Past Events Group List - K
This is the concertdiarysoutheast archive of past events sorted by performing groups. For future events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Future Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.
Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 8th October 2016
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’; Mozart Idomeneo - Overture; Mozart Idomeneo - Selection of Arias; Mozart Don Giovanni - Vedrai carino; Stravinsky The Rake’s Progress - No Word from Tom; Prokofiev Symphony No.1 ‘Classical’
Saturday 19th November 2016
Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 114 Hamilton Terrace, London NW8 9UT
Times: 1pm rehearsal, 3.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s concert including Saint-Saëns Carnival of the Animals
Saturday 11th March 2017
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Haydn Symphony No. 94 ‘Surprise’
Saturday 20th May 2017
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Dvořák The Noonday Witch; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.1; Sibelius Symphony No.6
Saturday 7th October 2017
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Schubert Symphony No. 1; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1
Saturday 25th November 2017
Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 114 Hamilton Terrace, London NW8 9UT
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert - works to include Blake The Snowman
Saturday 10th March 2018
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dhondy Refractions in Time; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; C.P.E.Bach Sinfonia in D; Kodály Dances of Galánta
Saturday 12th May 2018
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini L’Italiana in Algeri - Overture; Falla El Amor Brujo; Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Una voce poco fa; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’
Saturday 13th October 2018
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Kuolema - Scenes with Cranes; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Berwald Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonie Singulière’
Saturday 8th December 2018
Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, Kilburn Park Road, North Maida Vale, London NW6 5XB
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Patterson The Three Little Pigs
Saturday 9th March 2019
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stravinsky Pulcinella Suite; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’
Saturday 11th May 2019
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Sinfonia in E Flat; Stephens Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.4
Saturday 5th October 2019
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charlton The Tide of Time; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Charlton Danse Macabre; Mozart Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’
Saturday 30th November 2019
Venue: St.Mark’s Church, 114 Hamilton Terrace, London NW8 9UT
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, Stephens We’re Going on a Bear Hunt!; Rossini William Tell - Overture: Galop; Bratton Teddy Bears’ Picnic
Saturday 7th March 2020
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.1; Sibelius Valse Triste; Sibelius Symphony No.7
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 27th November 2016
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Schumann Konzertstück for Four Horns and Orchestra; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5
Sunday 12th March 2017
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Cherubini Médée - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’
Sunday 25th June 2017
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Wagner Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture; Fauré Elegy for Cello and Orchestra; Bruch Kol Nidrei; Sibelius Symphony No.1
Sunday 26th November 2017
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Shostakovich Symphony No.10
Sunday 11th March 2018
Venue: Kensington Town Hall, Hornton Street, London W8 7NX
Times: 1.30pm rehearsal, 7.00pm concert
Programme: Reznicek Donna Diana - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.40; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’
Sunday 24th June 2018
Venue: Kensington Town Hall, Hornton Street, London W8 7NX
Times: 1.30pm rehearsal, 7.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Siegfried - Forest Murmurs; Sibelius Symphony No.7; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
Sunday 25th November 2018
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Smyth Concerto for Violin and Horn; Brahms Symphony No.3
Sunday 17th March 2019
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Brahms Violin Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’
Sunday 30th June 2019
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Handel Water Music Suite (arr.Harty); Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Dvořák Serenade for Strings; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’
Sunday 24th November 2019
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Mozart Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’; Brahms Symphony No.4
Sunday 8th March 2020
Venue: Chelsea Old Town Hall, King’s Road, London, SW3 5EE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.7
Kensington Singers
Saturday 9th July 2016
Venue: Regent Hall, 275 Oxford Street, London W1C 2DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blue Skies: to include Todd Mass in Blue
Thursday 13th July 2017
Venue: St.James’ Church, Clerkenwell Close, London EC1R 0EA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Get Happy! An evening of jazz classics and soulful songs
Monday 11th December 2017
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Beautiful Day - Christmas Concert
Monday 19th March 2018
Venue: Christ Church, Victoria Road, Kensington, London W8 5RQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Arrangements of Shadows, to include Tin Baba Yetu; J.deShannon What the World Needs Now
Thursday 5th July 2018
Venue: St.Giles-in-the-Fields, 60 St.Giles High Street, London WC2H 8LG
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include B.Lee Glad Did I Live (World Première); Gjeilo Ubi Caritas; Tin Baba Yetu; Joel And So it Goes (arr.Chilcott)
Monday 10th December 2018
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Gloucester Road, London SW7 4RL
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Capital Chorus
Monday 18th March 2019
Venue: Christ Church, Victoria Road, Kensington, London W8 5RQ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: On a Clear Day - works TBC - with The Treblemakers - Women’s a capella singing group
Saturday 18th May 2019
Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Not advised - with Cór Comáin (Ireland)
Saturday 13th July 2019
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Roads We’ve Travelled - works TBC
Monday 16th December 2019
Venue: St.Gabriel’s Church, Warwick Square, London SW1V 2AD
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Winter Concert
Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Monday 23rd January 2017
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky Scènes de Ballet; Bruckner Symphony No.4
Saturday 4th March 2017
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Dean Testament; Korngold Symphony in F Sharp
Monday 15th May 2017
Venue: Barbican Concert Hall, Silk St, London EC2Y 8DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: M.Taylor Symphony No.4; Mahler Symphony No. 2 ‘Resurrection’
Monday 3rd July 2017
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen An Imaginary Journey to the Faroe Islands; Arnold Rinaldo and Armida; Nielsen Symphony No.6
Monday 9th October 2017
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche; Phibbs Rivers to the Sea; Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Monday 20th November 2017
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Prelude and Fugue in E Flat Major ‘St.Anne’ (arr.Schoenberg); Schoenberg Five Pieces for Orchestra; Brahms Piano Quartet in G Minor (arr.Schoenberg)
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Stravinsky Violin Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 9 ‘Great C Major’
Saturday 10th March 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bruckner Symphony No.8
Monday 21st May 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Puccini La Bohème (Concert Performance)
Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Delius A Song of Summer; F.Bridge The Sea; Sibelius Symphony No.6
Monday 15th October 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1; J.Adams Doctor Atomic Symphony; Bernstein Divertimento; Schuman Symphony No.3
Monday 26th November 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst The Perfect Fool; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances; Vaughan Williams Job: A Masque for Dancing
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Korngold Kings Row; Gershwin Piano Concerto; Ravel Daphnis et Chloé (Ballet) - with Epiphoni Consort. (In the Queen Elizabeth Hall)
Saturday 16th March 2019
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No.1; Mahler Kindertotenlieder; Lutosławski W. Concerto for Orchestra
Monday 13th May 2019
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Lyadov The Enchanted Lake; Watkins Symphony; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite
Monday 1st July 2019
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Kodály Dances of Marosszék; Long The Pale Blue Dot (World Première); Dvořák Symphony No.6
Monday 7th October 2019
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Clyne Masquerade; Berg Symphonic Pieces from the opera ‘Lulu’; Prokofiev Symphony No.5
Tuesday 26th November 2019
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Hindemith Symphony ‘Mathis der Maler’; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’
Thursday 23rd January 2020
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Piano Concerto No.2; MacMillan Symphony No.4 (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)
Thursday 27th February 2020
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 14th March 2020
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Korngold Violin Concerto; Shostakovich Symphony No.11 ‘The Year 1905’
Kent Chamber Choir
Saturday 15th October 2005
Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weelkes Gloria; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Poulenc Salve Regina; Villette Hymne à la Vierge; Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Walton Henry V - Passacaglia; Walton Henry V - The Death of Falstaff; Handel Water Music - Excerpts; Haydn Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’
Saturday 21st October 2006
Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C
Saturday 7th October 2017
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, High Street, Yalding, Kent ME18 6HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tallis O Nata Lux; Morley Eheu Sustulerunt Dominum; Tallis Miserere nostri; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Handel Giulio Cesare - Piangerò, la sorte mia; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Non so più cosa son, cosa faccio; Vincent Songs for Friends - My true love; Brahms Ach, arme Welt; Rheinberger Abendlied; Weir Love Bade me Welcome; Jannequin Au joli jeu; Debussy Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans - Dieu! Qu’il la fait bon regarder!; Fauré Madrigal; Passereau Il est bel et bon; Purcell Dido and Aeneas - When I am laid in Earth; Mozart Così fan Tutte - È amore un ladroncello; Gershwin By Strauss; Kosma Autumn Leaves (arr.Carter); Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell); Traditional I Dream of Jeanie with the Light Brown Hair (arr.Foster); Shearing Lullaby of Birdland
Saturday 9th December 2017
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tallis O Nata Lux; Palestrina Missa Regina Coeli a 4; A.Smith There is no rose; Traditional A Virgin Most Pure (arr.Wood); Traditional O Little Town of Bethlehem (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional Lo, How a Rose E’er Blooming (arr.Blackwell); Traditional It Came Upon a Midnight Clear (arr.Scott); Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Bach O Little One Sweet; Sir D.Willcocks Rocking Carol; Traditional In Dulci Jubilo (arr.Pearsall); Traditional Rejoice and be Merry (arr.Jacques); Traditional Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wood); Vincent New Heaven; Mendelssohn Hark! The Herald Angels Sing (arr.Leddington Wright); Bullard Glory to the Christ Child
Saturday 19th May 2018
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Festive Songs’: MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - O Radiant Dawn; Traditional My Lord, what a Morning (arr.Wild); Byrd Mass for Four Voices - Agnus Dei; Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; A.Wilson Deep Harmony; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Vincent Sanctus; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Jannequin Au joli jeu; Morley April is in My Mistress’ Face; Morley Now is the Month of Maying; Passereau Il est bel et bon; Attaignant Tourdion; Hamlisch The Way We Were; Casulana Morir non può il mio cuore; R.Leigh Don’t it make my brown eyes blue; Casulana Adio Lidia; Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell)
Saturday 14th July 2018
Venue: St.Catherine’s Church, Preston-next-Faversham, Preston Lane, Faversham ME13 8LF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - O Radiant Dawn; Traditional My Lord, what a Morning (arr.Wild); Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Handel Messiah - How beautiful are the feet; Handel Messiah - Rejoice Greatly; Byrd Mass for Four Voices - Agnus Dei; Vincent Sanctus; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare - Excerpts; Haydn The Creation - With Verdure Clad; Jannequin Au joli jeu; Casulana Morir non può il mio cuore; Fauré Madrigal; Casulana Adio Lidia; Passereau Il est bel et bon
Saturday 15th September 2018
Venue: Holy Cross Church, Church Lane, Bearsted ME14 4EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Christian Year in Song Chilcott Nova! Nova!; Poston Jesus Christ the Apple Tree; McDowall A Heavenly Song; Howells Here is the Little Door; Stanford Three Motets - Coelos Ascendit Hodie; John IV. King of Portugal Crux Fidelis; Byrd Haec Dies; Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Purcell Thou Knowest, Lord; Purcell O Lord God of Hosts; MacMillan Strathclyde Motets - O Radiant Dawn; Leonarda Alma redemptoris mater; Vincent Sanctus; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Weir My Guardian Angel; Boyce O Where shall Wisdom be Found?; Parry I Was Glad
Saturday 13th October 2018
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Opera Favourites, to include Bizet Carmen - Toreadors’ March; Bizet Carmen - Habanera; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances; Purcell Dido and Aeneas - Lament and Final Chorus; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Verdi Aida - Grand March
Saturday 15th December 2018
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Advent/Christmas Concert: B.Richardson Hail to the New Born; M.Martin I Sing of a Maiden; Traditional Lullay My Liking (arr.Holst); Kirkpatrick Away in a Manger (arr.Bullard); McDowall A Heavenly Song; Traditional O Come O Come Emmanuel (arr.Wright); Gibbons Hosanna to the Son of David; Archer A Little Child there is Yborn; Byrd Lullaby my sweet little baby; Weir My Guardian Angel; Rutter Candlelight Carol; Mendelssohn Hark! The Herald Angels Sing (arr.Leddington Wright); Wade O Come all ye Faithful (arr.Ledger); J.Gardner Tomorrow shall be my Dancing Day
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Venue: Otford Methodist Church, High Street, Otford TN14 5PH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell I Was Glad; Traditional Love bade me welcome (arr.Weir); Vincent Come my way, my truth, my life; Bairstow Let all Mortal Flesh Keep Silence; Byrd Gaudeamus omnes in Domino; C.Wood Hail, Gladdening Light; Mendelssohn Fa. Abendlich schon rauscht der Wald; C.Schumann Gondoliera; Pearsall Lay a Garland; C.Wood Full Fathom Five; Jannequin Au joli jeu; Morley Sing we, and chant it; Gibbons The Silver Swan; Passereau Il est bel et bon
Saturday 16th March 2019
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rheinberger Abendlied; Rheinberger Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’
Saturday 25th May 2019
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Purcell I Was Glad; Gjeilo Northern Lights; Bairstow Jesu, the very thought; Byrd Gaudeamus omnes in Domino; C.Schumann Gondoliera; Traditional All through the night (arr.Vincent); Mendelssohn Fa. Schöne Fremde; Stanford The Blue Bird; Poulenc La Belle se siet; Poulenc Les Tisserands; Pearsall Lay a Garland; Gjeilo Prelude; Victoria O vos omnes; Quartel How can I keep from singing?; Rusby Underneath the Stars (arr.Clements); N.Lindberg Shall I compare thee to a summer’s day?; Gjeilo The Rose and The Ground; Traditional Listen to the Lambs (arr.Helvey); Gershwin Someone to Watch Over Me (Choral arrangement); Fairbairn I will come to you; Woods Music’s Empire; C.Wood Hail, Gladdening Light - with Manchester Chorale
Saturday 13th July 2019
Venue: St.Margaret’s Church, The Street, Hothfield, Ashford TN26 1EL
Times: 7.30pm concer
Programme: Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Gjeilo Northern Lights; Bairstow Jesu, the very thought; Weelkes Alleluia, I heard a voice; Bruckner Locus Iste; Blackford Kyrie; Vincent Sanctus; Whitbourn Alleluia Jubilate; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; C.Schumann Gondoliera; Vincent Weep O Mine Eyes; Mendelssohn Fa. Schöne Fremde; Stanford The Blue Bird; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); Barnby Sweet and Low; Poulenc La Belle se siet; Poulenc Les Tisserands; Passereau Il est bel et bon
Saturday 12th October 2019
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, High Street, Yalding, Kent ME18 6HU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weelkes Alleluia, I heard a voice; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Whitbourn Alleluia Jubilate; Arnesen Even When He is Silent; Bairstow I sat down under his shadow; C.Wood Hail, Gladdening Light; Parry Songs of Farewell - There is an Old Belief; Pearsall Lay a Garland; Mendelssohn Fa. Schöne Fremde; Jannequin Le Rossignol; Macfarren When daisies pied; Poulenc La Belle se siet; Poulenc Les Tisserands
Saturday 14th December 2019
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MacKenzie There is no rose of such virtue; Arcadelt Ave Maria; Traditional Lo he comes with clouds descending (arr.Willcocks); Grieg Ave Maris Stella; Traditional A Child this day is born (arr.Vincent); S.Hall Child of Hope; Bullard Glory to the Christ Child; McDowall Now may we singen; Vincent Sweet was the song the Virgin sang; Holst In the Bleak Midwinter (arr.Bertalot); Sweelinck Hodie Christus Natus Est; Sirret God rest you merry, Gentlemen; Whitbourn Alleluia Jubilate
Saturday 7th March 2020
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, 44 Northumberland Road, Maidstone ME15 7LP
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Weelkes Hosanna; Young Echo; W.Harris Faire is the Heaven; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Arnesen Even When He is Silent; Weelkes Alleluia, I heard a voice; Vincent Winter Winds; Parry Songs of Farewell - I Know my Soul hath Power to Know All Things; Campion Never Weather Beaten Sail; Macfarren When daisies pied; Morley Sing we, and chant it; J.Kern The Way you Look Tonight (arr.Simmons); R.Leigh Don’t it make my brown eyes blue (arr.Woods); Gershwin Our Love is here to Stay (arr.Simmons); Shearing Lullaby of Birdland (arr.Carter)
Kent Chorus
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Bayhall Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 4UX
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in G; Vivaldi Magnificat; Vivaldi Credo - with The Meridian Ensemble
Friday 8th December 2017
Venue: St.Alban’s Church, Church Lane, Frant, Tunbridge Wells TN3 9DX
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Family Carols by Candlelight
Saturday 17th March 2018
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, St Luke’s Road, Tunbridge Wells TN4 9JH
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs
Sunday 18th November 2018
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Bayhall Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 4UX
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: To include Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Byrd Mass for Four Voices and music by Handel
Sunday 9th December 2018
Venue: St.Alban’s Church, Church Lane, Frant, Tunbridge Wells TN3 9DX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Skellern Six Simple Carols; Gritton Follow That Star
Saturday 13th April 2019
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Bayhall Road, Tunbridge Wells TN2 4UX
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Poulenc Gloria; Shaw Gloria
Friday 18th October 2019
Venue: St.Alban’s Church, Church Lane, Frant, Tunbridge Wells TN3 9DX
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Nocturnes; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Rutter Requiem - Excerpts; Jenkins The Armed Man - Excerpts
Friday 6th December 2019
Venue: St.Alban’s Church, Church Lane, Frant, Tunbridge Wells TN3 9DX
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gritton Follow That Star; Buxtehude Little Newborn Jesus Child plus carols for choir and audience
Kent Coastal Concert Band
Sunday 11th September 2016
Venue: Central Bandstand, Central Parade, Herne Bay CT6 5JN
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 8th October 2016
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 25th Anniversary Concert
Sunday 11th December 2016
Venue: King’s Hall Theatre, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6BA
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Saturday 18th March 2017
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Friday 12th May 2017
Venue: The Alexander Centre, 17 Preston Street, Faversham ME13 8NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 4th June 2017
Venue: Broadstairs Bandstand, Victoria Parade, Broadstairs CT10 1QS
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 7th October 2017
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 10th December 2017
Venue: King’s Hall Theatre, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6BA
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Saturday 17th March 2018
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 19th May 2018
Venue: The Alexander Centre, 17 Preston Street, Faversham ME13 8NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 10th June 2018
Venue: Broadstairs Bandstand, Victoria Parade, Broadstairs CT10 1QS
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 20th October 2018
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 9th December 2018
Venue: King’s Hall Theatre, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6BA
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Sunday 17th March 2019
Venue: United Church, 104 Mortimer Street, Herne Bay CT6 5EB
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 6th April 2019
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Friday 10th May 2019
Venue: The Alexander Centre, 17 Preston Street, Faversham ME13 8NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 9th June 2019
Venue: Broadstairs Bandstand, Victoria Parade, Broadstairs CT10 1QS
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 14th July 2019
Venue: Central Bandstand, Central Parade, Herne Bay CT6 5JN
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 8th September 2019
Venue: Central Bandstand, Central Parade, Herne Bay CT6 5JN
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Saturday 12th October 2019
Venue: The Whitstable School, Bellevue Road, Whitstable CT5 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised
Sunday 15th December 2019
Venue: King’s Hall Theatre, Beacon Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6BA
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC
Kentish Opera
Sunday 1st December 2002
Venue: Churchill Theatre, High Street, Bromley BR1 1HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem
Sunday 21st November 2004
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Largo al Factotum; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero; Puccini Gianni Schicchi - O mio babbino caro; Gounod Faust - Soldiers’ Chorus; Bizet Les Pêcheurs de Perles - Au fond du temple saint; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Verdi Aida - Grand March; Orff Carmina Burana
Saturday 29th October 2016
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Sat 15th Oct double rehearsal, Wed 26 Oct sitzprobe, 2pm rehearsal, 8pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala
Sunday 30th October 2016
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: (For rehearsals see 29th Oct performance) 6.30pm concert
Programme: Opera Gala
Wednesday 24th May 2017
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm Performance
Programme: Verdi La Traviata
Thursday 25th May 2017
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Verdi La Traviata
Friday 26th May 2017
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Verdi La Traviata
Saturday 27th May 2017
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 6.30pm performance
Programme: Verdi La Traviata
Saturday 28th October 2017
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Offenbach La Belle Hélène (Concert Performance)
Wednesday 25th April 2018
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Evening performance
Programme: Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo I Pagliacci
Thursday 26th April 2018
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Evening performance
Programme: Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo I Pagliacci
Friday 27th April 2018
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Evening performance
Programme: Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo I Pagliacci
Saturday 28th April 2018
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: Evening performance
Programme: Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana; Leoncavallo I Pagliacci
Saturday 27th October 2018
Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Beckenham, BR3 1AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem
Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet Carmen
Thursday 23rd May 2019
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet Carmen
Friday 24th May 2019
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet Carmen
Saturday 25th May 2019
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet Carmen
Saturday 26th October 2019
Venue: STAG Theatre, London Road, Sevenoaks, TN13 1ZZ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: To include Purcell Dido and Aeneas (Semi-staged performance)
Kew Sinfonia
Saturday 20th May 2017
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Debussy Nocturne (orch.J.Jacobson); Mozart Piano Concerto No.17; Bizet Symphony in C
Saturday 24th June 2017
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Six German Dances (arr.Webern); Mozart Piano Concerto No.24; Schubert Symphony No. 6
Saturday 7th October 2017
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Richmond Road, East Twickenham TW1 2PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chabrier Le Roi malgré Lui - Fête Polonaise; Fauré Pavane; Offenbach Les Contes d’Hoffmann - Barcarolle; Berlioz Roméo et Juliette - Scène d’Amour; Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.1; Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.2
Saturday 30th June 2018
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dvořák Violin Concerto; Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Kodály Summer Evening; Dvořák Czech Suite
Saturday 6th October 2018
Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: Not advised
Programme: R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Ives Symphony No.3 ‘The Camp Meeting’; Beethoven Symphony No.8
Saturday 9th February 2019
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘The Fair Melusine’; Wagner Wesendonck Lieder; Falla Siete Canciones Populares Espanolas; Poulenc Sinfonietta
Saturday 15th June 2019
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D D590; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’
Saturday 5th October 2019
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, Kew Green, Kew, Surrey TW9 3AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Patterson Spider’s Web for Harp and Strings; Respighi The Birds; Roussel Le Festin d’Araignée
Saturday 15th February 2020
Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Gal Idyllikon; Brahms Violin Concerto
Kew Wind Orchestra
Saturday 4th November 2017
Venue: Watermans, 40 High Street, Brentford, TW8 0DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Dukas The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: ’The Night before Christmas’, to include Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Troika; Anderson Sleigh Ride; Styne Let it Snow! Let it Snow! Let it Snow!; Berlin White Christmas
Friday 29th June 2018
Venue: St.Georges Square, Pimlico, London SW1V 2HX
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Pimlico Proms
Sunday 18th November 2018
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Kashif The Queen Symphony; Grainger Marching Song of Democracy; Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms
Saturday 1st December 2018
Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Sunday 9th June 2019
Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Valkyrie - operatic music by Wagner, Verdi, Rossini and others
Saturday 14th December 2019
Venue: St.Paul’s Covent Garden, Bedford Street, London WC2E 9ED
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: The Most Wonderful Time of the Year - works TBC
Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 24th June 2017
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Tancredi - Overture; Rodrigo Concerto Serenata for Harp and Orchestra; Delibes Le Roi S’Amuse - Six Airs de Danse dans le Style Ancien; Haydn Symphony No. 99
Saturday 11th November 2017
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in D Major D556; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Mozart Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’; Surinach Sinfonia Chica
Saturday 10th March 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 93; Mendelssohn Konzertstücke in F; Delius Two Aquarelles; Meyers In the Mind of a Butterfly; Mozart Symphony No.38 ‘Prague’
Saturday 30th June 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini La Gazza Ladra - Overture; Chopin Piano Concerto No.1; Glinka Spanish Overture No.2 ‘Summer Night in Madrid’; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’
Saturday 10th November 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Stravinsky Symphony in C
Sunday 9th December 2018
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Lane, Chalgrove, Oxford OX44 7SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: J.C.Bach Sinfonia in D Op.31; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Gershwin Four Songs (arr.Myers); Meyers Christmas Medley
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan Patience - Overture; Ibert Concertino da Camera; T.Little New Work (World Première); Milhaud Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto); Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’
Saturday 29th June 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Schubert Symphony No. 3; Mozart Piano Concerto No.24; Falla El Amor Brujo
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Patterson Violin Concerto No.2; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite
Saturday 14th March 2020
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1; Ben-Tal Old Wine in Older Bottles; Haydn Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’
Kingston Choral Society
Saturday 18th November 2017
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore
Saturday 16th December 2017
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: McDowall A Winter’s Night plus Christmas Music and Carols for Choir and Audience
Saturday 24th March 2018
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor
Saturday 30th June 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Opera, with music by Mozart, Verdi, Wagner, Dvorak and Puccini
Saturday 7th July 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Peace at Last - The Boys Come Home’: To include popular war-time music and songs plus Mozart Requiem Mass - Lacrimosa - with North Lakeshore Chorus of Canada
Saturday 17th November 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem
Saturday 15th December 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Saturday 30th March 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah
Saturday 29th June 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Duruflé Requiem; Bruch Die Macht des Gesanges; Tavener Svyati; Vierne Les Angélus
Saturday 16th November 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn St.Paul
Saturday 14th December 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert
Kingston Orpheus Choir
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio
Saturday 24th March 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Handel Chandos Anthem No.11 ‘Let God Arise’; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale
Saturday 7th July 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Works celebrating the end of World War 1 and the 1920s, to include Rutter Requiem and music by Gershwin, Porter and Kern
Saturday 8th December 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah
Saturday 13th April 2019
Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem
Saturday 6th July 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem plus other sacred works by Brahms, Bruckner and Mendelssohn
Saturday 7th December 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Kingston Orpheus Choir 75th Anniversary Concert: Bach Mass in B Minor
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 1.00pm to 7.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and sing Fauré Requiem
Kingston Philharmonia
Saturday 1st April 2017
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm
Programme: Bax On the Seashore; Elgar Sea Pictures; Vine The Tempest; F.Bridge The Sea
Saturday 24th June 2017
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky The Tempest; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’
Saturday 25th November 2017
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Holst The Perfect Fool; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.2 ‘London’
Saturday 10th March 2018
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Spring Song Op.16; Khachaturian Violin Concerto; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Sibelius Symphony No.6
Saturday 23rd June 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Overture ‘Froissart’; Elgar Cello Concerto; Delius On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring; Delius Summer Night on the River; Stanford Symphony No.7
Saturday 24th November 2018
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tcherepnin La Princess Lointaine - Prelude; Berlioz Les Nuits d’Été; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’
Saturday 16th March 2019
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Violin Concerto; Nielsen Symphony No.1
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Horn Concerto No.3; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Saint-Saëns Suite Algérienne Op.60
Saturday 30th November 2019
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Glière Harp Concerto; Borodin Symphony No.2