Index of Works for Future Performance

This is a list of works we know are being played in concerts listed in our diary. There are some concerts where we don't know the exact programme (such as Opera Galas, Christmas Concerts and most Concert Band dates), so you will find no reference to these events in this list. Music being played in workshops or study days is also not included here.
Use the slider below to move through the alphabet.
Clicking on the name of a group will take you to that group's entry in the Group List, which shows all the concert dates we have for them in our diary. Clicking on a performance date will take you to that performance entry on the Diary page.
Use the Filter buttons to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices.


Tap on a filter button to switch between the Past, Future and Complete indices:


Adam A.

O Holy Night

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Albinoni T.

Adagio for Organ and Strings

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Aleotti R.

Angelus ad pastores ait

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Facta est cum angelo

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Alfven H.

Festival Overture

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Alwyn W.

Pastoral Fantasia for Viola and Strings

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Anderson L.

Blue Tango

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Christmas Festival

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Sleigh Ride

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Arcadelt J.

Ave Maria

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Archer M.

A Little Child there is Yborn

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Arnold Sir M.

Clarinet Concerto No.2

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Scottish Dances

London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 21st April 2020

Symphony No.2

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Symphony No.5

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Assersohn I.

Make We Joy Now in this Fest

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Bach C.P.E.

Magnificat

Ware Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Bach J.C.

Symphony in E Flat

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Bach J.L.

Motet ‘Das ist meine Freude’

Camden Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Bach J.S.

Cantata No. 4 ‘Christ lag in Todesbanden’

Hampstead Chamber Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Cantata No. 84 ‘Ich bin vergnügt mir meinem Glücke’

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’

North Camden Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019

Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’ (arr.)

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Christmas Oratorio

Great Missenden Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Hampton Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Luminosa Voices Saturday 5th December 2020

Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019
Waverley Singers Sunday 15th December 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Monday 16th December 2019

Christmas Oratorio - Jauchzet, frohlocket

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Christmas Oratorio - Parts 1 & 6

The Civil Service Choir Thursday 23rd January 2020

Christmas Oratorio - Parts 1, 2, 3

Cantate Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Concerto for Oboe and Violin

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Easter Oratorio

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020

Magnificat in D

Oxshott Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Chiswick Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Mass in B Minor

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Waverley Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Fulham and Hammersmith Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
City Chamber Choir Thursday 14th May 2020
Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 6th February 2021

Mass in G Minor

Camden Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Motet ‘Der Geist hilft’

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 27th June 2020

Motet ‘Jesu meine Freude’

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Motet ‘Singet dem Herrn’

Camden Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Orchestral Suite No.1

Chichester Singers Saturday 28th March 2020

St.John Passion

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Sittingbourne Orpheus Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Eltham Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Tring Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Fortismere Community Choir Saturday 2nd May 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th March 2021

St.Luke’s Passion

Hillingdon Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

St.Matthew Passion

Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 14th March 2020
Ember Choral Saturday 28th March 2020
London Docklands Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Wooburn Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Hertford Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 4th April 2020

Badelt K.

Pirates of the Caribbean

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Bantock Sir G.

Fifine at the Fair

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Barber S.

Adagio for Strings

Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Sure on this Shining Night

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Violin Concerto

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
North London Sinfonia Saturday 11th July 2020

Barry J.

Born Free (arr.Raine)

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 17th June 2020

Dances with Wolves - Concert Suite

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Bart L.

Oliver! - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin)

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Oliver! - Selection (arr.Reed)

Invicta Wind Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Bartók B.

Concerto for Orchestra

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 9th February 2020
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 21st June 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Romanian Folk Dances

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 1st February 2020

Bax Sir A.

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

Tintagel

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Beamish S.

In the Stillness

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Beck B.

Gaudete

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Bedford D.

The Soft Stars that Shine at Night

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd May 2020

Beethoven L.van

Choral Fantasy

South West Essex Choir Saturday 4th July 2020

Christ on the Mount of Olives

Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 20th June 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Concert Aria ‘Ah Perfido!’

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th September 2020

Egmont Incidental Music

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 13th September 2020

Fidelio

Fidelio Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Fidelio - Overture

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Mass in C

Elysian Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Blackheath Choir Sunday 29th March 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 29th March 2020
Jubilate Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Harlow Chorus Saturday 25th April 2020
South West Essex Choir Saturday 4th July 2020
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020

Missa Solemnis

London Forest Choir Saturday 16th May 2020
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Octet

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Overture ‘Consecration of the House’

Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 26th March 2020

Overture ‘Coriolan’

Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Overture ‘Egmont’

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Kew Sinfonia Saturday 15th February 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020

Overture ‘Leonore No.3’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.4

Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st March 2020
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020

Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020
Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Symphony No.1

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 14th November 2020

Symphony No.2

Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.4

Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st March 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphony No.5

The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 14th March 2020
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th November 2020

Symphony No.5 - 1st Movement

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphony No.5 - 4th Movement

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Hertfordshire Philharmonia Saturday 29th February 2020
Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 27th June 2020
North London Sinfonia Saturday 11th July 2020
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No.7

Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.8

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.9 ‘Choral’

Goldsmiths Choral Union Saturday 28th December 2019
Coro Nuovo Saturday 22nd February 2020
Harrow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

The Creatures of Prometheus - Overture

Hertfordshire Philharmonia Saturday 29th February 2020

Triple Concerto

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
London Repertoire Orchestra Saturday 7th November 2020

Violin Concerto

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020
Hertfordshire Philharmonia Saturday 29th February 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
London Medical Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020
Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 11th July 2020

Bellini V.

Messa di Gloria

Goldsmiths Choral Union Monday 30th March 2020

Bennett R.R.

A Good Night

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Sinfonietta

North London Sinfonia Saturday 11th July 2020

Bennett W.S.

Overture ‘The Naiads’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Ben-Tal O.

Old Wine in Older Bottles

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Berkeley Sir L.

Divertimento

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Berlin I.

White Christmas

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Berlioz H.

Harold in Italy

Forest Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020

L’Enfance du Christ - The Shepherds’ Farewell

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Symphonie Fantastique - March to the Scaffold (arr.)

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Te Deum

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

The Damnation of Faust - Hungarian March

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Bernstein L.

Candide - Overture

The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Chichester Psalms

Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Harrow Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd May 2020
Meljon Singers Saturday 13th June 2020
Kingston Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

On the Town - Three Dance Episodes

Forest Philharmonic Sunday 21st June 2020

On the Waterfront - Symphonic Suite

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

West Side Story - Selections (arr.Mason)

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

West Side Story - Suite

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

West Side Story - Symphonic Dances

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020
Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Biber H.

Battalia

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Binge R.

Sailing By

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Bizet G.

Carmen - Suite No.1

Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 26th March 2020

Carmen - Suite No.1: Excerpts

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Carmen - Suite No.2: Excerpts

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Jeux d’Enfants - Suite

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020

L’Arlésienne Suite No.1

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Les Pêcheurs de Perles

Kentish Opera Wednesday 29th April 2020
Kentish Opera Thursday 30th April 2020
Kentish Opera Friday 1st May 2020
Kentish Opera Saturday 2nd May 2020

Symphony in C

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Blackford R.

Mirror of Perfection

Rogate Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020

Pietà

St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020

Blake H.

The Snowman

Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 12th December 2020

The Snowman - Walking in the Air

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

The Snowman (live performance accompanying the film)

Pelly Concert Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Borodin A.

In the Steppes of Central Asia

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Prince Igor - Overture

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances

East Malling Singers Saturday 4th April 2020

Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances (Orchestral Version)

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Boughton R.

A Summer Night

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Boulanger L.

D’un Matin de Printemps

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Brahms J.

Academic Festival Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 19th February 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 4th July 2020

Concerto for Violin and Cello

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 12th January 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 21st June 2020
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Hungarian Dances - Selection

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020

Liebeslieder Waltzes

Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020
Jubilate Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Camden Choir Saturday 20th June 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Nanie

Camden Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes Op.65

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Thursday 23rd January 2020

Requiem

Philharmonia Britannica Saturday 18th January 2020
North Camden Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Teddington Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
St.Cecilia Chorus, Banstead Saturday 4th April 2020
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 11th July 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st November 2020
South West London Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Serenade No.1

Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 20th June 2021

Symphony No.1

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.2

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.3

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphony No.4

I Maestri Sunday 19th January 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Tragic Overture

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 6th September 2020

Trio in A Minor Op.114

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 5th July 2020

Trio in E Flat Op.40

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 9th February 2020

Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 2nd July 2020

Violin Concerto

Kew Sinfonia Saturday 15th February 2020

Bridge F.

Music when soft voices die

Harlequin Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020

Britten B.

A Ceremony of Carols

Harwich and Dovercourt Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Orpington Chorale Saturday 14th December 2019
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 15th December 2019
Stanmore Choral Society Sunday 15th December 2019
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 12th December 2020

Matinées Musicales

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Peter Grimes - Four Sea Interludes

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Rejoice in the Lamb

Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 14th March 2020
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 6th June 2020
Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Simple Symphony

Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 20th December 2019
London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 19th February 2020

Soirées Musicales

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020

St.Nicolas

Chichester Singers Saturday 18th January 2020
Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra

Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Brouwer M.

Pulse

South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Bruch M.

Kol Nidrei

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th January 2020

Scottish Fantasy

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Violin Concerto No.1

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020
Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2020

Bruckner A.

Mass in E Minor

Chichester Singers Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Symphony No.7

Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd May 2020

Virga Jesse

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Bulla S.

The Proclamation of Christmas

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Bullard A.

A Light in the Stable

Whitton Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Clacton Choral Society Sunday 6th December 2020

Glory to the Christ Child

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Burgon G.

Dos Coros

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 1st February 2020

Nunc Dimittis

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 1st February 2020

Butterworth G.

A Shropshire Lad

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

The Banks of Green Willow

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Buxtehude D.

Membra Jesu Nostri

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
East Sussex Bach Choir Sunday 5th April 2020
East Sussex Bach Choir Friday 10th April 2020

Byrd W.

Laetentur Coeli

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Mass for Four Voices

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Caccini G.

Euridice

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 8th February 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Sunday 9th February 2020

Canteloube J.

Songs of the Auvergne

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Carey M.

All I Want for Christmas is You (arr.O’Donovan)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Carissimi G.

Jephte

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 8th February 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Sunday 9th February 2020

Jonas

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 8th February 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Sunday 9th February 2020

Carr P.

Saxophone Concerto

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Stabat Mater

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Carroll F.

Winter Dances

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Carter A.

Benedicite

Rogate Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020

Song of Stillness

Blackheath Choir Sunday 29th March 2020

Cawkwell R.

The Banks of Tyne

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Chabrier E.

España

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Charpentier M-A.

Messe de Minuit

North Herts Guild of Singers Saturday 14th December 2019
East Malling Singers Saturday 21st December 2019

Te Deum

South West London Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 22nd November 2020

Chausson E.

La Tempête

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Chilcott B.

A Little Jazz Mass

Barnet Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020
Mosaic Chamber Choir Thursday 11th June 2020
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 28th June 2020

Aesop’s Fables

Barnet Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Canticles of Light

Kingston Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Christmas Day 1666

Aylesbury Consort of Voices Saturday 21st December 2019

Epiphany

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Five Days that Changed the World

Reading Phoenix Choir Saturday 7th March 2020

Nidaros Jazz Mass

Octavian Singers Saturday 11th July 2020

O Little Town

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

On Christmas Night

Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Occam Singers Saturday 21st December 2019

Requiem

Angmering Chorale Saturday 28th March 2020
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

St.John Passion

Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 28th March 2020

The Angry Planet

Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 27th June 2020

The Shepherds’ Carol

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

The Sparrow’s Carol

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

The Wellspring

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Twelve Days of Christmas

Quire Voices Sunday 15th December 2019

Chopin F.

Piano Concerto No.1

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 14th March 2020
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Chydenius J.

Deep in the Night

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Cimarosa D.

I Traci Amanti - Overture

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Clausen R.

Festival Te Deum

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Cleobury S.

Joys Seven

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Coates E.

By the Sleepy Lagoon

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Calling All Workers

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

London Suite

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020
Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Saxo-Rhapsody

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Coleridge-Taylor A.

Wyndore

Harlequin Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020

Conradi A.

Overture ‘Berlin wie es weint und lacht’

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019

Copland A.

Appalachian Spring

Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Appalachian Spring - Suite

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Clarinet Concerto

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

El Salón México

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Fanfare for the Common Man

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020
East Malling Singers Saturday 11th July 2020

John Henry

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Old American Songs

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th July 2020

Rodeo - Four Dance Episodes

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Rodeo - Hoe-Down

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Symphony No.3

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Corelli A.

Concerto Grosso Op.6 No. 8 ‘Christmas’

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Cornelius P.

The Three Kings

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

D’Indy V.

Summer Day in the Mountains

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Darke H.

In the Bleak Midwinter

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Debussy C.

Danse Tarantelle Styrienne (arr.Ravel)

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Images - Iberia

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

La Mer

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Nocturnes

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 20th June 2021

Printemps

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Rhapsody for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Suite Bergamasque (orch.Caplet/Cloëz)

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Trois Chansons de Charles d’Orléans

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Delibes L.

Coppélia - Suite

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Sylvia - Suite

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020

Delius F.

A Village Romeo and Juliet - Walk to the Paradise Garden

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Florida Suite

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Koanga - La Calinda

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020

North Country Sketches

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring

Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
North London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020

Sleigh Ride (arr.Gray)

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Summer Night on the River

Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Violin Concerto

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Dering R.

Quem vidistis, pastores

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019
Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Donizetti G.

Sinfonia for Winds

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Dove J.

Arion and the Dolphin

Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

The Three Kings

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Dukas P.

The Sorcerer’s Apprentice

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Durante F.

Magnificat

Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Duruflé M.

Requiem

Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Harrow Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
East Surrey Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Dvořák A.

Cello Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 9th February 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Czech Suite

Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Mass in D

Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 11th January 2020
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Tring Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Requiem

Harpenden Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Scherzo Capriccioso

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Slavonic Dances Op.46

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Stabat Mater

Burgess Hill Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020
Cranbrook Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020

Symphony No.6

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.7

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 12th January 2020
London Phoenix Orchestra Tuesday 21st April 2020
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd May 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Symphony No.8

Stevenage Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020

Symphony No.8 - 3rd and 4th Movements`

Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 20th December 2019

Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 2nd May 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’ - Largo

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Te Deum

English Arts Chorale Sunday 29th March 2020
Harlow Chorus Saturday 25th April 2020

The Noonday Witch

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

The Spectre’s Bride

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 12th December 2021

The Water Goblin

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Two Waltzes for Strings

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Edenroth A.

The World for Christmas

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Edmunds

Peter and the Flu

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020 (World Première)

Elfman D.

The Simpsons - Main Theme

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Elgar Sir E.

Cello Concerto

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th January 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
Reading Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Cockaigne Overture

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Enigma Variations

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 19th February 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Enigma Variations - Finale

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

Enigma Variations - Nimrod

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Give unto the Lord

South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Great is the Lord

South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Introduction and Allegro for Strings

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 14th March 2020

Overture ‘Froissart’

Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Pomp and Circumstance March No.4

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Salut d’Amour

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Sea Pictures

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Richmond Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021

Serenade for Strings

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.1

Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.2

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.3 (realised Payne)

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 8th March 2020

The Apostles

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

The Dream of Gerontius

East Sussex Community Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Hackney Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Barnet Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Milton Keynes Chorale Sunday 28th June 2020
Vivace Chorus Saturday 14th November 2020

The Dream of Gerontius - Prelude

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

The Kingdom

Battersea Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

The Music Makers

Tring Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

The Spirit of England

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 4th July 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

Violin Concerto

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.1

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.2 - Tame Bears

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Wand of Youth Suite No.2 - Wild Bears

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Ellerby M.

Clarinet Concerto

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Paris Sketches

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Ely R.

Bromleag

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Ešenvalds E.

The Long Road

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Everett M.

Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis

South West London Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020

Falla M.de

El Amor Brujo

Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Nights in the Gardens of Spain

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

The Three-Cornered Hat - Suite: Scenes and Dances

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 4th July 2020

Fanshawe D.

African Sanctus

Vivace Chorus Saturday 14th March 2020

Farrenc L.

Symphony No.3

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Fauré G.

Cantique de Jean Racine

Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 14th March 2020
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Bromley Oecumenical Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Ember Choral Saturday 6th June 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 21st November 2020

Requiem

Queen’s Park Singers Saturday 25th January 2020
Vivace Chorus Tuesday 4th February 2020
Penshurst Choral Society Saturday 29th February 2020
Lord Williams’s Festival Chorus Saturday 14th March 2020
Bromley Oecumenical Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
East Surrey Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Heathfield Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Potters Bar Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Ember Choral Saturday 6th June 2020
Goldsmiths Choral Union Friday 19th June 2020
Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 22nd August 2020

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 20th June 2021

Tantum ergo

Yateley Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Fender P.

Wind Suite

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Fincham P.

Ring the Bells

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Finzi G.

Cello Concerto

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Clarinet Concerto

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

God is Gone Up

South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

In Terra Pax

Buckland and Betchworth Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Flecha M.

Riu Riu Chiu

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019
Aylesbury Consort of Voices Saturday 21st December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Fletcher P.

Overture ‘Vanity Fair’

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Forrest D.

The Hands that First Held Mary’s Child

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Francaix J.

Clarinet Concerto

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Frances-Hoad C.

Bogoroditse Dyevo

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Franck C.

Les Éolides

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 20th June 2021

Symphonic Variations

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

Symphony in D Minor

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Gabrieli G.

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

O Magnum Mysterium

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Gal H.

Idyllikon

Kew Sinfonia Saturday 15th February 2020

Gallus J.

O magnum mysterium

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Gardner J.

The Holly and the Ivy

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Gauntlett H.

Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Mann)

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Willcocks)

Reading Haydn Choir Friday 13th December 2019
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Gershwin G.

A Gershwin Portrait

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th July 2020

An American in Paris

Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Cuban Overture

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 7th March 2020

Piano Concerto

Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Porgy and Bess - A Choral Suite

Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Porgy and Bess - Suite

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Rhapsody in Blue

Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Richmond Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Strike Up the Band - Overture

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th July 2020

Summer Rhythms

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Ginastera A.

Estancia - Dances

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Gipps R.

Goblin Market - Finale

Harlequin Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020

Gjeilo O.

The First Nowell

Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Wintertide

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Glass P.

Company

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Glazunov A.

Chant du Ménestral

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Saxophone Concerto

Finchley Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Glière R.

Horn Concerto

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Glinka M.

Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 19th July 2020

Gluck C.

Orfeo ed Euridice - Dance of the Blessed Spirits

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020

Goldmark K.

Overture ‘Sakuntala’

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

The Queen of Sheba - Ballet Music

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Goodall H.

Blackadder - Theme

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Eternal Light, A Requiem

Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Invictus: A Passion

Angmering Chorale Saturday 28th March 2020

Gorb A.

Bohemian Revelry

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Yiddish Dances

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd July 2020

Goss J.

See Amid the Winter Snow (arr.O’Donovan)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Gounod C.

Roméo et Juliette - Je veux vivre

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

St.Cecilia Mass

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Goldsmiths Choral Union Friday 19th June 2020

Symphony No.1

Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 26th March 2020

Grafton J.

When Santa got stuck up the chimney (arr.Wikeley)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Grainger P.

There was a pig went out to dig

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Grieg E.

Ave Maris Stella

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Four Norwegian Dances

Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 2nd July 2020

Holberg Suite

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st March 2020

Peer Gynt - Suite No.1

Stevenage Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: In the Hall of the Mountain King

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: Morning

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Songs for Soprano and Orchestra

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Griffes C.

The White Peacock

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Gritton P.

Follow That Star

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Gruber F.

Silent Night (arr.Royse)

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Guarnieri C.

Brazilian Dance No.1

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Guerrero F.

Pastores Loquebantur

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Hadar Y.

Keshet L’vana

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Hall S.

Child of Hope

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Handel G.

Acis and Galatea

Godalming Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Alexander’s Feast

London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Chandos Anthem No. 4 ‘O Come, Let Us Sing Unto the Lord’

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Chandos Anthem No. 8 ‘ O Come, Let Us Sing Unto the Lord’

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Chandos Anthem No.10 ‘The Lord is my Light’

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Coronation Anthems

Kingston Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened

Stanmore Choral Society Sunday 15th December 2019

Coronation Anthems - The King Shall Rejoice

North Camden Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest

North Camden Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019
Stanmore Choral Society Sunday 15th December 2019
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 22nd November 2020

Dixit Dominus

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 29th February 2020
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 25th April 2020
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 22nd November 2020

Israel in Egypt

Belsize Baroque Saturday 7th March 2020

Messiah

Goldsmiths Choral Union Thursday 12th December 2019
Six Centuries Chamber Choir Friday 20th December 2019
London Docklands Singers Saturday 21st December 2019
Hertfordshire Chorus Saturday 15th February 2020
Quire Voices Saturday 14th March 2020
Royal Free Music Society Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Stour Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Eclectic Voices Wednesday 1st April 2020
Havering Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Phoenix Choir Crawley Saturday 4th April 2020
Ardingly Choral Society Sunday 5th April 2020
Eclectic Voices Sunday 5th April 2020
Streatham Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020
Watford Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
West Sussex Philharmonic Choir Saturday 25th April 2020
Whitstable Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020
Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 12th December 2020
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 10th December 2022

Messiah - Highlights

Reading Haydn Choir Friday 13th December 2019
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Leconfield Singers Sunday 15th December 2019
Surrey Opera Sunday 15th December 2019
Waverley Singers Sunday 15th December 2019

Music for the Royal Fireworks

West London Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Samson

Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Hailsham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Saraband (arr.Jacklin)

Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba

Buxted Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Theodora

Blackheath Choir Sunday 5th July 2020

Hanson G.

Carols for Tring

Tring Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Hanson H.

Symphony No.2 ‘Romantic’

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Harris W.

Faire is the Heaven

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Haydn J.

Cello Concerto in C

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 1st February 2020
Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Nova Forest Classical Players Saturday 22nd August 2020

Insanae et Vanae Curae

Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Mass No. 5 ‘Great Organ Mass’

Penshurst Choral Society Saturday 29th February 2020
Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 19th July 2020

Mass No. 6 ‘St.Nicholas Mass’

Downland Chorale Saturday 14th December 2019

Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’

Chichester Singers Saturday 18th January 2020

Mass No. 8 ‘Mariazeller Mass’

Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Ardingly Choral Society Tuesday 17th December 2019
Stondon Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Brockham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Notturno No.4

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Salve Regina

Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Stabat Mater

Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No. 44 ‘Trauer’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No. 45 ‘Farewell’ - Finale

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Symphony No. 47

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No. 59 ‘Fire’

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Symphony No. 78

Erato Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No. 99

Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphony No.100 ‘Military’

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.101 ‘The Clock’

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020

Symphony No.104 ‘London’

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 1st February 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Te Deum No.2

Tring Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 23rd May 2020

The Creation

Barnes Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Colchester Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Ingatestone Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Sandgate Singers Saturday 14th March 2020
Brighton Orpheus Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Reading Haydn Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Witham Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Southend Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020
Ashford Choral Society Saturday 2nd May 2020
Battersea Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020
Teddington Chamber Choir Sunday 28th June 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 20th November 2021

The Creation - Representation of Chaos

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

The Seasons

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross (Choral Version)

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Trumpet Concerto

Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Haydn M.

Te Deum in C

Jubilate Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Head M.

The Little Road to Bethlehem

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Heatlie B.

Merry Christmas Everyone (arr.Ward)

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Hendry X.

Javanese Dragon Dance

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Herrmann B.

Psycho - Music from the Film

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Hess N.

Ladies in Lavender - Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Higdon J.

Percussion Concerto

Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Hindemith P.

Nobilissima Visione

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Holst G.

Brook Green Suite

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Christmas Day

North Camden Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019

Egdon Heath

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020
Horsham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

In the Bleak Midwinter (arr.Bertalot)

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Moorside Suite (arr.Jacob)

Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 20th December 2019

Planets Suite

Aldworth Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020
Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 22nd August 2020

The Perfect Fool

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Holst I.

Mass in A Minor

Meljon Singers Saturday 7th March 2020

Honegger A.

Christmas Cantata

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020

Pastorale d’Été

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Horovitz J.

Concerto for Euphonium

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Hovhaness A.

And God Created Great Whales

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Howells H.

A Spotless Rose

Quire Voices Sunday 15th December 2019

Collegium Regale - Te Deum

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Here is the Little Door

Aylesbury Consort of Voices Saturday 21st December 2019

Hummel J.

Mass in B Flat

East Bridge Chorale Sunday 29th March 2020
Billingshurst Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Humperdinck E.

Hänsel und Gretel - Overture

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Ibert J.

Flute Concerto

Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Hommage à Mozart

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Ireland J.

Greater Love

Streatham Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

London Overture

Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Piano Concerto

Elgar Sinfonia Sunday 8th March 2020
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

The Hills

Harlequin Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020

Jackson E.

Tango Fantasia

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Jackson G.

Ave Regina Coelorum

Reading Bach Choir Saturday 8th February 2020

The Christ Child

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019
Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Jaell M.

Cello Concerto

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

James N.

On Windover Hill

Harlequin Chamber Choir Saturday 7th March 2020 (World Première)

Janáček L.

Adagio

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 12th January 2020

Taras Bulba

North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Javits J. and Springer P.

Santa Baby (arr.Allain)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Jenkins C.

Royal Parade

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Tamarside

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

The Mayflower Pilgrims

Billericay Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Jenkins Sir K.

A Celebration of Christmas

South London Singers Saturday 14th December 2019

Palladio

Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Requiem

Angmering Chorale Saturday 15th February 2020

Stabat Mater

Bearsted Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphonic Adiemus

Angmering Chorale Saturday 27th June 2020

The Armed Man

Epworth Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Stoke Poges Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 7th November 2020

The Armed Man - Choral Suite

Mid Sussex Choir Saturday 25th April 2020

Johnson D.H.

River Wandle Suite

Sutton Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020

Johnson Manning S.

The Manchester Carols

Parenthesis Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Joubert J.

Torches

Stevenage Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Judd G.

Chuff

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020 (World Première)

Kabalevsky D.

Colas Breugnon - Overture

Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020
West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Kalinnikov V.

Serenade

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Khachaturian A.

Gayaneh - Sabre Dance

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

Spartacus - Adagio

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020
City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Kirchner S.

Behold New Joy

Berkhamsted Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Leconfield Singers Sunday 15th December 2019

Kirkpatrick W.

Away in a Manger (arr.Willcocks)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Kodály Z.

Dances of Galánta

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Korngold E.

Captain Blood - Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 17th June 2020

Sinfonietta Op.5

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 2nd May 2020

The Sea Hawk

Southend Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Violin Concerto

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Kraus J.M.

Viola Concerto in C Major

Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 4th April 2020

L’Estrange A.

Wassail!

Maidstone Choral Union Saturday 14th December 2019

Zimbe!

Seaford Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Lalande M-R.de

De Profundis Clamavi

South West London Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Lalo E.

Cello Concerto in D Minor

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Lambert C.

Romeo and Juliet

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

The Rio Grande

Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020
Beckenham Chorale Saturday 13th June 2020

Lampe J.F.

The Dragon of Wantley

Richmond Opera Friday 8th May 2020
Richmond Opera Saturday 9th May 2020
Richmond Opera Sunday 10th May 2020

Larsson L-E.

Pastoralsvit

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Lassus O.de

Missa Bell’ Amfitrit’ altera

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Omnes de Saba venient

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Lauridsen M.

Lux Aeterna

Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

O Magnum Mysterium

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Léhar F.

Gold and Silver Waltz

Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Leighton K.

Crucifixus pro nobis

Ashford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Nativitie

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Three Carols (1948)

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Lincke P.

Glow Worm Idyll

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Liszt F.

Hungarian Fantasy

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Lloyd G.

Symphony No.2

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.9

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Lloyd-Webber A.

Cats - Medley

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Jesus Christ Superstar

Edwin James Festival Choir Saturday 18th April 2020

Joseph and his Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Orchestral Medley

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Phantom of the Opera - Orchestral Selection

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019

Lyadov A.

Sorrowful Song

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

The Enchanted Lake

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

MacCunn H.

The Land of the Mountain and the Flood

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 7th April 2020
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

MacKenzie J.

There is no rose of such virtue

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Mackey J.

Hymn to a Blue Hour

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Mackie M.

Missa Brevis

Meljon Singers Saturday 7th March 2020

Mackintosh D.

Go to the Child

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019 (World Première)

MacMillan Sir J.

Miserere

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Strathclyde Motets - Selection

Beckenham Chorale Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphony No.4

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Thursday 23rd January 2020

Maconchy E.

Proud Thames Overture

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Mahler G.

Rückert Lieder

Lewes Concert Orchestra Friday 20th December 2019

Symphony No. 1

Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Symphony No. 3

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd May 2020

Symphony No. 4

Finchley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 4th April 2020

Symphony No. 7

West London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020

Symphony No. 9

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Totenfeier

Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 21st March 2020

Mancini H.

Baby Elephant Walk

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

The Pink Panther

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Márquez A.

Danzón No.2

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Mascaras for Harp and Orchestra

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Martin F.

Mass for Double Choir

Mosaic Chamber Choir Sunday 23rd February 2020
Reading Bach Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

Martin M.

Adam lay ybounden

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Martinů B.

Oboe Concerto

De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Symphony No.5

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th February 2020

Mascagni P.

Cavalleria Rusticana - Intermezzo

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020
City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Mason L.

Joy to the World (arr.Wilberg)

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Massenet J.

Thaïs - Meditation

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020

Maunders J.

Bacchanal

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020 (World Première)

Maw N.

Dance Scenes

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 30th June 2020

Maxwell Davies P.

An Orkney Wedding with Sunrise

Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

McCabe J.

I Sing of a Maiden

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

McCartney P.

Wonderful Christmastime (arr.Rice)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

McDowall C.

’da Vinci’ Requiem

Luminosa Voices Saturday 28th March 2020

Ave Maris Stella

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 29th March 2020

Christus Natus Est

Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Now may we singen

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Of a Rose

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Psalm 65

London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

McGlade B.

In the Bleak Midwinter

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

McLeish C.

The Twelve Days After Christmas

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Mendelssohn F.

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Nocturne

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Overture

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 25th June 2020
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Aeolian Sinfonia of North London Thursday 2nd July 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Scherzo

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Wedding March

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Christus

Dartford Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Die Erste Walpurgisnacht

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 28th March 2021

Elijah

Ashtead Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Ember Choral Saturday 5th December 2020

Hark! The Herald Angels Sing (arr.Willcocks)

Reading Haydn Choir Friday 13th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Hear My Prayer

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Dorking Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020
Camden Choir Saturday 20th June 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Hebrides Overture

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 1st February 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Sinfonia Verdi Saturday 28th March 2020

Jesu Meine Freude

Finchley Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Overture ‘Ruy Blas’

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Overture ‘Son and Stranger’

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 21st March 2020

Sechs Sprüche zum Kirchenjahr Op.79 - No.1 ‘Frohlocket ihr Völker auf Erden’

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’

Questors Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 19th March 2020
Orchestra of the City Friday 24th April 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Bridgewater Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.5 ‘Reformation’

Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Verleih uns Frieden

Bromley Oecumenical Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Violin Concerto

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Mendelssohn Fa.

Lobgesang

Blackheath Choir Sunday 29th March 2020

Overture in C

Orchestra of the City Friday 24th April 2020

Messiaen O.

Les Offrandes Oubliées

South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Milhaud D.

Le Boeuf sur le Toit

City Wind Orchestra Friday 20th March 2020

Scaramouche (Saxophone Concerto)

South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Moeran E.

Sinfonietta

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Moncayo J.

Huapango

Wandsworth Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Mondonville J-J.C.de

Caeli enarrant gloriam Dei

South West London Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Monteverdi C.

Angelus ad pastores ait

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Selva Morale e Spirituale - Beatus Vir

Chiltern Camerata Saturday 29th February 2020
Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th April 2020

Vespers of 1610

Chiltern Chamber Choir Monday 23rd December 2019
Phoenix Choir Eastbourne Saturday 1st February 2020
Lewisham Choral Society Wednesday 18th March 2020
Chandos Chamber Choir Thursday 26th March 2020
Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 27th June 2020
Lees Court Music Sunday 27th September 2020
Whitehall Choir Thursday 26th November 2020

Morales C.de

Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Agnus Dei

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Kyrie

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Missa Quaeramus cum pastoribus - Sanctus and Benedictus

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Mouton J.

Nesciens mater

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Quaeramus cum pastoribus

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Mozart W.A.

Ave Verum Corpus

Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Clarinet Concerto

Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Concert Aria ‘Ch’io mi scordi di te?’ K505

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th September 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 13th September 2020

Concerto for Flute and Harp

West London Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Così fan Tutte - Overture

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Die Zauberflöte - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Divertimento K136

Chichester Singers Saturday 18th January 2020
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Don Giovanni

Surrey Opera Friday 12th June 2020
Surrey Opera Saturday 13th June 2020

Don Giovanni - Overture

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020
Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 20th June 2020

Exsultate Jubilate

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Horn Concerto No.2

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Horn Concerto No.4

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020
Buxted Symphony Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th June 2020

Idomeneo - Excerpts

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Idomeneo - Overture

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Kyrie in D Minor

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

La Clemenza di Tito - Overture

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th September 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 13th September 2020

Le Nozze di Figaro

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 6th June 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Sunday 7th June 2020

Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture

Orpington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’

Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Ealing Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Southend Festival Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
East Sussex Bach Choir Saturday 23rd May 2020
Ware Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Missa Brevis in D K194

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Oboe Concerto K314

Petersfield Orchestra Thursday 18th June 2020

Piano Concerto No.20

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Piano Concerto No.23

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Piano Concerto No.24

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Requiem Mass

Northwood Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Dartford Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Godalming Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Chorleywood Choral Society Saturday 18th April 2020
St.Albans Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020
Ingatestone Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020
Rochester Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020
Arun Choral Society Saturday 24th October 2020
Brighton Chamber Choir Saturday 5th December 2020

Serenade No.10 for 13 Wind Instruments ‘Gran Partita’ - Adagio

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Serenade No.13 ‘Eine Kleine Nachtmusik’

Chiltern Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Sinfonia Concertante for Violin and Viola K364

Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 20th June 2020

Sinfonia Concertante for Winds K297b

West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020

Symphony No.29

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No.31 ‘Paris’

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
North London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphony No.32

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Symphony No.36 ‘Linz’

Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Symphony No.39

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No.40

Brockham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 3rd May 2020

Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Seaford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Stondon Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Sussex Festival Choir Sunday 19th July 2020

Violin Concerto No.5

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Mussorgsky M.

Khovanschina - Dance of the Persian Slaves (orch.Rimsky-Korsakov)

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Night on a Bare Mountain

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Phelps)

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel)

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 22nd February 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020

Pictures at an Exhibition (orch.Ravel) - The Great Gate of Kiev

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Sorochintsy Fair - Overture

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Myaskovsky N.

Symphony No. 6

I Maestri Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphony No.11

I Maestri Saturday 29th February 2020

Symphony No.18

I Maestri Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphony No.27 in C Minor

I Maestri Sunday 5th July 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 4th October 2020

Violin Concerto

I Maestri Sunday 19th January 2020

Nicolai O.

The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th March 2021

Nielsen C.

Flute Concerto

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Helios Overture

Stevenage Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Symphony No.1

Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Sinfonia Espansiva’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.5

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 25th June 2020

Norden E.

New Work

I Maestri Sunday 5th July 2020 (World Première)

O’Regan T.

Dorchester Canticles

Kingston Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Tryptych

Hampstead Chamber Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Offenbach J.

Orpheus in the Underworld

Ferrier Operatic Society Thursday 30th April 2020
Ferrier Operatic Society Friday 1st May 2020
Ferrier Operatic Society Saturday 2nd May 2020

Onac D.

From Different Places

Wyatt Sinfonia Saturday 22nd August 2020

Orff C.

Carmina Burana

Hemel Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th January 2020
Hemel Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Uxbridge Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020
Beckenham Chorale Saturday 13th June 2020
Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 13th December 2020
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 2nd April 2022

Palestrina G.

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Stabat Mater

South West London Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Panufnik A.

Katyn Epitaph

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 21st June 2020

Panufnik R.

Song of Names

Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 6th June 2020

Parry Sir C.H.H.

Blest Pair of Sirens

South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

I Was Glad

Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
London Pro Arte Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020
English Arts Chorale Tuesday 7th July 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

Jerusalem

Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Songs of Farewell - Excerpts

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Symphonic Variations

Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Pärt A.

Bogoroditsye Dyevo

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Morning Star

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Silouan’s Song

Mid Sussex Sinfonia Saturday 20th June 2020

The Deer’s Cry

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

The Woman with the Alabaster Box

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Tribute to Caesar

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Which was the son of...

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Patterson P.

Little Red Riding Hood

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021

Orchestra on Parade

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

The Three Little Pigs

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th January 2020

Pehkonen E.

Russian Requiem

Chichester Singers Saturday 28th March 2020

Pergolesi G.

Magnificat

Hart Voices Saturday 28th March 2020

Stabat Mater

Epsom Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020

Stabat Mater (arr.Ratcliffe)

Wokingham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Piatti P.

In Days Gone By

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

Pierpoint J.

Jingle Bells (arr.Allwood)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Jingle Bells (arr.Willcocks)

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Ponchielli A.

La Gioconda - Dance of the Hours

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Poston E.

Jesus Christ the Apple Tree

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Pott F.

A Hymn to the Virgin

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Poulenc F.

Chansons Françaises

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Gloria

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020
Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020
The London Chorus Sunday 15th November 2020

Organ Concerto

Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020
Basingstoke Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020

Quatre Motets pour le Temps de Noël

London Forest Choir Thursday 19th December 2019

Quatre Motets pour un Temps de Pénitence

Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Sinfonietta

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2020

Stabat Mater

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 4th January 2020

Powell J.

How to Train Your Dragon

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Praetorius H.

Surge, illuminare

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Praetorius M.

Es ist ein Ros’ entsprungen

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

In Dulci Jubilo

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Proctor S.

The Queen Piano Concerto

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 18th July 2020

Prokofiev S.

Cinderella - Suite No.1

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Cinderella - Suite No.3

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th January 2020

Peter and the Wolf

Invicta Wind Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Romeo and Juliet - Excerpts

Orchestra of the City Thursday 13th February 2020
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Romeo and Juliet - Montagues and Capulets

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Romeo and Juliet - Suite No.2

Forest Philharmonic Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.1 ‘Classical’

Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.5

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Symphony No.7

Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

The Love of Three Oranges - March

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

Violin Concerto No.1

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Puccini G.

La Bohème - Excerpts

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

La Bohème - Musetta’s Waltz

Hastings Sinfonia Saturday 1st February 2020

Messa di Gloria

Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Ealing Choral Society Saturday 20th June 2020

Preludio Sinfonico

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Turandot - Nessun Dorma

City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

Purcell H.

Abdelazer - Suite

Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Come Ye Sons of Art

Seaford Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Dido and Aeneas

Maldon Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Fortismere Community Choir Tuesday 28th July 2020

Funeral Music for Queen Mary

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020

Funeral Music for Queen Mary - March and Canzona

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Harmonia Sacra

Woking Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Quantz J.

Concerto for Two Flutes in G Minor

Dorking Chamber Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Quartel S.

Snow Angel

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Rachmaninov S.

All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 25th January 2020
Bishop’s Stortford Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
Wimbledon Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Whitehall Choir Thursday 26th March 2020
East Malling Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Luton Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 21st November 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 20th March 2021

All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Excerpts

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Francesca di Rimini

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Piano Concerto No.3

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Amati Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
I Maestri Sunday 17th May 2020

Symphonic Dances

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd July 2020

Symphony No.2

Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

The Isle of the Dead

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Ramirez A.

Navidad Nuestra

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Rashbrook R.

Spiritus Dei

Hart Voices Saturday 28th March 2020

Rathbone J.

Mr.Fezziwig’s Christmas Party

Portsmouth Choral Union Saturday 14th December 2019

Ravel M.

Daphnis et Chloé - Suite No.2

Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 15th November 2020

Le Tombeau de Couperin

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Mother Goose - Suite

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020

Piano Concerto for the Left Hand

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Piano Concerto in G Major

Royal Tunbridge Wells Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
North London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 26th April 2020
Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 2nd May 2020

Tzigane

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Rebikov V.

Christmas Suite No.1

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Reed A.

Armenian Dances

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd July 2020

Respighi O.

Ancient Airs and Dances Suite No.2

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Fountains of Rome

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th May 2021

Lauda per la Nativita del Signore

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Suite della Tabachiera

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Revueltas S.

La Noche de los Mayes - Excerpts

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Reznicek E.von

Donna Diana - Overture

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th January 2020

Rheinberger J.

Abendlied

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019
Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Mass in C

Finchley Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Rigel H-J.

Symphony In G Minor Op.22 No.2

Erato Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Rimsky-Korsakov N.

Capriccio Espagnol

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Christmas Eve - Polonaise

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Mlada - Suite

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Russian Easter Festival Overture

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

The Tale of Tsar Sultan - Flight of the Bumblebee

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

The Tsar’s Bride - Overture

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Roberts C.V..

New Work

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020 (World Première)

Rodgers R.

Blue Moon (arr.Blackwell)

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 4th July 2020

The Sound of Music - Choral Selection (arr.Maulkin)

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Rodrigo J.

Concierto de Aranjuez (arr.for Harp)

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Rooke P.A.

Symphony No.2 in C

Hitchin Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Rossini G.

Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture

Barnet Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

L’Italiana in Algeri - Overture

Old Barn Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

La Cenerentola - Overture

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Petite Messe Solennelle

Uxbridge Choral Society Sunday 2nd February 2020
Woking Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
South Chiltern Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Constanza Chorus Saturday 16th May 2020
Waltham Singers Saturday 20th June 2020

Stabat Mater

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Goldsmiths Choral Union Monday 30th March 2020
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 4th April 2020
Marlow Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020

Theme and Variations for Clarinet and Orchestra

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020

William Tell - Overture

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021

Rósza M.

El Cid - Overture

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 17th June 2020

Rota N.

Divertimento Concertante

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Roth A.

A Time to Dance

Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Rouse C.

Karolju

Tring Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Roussel A.

Le Marchand de Sable qui passe

North London Sinfonia Saturday 28th March 2020

Rutter J.

Birthday Madrigals

Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Blow, blow thou winter wind

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Candlelight Carol

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Feel the Spirit

Angmering Chorale Saturday 15th February 2020
Guildford Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Teddington Choral Society Saturday 18th July 2020
Clacton Choral Society Sunday 6th December 2020

Gloria

Godalming Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
East Malling Singers Saturday 11th July 2020

Magnificat

Mid Sussex Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Milton Keynes Chorale Saturday 14th March 2020
Hastings Philharmonic Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

New Year

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Psalmfest

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Requiem

Windsor and Eton Choral Society Saturday 11th January 2020
Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Finchley Chamber Choir Saturday 2nd May 2020
Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Heathfield Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Angmering Chorale Saturday 21st November 2020

Shepherd’s Pipe Carol

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Star Carol

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Suite for Strings

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Te Deum

Streatham Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

The Gift of Life

Rochester Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Meljon Singers Saturday 13th June 2020

The Sprig of Thyme

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

When Icicles Hang

Heathfield Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Rütti C.

A Patre Unigenitus

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Saint-Saëns C.

Carnival of the Animals - The Lion’s Royal Fanfare

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Cello Concerto No.1

Whitehall Orchestra Thursday 25th June 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Oratorio de Noël

Jubilate Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Phaéton

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Quam Dilecta

Woking Choral Society Saturday 19th June 2021

Suite in D Op.49

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Sunday 15th November 2020

Sanders J.

Reproaches

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Scarlatti A.

Dixit Dominus

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 25th April 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 22nd November 2020

Scarlatti D.

Stabat Mater

Mosaic Chamber Choir Sunday 23rd February 2020

Schubert F.

Magnificat

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Mass in A Flat

Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Mass in C

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 28th March 2020
Finchley Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Mass in G

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Hart Voices Saturday 28th March 2020
Sutton Valence Choral Society Sunday 29th March 2020
Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th April 2020
Amersham and Chesham Bois Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020
Croydon Bach Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Mirjams Siegesgesang

Camden Choir Saturday 20th June 2020

Overture in the Italian Style in D D590

Surrey Mozart Players Saturday 20th June 2020

Rosamunde Incidental Music - Ballet Music No.2

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019

Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture

Kingston Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020

Symphony No. 5

Solent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 18th July 2020
Bedford Choral Society Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No. 9 ‘Great C Major’

Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Schumann C.

Adagio

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Piano Concerto

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Schumann R.

Cello Concerto

North London Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 4th July 2020
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Covent Garden Chamber Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Konzertstück for Four Horns and Orchestra - 1st Movement

Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020

Overture ‘Manfred’

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Reading Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Schütz H.

Die Himmel erzählen die Ehre Gottes

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Selig sind die Toten

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Schwertsik K.

Baumgesäng

The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

Scriabin A.

Piano Concerto

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Shearing G.

Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Mosaic Chamber Choir Thursday 11th June 2020
Stanmore Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Sherman R.B. & Sherman R.M.

The Jungle Book - Music from the Film

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Shostakovich D.

Cello Concerto No.1

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Festive Overture

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Windsor and Maidenhead Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Reading Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Piano Concerto No.2

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020
Dorking Philharmonia Saturday 21st March 2020
Orchestra of the City Friday 24th April 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Suite for Variety Orchestra (Jazz Suite No.2)

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Symphony No. 4

London Shostakovich Orchestra Saturday 26th September 2020

Symphony No. 5

Tonbridge Philharmonic Society Saturday 22nd February 2020

Symphony No. 9

Colchester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th January 2020
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Symphony No.10

Amati Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
South East London Orchestra Sunday 5th July 2020

Symphony No.11 ‘The Year 1905’

Kensington Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Sibelius J.

Academic March

Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Saturday 12th September 2020
Hertfordshire Chamber Orchestra Sunday 13th September 2020

En Saga

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 30th June 2020

Finlandia

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Karelia Suite

Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 7th April 2020

Night Ride and Sunrise

South East London Orchestra Sunday 15th March 2020

Romance

Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

Spring Song Op.16

Brentwood Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Suite ‘King Kristian II’

Bedford Sinfonia Saturday 13th June 2020

Suite ‘Pelléas et Mélisande’

Westminster Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.1

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Symphony No.2

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Ealing Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.3

Redhill Sinfonia Saturday 27th June 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 6th September 2020

Symphony No.4

Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 14th March 2020

Symphony No.5

Woking Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.7

Kensington Chamber Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 22nd March 2020

The Oceanides

Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Violin Concerto

I Maestri Sunday 19th April 2020
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd May 2020
Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Silvestri A.

Back to the Future - Suite

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Polar Express - Music from the Film

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Simon C.

Let the River Run

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Sirret M.

God rest you merry, Gentlemen

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Skempton H.

Adam lay ybounden

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Smetana B.

Ma Vlast - Excerpts

Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Ma Vlast - Sárka

English Arts Chorale Sunday 29th March 2020

Ma Vlast - Vltava

English Arts Chorale Sunday 29th March 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

The Bartered Bride

Midsummer Opera Friday 3rd July 2020
Midsummer Opera Saturday 4th July 2020

The Bartered Bride - Overture

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th February 2020
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
City Wind Orchestra Friday 27th November 2020

The Bartered Bride - Three Dances

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th February 2020

Smith A.

There is no rose

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Smyth Dame E.

Serenade in D

London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

The Wreckers - Overture

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Sousa J.P.

Stars and Stripes Forever

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Sparke P.

English Christmas

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Stainer J.

The Crucifixion

Thanet Festival Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Tiptree Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
South West London Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

Stanford Sir C.V.

For Lo I Raise Up

South West Essex Choir Saturday 28th March 2020

Latin Magnificat

Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Songs of the Fleet

Streatham Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Songs of the Sea

Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Stabat Mater

All Saints’ Festival Choir (Orpington) Saturday 28th March 2020

Three Motets - Beati Quorum Via

Polymnia Saturday 4th April 2020

Steiner M.

Casablanca Suite

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 17th June 2020

Still W.G.

Symphony No.1 ‘Afro-American’

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019

Strauss J.(I)

Radetzky March

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Strauss J.(II)

Acceleration Waltz

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Cuckoo Polka

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Die Fledermaus - Overture

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th January 2020

Egyptian March

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Kaiser Waltz

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Thunder and Lightning Polka

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th July 2020

Waltz ‘Roses from the South’

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Waltz ‘The Beautiful Blue Danube’

Sevenoaks Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 5th February 2020
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Strauss R.

Alpine Symphony

Amati Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Ariadne auf Naxos - Overture and Dance Scene

Amadeus Chamber Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Der Rosenkavalier - Suite

Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 14th December 2019

Don Juan

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Wednesday 1st January 2020

Four Last Songs

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020
Royal Orchestral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Horn Concerto No.1

Kingston Chamber Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Hemel Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Macbeth

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Metamorphosen

Haydn Chamber Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Oboe Concerto

Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Salome - Dance of the Seven Veils

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Serenade in E Flat

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Misbourne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Suite for 13 Wind Instruments

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 19th February 2020

Tod und Verklärung

Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 21st March 2020

Stravinsky I.

Circus Polka for a Young Elephant

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

Petrushka

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Milton Keynes Sinfonia Saturday 4th July 2020

Petrushka - Excerpts

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

The Firebird - Berceuse and Finale

Brent Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

The Firebird - Suite (1919)

Amati Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Havant Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

The Firebird - Suite (1945)

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

The Firebird (1911)

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

The Rite of Spring

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th January 2020
London Gay Symphony Orchestra Sunday 1st March 2020

Suk J.

Fairy Tales

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 8th March 2020

Scherzo Fantastique

Salomon Orchestra Tuesday 11th February 2020

Sullivan Sir A.

H.M.S.Pinafore

Harrow Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Symphony in E Minor ‘Irish’

Trinity Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020

The Mikado

Opera South East Friday 24th April 2020
Opera South East Saturday 25th April 2020
Carshalton Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

The Yeomen of the Guard - Overture

Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 23rd May 2020

Trial by Jury

Hillingdon Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Suppé F.von

Overture ‘Light Cavalry’

Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Overture ‘Light Cavalry’ - Galop

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Overture ‘Poet and Peasant’

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020

Swayne G.

Magnificat I

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019

Sweelinck J.

Hodie Christus Natus Est

Londinium Friday 13th December 2019
Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Szymanowski K.

Violin Concerto No.2

Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Tallis T.

Lamentations of Jeremiah

The Ripieno Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Spem in Alium

Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Tavener Sir J.

Song for Athene

Canterbury Choral Society Saturday 25th January 2020

The Lamb

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

The Tyger

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Tchaikovsky P.

Capriccio Italien

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

Eugene Onegin - Letter Scene

West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 26th January 2020
London Lawyers’ Chorus and Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Eugene Onegin - Polonaise

Dartford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th January 2020

Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
Angel Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Dulwich Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 3rd October 2021

Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’ - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Overture ‘1812’

Guildford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Piano Concerto No.1

Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
English Arts Orchestra Tuesday 7th July 2020

Piano Concerto No.1 - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Serenade for Strings - Movement 3

Winchmore String Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Sleeping Beauty - Waltz

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

String Quartet No.1 - Andante Cantabile (orch.)

Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020

Suite No.3 in G Major

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

Swan Lake - Dance of the Cygnets

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Sunday 26th January 2020

Swan Lake - Danse Russe

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019

Swan Lake - Excerpts

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020

Swan Lake - Suite

Holborn Community Orchestra Saturday 14th December 2019
Portobello Orchestra Saturday 5th December 2020

Symphony No.1 ‘Winter Daydreams’ - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.2 ‘Little Russian’ - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Polish’ - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.4

Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 19th January 2020
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
I Maestri Saturday 29th February 2020
Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Hertford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
West Forest Sinfonia Sunday 21st June 2020

Symphony No.4 - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.5

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Sinfonia Tamesa Saturday 13th June 2020
Abbots Langley Orchestra Sunday 19th July 2020

Symphony No.5 - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Essex Chamber Orchestra Sunday 5th April 2020
Essex Chamber Orchestra Tuesday 7th April 2020
Aylesbury Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th April 2020
Watford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020
Kensington Symphony Orchestra Tuesday 30th June 2020
Chichester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’ - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

The Nutcracker - Arabian Dance

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

The Nutcracker - Chinese Dance

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

The Nutcracker - Excerpts

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019

The Nutcracker - Pas de Deux

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019
Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020

The Nutcracker - Pas de Deux (arr.Leinhart)

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

The Nutcracker - Russian Dance

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

The Nutcracker - Suite: Excerpts

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

The Nutcracker - Waltz

Reading Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Twelve Pieces Op.40 - Rêverie Interrompue (orch.)

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019

Variations on a Rococo Theme

The Lydian Orchestra Saturday 21st December 2019
Havant Chamber Orchestra Saturday 8th February 2020
Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Violin Concerto - Excerpt

Sussex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Telemann G.

Laudate Jehovam Omnes Gentes

Thames Voyces Chamber Choir Saturday 4th April 2020

Tafelmusik - Suite

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Thompson B.

Saxophone Concerto

West London Sinfonia Saturday 6th June 2020

Tippett Sir M.

Concerto for Double String Orchestra

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 14th March 2020

Todd W.

I am Changed

Aylesbury Consort of Voices Saturday 21st December 2019

Mass in Blue

Dulwich Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020

My Lord has Come

Leatherhead Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019
Tamesis Chamber Choir Saturday 11th January 2020

Passion Music

Angmering Chorale Saturday 21st November 2020

Songs of Love

Mosaic Chamber Choir Thursday 11th June 2020

Songs of Peace

Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Reigate and Redhill Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Traditional

A Child this day is born (arr.Vincent)

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

A Merry Christmas (arr.Gardner)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

A Merry Christmas (arr.Warrell)

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Away in a Manger (arr.Jacques)

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Coventry Carol (arr.Shaw)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Deck the Hall (arr.Royse)

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Deck the Hall (arr.Willcocks)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wilberg)

Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Willcocks)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen (arr.Royse)

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

God Rest Ye, Merry Gentlemen (arr.Willcocks)

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Good King Wenceslas (arr.Willcocks)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

House of the Rising Sun (arr.Chilcott)

Mosaic Chamber Choir Thursday 11th June 2020

I Saw Three Ships (arr.Royse)

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

In Dulci Jubilo (arr.Pearsall)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

Joy to the World (arr.Rutter)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Lo he comes with clouds descending (arr.Willcocks)

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

O Come All Ye Faithful (arr.Willcocks)

Reading Haydn Choir Friday 13th December 2019
Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019
Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

O Little Town of Bethlehem (arr.Willcocks)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Past Three O’Clock (arr.Rutter)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (arr.Thorn)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Scarborough Fair (arr.Chilcott)

Mosaic Chamber Choir Thursday 11th June 2020

Shiao bao bao (arr.Arch)

Stevenage Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr.Harpenden)

Lea Singers Monday 23rd December 2019

The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr.Royse)

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

The Twelve Days of Christmas (arr.Rutter)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Unto Us is born a Son (arr.Willcocks)

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Wassail Song (arr.Vaughan Williams)

City of Canterbury Chamber Choir Sunday 15th December 2019

Wexford Carol (arr.Parry)

Stevenage Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019

Tye C.

Omnes Gentes

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Peccavimus cum Patribus Nostris

Twickenham Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020

Vaughan Williams R.

Dona Nobis Pacem

Haslemere Musical Society Saturday 7th March 2020

Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis

West London Sinfonia Saturday 8th February 2020
Fulham Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020

Fantasia on Christmas Carols

Eltham Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Fleet Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Heathfield Choral Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Croydon Philharmonic Choir Monday 16th December 2019
Occam Singers Saturday 21st December 2019

Fantasia on Greensleeves

Croydon Symphony Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020
City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Southgate Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th April 2020

Five Mystical Songs

Luminosa Voices Saturday 28th March 2020
Yateley Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Uxbridge Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020
Streatham Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020
St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 11th July 2020

Hodie

Woking Choral Society Saturday 5th December 2020

Mass in G Minor

Epsom Chamber Choir Saturday 21st March 2020

Serenade to Music

St.Albans Bach Choir Saturday 28th March 2020
Guildford Chamber Choir Saturday 6th June 2020

Suite for Viola and Orchestra

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Benson Choral Society Saturday 14th March 2020
English Arts Chorale Sunday 29th March 2020
Leatherhead Choral Society Thursday 16th April 2020
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020

Symphony No.2 ‘London’

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Camden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Folkestone Symphony (FHOS) Saturday 4th July 2020

Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’

Whitehall Orchestra Saturday 21st November 2020

Symphony No.5

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 28th November 2020

Symphony No.6

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 25th January 2020

The Lark Ascending

Ernest Read Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020
Bushey Symphony Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020
Hounslow Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020
Welwyn Garden City Orchestra and Chorus Saturday 4th July 2020

The Truth from Above

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

The Wasps - Overture

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 23rd January 2021
Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 20th June 2021

Toward the Unknown Region

Barnes Choir Saturday 21st March 2020
Gravesham Choral Society Saturday 27th June 2020

Verdi G.

Aida - Gloria in Egitto

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 15th December 2019

Aida - Grand March

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 4th January 2020

Aida - Triumphal Scene

Basingstoke Symphony Orchestra Sunday 21st June 2020

La Forza del Destino - Overture

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019
Forest Philharmonic Sunday 29th March 2020

La Traviata - Libiamo

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 15th December 2019

Nabucco - Overture

Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 7th March 2020
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Nabucco - Va, pensiero

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 15th December 2019

Requiem

St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 15th December 2019
Royal Tunbridge Wells Choral Society Sunday 19th April 2020
Arun Choral Society Saturday 25th April 2020
Hampstead Chorus Saturday 25th April 2020
Ipswich Choral Society Saturday 13th June 2020
Sevenoaks Philharmonic Sunday 21st June 2020
English Arts Chorale Tuesday 7th July 2020
Surrey Heath Singers Saturday 7th November 2020

Victoria T.

Mass

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Missa O Quam Gloriosum est Regnum

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

O Magnum Mysterium

Wimbledon Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019
Elysian Singers Thursday 19th December 2019

O Quam Gloriosum

Thames Philharmonic Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Vespers

St.Albans Chamber Choir Saturday 1st February 2020

Vierne L.

Messe Solennelle

Farnham and Bourne Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Potters Bar Choral Society Saturday 16th May 2020

Vincent A.

Sweet was the song the Virgin sang

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Vivaldi A.

Concerto for Two Oboes RV535

Folkestone Choral Society Saturday 4th July 2020

Dixit Dominus

Fernhurst Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020

Gloria RV588

Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Gloria RV589

Richmond Choral Society Friday 13th December 2019
Slough Philharmonic Society Saturday 14th December 2019
Crowborough Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Ealing Choral Society Saturday 21st March 2020
Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020
Chichester Singers Saturday 28th March 2020
Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020
Maldon Choral Society Saturday 28th March 2020
Hillingdon Choral Society Saturday 4th April 2020
St.John of Jerusalem Festival Chorus Sunday 5th April 2020
Woodford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 6th June 2020

Gloria RV589 - Gloria in excelsis Deo

London Medical Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Magnificat

Danesborough Chorus Saturday 28th March 2020

Motet ‘Ostro picta, armata spina’

Lea Singers Saturday 21st March 2020

Wagner R.

Der Fliegende Holländer

Rose Opera Friday 27th March 2020
Rose Opera Saturday 28th March 2020
Rose Opera Sunday 29th March 2020

Der Fliegende Holländer - Overture

Hayes Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Bromley Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020
Kensington Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 28th June 2020

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Parsifal - Good Friday Music

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Parsifal - Prelude

Didcot Concert Orchestra Sunday 14th March 2021

Siegfried Idyll

English Chamber Orchestra Saturday 21st March 2020
Trinity Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Tannhäuser - Overture

Hertford Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Tristan und Isolde - Prelude to Act III

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Wesendonck Lieder

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Waldteufel E.

Skaters’ Waltz

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 15th December 2019

Wallace T.

Midnight Sleigh Ride

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Walton Sir W.

Coronation March ‘Crown Imperial’

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020
St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Hutton and Shenfield Choral Society Saturday 9th May 2020

Façade - Suites: Excerpts

Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th July 2020

Spitfire Prelude and Fugue

Epsom Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra Saturday 20th June 2020

Symphony No.1

St.Albans Symphony Orchestra Saturday 7th March 2020
Crowthorne Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Worthing Philharmonic Orchestra Sunday 14th June 2020

Viola Concerto

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 29th February 2020

Violin Concerto

Orchestra of the City Thursday 13th February 2020

Weber C.M.von

Clarinet Concerto No.2

Maidstone Symphony Orchestra Saturday 1st February 2020

Der Freischütz - Overture

Essex Symphony Orchestra Saturday 13th June 2020

Die Drei Pintos - Overture (arr.Mahler)

City of Rochester Symphony Orchestra Saturday 27th June 2020

Invitation to the Dance

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Oberon - Overture

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Saturday 28th March 2020
Guildford Symphony Orchestra Sunday 29th March 2020
Bedfordshire Symphony Orchestra Saturday 16th May 2020

Overture ‘Jubel’

Sidcup Symphony Orchestra Saturday 9th May 2020
Henley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 12th July 2020

Weinberger J.

Schwanda the Bagpiper - Polka

Fleet Orchestra Wednesday 11th December 2019

Wheeler J.

Imagine It!

Saffron Walden Choral Society Saturday 11th July 2020

Whitacre E.

Animal Crackers Vol.1

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Animal Crackers Vol.2

Carillon Chamber Choir Saturday 13th June 2020

Glow

Bromley Philharmonic Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Sleep

Maidstone Wind Symphony Sunday 15th December 2019

Whitbourn J.

Alleluia Jubilate

Kent Chamber Choir Saturday 14th December 2019

Wilberg M.

Still, Still, Still

Quire Voices Sunday 15th December 2019

Willcocks Sir D.

Lo! He comes with Clouds Descending

Orlando Chamber Choir Thursday 12th December 2019

Sing

South London Singers Saturday 14th December 2019

Williams J.

Harry Potter - Music from the Films

Bromley Symphony Orchestra Sunday 13th June 2021

Schindler’s List

London Phoenix Orchestra Wednesday 17th June 2020

Star Wars - Suite

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020

Star Wars Epic II (arr.Smith)

Canterbury Orchestra Saturday 4th July 2020

Superman - Love Theme

Pelly Concert Orchestra Saturday 15th February 2020

Superman - March

Saffron Walden Symphony Orchestra Sunday 9th February 2020

Wood A.

Barwick Green

Lambeth Orchestra Saturday 11th July 2020

Woolfenden G.

Illyrian Dances

City Wind Orchestra Friday 3rd July 2020

Zimmer H.

Gladiator - Music from the Film

South East London Orchestra Sunday 17th May 2020