Choral Society
Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blackford Pietà; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     St.Albans Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Bartholomew’s Orchestra (Streatham)

Details of future events not yet available

     St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th June 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Sunday 28th March 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

Sunday 12th December 2021

Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák The Spectre’s Bride

     Stanmore Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Stevenage Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Stevenage Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Stoke Poges Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Stondon Singers
Tuesday 10th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Best Beloved Modern American Music - works TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas at Blackmore

     Stour Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert - works TBC

     Streatham Choral Society
Saturday 17th April 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Surbiton Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Surrey Heath Singers
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and community carols

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Classic fm Choral Classics

Saturday 10th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Saturday 13th November 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Night at the Theatre

Saturday 11th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 9th July 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Café-style Prohibition-era Concert

     Surrey Mozart Players
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: Menuhin Hall, Yehudi Menuhin School, Cobham Road, Stoke D’Abernon, KT11 3QQ
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Son and Stranger’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Grieg Holberg Suite; Beethoven Symphony No.4

     Surrey Opera
Thursday 26th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine (World Première)

Friday 27th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

     Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Christ Church, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8ST
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Water Music Suite (arr.Harty); R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 13th February 2021

Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

     Sussex Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     Sussex Concert Orchestra
Saturday 8th May 2021

Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

     Sussex Festival Choir
Friday 2nd April 2021

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Rutter Requiem

     Sussex Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Sutton Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Carshalton High Street, Carshalton SM5 3AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Sutton Valence Choral Society
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

     Tamesis Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Teddington Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Teddington Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Thames Philharmonia
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Donizetti Anna Bolena - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Chausson Symphony in B Flat Major

     Thames Philharmonic Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Saturday 19th September 2020

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Telemann Laudate Jehovam Omnes Gentes; Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir; Schubert Mass in D; Handel Dixit Dominus

     Thanet Festival Choir
Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: St.James’ Church, Canterbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Margate CT9 5JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Sanders Reproaches

     Thanet Light Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Thanet Male Voice Choir
Sunday 13th December 2020

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Charity Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Hopeville Avenue, Broadstairs CT10 2TR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

     Thomas's Choral Society This group now performs as Battersea Choral Society
     Thurrock Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Tiptree Choral Society
Saturday 7th November 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert - to include Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 10th December 2022

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

     Tonbridge Philharmonic Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Tring Choral Society
Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Elgar The Music Makers; Vaughan Williams Hodie

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Wednesday 7th July 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Trinity Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     The Tudeley Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Twickenham Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: The Golden Age: Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Taverner Dum transisset Sabbatum; Blow Salvator Mundi; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Purcell Lord, how long wilt thou be angry?; Philips Ascendit Deus; R.Panufnik New Work (World Première); Tallis Loquebantur Variis Linguis; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Purcell I Was Glad; Tomkins When David Heard; Byrd Haec Dies; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Gibbons O Clap your Hands

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Handel Dixit Dominus

     Uckfield Singers
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

     United Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Upchurch Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Uxbridge Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Valentine Singers (Ilford)

Details of future events not yet available

     Victoria Park Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Vivace Chorus
Saturday 23rd January 2021

Venue: Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford GU3 2DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Best of Broadway - to include R.Rodgers The King and I - Getting to Know You; Sherman Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; Schonberg Les Misérables - Do You Hear the People Sing; Bernstein West Side Story - America plus hits from Jesus Christ Superstar, Carousel, Oklahoma!, Wicked and others. With Friary Brass Band

     Voci Chamber Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Voix de Vivre
Saturday 5th December 2020

Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Waltham Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Ware Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Watford Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Waverley Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus

Details of future events not yet available

     West Barnes Singers

Details of future events not yet available

     West Forest Sinfonia
Saturday 13th March 2021

Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

Saturday 8th May 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mendelssohn O For the Wings of a Dove

     West London Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     West London Strings

Details of future events not yet available

     West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 20th November 2021

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Haazen Missa Luba

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 19th November 2022

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Whitacre Sleep; Weir I Love All Beauteous Things and music by Elgar

Saturday 22nd April 2023

Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Bernstein Chichester Psalms

     Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 24th October 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Walton Overture ‘Portsmouth Point’; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’; Elgar Falstaff

Saturday 16th January 2021

Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Symphonic Variations on an African Air; Ravel Piano Concerto in G Major; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 6th March 2021

Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berg Symphonic Pieces from the opera ‘Lulu’; Mahler Symphony No. 4

Saturday 15th May 2021

Venue: St.Giles Cripplegate, Barbican, London, EC2Y 8DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Sunday 13th June 2021

Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

     White Cliffs Symphonic Winds
Saturday 10th October 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

     Whitehall Choir

Details of future events not yet available

     Whitehall Orchestra
Saturday 21st November 2020

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smyth The Wreckers - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; R.Strauss Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

     Whitstable Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem

Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Alphege Church, High Street, Whitstable CT5 1AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

     Whitton Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available

     Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Path, Merton SW19 3HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Victorian Christmas - works TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Wimbledon Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th March 2022

Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

     Wimbledon Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Wimbledon Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Winchmore String Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Saturday 3rd October 2020

Venue: Windsor Castle, Windsor SL4 1NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah Concert in St.George's Chapel

Sunday 20th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: 2.45pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

     Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Windsor Community Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Witham Choral Society
Saturday 12th December 2020

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Music

Saturday 27th March 2021

Venue: Witham United Reformed Church, 90 Newlands Street, Witham CM8 1AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe - Excerpts; Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance - Excerpts

Saturday 12th June 2021

Venue: Witham Public Hall, Collingwood Road, Witham CM8 2DY
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Woking Choral Society
Saturday 28th November 2020

Venue: Woking United Reformed Church, White Rose Lane, Woking GU22 7HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Stabat Mater; Haydn Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodham, Woking, Surrey GU21 5SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 19th June 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Canticles of Light; Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Requiem

     Woking Symphony Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Wokingham Choral Society
Saturday 20th March 2021

Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Roth A Time to Dance

     Wolverton Light Orchestra

Details of future events not yet available

     Wooburn Singers
Saturday 26th September 2020

Venue: Beaconsfield School, Wattleton Rd, Beaconsfield HP9 1RR
Times: 10.00am to 5.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 17th October 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Street, Marlow SL7 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Kodály Missa Brevis

Saturday 19th December 2020

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 10-12 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Venue: Dr Challoner’s High School, 184 White Lion Road, Little Chalfont, Amersham HP7 9NR
Times: 10.30am to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 27th February 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th April 2021

Venue: TBC
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Saturday 26th June 2021

Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Todd Mass in Blue

     Woodford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 12th September 2020

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodford Wells, Woodford Green IG8 0NH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with All Saints Festival Chorus

     Worthing Choral Society
Saturday 14th November 2020

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Leavitt Missa Festiva

     Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 4th October 2020

Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Elgar Enigma Variations; Poulenc Organ Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

     Wyatt Sinfonia

Details of future events not yet available

     Yateley Choral Society

Details of future events not yet available