Index of Works for Future Performance

This is a list of works we know are being played in concerts listed in our diary. There are some concerts where we don't know the exact programme (such as Opera Galas, Christmas Concerts and most Concert Band dates), so you will find no reference to these events in this list. Music being played in workshops or study days is also not included here.
Use the Work Jump facility in the Navbar at the top of the page to move through the alphabet, or use the Work Search facility to hunt for a specific composer and/or work.
Clicking on the name of a group will take you to that group's entry in the Group List, which shows all the concert dates we have for them in our diary. Clicking on a performance date will take you to that performance entry on the Diary page.
Use the Filter buttons to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices.


Tap on a filter button to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices:


Adams J.

Short Ride in a Fast Machine

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Anderson L.

Christmas Festival

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

Anon.

Rejoice in the Lord Always (attr.J.Redford)

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Arne Sir T.

Rule Britannia

Lexden Choral Society Saturday 7th November 2020

Arnold Sir M.

Peterloo Overture

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th April 2021

Symphony No.6

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th April 2021

Bach C.P.E.

Magnificat

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 3rd July 2021

Bach J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No.2

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2021

Brandenburg Concerto No.3

Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th June 2021

Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ (arr.Stokowski)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

Cantata No.214 ‘Tönet, ihr Pauken! Erschallet, Trompeten!’

Hardynge Choir Saturday 27th March 2021

Christmas Oratorio - Parts 2 and 5

East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 9th January 2021

Concerto for Harpsichord in D Minor

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Magnificat in D

Barnet Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Belsize Baroque Sunday 16th May 2021

Mass in B Minor

Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 6th February 2021

Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’

Petros Singers Saturday 3rd July 2021

St.John Passion

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 13th March 2021
Eastbourne Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Tring Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021
Angmering Chorale Saturday 26th March 2022
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 23rd April 2022

St.Matthew Passion

Wooburn Singers Saturday 24th April 2021

Barber S.

Adagio for Strings

West London Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2020
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Barry J.

Born Free (arr.Raine)

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 30th June 2021

Bartók B.

Piano Concerto No.3

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2021

Romanian Folk Dances

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Bax Sir A.

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

The Garden of Fand

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 31st January 2021

Beethoven L.van

Choral Fantasy

London Docklands Singers Saturday 21st November 2020

Christ on the Mount of Olives

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Fidelio - Overture

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th February 2021

Mass in C

Enfield Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020
Southend Bach Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
Dorking Choral Society Friday 16th April 2021

Missa Solemnis

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 28th November 2021

Octet

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Overture ‘Egmont’

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 7th November 2020

Overture ‘Leonore No.3’

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Southend Bach Choir Saturday 21st November 2020

Piano Concerto No.4

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 19th December 2020

Symphony No.1

Central London Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Symphony No.2

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 30th January 2021

Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020
Angel Orchestra Sunday 6th December 2020

Symphony No.4

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 19th December 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th May 2021

Symphony No.5

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020
Burgess Hill Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

Symphony No.7

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd July 2021

Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021
Ealing Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st November 2020

The Creatures of Prometheus - Suite

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2020

Triple Concerto

London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020

Bennett R.R.

Town and Country

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Berlioz H.

Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Bernstein L.

Candide - Overture

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Chichester Psalms

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 22nd April 2023

West Side Story - America

Vivace Chorus Saturday 22nd May 2021

West Side Story - Mambo (arr.Glyn/Smith)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

West Side Story - Suite

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Biber H.

Batavia a 10 in D

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 6th March 2021

Bingham J.

Aquileia

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Bizet G.

Carmen - Je dis que rien ne m’epouvante

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Carmen - Suite No.1

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020
Central London Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Carmen - Suite No.2

Central London Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Symphony in C

Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th October 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021
Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th June 2021

Blackford R.

Pietà

St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 17th April 2021

Blake H.

The Snowman

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 12th December 2020

Bliss Sir A.

River Music

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Blow J.

Salvator Mundi

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Boccherini L.

Night Retreat from Madrid (arr.Berio)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

Bonis M.

Suite en formes de Valses

Angel Orchestra Sunday 6th December 2020

Borodin A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2021

Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances

London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.2

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021

Symphony No.3

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 15th May 2021

Boughton R.

A Summer Night

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Boulanger L.

D’un Matin de Printemps

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021
Angel Orchestra Sunday 28th March 2021

D’un Soir Triste

Angel Orchestra Sunday 28th March 2021

Boyce W.

Symphony No.1

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2021

Brahms J.

Academic Festival Overture

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Concerto for Violin and Cello

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st November 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 2nd May 2021

Liebeslieder Waltzes

Camden Choir Saturday 26th June 2021
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th November 2021

Nanie

Camden Choir Saturday 26th June 2021

O Heiland, reiß die Himmel auf

Camden Choir Saturday 26th June 2021

Piano Concerto No.1

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021

Requiem

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 15th November 2020
South West London Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Serenade No.1

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st November 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd May 2021

Symphony No.1

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th February 2021

Symphony No.2

London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.3

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2022

Symphony No.4

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2021

Tragic Overture

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 20th March 2021
Henley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 12th June 2021

Britten B.

A Ceremony of Carols

Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 12th December 2020

Five Flower Songs

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Matinées Musicales

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020

The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 20th March 2021

Bruch M.

Scottish Fantasy

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th November 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 26th June 2021

Violin Concerto No.1

Angel Orchestra Sunday 6th December 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th February 2021

Bruckner A.

Mass in E Minor

Guildford Choral Society Thursday 12th November 2020

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Symphony No.7

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 3rd July 2021

Bush G.

Fog

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Butterworth G.

A Shropshire Lad

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 3rd July 2021

Byrd W.

Civitas sancti tui

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Haec Dies

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Ne irascaris Domine

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Sing Joyfully

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Canteloube J.

Songs of the Auvergne

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

Carissimi G.

Jephte

Petros Singers Saturday 27th March 2021

Carr P.

Into the Light

English Arts Chorale Saturday 29th May 2021 (World Première)

Charpentier M-A.

Messe de Minuit

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Chausson E.

Symphony in B Flat Major

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 5th December 2020

Chilcott B.

A Little Jazz Mass

Angmering Chorale Saturday 25th June 2022

Canticles of Light

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Requiem

Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th March 2021

Cimarosa D.

Il Matrimonio Segreto - Overture

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th October 2021

Copland A.

Appalachian Spring - Suite

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 21st November 2020

Clarinet Concerto

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2021

Eight Poems of Emily Dickinson

Angel Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Fanfare for the Common Man

Angel Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Crecquillon T.

Dedens Tournay

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Dale R.

If I should go

Renaissance Choir Saturday 24th October 2020

Debussy C.

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd May 2021

Delibes L.

Coppélia - Suite

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

Delius F.

A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

North Country Sketches

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

Dohnanyi E.

Symphonic Minutes

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2022

Donizetti G.

Anna Bolena - Overture

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 5th December 2020

Dukas P.

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021

Duruflé M.

Requiem

Hampton Choral Society Saturday 11th December 2021

Dvořák A.

Cello Concerto

Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th October 2020
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 17th June 2021

Hussite Overture

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Stabat Mater

English Arts Chorale Friday 19th March 2021
English Arts Chorale Saturday 20th March 2021

Symphony No.5

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th February 2022

Symphony No.7

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

Symphony No.8

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 7th November 2020
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Te Deum

Ealing Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

The Spectre’s Bride

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 12th December 2021

Elgar Sir E.

Alassio (In the South)

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 29th November 2020

Cello Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 24th April 2021
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 6th November 2021

Enigma Variations

Richmond Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020
Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 3rd July 2021

Falstaff

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 28th February 2021

Nursery Suite

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 29th November 2020

Pomp and Circumstance March No.1

Lexden Choral Society Saturday 7th November 2020

Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 15th May 2021

Sea Pictures

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 29th November 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

Serenade for Strings

West London Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2020

Symphony No.1

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 20th June 2021

Symphony No.2

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 31st January 2021

The Apostles

Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 13th February 2021
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th March 2021

The Dream of Gerontius

Chichester Singers Saturday 20th March 2021
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 17th July 2021
Vivace Chorus Saturday 20th November 2021

The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

The Music Makers

Tring Choral Society Saturday 19th December 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.2

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 29th November 2020

Ely R.

Bromleag

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021 (World Première)

Everett M.

Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

South West London Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Falla M.de

El Amor Brujo - Ritual Fire Dance

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

La Vida Breve - Dance No.1

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

The Three-Cornered Hat - Miller’s Dance

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

Farrant R.

Lord for thy Tender Mercy’s Sake

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Fauré G.

Après un Rêve

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Pavane

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Requiem

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
East Surrey Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 11th December 2021

Suite ‘Masques et Bergamasques’

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2020

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2021
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd May 2021

Finzi G.

Cello Concerto

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 28th February 2021

Dies Natalis

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 3rd July 2021

God is Gone Up

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Intimations of Immortality

Hampton Choral Society Friday 2nd July 2021

Franck C.

Les Éolides

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd May 2021

Gabrieli A.

Ecco Vinegia Bella

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Gabrieli G.

Tre Canzone

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th February 2021

Gardel C.

Tango ‘Por una cabeza’

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

German Sir E.

Merrie England

Opera South East Saturday 31st October 2020
Opera South East Sunday 1st November 2020

Gershwin G.

An American in Paris

Central London Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Rhapsody in Blue

Richmond Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Gibbons O.

O Clap your Hands

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

O Lord in Thy Wrath

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Ginastera A.

Estancia - Dances

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Estancia - Danza Final (Malambo)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Glazunov A.

Violin Concerto

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th February 2022

Glinka M.

Spanish Overture No.2 ‘Summer Night in Madrid’

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Goodall H.

Invictus: A Passion

Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th March 2021

Gorecki H.

Symphony No.3 - 2nd movement

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 6th March 2021

Three Olden Style Pieces

West London Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2020

Gounod C.

Roméo et Juliette - Je veux vivre

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Symphony No.1

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th October 2021

Grieg E.

Holberg Suite

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 19th December 2020

Peer Gynt - Suite No.1

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th November 2020

Piano Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2021

Haazen G.

Missa Luba

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th November 2021

Hackbridge Johnson D.

Madeleine

Surrey Opera Thursday 26th November 2020 (World Première)
Surrey Opera Friday 27th November 2020
Surrey Opera Saturday 28th November 2020

Handel G.

Concerto Grosso Op.3 No.2

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2021

Coronation Anthems

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 14th November 2020
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 15th May 2021

Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened

Chiswick Choir Saturday 5th December 2020

Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020
Hackney Singers Saturday 12th December 2020
Barnet Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Dixit Dominus

Hackney Singers Saturday 12th December 2020
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 3rd July 2021

Messiah

Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020
Ealing Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Streatham Choral Society Saturday 17th April 2021
Leconfield Singers Saturday 24th April 2021
Stour Choral Society Saturday 23rd October 2021
Ember Choral Saturday 4th December 2021
Phoenix Choir Crawley Friday 22nd April 2022
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2022

Messiah - Part 1

East Surrey Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Messiah - Part 2

Coro Nuovo Saturday 27th March 2021
Coro Nuovo Sunday 28th March 2021

Music for the Royal Fireworks (arr.) - Overture

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 6th March 2021

Ode for St.Cecilia Day

Colchester Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Organ Concerto in F ‘The Cuckoo and the Nightingale’

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2021

Solomon

Alyth Choral Society Sunday 6th December 2020

Water Music Suite (arr.Harty)

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Haydn J.

Horn Concerto in D

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th October 2021

Il Ritorno di Tobia - Overture

Chiltern Camerata Sunday 16th May 2021

Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 18th July 2021

Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Woking Choral Society Saturday 28th November 2020

Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 6th March 2021

Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Barnet Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 21st March 2021
Hardynge Choir Saturday 27th March 2021

Sinfonia Concertante

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th May 2021

Stabat Mater

Woking Choral Society Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’

Chiltern Camerata Sunday 16th May 2021

Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

Cranbrook Symphony Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Symphony No.104 ‘London’

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2021

Te Deum No.2

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th December 2020
Hardynge Choir Saturday 27th March 2021

The Creation

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020
Reading Haydn Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th May 2021
Witham Choral Society Saturday 12th June 2021
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

The Seasons

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 10th July 2021

Trumpet Concerto

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Hindemith P.

Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 20th March 2021

Holst G.

Christmas Day

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th December 2020

Planets Suite

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2021

Psalm 148

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 4th December 2021

St.Paul’s Suite

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Horovitz J.

Concerto for Euphonium

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Howell D.

The Rock

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 20th June 2021

Howells H.

Collegium Regale - Magnificat

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 4th December 2021

Collegium Regale - Te Deum

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Humperdinck E.

Hänsel und Gretel - Overture

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 21st November 2020

Ibert J.

Hommage a Mozart

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th October 2021

Jacob G.

Old Wine in New Bottles

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 3rd July 2021

Janáček L.

The Cunning Little Vixen - Suite

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 27th June 2021

Jenkins Sir K.

Songs of Sanctuary - Adiemus

Angmering Chorale Saturday 26th June 2021

The Armed Man

Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 7th November 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 24th April 2021

Jongen J.

Mass

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 27th November 2021

Khachaturian A.

Spartacus - Adagio

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th December 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 28th February 2021

Kodály Z.

Dances of Galánta

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

Missa Brevis

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Korngold E.

Captain Blood - Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 30th June 2021

Violin Concerto

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

L’Estrange A.

Songs of a Rainbow Nation

Chichester Singers Saturday 19th June 2021

Zimbe!

Angmering Chorale Saturday 25th June 2022

Lalo E.

Symphonie Espagnole

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Lambert C.

Romeo and Juliet

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Larsson L-E.

The Winter’s Tale - Four Vignettes

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 4th December 2021

Lassus O.de

Paisible domaine

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Leavitt J.

Missa Festiva

Worthing Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020

Léhar F.

Die Lustige Witwe (The Merry Widow) - Selections

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Leighton K.

London Town

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Lewis P.

King’s Royal

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Liebermann L.

Flute Concerto

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Liszt F.

Piano Concerto No.1

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021

Totentanz

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Monday 22nd March 2021

Lobo D.

Missa pro Defunctis

Renaissance Choir Saturday 24th October 2020

Loewe F.

My Fair Lady - Choral Suite

Hardynge Choir Friday 24th September 2021
Hardynge Choir Saturday 25th September 2021

MacCunn H.

The Land of the Mountain and the Flood

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

MacMillan Sir J.

Ave Maris Stella

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Miserere

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

The Confession of Isobel Gowdie

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th November 2021

Mahler G.

Symphony No. 5 - Adagietto

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Martinů B.

Oboe Concerto

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 27th June 2021

Mascagni P.

Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Mathias W.

Ave Rex

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th December 2020

Mendelssohn F.

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Elijah

Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 3rd October 2020
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020
English Arts Chorale Saturday 12th December 2020
English Arts Chorale Tuesday 2nd February 2021
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021

O For the Wings of a Dove

Fleet Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Overture ‘Son and Stranger’

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 19th December 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd May 2021

Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 24th April 2021
Fleet Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Verleih uns Frieden

Fleet Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Violin Concerto

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 30th January 2021
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Mozart W.A.

Clarinet Concerto

Thames Philharmonia Saturday 5th December 2020

Divertimento K138

West London Sinfonia Saturday 17th October 2020

Don Giovanni - Overture (arr.Busoni)

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st November 2020

Exsultate Jubilate

Hardynge Choir Saturday 27th March 2021

Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 6th March 2021
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 15th May 2021

Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

London Docklands Singers Saturday 21st November 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th March 2021
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 24th April 2021

Mitridate, Re di Ponto - Overture

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 26th June 2021

Requiem Mass

Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2020
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 17th April 2021
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 22nd May 2021

Requiem Mass - Dies Irae

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364

Richmond Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Symphony No.40

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 6th March 2021
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th March 2021
Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 18th July 2021

Violin Concerto No.5

Chiltern Camerata Sunday 16th May 2021

Musgrave T.

On the Underground Set 3 - A Medieval Summer

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Mussorgsky M.

Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov)

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Night on a Bare Mountain

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 13th March 2021
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 28th February 2021
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Monday 22nd March 2021
Angel Orchestra Sunday 28th March 2021

Myaskovsky N.

Symphony No.27 in C Minor

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 28th February 2021

Neruda J.

Trumpet Concerto

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th March 2021

Nicolai O.

The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Nicolaides C.

Aegean Dusk

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Nielsen C.

Helios Overture

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 17th June 2021

Symphony No.5

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 27th June 2021

Offenbach J.

Les Contes d’Hoffmann - Les oiseaux dans la charmille (Doll Aria)

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Orpheus in the Underworld

Ferrier Operatic Society Thursday 29th April 2021
Ferrier Operatic Society Friday 30th April 2021
Ferrier Operatic Society Saturday 1st May 2021

Orpheus in the Underworld - Can-can

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Orff C.

Carmina Burana

Worthing Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 13th December 2020
Paddock Wood Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 2nd April 2022

Carmina Burana - O Fortuna

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Panufnik R.

New Work

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021 (World Première)

Parry Sir C.H.H.

Blest Pair of Sirens

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

I Was Glad

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Jerusalem

Lexden Choral Society Saturday 7th November 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

Magnificat

Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Patterson P.

Little Red Riding Hood

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021

Peeters F.

Entrata Festiva

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 27th November 2021

Philips P.

Ascendit Deus

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Piatti P.

Libera Nos

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 24th April 2021 (World Première)

Wonder and Storm

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Piazzolla A.

Libertango

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th January 2021

Poulenc F.

Gloria

The London Chorus Sunday 15th November 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Price F.

Symphony No.3

Angel Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Proctor S.

The Queen Piano Concerto

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Prokofiev S.

Peter and the Wolf

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Puccini G.

Turandot - Nessun Dorma

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Purcell H.

Hear My Prayer, O Lord

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

I Was Glad

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Lord, how long wilt thou be angry?

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Rachmaninov S.

All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Woking Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021
English Arts Chorale Saturday 19th June 2021
English Arts Chorale Saturday 3rd July 2021

Piano Concerto No.2

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 13th March 2021

Spring

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 15th May 2021

Symphonic Dances

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd May 2021
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Symphony No.3

Richmond Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2021

The Rock

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021

Ravel M.

Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 15th November 2020

Le Tombeau de Couperin

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 6th March 2021

Mother Goose - Suite

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 2nd May 2021

Overture ‘Shéhérazade’

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 14th February 2021

Shéhérazade

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 14th February 2021
Hemel Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th March 2021

Respighi O.

Fountains of Rome

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

The Birds

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th October 2021

Reznicek E.von

Nachtstück

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th February 2022

Rheinberger J.

Four Motets Op.133

Renaissance Choir Saturday 24th October 2020

The Star of Bethlehem

Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Rimsky-Korsakov N.

Capriccio Espagnol

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021

Scheherazade

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 14th February 2021

Roberts C.V..

New Work

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020 (World Première)

Rodgers R.

The King and I - Getting to Know You

Vivace Chorus Saturday 22nd May 2021

Rodrigo J.

Concierto de Aranjuez

Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Rooke P.A.

Saxophone Concerto

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Rosauro N.

Marimba Concerto

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 7th November 2020

Rossini G.

Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 30th January 2021

Il Signor Bruschino - Overture

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 30th January 2021

Petite Messe Solennelle

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 27th March 2021

William Tell - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2022

Rósza M.

El Cid - Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 30th June 2021

Roth A.

A Time to Dance

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021

Rutter J.

Gloria

Hampton Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

Mass of the Children

Vivace Chorus Saturday 13th March 2021

Requiem

Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021
Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th November 2021
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 22nd April 2023

The Sprig of Thyme

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 27th November 2021

When Icicles Hang

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 4th December 2021

Saint-Saëns C.

Cello Concerto No.1

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st November 2020
Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd November 2020

Danse Macabre

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Monday 22nd March 2021
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Piano Concerto No.2

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2021

Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 15th November 2020

Sanabras C.

A Hum About Mine Ears

Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2020

Sanders J.

Reproaches

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 20th March 2021

Scarlatti A.

Dixit Dominus

Petros Singers Saturday 27th March 2021

Schonberg C-M.

Les Misérables - Do You Hear the People Sing

Vivace Chorus Saturday 22nd May 2021

Schubert F.

Ave Maria

Bexhill Choral Society Saturday 8th May 2021

Mass in G

Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Sunday 21st March 2021

Mirjams Siegesgesang

Camden Choir Saturday 26th June 2021

Overture in D Major D556

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Overture in the Italian Style in D D590

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th May 2021

Symphony No. 2

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Symphony No. 4 ‘Tragic’

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021

Symphony No. 5

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Schumann R.

Cello Concerto

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Overture, Scherzo and Finale

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th March 2021

Symphony No.1 ‘Spring’

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th March 2021

Scriabin A.

Piano Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Senfl L.

Das Geläut zu Speyer

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Sherman R.B. & Sherman R.M.

Mary Poppins - Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious

Vivace Chorus Saturday 22nd May 2021

Shostakovich D.

Festive Overture

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 3rd July 2021

Piano Concerto No.1

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020

Symphony No. 4

London Shostakovich Orchestra Saturday 25th September 2021

Sibelius J.

Karelia Suite

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2021

Lemminkäinen Suite - The Swan of Tuonela

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 20th March 2021

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 4th December 2021

Symphony No.1

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 26th June 2021

Symphony No.5

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 17th June 2021

Symphony No.7

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th February 2021

Violin Concerto

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

Sisson R.

The Wicked Lady

Hardynge Choir Friday 24th September 2021
Hardynge Choir Saturday 25th September 2021

Smetana B.

The Bartered Bride - Overture

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Smyth Dame E.

The Wreckers - Overture

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Sousa J.P.

Stars and Stripes Forever

Angel Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Stainer J.

The Crucifixion

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 20th March 2021

Steiner M.

Casablanca Suite

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 30th June 2021

Strauss J.(II)

The Gypsy Baron - Overture

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 6th February 2022

Thunder and Lightning Polka

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Strauss R.

Die Aegyptische Helena

Fulham Opera Tuesday 17th November 2020
Fulham Opera Friday 20th November 2020
Fulham Opera Sunday 22nd November 2020
Fulham Opera Tuesday 24th November 2020
Fulham Opera Friday 27th November 2020
Fulham Opera Sunday 29th November 2020

Four Last Songs

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 20th June 2021
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Horn Concerto No.1

Hemel Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

Oboe Concerto

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Serenade in E Flat

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th April 2021

Stravinsky I.

Circus Polka for a Young Elephant

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020

Petrushka

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 21st November 2020

The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th July 2021

Sullivan Sir A.

Iolanthe - Excerpts

Witham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

The Mikado

Opera South East Friday 16th April 2021
Opera South East Saturday 17th April 2021

The Pirates of Penzance - Excerpts

Witham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 22nd May 2021

Tallis T.

Lamentations of Jeremiah

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Loquebantur Variis Linguis

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Spem in Alium

English Arts Chorale Saturday 19th June 2021
English Arts Chorale Saturday 3rd July 2021

Suscipe Quaeso Domine

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 2 ‘Why fum’th in fight’

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Tunes for Archbishop Parker’s Psalter - Psalm 67 ‘God Grant with Grace’

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 14th November 2020

Taverner J.

Dum transisset Sabbatum

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Tchaikovsky P.

Capriccio Italien

Richmond Orchestra Saturday 27th March 2021

Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Serenade for Strings

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th April 2021

Sleeping Beauty - Selection

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Swan Lake - Suite

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th November 2020

Symphony No.4

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 13th March 2021

Symphony No.5

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st November 2020
London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th November 2021

Violin Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th February 2021
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 3rd July 2021

Tippett Sir M.

A Child of our Time

Vivace Chorus Saturday 13th March 2021

A Child of our Time - Spirituals

Guildford Choral Society Thursday 12th November 2020

Suite for the Birthday of Prince Charles

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 11th December 2021

Todd W.

Mass in Blue

The Civil Service Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
Chichester Singers Saturday 19th June 2021
Wooburn Singers Saturday 26th June 2021

Passion Music

Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th November 2021

Tomkins T.

Adieu, ye city-prisoning towers

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

When David Heard

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th March 2021

Tower J.

Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman No.1

Angel Orchestra Sunday 4th July 2021

Traditional

Linden Lea (arr.Vaughan Williams)

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

The Oak and the Ash (arr.Bairstow)

Londinium Friday 16th October 2020

Vaughan Williams R.

Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Ember Choral Saturday 5th December 2020
Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020
London Docklands Singers Saturday 19th December 2020

Five Mystical Songs

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

Hodie

Tring Choral Society Saturday 19th December 2020

Prelude on the Welsh Hymn Tune ‘Rhosymedre’

Harlow Symphony Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Serenade to Music

Hampton Choral Society Friday 2nd July 2021

Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Dorking Choral Society Saturday 20th November 2021

Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No.5

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 3rd July 2021

The Lark Ascending

Hampton Choral Society Friday 2nd July 2021

The Wasps - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 15th May 2021
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 23rd May 2021

Toward the Unknown Region

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021

Tuba Concerto

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 2nd October 2022

Verdi G.

Requiem

Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 7th November 2020
Arun Choral Society Sunday 21st March 2021
Ipswich Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Victoria T.

Missa ‘O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum’

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 5th June 2021

Vierne L.

Messe Solennelle

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th December 2020

Villa S.

Sortilège

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021

Vincent A.

Orpheus with his Lute

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 26th June 2021 (World Première)

Vivaldi A.

Beatus Vir

Chiswick Choir Saturday 5th December 2020

Gloria RV589

Chiswick Choir Saturday 5th December 2020
Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021

Wagner R.

Der Fliegende Holländer

Rose Opera Friday 14th May 2021
Rose Opera Saturday 15th May 2021
Rose Opera Sunday 16th May 2021

Die Walküre - Ride of the Valkyries

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Parsifal - Prelude

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Walton Sir W.

Belshazzar’s Feast

London Doctors’ Orchestra and Choir Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.1

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 11th April 2021

Viola Concerto

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 31st January 2021

Weber C.M.von

Der Freischütz - Overture

Eastbourne Symphony Orchestra Sunday 18th October 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th March 2021

Weir Dame J.

I Love All Beauteous Things

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th November 2022

Whitacre E.

Sleep

West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 19th November 2022

Willcocks J.

The Song of Mary

Dorking Choral Society Friday 16th April 2021

Williams G.

Fantasia on Welsh Nursery Tunes

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 7th March 2021

Williams J.

E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Adventures on Earth

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Harry Potter - Music from the Films

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021

Harry Potter - Symphonic Suite

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021

Schindler’s List

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020
London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 30th June 2021

Star Wars - Suite

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 17th October 2020

Star Wars - Theme

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 17th July 2021