Diary of Future Events

This is the list of future concerts recorded in the concertdiarysoutheast database.
You can jump to any date, future or past, by using the Date Search facility from the Navbar at the top of the page.
You can also apply a filter to the concert list by using the Filter facility on the Navbar: you can show all events, just orchestral/band concerts or just choral concerts or opera.
In the main list, you can view more information about any performing group by clicking on their name to open their website.

2020
October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Group: Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Venue: Windsor Castle, Windsor SL4 1NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah Concert in St.George's Chapel

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Chandos Choir
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Woodmansterne Road, Coulsdon CR5 2DD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Autumn Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Eltham Park Methodist Church, Westmount Road, Eltham, London SE9 1XX
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Event - works TBC

Saturday 10th October 2020

Group: White Cliffs Symphonic Winds
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 16th October 2020

Group: Londinium
Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Town and Country: Leighton London Town; Traditional Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams); G.Bush Fog; Senfl Das Geläut zu Speyer; Crecquillon Dedens Tournay; Lassus Paisible domaine; Bliss River Music; Musgrave On the Underground Set 3 - A Medieval Summer; Tomkins Adieu, ye city-prisoning towers; Britten Five Flower Songs; A.Gabrieli Ecco Vinegia Bella; Bingham Aquileia; Traditional The Oak and the Ash (arr.Bairstow); R.R.Bennett Town and Country

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Inspiring John Williams, to include Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth; Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Wagner Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries; Williams Schindler’s List; Mahler Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto; Williams Star Wars - Suite

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Music by John Taverner and John Tavener

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation - with the New London Singers

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.George’s Church, Benenden, Kent, TN17 4DN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b; Schubert Symphony No. 5; Mozart Symphony No.40

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: Kent Chamber Choir
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Wrotham Road, Meopham, Kent DA13 0AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: South Berks Concert Band
Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th October 2020

Group: West London Sinfonia
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: TBC
Programme: Barber Adagio for Strings; Gorecki Three Olden Style Pieces; Elgar Serenade for Strings; Mozart Divertimento K138

Sunday 18th October 2020

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Bizet Symphony in C

Tuesday 20th October 2020

Group: Salomon Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 10.00am to 4.00pm Workshop
Programme: Strings Workshop Day

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Dvorak Stabat Mater

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: D.Lobo Missa pro Defunctis; Rheinberger Four Motets Op.133; Dale If I should go

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th October 2020

Group: Waverley Singers
Venue: St.Thomas-on-the-Bourne Church, Frensham Road, Farnham GU9 8HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Group: Chichester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 1.10pm Concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Group: Carshalton Choral Society
Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Cantatas - works TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: St.Thomas the Martyr Church, Monk’s Walk, Winchelsea TN36 4AB
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

November 2020

Sunday 1st November 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: German Merrie England

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Brent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Mortimer Road, NW10 5SN
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Cantate Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Kippington Road, Sevenoaks TN13 2LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gunpowder, Treason and Plot - A Journey through Pivotal Moments in History with music for times of revolution

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol; Shostakovich Piano Concerto No.1; Stravinsky Circus Polka for a Young Elephant; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Rosauro Marimba Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Lexden Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Remembrance Concert, to include Parry Jerusalem; Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No.1; Sir T.Arne Rule Britannia

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: London Repertoire Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Triple Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: North Downs Sinfonia
Venue: Tatsfield Village Hall, Westmore Green, Tatsfield, Westerham TN16 2AG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: Guildford Cathedral, Stag Hill, Guildford GU2 7UP
Times: TBC
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 7th November 2020

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: 75th Anniversary Concert - to include Jenkins The Armed Man

Sunday 8th November 2020

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 10th November 2020

Group: Stondon Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: The Best Beloved Modern American Music - works TBC

Thursday 12th November 2020

Group: Guildford Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bruckner Mass in E Minor; Tippett A Child of our Time - Spirituals and motets by Stanford

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Barnet Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: European Sacred Music from Baroque to Contemporary - works TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Leonore No.3’; Beethoven Octet; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.5

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Epsom Choral Society
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Epsom KT17 4PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Excelsis Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: London Consorts of Winds
Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: North London Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Muswell Hill, London N10 3DB
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Orpheus Choir North Herts
Venue: Church of Our Lady, Nightingale Road, Hitchin SG5 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: The Ripieno Choir
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Weston Green, Esher, Surrey KT10 8JL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Solitary City: Tallis Lamentations of Jeremiah; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’; Tallis Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’; Tallis Suscipe Quaeso Domine; Byrd Ne irascaris Domine; Byrd Civitas sancti tui; MacMillan Miserere; MacMillan Ave Maris Stella

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.George’s Church, Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead KT21 2DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Water Music Suite (arr.Harty); R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: TBC
Programme: Kodály Missa Brevis; Handel Coronation Anthems and a selection of anthems by Henry Purcell

Saturday 14th November 2020

Group: Worthing Choral Society, Sinfonia of Arun
Venue: Worthing Assembly Hall, Stoke Abbott Road, Worthing BN11 1HQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana; Leavitt Missa Festiva

Sunday 15th November 2020

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.George’s Church, Bickley Park Road, Bickley, BR1 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Requiem

Sunday 15th November 2020

Group: Royal Orchestral Society, The London Chorus
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2; Poulenc Gloria; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Tuesday 17th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Thursday 19th November 2020

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Friday 20th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 20th November 2020

Group: The Pico Players
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 32a Wilton Place, Knightsbridge, SW1X 8SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Amati Orchestra
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Amici Chamber Choir
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Scriabin Piano Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Junction Road, Burgess Hill RH15 0LG
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.5 and works by Mozart

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Buxted Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Leonard’s Church, Church Lane, Seaford BN25 1HL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Camden Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Cyprian’s Church, Glentworth Street, London NW1 6AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 40th Anniversary Concert, to include C.V..Roberts New Work (World Première)

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: The Civil Service Choir
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue - part of the London Jazz Festival

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Ode for St.Cecilia Day; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Bach Concerto for Harpsichord in D Minor

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Cranbrook Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Esterházy Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Fernhurst Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church St, Petworth GU28 0AE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Come and sing Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Grove Lane, Kingston KT1 2SU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture (arr.Busoni); Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers, Marcel Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’; Beethoven Choral Fantasy

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: London Pro Arte Choir
Venue: St.Michael’s Church, Flower Lane, Mill Hill, London NW7 2JA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; Copland Appalachian Spring - Suite; Stravinsky Petrushka

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Reading Haydn Choir
Venue: St.Joseph’s College, Upper Redlands Road, Reading RG1 5JT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Royal Free Music Society Choir
Venue: St.John’s Wood Church, Lord’s Roundabout, London NW8 7NE
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Southend Bach Choir, Essex Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 250 Years of Beethoven: to include Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, High Street, Guildford, GU1 3RR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Brahms Serenade No.1

Saturday 21st November 2020

Group: Whitehall Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Smyth The Wreckers - Overture; R.Strauss Oboe Concerto; R.Strauss Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Basingstoke Choral Society
Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite; Fauré Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’; Saint-Saëns Cello Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Sunday 22nd November 2020

Group: Polymnia
Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 24th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Thursday 26th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine (World Première)

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: City Wind Orchestra
Venue: St.Katharine Cree Church, 86 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Fatal Attraction: Smetana The Bartered Bride - Overture; Bernstein West Side Story - Suite; Lambert Romeo and Juliet; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts; Puccini Turandot - Nessun Dorma; Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets; Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

Friday 27th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 7.30pm performance
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Buckingham Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Canterbury Orchestra
Venue: Collyer-Ferguson Hall, University of Kent, CT2 7NB
Times: TBC
Programme: Northern European Soundscapes: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Notting Hill, 90 Kensington Park Road, London, W11 2PN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello; Walton Symphony No.1

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Enfield Film Orchestra
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, 8 Lime Tree Walk, Enfield EN2 0TJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and sing Handel Messiah

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Essex Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, 164 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Falla La Vida Breve - Dance No.1; Lalo Symphonie Espagnole; Glinka Spanish Overture No.2 ‘Summer Night in Madrid’; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Ginastera Estancia - Dances

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Kensington Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Auckland Road, London SE19 2RX
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert, to include Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Kingston Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: London Consorts of Winds
Venue: St.Alfege’s Church, Greenwich Church Street, London SE10 9BJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Lunchtime Concert

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances; Walton Belshazzar’s Feast; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Mosaic Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert for Advent and Christmas - works TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Surrey Opera
Venue: Harlequin Theatre, Warwick Road, Redhill, RH1 1NN
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Hackbridge Johnson Madeleine

Saturday 28th November 2020

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: Woking United Reformed Church, White Rose Lane, Woking GU22 7HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Stabat Mater; Haydn Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Elgar Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar Alassio (In the South); Elgar Nursery Suite; Elgar Sea Pictures; Elgar Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Sunday 29th November 2020

Group: Fulham Opera
Venue: St.John’s Church, North End Road, Fulham SW6 1PB
Times: TBC
Programme: R.Strauss Die Aegyptische Helena

December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Group: Bar Choral Society
Venue: Temple Church, Temple, London EC4Y 7BB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: Royal Albert Hall, Kensington Gore, London SW7 2AP
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert - with Bloodwise

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Old Amersham HP7 0DB
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Schubert Mass in G; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Bexhill Choral Society
Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Cantelupe Road, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music for Choir and Audience - with the Cinque Ports Brass Ensemble

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Brighton Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, West Street, Brighton BN1 2RS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 30th Anniversary Concert - to include Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Arts Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Church, Preston Village, Brighton BN1 6RB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Central London Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Gershwin An American in Paris; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Chiswick Choir
Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: TBC
Programme: Vivaldi Beatus Vir; Handel Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: CSO Wind Concert - works TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Venue: Grosvenor Chapel, 24 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Choral Celebration of Female Composers, to include Sanabras A Hum About Mine Ears

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Concordia Voices, Surrey Brass
Venue: Church of St.John the Divine, Kew Road, Richmond TW9 2NA
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert: Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols and other carols for choir and audience

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Genesis Chorale
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Godalming Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Esprit de Noel - works TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: St.James’ Church, St.James’ Road, Hampton Hill TW12 1DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Rutter Gloria; Rutter Requiem plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Harrow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Edmunds Church, Pinner Road, Northwood HA6 1QS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Jubilate Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Orpheus Choir North Herts
Venue: Parish Church of All Saints’, Church Street, Clifton, Bedfordshire SG17 5ET
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Mussorgsky Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov); Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Richmond Road, East Twickenham TW1 2PD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Tragic Overture; Mozart Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: South Berks Concert Band
Venue: St.John’s Church, Victoria Road, Mortimer Common, Mortimer, Reading RG7 3SY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Thames Philharmonia
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: Donizetti Anna Bolena - Overture; Mozart Clarinet Concerto; Chausson Symphony in B Flat Major

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Church Road, Tiptree CO5 0SU
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 5th December 2020

Group: Voix de Vivre, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Alyth Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Solomon

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Bonis Suite en formes de Valses; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Barnet Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Chorleywood Choral Society
Venue: Amersham Free Church, Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Clacton Concert Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Victoria Place, Brightlingsea CO7 0AB
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Epsom Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Epsom Playhouse, Ashley Avenue, KT18 5AL
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th December 2020

Group: Excelsis Choir
Venue: St.Luke’s Church, Headley Road, Grayshott, Hindhead GU26 6LF
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Monday 7th December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: The Space, 269 Westferry Road, Isle of Dogs, London E14 3RS
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Group: Battersea Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Street, London SW1X 9BZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Group: Fleet Orchestra
Venue: St.Philip and St.James Church, Kings Road, Fleet GU51 3AR
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Soirée - works TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Group: Leatherhead Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Thursday 10th December 2020

Group: Aylesbury Consort of Voices
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: 12.45pm concert
Programme: Music for Christmas!

Thursday 10th December 2020

Group: Orlando Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Mary-at-Hill Church, Lovat Lane, Billingsgate EC3R 8EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Friday 11th December 2020

Group: Orchestra of the City
Venue: St.James’ Piccadilly, 197 Piccadilly, London W1J 9LL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 11th December 2020

Group: Reading Haydn Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Brighton and Hove Concert Orchestra
Venue: Ralli Hall, 81 Denmark Villas, Hove, East Sussex BN3 3TH
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Cantate Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, London Road, Riverhead, Sevenoaks TN13 2BS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: O Tannenbaum - Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Carshalton Choral Society
Venue: Carshalton Methodist Church, Ruskin Road, Carshalton SM5 3DE
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Chandos Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Chipstead Way, Banstead, Surrey SM7 3JH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Constanza Chorus
Venue: St.Marylebone Parish Church, 17 Marylebone Road, Marylebone, London NW1 5LT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Danesborough Chorus
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: United Reformed Church, Harestone Hill, Caterham CR3 6SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 1 and carols for choir and audience

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Charpentier Messe de Minuit plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Enfield Community Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church United Reformed Church, Chase Side, Enfield EN2 6NJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Winter Concert 2020 - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Great Missenden Choral Society
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Lane, Great Missenden HP16 0BA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Rheinberger The Star of Bethlehem; Parry Magnificat; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols - with St.John’s Chamber Orchestra

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Hackney Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Handel Dixit Dominus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest and a selection of Christmas Carols

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Kent Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Peter and St.Paul Church, Church Road, Ash, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 7HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Maldon Orchestra
Venue: Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Broomfield Road, Chelmsford CM1 1RW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Chelmsford Male Voice Choir

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Blake The Snowman

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Opera South East
Venue: TBC
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Medieval Winter - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith W6 9BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: ’Sages, Shepherds, Angels and Animals’, including Christmas music by Berlioz, Warlock, Lauridsen and Betty Roe

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Birdham, Chichester PO20 7AT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: South West London Choral Society
Venue: St.Anne’s Church, 182 St.Ann’s Hill, Wandsworth, London SW18 2RS
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Brahms Requiem; Everett Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Britten A Ceremony of Carols and community carols

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Joseph’s Roman Catholic Church, Stanley Walk, Bracknall RG12 1HA
Times: TBC
Programme: ’I Saw Three Ships’ - Christmas Concert

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Twickenham Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 12th December 2020

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Music

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Bromley Concert Band
Venue: Leeds Castle, nr. Maidstone, Kent ME17 1PL
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: West Wickham Methodist Church, Hawes Lane, BR4 9AA
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: Colchester Moot Hall, High Street, Colchester CO1 1PJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Here Comes Christmas! Works TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Haywards Heath Road, Balcombe, Haywards Heath RH17 6PA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Hawkinge Community Centre, Heron Forstal Avenue, Hawkinge, Folkestone CT18 7FP
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert - with the FESI Children’s Choir

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 4.30pm and 6.30pm concerts
Programme: Bizet Carmen - Suite No.1; Bizet Carmen - Suite No.2; Britten Matinées Musicales; Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ (arr.Stokowski); Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Boccherini Night Retreat from Madrid (arr.Berio); Anderson Christmas Festival

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Sunday 13th December 2020

Group: Thanet Male Voice Choir
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Nelson Place, Broadstairs CT10 1HQ
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Charity Christmas Concert

Monday 14th December 2020

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Chichester Road, Croydon CR0 5NQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Cheer - works TBC

Monday 14th December 2020

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Harpenden AL5 1DJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Magnificat - A Selection of Marian music and festive readings

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Group: The Pico Players
Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: TBC
Programme: Carol Concert

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Group: Stondon Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas at Blackmore

Thursday 17th December 2020

Group: Brighton Chamber Choir
Venue: Brighton Pavilion, 4/5 Pavilion Buildings, Brighton BN1 1EE
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Thursday 17th December 2020

Group: Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, 100 Church Lane, Upper Beeding, Steyning BN44 3HD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Group: Lees Court Music
Venue: Smeeth Parish Church, Church Road, Smeeth, Ashford TN25 6SA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Performance - Works TBC

Friday 18th December 2020

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Barnet Choral Society
Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Ealing Choral Society
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: TBC
Programme: Charity Carol Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Bush Hill Park, Enfield EN1 2ET
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Selection of Christmas Songs, Carols and Music

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Esterházy Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Guildford Choral Society
Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Carols and Christmas Music

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Lewisham Choral Society
Venue: Lewisham Parish Church of St.Mary the Virgin, 346 Lewisham High Street, London SE13 6LE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: London Docklands Singers
Venue: St.Augustine’s Church, One Tree Hill, Honor Oak Park SE23 3LE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Renaissance Choir
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - with Portsmouth Cathedral Choir

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Shoreham Oratorio Choir
Venue: St.Mary de Haura Church, Church Street, Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society
Venue: Highsted Grammar School, Highsted Road, Sittingbourne, ME10 4PT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Menuhin Hall, Yehudi Menuhin School, Cobham Road, Stoke D’Abernon, KT11 3QQ
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Son and Stranger’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Grieg Holberg Suite; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Sutton Valence Choral Society
Venue: Sutton Valence School Chapel, North Street, Sutton Valence, ME17 3HL
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Thames Philharmonic Choir
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Vierne Messe Solennelle; Mathias Ave Rex; Holst Christmas Day plus carols for choir and audience

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Thanet Male Voice Choir
Venue: St.Peter’s Church Hall, Hopeville Avenue, Broadstairs CT10 2TR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Elgar The Music Makers; Vaughan Williams Hodie

Saturday 19th December 2020

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, 10-12 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 20th December 2020

Group: Hertfordshire Chorus
Venue: Haileybury College Chapel, Hertford Heath, Hertford SG13 7NU
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Sunday 20th December 2020

Group: Windsor and Eton Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 2.45pm concert
Programme: Family Carol Concert

2021
January 2021

Saturday 9th January 2021

Group: East Sussex Bach Choir
Venue: Lewes Town Hall, High Street, Lewes BN7 2QS
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - Parts 2 and 5

Saturday 9th January 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing music from TV and Films

Saturday 9th January 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th January 2021

Group: Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for Dancing! Delibes Coppélia - Suite; Falla El Amor Brujo - Ritual Fire Dance; Falla The Three-Cornered Hat - Miller’s Dance; Kodály Dances of Galánta; Piazzolla Libertango; Gardel Tango ‘Por una cabeza’

Saturday 16th January 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Monday 18th January 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Delius North Country Sketches; Elgar Sea Pictures; Bax Symphony No.6

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Michael’s Church, South Grove, Highgate, London N6 6BJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.1

Saturday 23rd January 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus
Venue: Normandy Village Hall, Glaziers Lane, Normandy, Guildford GU3 2DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Come and sing Handel Messiah

Saturday 30th January 2021

Group: Amadeus Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, St.Peter’s Street, St.Albans AL1 3HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th January 2021

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Rossini Il Signor Bruschino - Overture; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.2

Sunday 31st January 2021

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Bax The Garden of Fand; Walton Viola Concerto; Elgar Symphony No.2

February 2021

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: Southbank Centre, Belvedere Road, Lambeth, London SE1 8XX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah (Queen Elizabeth Hall Concert)

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith W6 9BE
Times: 2.00pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Rachmaninov Vespers

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Eastbourne
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 6th February 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: Dr Challoner’s High School, 184 White Lion Road, Little Chalfont, Amersham HP7 9NR
Times: 10.30am to 6.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Sunday 7th February 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 7th February 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Copland Clarinet Concerto; Sibelius Karelia Suite; Sibelius Symphony No.7

Sunday 7th February 2021

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Tuesday 9th February 2021

Group: Salomon Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Rachmaninov The Rock; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Borodin Symphony No.2

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Hertfordshire Chorus
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th February 2021

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: The Old Chapel, St.John’s School, Epsom Road, Leatherhead KT22 8SP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; Brahms Piano Concerto No.1; Schubert Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Sunday 14th February 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Overture ‘Shéhérazade’; Ravel Shéhérazade; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Fidelio - Overture; G.Gabrieli Tre Canzone; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Sinfonia Tamesa
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th February 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 28th February 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Khachaturian Spartacus - Adagio; Myaskovsky Symphony No.27 in C Minor; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Sunday 28th February 2021

Group: Elgar Sinfonia
Venue: St.Andrew Holborn, St.Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AF
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Finzi Cello Concerto; Elgar Falstaff

March 2021

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - with the Camerata Consort of Singers

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Haslemere Musical Society
Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks (arr.) - Overture; Biber Batavia a 10 in D; Gorecki Symphony No.3 - 2nd movement; Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin; Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 6th March 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme:

Sunday 7th March 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Villa Sortilège; Liszt Piano Concerto No.1; Dukas The Sorcerer’s Apprentice; G.Williams Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes; Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio Espagnol

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Horovitz Concerto for Euphonium; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture; Bruckner Symphony No.6

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Bizet Carmen - Je dis que rien ne m’epouvante; Offenbach Les Contes d’Hoffmann - Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Doll Aria); Gounod Roméo et Juliette - Je veux vivre; Fauré Après un Rêve; Fauré Pavane; Bizet Symphony in C

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Blackheath Halls, 23 Lee Rd, Blackheath, London SE3 9RQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion - with Blackheath Halls Chorus and Orchestra

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Fernhurst Choral Society
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Petersfield Musical Festival Concert - works TBC

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.2; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Guildford Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Apostles

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, The Avenue, Hampton TW12 3RS
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Thames Philharmonic Choir
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 13th March 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus, West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Mass of the Children; Tippett A Child of our Time - with Farnham Youth Choir

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: Harlow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in D Major D556; Vaughan Williams Prelude on the Welsh Hymn Tune ‘Rhosymedre’; Haydn Trumpet Concerto; Holst St.Paul’s Suite; Schubert Symphony No. 2

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra, Reading Bach Choir
Venue: The Hexagon, Queen’s Walk, Reading RG1 7UA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Sunday 14th March 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Thursday 18th March 2021

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale; Saint-Saëns Piano Concerto No.2; Brahms Symphony No.4

Friday 19th March 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Bartholomew’s Church, Ann Street, Brighton BN1 4GP
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Goodall Invictus: A Passion; Chilcott Requiem

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Barnet Choral Society
Venue: St.John’s Church, Friern Barnet Road, London N11 3EQ
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Bach Magnificat in D; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Chichester Singers
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Colchester Choral Society
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Ealing Choral Society
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Eastbourne Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 21a Grange Road, Eastbourne BN21 4HE
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Fauré Requiem and works by Bach, Schubert, Mendelssohn and Brahms

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák Stabat Mater

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Ravel Shéhérazade

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Sibelius Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela; Hindemith Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber; Britten The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Lights, Camera, Action! A Concert of music from TV and Films. With Martineau Brass

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Classic fm Choral Classics

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Menuhin Hall, Yehudi Menuhin School, Cobham Road, Stoke D’Abernon, KT11 3QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Der Freischütz - Overture; Neruda Trumpet Concerto; Schumann Symphony No.1 ‘Spring’

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Sutton Symphony Orchestra
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Carshalton High Street, Carshalton SM5 3AQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Venue: St.John the Baptist Church, Waterloo Road, Crowthorne RG45 7PB
Times: TBC
Programme: To include music by Britten, Poulenc and Vierne

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Thanet Festival Choir
Venue: St.James’ Church, Canterbury Road, Westgate-on-Sea, Margate CT9 5JU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Stainer The Crucifixion; Sanders Reproaches

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: All Saints’ Church, Woodham, Woking, Surrey GU21 5SH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 20th March 2021

Group: Wokingham Choral Society
Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Roth A Time to Dance

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: Arun Choral Society
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: Bromley Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.John’s United Reformed Church, Lynwood Grove, Orpington BR6 0BG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’; Schubert Mass in G

Sunday 21st March 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: Alton Maltings, Maltings Close, Alton GU34 1DT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Monday 22nd March 2021

Group: Hounslow Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, 56 Grove Park Road, Chiswick, W4 3SB
Times: TBC
Programme: Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Liszt Totentanz; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Friday 26th March 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Chailey Green, Lewes BN8 4DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: High Street Methodist Church, High Street, Harpenden AL5 2RU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Haydn Te Deum No.2; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: St.George’s Church, Campden Hill, 28 Aubrey Walk, Kensington W8 7JG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Baroque and Roman, to include Carissimi Jephte; A.Scarlatti Dixit Dominus as well as works by Alessandro Melani

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: All Saints’ Church, 63 East Sheen Avenue, London SW14 8AX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Capriccio Italien; Bartók Piano Concerto No.3; Rachmaninov Symphony No.3

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Twickenham Choral Society
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: TBC
Programme: The Golden Age: Farrant Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake; Taverner Dum transisset Sabbatum; Blow Salvator Mundi; Anon. Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford); Purcell Lord, how long wilt thou be angry?; Philips Ascendit Deus; R.Panufnik New Work (World Première); Tallis Loquebantur Variis Linguis; Byrd Sing Joyfully; Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Purcell I Was Glad; Tomkins When David Heard; Byrd Haec Dies; Gibbons O Lord in Thy Wrath; Gibbons O Clap your Hands

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Wimbledon Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Matthew’s Church, Durham Road, Wimbledon SW20 0DE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Southwark Cathedral, London Bridge, London SE1 9DA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 27th March 2021

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: Witham United Reformed Church, 90 Newlands Street, Witham CM8 1AH
Times: TBC
Programme: Sullivan Iolanthe - Excerpts; Sullivan The Pirates of Penzance - Excerpts

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Boulanger D’un Matin de Printemps; Boulanger D’un Soir Triste; Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) plus Italian arias for tenor and orchestra

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: Coro Nuovo
Venue: St.Margaret the Queen Church, Buxted, East Sussex TN22 4AY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: To include Handel Messiah - Part 2

Sunday 28th March 2021

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus, Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Christ on the Mount of Olives; Mendelssohn Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

April 2021

Friday 2nd April 2021

Group: Sussex Festival Choir
Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: TBC
Programme: Come and Sing Rutter Requiem

Sunday 11th April 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th April 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Serenade in E Flat; Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings; Walton Symphony No.1

Friday 16th April 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society, Epsom Choral Society, Capel Choral Society, Leatherhead Choral Society
Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: TBC
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; J.Willcocks The Song of Mary - Leith Hill Musical Festival Concert

Friday 16th April 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Basingstoke Choral Society, Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: The Anvil, Churchill Way East, Basingstoke RG21 7QR
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: White Rock Theatre, White Rock, Hastings TN34 1JX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Mikado

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: St.Albans Choral Society
Venue: St.Albans Cathedral, St.Albans AL1 1BY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Blackford Pietà; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 17th April 2021

Group: Streatham Choral Society
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Arnold Peterloo Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Arnold Symphony No.6

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Gravesham Choral Society
Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: TBC
Programme: Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Hastings Sinfonia, London Mozart Players
Venue: Opus Theatre, 24 Cambridge Road, Hastings TN34 1DJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Piatti Libera Nos (World Première)

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Leconfield Singers
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: St.Mary and St.Giles Church, Church Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.2; Handel Organ Concerto in F ‘The Cuckoo and the Nightingale’; Boyce Symphony No.1; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Oare String Orchestra
Venue: West Faversham Community Centre, Bysing Wood Road, Faversham ME13 7RH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 24th April 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach St.Matthew Passion

Thursday 29th April 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Friday 30th April 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

May 2021

Saturday 1st May 2021

Group: Ferrier Operatic Society
Venue: Bob Hope Theatre, Wythfield Road, Eltham SE9 5TG
Times: 2.30pm and 7.30pm performances
Programme: Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld

Sunday 2nd May 2021

Group: Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Assembly Hall Theatre, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Ravel Mother Goose - Suite; Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No.1; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Sunday 2nd May 2021

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: To include Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello

Saturday 8th May 2021

Group: Bexhill Choral Society, Sussex Concert Orchestra
Venue: De La Warr Pavilion, The Marina, Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 1DP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Great Choral Classics III - to include Orff Carmina Burana - O Fortuna; Mozart Requiem Mass - Dies Irae; Schubert Ave Maria; Léhar Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections plus music by Beethoven, Fauré, Stainer, Haydn, Elgar, Sullivan and Rodgers and Hammerstein

Saturday 8th May 2021

Group: Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Overture in the Italian Style in D D590; Haydn Sinfonia Concertante; Beethoven Symphony No.4

Saturday 8th May 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society, West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Mendelssohn Verleih uns Frieden; Mendelssohn O For the Wings of a Dove

Sunday 9th May 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Friday 14th May 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 14th May 2021

Group: Rose Opera
Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Respighi Fountains of Rome; Ely Bromleag (World Première); Korngold Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Handel Coronation Anthems

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Haslemere Musical Society
Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Borodin Symphony No.3; Rachmaninov Spring

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Hitchin Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Churchyard, Hitchin, SG5 1HP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Concert in Memory of Paul Rooke: Boughton A Summer Night; Liebermann Flute Concerto; Rooke Saxophone Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Rose Opera
Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: Old Hall Chapel, Rectory Hill, East Bergholt, Colchester CO7 6TG
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Songs from Stage and Screen - works TBC

Saturday 15th May 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: St.John’s Waterloo, 73 Waterloo Road, London SE1 8TY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Swan Lake - Suite; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances

Sunday 16th May 2021

Group: Belsize Baroque
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, Belsize Square, Belsize Park, London NW3 4HJ
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Bach Magnificat in D

Sunday 16th May 2021

Group: Chiltern Camerata
Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn Il Ritorno di Tobia - Overture; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Haydn Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’ - Wycombe Arts Festival Concert

Sunday 16th May 2021

Group: Rose Opera
Venue: Normansfield Theatre, Langdon Down Centre, Teddington TW11 9PS
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Der Fliegende Holländer

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Canteloube Songs of the Auvergne; Delius A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Fernhurst Choral Society
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Havant Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Fareham United Reformed Church, 18 Osborn Road South, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 7DG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Sinfonia Tamesa
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture; Sibelius Violin Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus
Venue: G Live, London Road, Guildford, GU1 2AA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Best of Broadway - to include R.Rodgers The King and I - Getting to Know You; Sherman Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious; Schonberg Les Misérables - Do You Hear the People Sing; Bernstein West Side Story - America plus hits from Jesus Christ Superstar, Carousel, Oklahoma!, Wicked and others. With Friary Brass Band

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Franck Les Éolides; Fauré Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Overture; Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Brahms Serenade No.1

Sunday 23rd May 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 29th May 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: St.Edmundsbury Cathedral, Angel Hill, Bury St.Edmunds IP33 1LS
Times: TBC
Programme: P.Carr Into the Light (World Première)

June 2021

Saturday 5th June 2021

Group: Thames Philharmonic Choir
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music of Celebration: Finzi God is Gone Up; Handel Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Howells Collegium Regale - Te Deum; Parry I Was Glad; Poulenc Gloria; Victoria Missa ‘O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum’; Victoria O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum

Wednesday 9th June 2021

Group: Harmonie Concert Band
Venue: Horndon Village Hall, High Road, Horndon-on-the-Hill SS17 8LF
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC Concert for Horndon Music Society

Thursday 10th June 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale
Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Sponsor’s Concert

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Benson Choral Society
Venue: Dorchester Abbey, High Street, Dorchester on Thames, OX10 7HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Claygate, Esher KT10 0JP
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 46 Reading Road, Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AG
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.3; Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Bizet Symphony in C

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 12th June 2021

Group: Witham Choral Society
Venue: Witham Public Hall, Collingwood Road, Witham CM8 2DY
Times: TBC
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Sunday 13th June 2021

Group: Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Bromley Hall, Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Hawksbrook Lane, Beckenham, BR3 3BP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Children’s Concert Rossini William Tell - Overture; Patterson Little Red Riding Hood; Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films

Sunday 13th June 2021

Group: Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra
Venue: Langton’s Lakeside, Billet Lane, Hornchurch RM11 1XJ
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Thursday 17th June 2021

Group: Petersfield Orchestra
Venue: Petersfield Festival Hall, Heath Rd, Petersfield GU31 4EA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Dvořák Cello Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Chichester Singers
Venue: Chichester Cathedral, The Royal Chantry, Cathedral Cloisters, Chichester PO19 1PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Mass in Blue; L’Estrange Songs of a Rainbow Nation

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Croydon Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mildred’s Church, Bingham Road, Croydon CR0 7EB
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan - works TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale, The Ripieno Choir
Venue: Our Lady of Lourdes, Hampton Court Way, Thames Ditton KT7 0LP
Times: TBC
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society, Holbrook Choral Society
Venue: The Chapel, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook, Ipswich IP9 2RX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with RHS School Holbrook Choir

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Music from Oscar-nominated Films - works TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th June 2021

Group: Woking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Chilcott Canticles of Light; Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Rutter Requiem

Sunday 20th June 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Howell The Rock; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Elgar Symphony No.1

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Jenkins Songs of Sanctuary - Adiemus and favourites from British Musicals

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Camden Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Elsworthy Road, Primrose Hill, NW3 3DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mirjams Siegesgesang; Brahms Nanie; Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Brahms O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Ealing Choral Society, Ealing Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, W5 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Te Deum; Beethoven Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: East Surrey Choral Society
Venue: Woldingham Village Hall, Station Road, Woldingham CR3 7EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Enfield Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Gravesham Choral Society
Venue: St.George’s Church, Church Street, Gravesend DA11 0DJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Gloria; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Parry Jerusalem; Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region; Vaughan Williams Five Mystical Songs; Vincent Orpheus with his Lute (World Première)

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Kingston Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: St.Albans Choral Society
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, 25 Sandpit Lane, St.Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 4DF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Surrey Mozart Players
Venue: Electric Theatre, Guildford, GU1 4SZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Mitridate, Re di Ponto - Overture; Bruch Scottish Fantasy; Sibelius Symphony No.1

Saturday 26th June 2021

Group: Wooburn Singers
Venue: St.Lawrence Church, West Wycombe Hill, Church Lane, High Wycombe HP14 3AP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Todd Mass in Blue

Sunday 27th June 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

Group: Hemel Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Family Concert of South American Music - works TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: The Great Hall, Reading University, London Road Campus, RG1 5AQ
Times: 4.30pm concert
Programme: Janáček The Cunning Little Vixen - Suite; Martinů Oboe Concerto; Nielsen Symphony No.5

Tuesday 29th June 2021

Group: Kensington Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Wednesday 30th June 2021

Group: London Phoenix Orchestra
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Night at the Movies, to include Korngold Captain Blood - Overture; Barry Born Free (arr.Raine); Williams Schindler’s List; Rósza El Cid - Overture; Steiner Casablanca Suite

July 2021

Friday 2nd July 2021

Group: Hampton Choral Society, Chiswick Choir
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Finzi Intimations of Immortality

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Billingshurst Choral Society
Venue: Billingshurst Leisure Centre, Station Road, Billingshurst RH14 9RY
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Colchester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Botolph’s Church, Church Walk, Colchester CO2 7EE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.7; Bruckner Symphony No.7

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Old Gym, Wellington College, Crowthorne, RG45 7PU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: English Arts Chorale, The Ripieno Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Chart Lane, Reigate, RH2 7RN
Times:
Programme: Tallis Spem in Alium; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Leas Cliff Hall, The Leas, Folkestone CT20 2DZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 60th Anniversary Concert Shostakovich Festive Overture; Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto; Elgar Enigma Variations

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Havant Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Oaklands Catholic School, Stakes Hill Road, Waterlooville PO7 7BW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Butterworth A Shropshire Lad; Jacob Old Wine in New Bottles; Finzi Dies Natalis; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.5

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Petros Singers
Venue: St.Michael and All Angels Church, Bath Road, London W4 1TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sing Joyfully!, to include Bach Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’ plus music by Fanny Mendelssohn, Parry and Byrd

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Sounds of Italy - Works TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.John the Evangelist Church, Church Road, Sidcup DA14 6BX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Thames Voyces Chamber Choir
Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Popeswood Road, Binfield RG42 4AH
Times: TBC
Programme: ’Fairy Tales and Folk Songs’ - music by Seiber, Rutter and Holst

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

Group: Twickenham Choral Society, Brandenburg Baroque Soloists
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Handel Dixit Dominus

Sunday 4th July 2021

Group: Angel Orchestra
Venue: St.Silas Church, Risinghill Street, London N1 9UL
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Sousa Stars and Stripes Forever; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1; Copland Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson; Price Symphony No.3

Sunday 4th July 2021

Group: Richmond Orchestra
Venue: Landmark Arts Centre, Ferry Road, Teddington TW11 9NN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue; Copland Fanfare for the Common Man; Bernstein Candide - Overture; Barber Adagio for Strings

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Film Music Concert - works TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Eltham Choral Society
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Southend Crescent, Eltham SE9 2SD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Southgate Symphony Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 10th July 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Opera Gala Concert

Sunday 11th July 2021

Group: Henley Symphony Orchestra
Venue: The Floating Stage, Henley Festival, Henley-on-Thames RG9 2LP
Times: 12.00noon concert
Programme: It’s Time to Dance! Offenbach Orpheus in the Underworld - Can-can; Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Bernstein West Side Story - Mambo (arr.Glyn/Smith); J.Strauss (II) Thunder and Lightning Polka; J.Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine; Ginastera Estancia - Danza Final (Malambo); Stravinsky The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale

Sunday 11th July 2021

Group: South East London Orchestra
Venue: St.Barnabas’ Church, Perth Road, Beckenham, BR3 6PP
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 11th July 2021

Group: West Forest Sinfonia
Venue: Recital Room, South Hill Park, Ringmead, Bracknell RG12 7PA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society, Forest Philharmonic, Barnet Choral Society
Venue: Saffron Hall, Audley End, Saffron Walden CB11 4UH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Hastings Sinfonia
Venue: St.Mary in the Castle, Hastings TN34 3AF
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include S.Proctor The Queen Piano Concerto; P.Lewis King’s Royal; Williams Harry Potter - Symphonic Suite; Nicolaides Aegean Dusk; Williams Star Wars - Theme; Piatti Wonder and Storm; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain

Saturday 17th July 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Peter’s Church, The Square, Petersfield GU32 3HS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 18th July 2021

Group: Sussex Festival Choir
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.15pm concert
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Haydn Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

September 2021

Saturday 18th September 2021

Group: East Malling Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Bob Chilcott Singing Workshop

Friday 24th September 2021

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, Lemsford Village, Welwyn Garden City AL8 7TT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 25th September 2021

Group: Hardynge Choir
Venue: St.John’s Church, The Ridings, Markyate, St.Albans AL3 8PY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Our Fair Ladies: Loewe My Fair Lady - Choral Suite; Sisson The Wicked Lady plus music by Elizabeth Poston and Joanna Forbes-L’Estrange

Saturday 25th September 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th September 2021

Group: London Shostakovich Orchestra
Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: TBC
Programme: To include Shostakovich Symphony No. 4

October 2021

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Group: Opera South East
Venue: The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Passion Through the Ages - works TBC

Saturday 2nd October 2021

Group: Solent Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Thomas’ Cathedral, High St, Portsmouth PO1 2HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Sunday 3rd October 2021

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Wagner Parsifal - Prelude; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Dvořák Hussite Overture; Tchaikovsky Sleeping Beauty - Selection

Saturday 9th October 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 15th October 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 16th October 2021

Group: Haslemere Musical Society
Venue: St.Christopher’s Church, St.Christopher’s Green, Haslemere GU27 1DD
Times: TBC
Programme: Cimarosa Il Matrimonio Segreto - Overture; Respighi The Birds; Haydn Horn Concerto in D; Ibert Hommage a Mozart; Gounod Symphony No.1

Saturday 16th October 2021

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 23rd October 2021

Group: Stour Choral Society
Venue: Mistley Parish Church, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex CO11 1ER
Times: 2.30pm concert
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert: Handel Messiah

Sunday 24th October 2021

Group: Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Saviour’s Church, South Street, Eastbourne BN21 4UT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 30th October 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

November 2021

Saturday 6th November 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Elgar Cello Concerto

Saturday 13th November 2021

Group: City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra
Venue: Central Theatre, 170 High Street, Chatham, Kent ME4 4AS
Times: TBC
Programme: MacMillan The Confession of Isobel Gowdie; Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Holst Planets Suite

Saturday 13th November 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: A Night at the Theatre

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Todd Passion Music; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra
Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Church Street, Aylesbury HP20 2JJ
Times: TBC
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Grieg Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: Vivace Chorus
Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 20th November 2021

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Haazen Missa Luba

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Haydn Chamber Orchestra
Venue: Christ Church, 155 Highbury Grove, Highbury East, London N5 1SA
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Kingston Philharmonia
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maple Road, Surbiton, Surrey KT6 4DS
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Luminosa Voices
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Rochester Choral Society
Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, Maidstone Road, Chatham ME4 6JE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Peeters Entrata Festiva; Jongen Mass; Rutter The Sprig of Thyme

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 27th November 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 28th November 2021

Group: Royal Orchestral Society
Venue: St.John’s Smith Square, London SW1P 3HA
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

December 2021

Saturday 4th December 2021

Group: Ember Choral
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 4th December 2021

Group: Haslemere Musical Society
Venue: Haslemere Hall, Bridge Road, Haslemere GU27 2AS
Times: TBC
Programme: Howells Collegium Regale - Magnificat; Holst Psalm 148; Sibelius Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’; Larsson The Winter’s Tale - Four Vignettes; Rutter When Icicles Hang

Saturday 4th December 2021

Group: Portobello Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Dorking Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Epsom Chamber Choir
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Fleet Choral Society
Venue: Church on the Heath, The Key, Elvetham Heath, Fleet GU51 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Hampton Choral Society
Venue: Kingston Parish Church, Market Place, Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP
Times: TBC
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Milton Keynes Sinfonia
Venue: The Chrysalis Theatre, Japonica Lane, Willen Park South, Milton Keynes MK15 9JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: MKS 50th Birthday Concert - to include Tippett Suite for the Birthday of Prince Charles

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Paddock Wood Choral Society
Venue: St.Andrew’s Church, Maidstone Road, Paddock Wood TN12 6DZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

Saturday 11th December 2021

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Community Christmas Carol Concert

Sunday 12th December 2021

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: TBC
Times: 3.30pm concert
Programme: Family Christmas Concert

Sunday 12th December 2021

Group: St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus
Venue: St.John of Jerusalem Church, Lauriston Road, Hackney, E9 7DL
Times: TBC
Programme: Dvořák The Spectre’s Bride

Friday 17th December 2021

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Group: Tring Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 18th December 2021

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: St.Paul’s Church, Augustus Road, Southfields, London SW19 6EW
Times: TBC
Programme: Christmas Concert - works TBC

2022
February 2022

Saturday 5th February 2022

Group: Sine Nomine Singers (Bickley)
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 6th February 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: J.Strauss (II) The Gypsy Baron - Overture; Glazunov Violin Concerto; Reznicek Nachtstück; Dvořák Symphony No.5

March 2022

Saturday 12th March 2022

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 19th March 2022

Group: Wimbledon Choral Society
Venue: Fairfield Halls, Park Lane, Croydon CR9 1DG
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Friday 25th March 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Saturday 26th March 2022

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: Arundel Cathedral, London Road, Arundel BN18 9AY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

April 2022

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 2nd April 2022

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 9th April 2022

Group: Ipswich Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Friday 22nd April 2022

Group: Phoenix Choir Crawley
Venue: The Hawth, Hawth Avenue, Crawley RH10 6YZ
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 23rd April 2022

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

May 2022

Friday 13th May 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

Sunday 22nd May 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: To include music by J.Strauss (II), Grieg, Granados, Wolf-Ferrari, Bernstein, Léhar, Puccini, Sullivan, Lerner and Loewe and Rodgers and Hammerstein

June 2022

Saturday 11th June 2022

Group: St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead
Venue: TBC
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 25th June 2022

Group: Angmering Chorale
Venue: The Angmering School, Station Road, Angmering BN16 4HH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Show Stoppers! L’Estrange Zimbe!; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass plus music from ‘Encores for Choirs’

July 2022

Saturday 2nd July 2022

Group: Folkestone Symphony (FHOS)
Venue: Holy Trinity Church, Sandgate Road, Folkestone, CT20 2HQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: TBC

Saturday 9th July 2022

Group: Surrey Heath Singers
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Café-style Prohibition-era Concert

October 2022

Sunday 2nd October 2022

Group: Didcot Concert Orchestra
Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Rossini William Tell - Overture; Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes; Vaughan Williams Tuba Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.3

Friday 14th October 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

November 2022

Saturday 19th November 2022

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Whitacre Sleep; Weir I Love All Beauteous Things and music by Elgar

December 2022

Saturday 10th December 2022

Group: Tiptree Choral Society
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: Handel Messiah

Friday 16th December 2022

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

2023
March 2023

Friday 24th March 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

April 2023

Saturday 22nd April 2023

Group: West Sussex Philharmonic Choir
Venue: St.Mary’s Parish Church, Causeway, Horsham RH12 1HE
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem; Bernstein Chichester Psalms

May 2023

Friday 12th May 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

October 2023

Friday 13th October 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC

December 2023

Friday 15th December 2023

Group: Lewes Concert Orchestra
Venue: TBC
Times: TBC
Programme: TBC