Past Events Group List - D

This is the concertdiarysoutheast archive of past events sorted by performing groups. For future events sorted by group, click here or choose Groups>Future Events from the menu.
To navigate through the list, use either the Group Jump or Group Search facilities from the Navbar at the top of the page.
In the main list, for more information about a group, click on their name or Facebook icon.
To see more details of an event, click on the triangle next to its date to reveal venue, time and programme information, or click on the date itself to open the chronological diary at that event.

     Danesborough Chorus
Saturday 31st March 2001

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: C.P.E.Bach Magnificat; Haydn Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’

Saturday 7th July 2001

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Sunday 11th November 2001

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Britten War Requiem

Saturday 23rd March 2002

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bernstein Chichester Psalms; Gorecki Totus Tuus; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 22nd June 2002

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Requiem Mass; Patterson Millennium Mass

Sunday 10th November 2002

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Brahms Alto Rhapsody; Vaughan Williams Five Tudor Portraits

Saturday 5th April 2003

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Kodály Missa Brevis

Saturday 21st June 2003

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Campra Requiem

Sunday 26th October 2003

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 27th March 2004

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rheinberger Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 26th June 2004

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Veni Sancte Spiritus; Haydn Mass No. 3 ‘St.Cecilia Mass’

Sunday 31st October 2004

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 9th April 2005

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers)

Saturday 25th June 2005

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Sunday 20th November 2005

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar King Olaf

Saturday 1st April 2006

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rheinberger Mass in E Flat ‘Cantus Missae’; Rutter Gloria; G.Gabrieli Jubilate Deo; Bach Cantata No.118 ‘O Jesu Christ, mein’s Lebens Licht’; Vaughan Williams O Clap Your Hands

Saturday 1st July 2006

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Jenkins Requiem; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Sunday 19th November 2006

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Beethoven Missa Solemnis

Saturday 17th March 2007

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Vaughan Williams Dona Nobis Pacem; Schubert Mass in G

Saturday 23rd June 2007

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Saul

Sunday 25th November 2007

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Walton Belshazzar’s Feast

Saturday 15th March 2008

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

Saturday 5th April 2008

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Bedfordshire Youth Orchestra, Concord Singers and Kempstone Musical Society

Sunday 6th April 2008

Venue: Bedford Corn Exchange, 13 St Paul’s Square, Bedford MK40 1SL
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Verdi Requiem - with Bedfordshire Youth Orchestra, Concord Singers and Kempstone Musical Society

Saturday 28th June 2008

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Pärt Berlinermesse; Rutter Magnificat

Sunday 23rd November 2008

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Tippett A Child of our Time

Saturday 28th March 2009

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 20th June 2009

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Sunday 22nd November 2009

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Saturday 27th March 2010

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Rheinberger Requiem in D Minor; Bruckner Mass in E Minor

Saturday 26th June 2010

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dankworth All the World’s a Stage; Rutter Requiem

Sunday 14th November 2010

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mussorgsky Boris Godunov - Prelude; Mussorgsky Boris Godunov - Scenes 1 and 2; Gershwin Porgy and Bess (concert version arr. Robert Russell Bennett)

Saturday 26th March 2011

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music; Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 25th June 2011

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Sunday 13th November 2011

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Orff Carmina Burana

Saturday 24th March 2012

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: G.Gabrieli Jubilate Deo; A.Scarlatti Madrid Mass plus a selection of Bruckner Motets

Saturday 30th June 2012

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Vivaldi Dixit Dominus; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Sunday 20th January 2013

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Mozart Mass in C Minor K427 ‘Great’

Saturday 23rd March 2013

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 29th June 2013

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Todd Mass in Blue

Sunday 17th November 2013

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Saturday 5th April 2014

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Liszt Missa Choralis

Saturday 28th June 2014

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Lauridsen Lux Aeterna; Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem

Sunday 16th November 2014

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Mass in B Minor

Saturday 28th March 2015

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Coronation Anthems; Fauré Requiem

Saturday 27th June 2015

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Cavalli Magnificat in 8 Parts; Dankworth The Kingdom Gone; Mozart Requiem Mass

Sunday 22nd November 2015

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Vaughan Williams Symphony No.1 ‘Sea’

Saturday 5th March 2016

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Tchaikovsky Liturgy of St.John Chrysostom - Selection; Tchaikovsky Nine Sacred Choruses - Selection; Tavener Hymn for the Dormition of the Mother of God; Tavener Song for Athene; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Excerpts

Sunday 26th June 2016

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: To include Haydn Mass No. 3 ‘St.Cecilia Mass’

Saturday 12th November 2016

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Hiawatha’s Wedding Feast; Lauridsen Nocturnes - Sure on this Shining Night; Barber Agnus Dei; Copland Old American Songs Set No.1; Whitacre Lux Aurumque; Whitacre i thank you god for most this amazing day; Whitacre Sleep; Whitacre The Seal Lullaby

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Hummel Mass in B Flat; Duruflé Requiem

Saturday 1st July 2017

Venue: Not advised
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Sunday 19th November 2017

Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre, 3 Theatre Walk, Central Milton Keynes MK9 3PX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1; Mahler Lieder eines Fahrenden Gesellen; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bruckner Mass in F Minor; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Sunday 14th October 2018

Venue: Milton Keynes Theatre, 500 Marlborough Gate, Milton Keynes MK9 3NZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Dvořák Serenade for Strings; Jenkins The Armed Man

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include Britten A Ceremony of Carols; Holst Christmas Day plus carols old and new

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gorecki Totus Tuus; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Todd Songs of Peace; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Saturday 29th June 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Monteverdi Vespers of 1610

Saturday 9th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Park Street, Woburn MK17 9PG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Petite Messe Solennelle

     Dartford Choral Society
Saturday 31st March 2001

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Charpentier Te Deum; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Rossini Stabat Mater; Verdi Aida - Grand March; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero - with Dartford Chamber Orchestra

Saturday 9th June 2001

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dvořák Mass in D; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Rutter Psalmfest

Saturday 24th November 2001

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Orff Carmina Burana

Tuesday 18th December 2001

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 23rd March 2002

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - Part 2; Poulenc Stabat Mater; M.Williamson Procession of Palms

Saturday 8th June 2002

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Hiawatha’s Wedding Feast; Puccini Messa di Gloria

Monday 15th July 2002

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, 82 High Street, Dartford DA1 1DE
Times: Not advised
Programme: ’Choral Classics’

Tuesday 26th November 2002

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bruckner Ave Maria; Bruckner Christus Factus Est; Bruckner Os Justi; Bruckner Locus Iste; G.Gabrieli Jubilate Deo; Rutter Requiem; Stanford Three Motets - Justorum Animae; Stanford Te Deum and Jubilate in B Flat Major - Te Deum; Walton A Litany; Walton Set me as a seal upon thine heart

Tuesday 17th December 2002

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 5th April 2003

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn St.Paul

Saturday 14th June 2003

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore; Vivaldi Gloria RV589 - with Dartford Chamber Orchestra

Monday 14th July 2003

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, 82 High Street, Dartford DA1 1DE
Times: Not advised
Programme: ’Choral Classics’

Tuesday 25th November 2003

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’; Britten Hymn to St.Cecilia; Dvořák Te Deum; Tavener Song for Athene

Monday 22nd December 2003

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 20th March 2004

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 26th June 2004

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Dyson The Canterbury Pilgrims - Choruses; Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Selection from the Incidental Music; Moeran Songs of Springtime

Saturday 4th December 2004

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Verdi Requiem

Tuesday 21st December 2004

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Schütz The Christmas Story - Excerpts plus Carols for Choir and Audience

Thursday 17th March 2005

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Ireland Greater Love; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Palestrina Stabat Mater; Rutter A Prayer of St.Patrick

Saturday 18th June 2005

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar The Music Makers; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens

Saturday 26th November 2005

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Pärt The Beatitudes

Tuesday 20th December 2005

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 18th March 2006

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore - Laudate Dominum; Mozart Sancta Maria, mater Dei K273; Schubert Deutsche Messe; Schubert Psalm 23 - with the Burlington Quartet

Wednesday 14th June 2006

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Haydn Mass No.11 ‘Nelson Mass’

Saturday 9th December 2006

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

Tuesday 19th December 2006

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 31st March 2007

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Jenkins Requiem; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer; Stanford Magnificat in G Minor; Vaughan Williams Mass in G Minor

Wednesday 20th June 2007

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 24th November 2007

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Parry I Was Glad; Rutter Magnificat

Wednesday 19th December 2007

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Wednesday 12th March 2008

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Song of Destiny; Handel Messiah - Parts 2 and 3; Handel Dettingen Te Deum; Vivaldi Credo

Saturday 7th June 2008

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Cantata No.147 ‘Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben’ - Chorale ‘Jesu, Joy of Man’s Desiring’; Brahms Requiem - Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen; German Merrie England - The Yeomen of England; Handel Samson - Let their Celestial Concerts all Unite; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Ketelbey In a Persian Market; Lloyd-Webber Requiem - Pie Jesu; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Pearsall O, Who will o’er the Downs so Free; Schubert Psalm 23; Stanford Diaphenia; Stanford The Blue Bird; Verdi Aida - Grand March; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero - with the Burlington Quartet

Saturday 22nd November 2008

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Beethoven Mass in C; Holst Hymn of Jesus

Thursday 18th December 2008

Venue: Stone House Hospital Chapel, Bow Arrow Lane, Stone, Dartford DA2 6BP
Times: Not advised
Programme: Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 21st March 2009

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Jenkins Stabat Mater; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens

Saturday 20th June 2009

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Judas Maccabaeus

Saturday 14th November 2009

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Thursday 17th December 2009

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 20th March 2010

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Schubert Mass in E Flat; Wesley Blessed be the God and Father; Wesley The Wilderness

Saturday 19th June 2010

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Requiem - Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen; Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands - The Dance; Handel Samson - Let their Celestial Concerts all Unite; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Haydn The Creation - The Heavens are Telling; Kodály Jesus and the Traders; Moeran Songs of Springtime - Spring, the Sweet Spring; Moeran Songs of Springtime - Under the Greenwood Tree; Parry I Was Glad; Sullivan The Long Day Closes - with the Burlington Quartet

Wednesday 24th November 2010

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar The Dream of Gerontius

Wednesday 22nd December 2010

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 19th March 2011

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Fauré Requiem; Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Confessore

Wednesday 15th June 2011

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Cantata No.191 ‘Gloria in Excelsis Deo’; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Purcell O Lord God of Hosts; Purcell Rejoice in the Lord Alway; Stanford Three Motets - Beati Quorum Via; Stanford Three Motets - Justorum Animae; Stanford Te Deum and Jubilate in B Flat Major - Te Deum; C.Wood O Thou the Central Orb

Saturday 26th November 2011

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Dvořák Te Deum

Thursday 22nd December 2011

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 31st March 2012

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Gounod Ave Maria; Gounod St.Cecilia Mass; Tavener The Lamb; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Thursday 31st May 2012

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Britten Gloriana - Choral Dances: Nos.1 and 2; Traditional The National Anthem (arr.Britten); Elgar The Music Makers; Handel Messiah - Hallelujah Chorus; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Parry I Was Glad; Salieri Coronation Te Deum; Vaughan Williams O Taste and See

Wednesday 21st November 2012

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - Part 1; Puccini Messa di Gloria

Thursday 20th December 2012

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 16th March 2013

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Chandos Anthem No. 9 ‘O Praise the Lord with One Consent’; Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 8th June 2013

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn Greater Love hath No Man; Haydn Mass No. 7 ‘Little Organ Mass’; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale

Saturday 16th November 2013

Venue: Christ Church, 1 Cross Road, Dartford DA1 3ET
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - Highlights; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Rutter Psalmfest

Thursday 19th December 2013

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 22nd March 2014

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach St.John Passion

Saturday 14th June 2014

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Hiawatha’s Wedding Feast; Jenkins The Armed Man - Choral Suite; Quilter Non Nobis Domine; Stanford Diaphenia; Stanford The Blue Bird

Saturday 15th November 2014

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Thursday 18th December 2014

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 28th March 2015

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn St.Paul

Saturday 13th June 2015

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands; Parry The Pied Piper of Hamelin; Vaughan Williams In Windsor Forest

Saturday 14th November 2015

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Rutter Magnificat; Vivaldi Gloria RV589

Tuesday 22nd December 2015

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 12th March 2016

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 18th June 2016

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Requiem - Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen; Elgar Scenes from the Bavarian Highlands - Excerpts; German Merrie England - The Yeomen of England; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Mascagni Cavalleria Rusticana - Easter Hymn; Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Quilter Non Nobis Domine; Schubert Psalm 23; Stanford Diaphenia; Vaughan Williams O Taste and See; Verdi Nabucco - Va, pensiero

Saturday 12th November 2016

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Brahms Requiem; Mendelssohn Hear My Prayer

Thursday 22nd December 2016

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Carols for Choir and Audience

Friday 17th March 2017

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: Not advised
Programme: Ireland Greater Love; Ireland These Things Shall Be; Jenkins Stabat Mater

Saturday 17th June 2017

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah - Highlights; Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Ireland Greater Love; Moeran Songs of Springtime - Excerpts; Parry I Was Glad; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Schubert Deutsche Messe

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Cantata No.140 ‘Wachet Auf!’; Brahms Song of Destiny; Fauré Requiem

Wednesday 20th December 2017

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Mass in E Flat; Stanford Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis; Handel Messiah - Highlights

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Favourites, to include Brahms Liebeslieder Waltzes; Borodin Prince Igor - Polovtsian Dances and music by Parry

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bizet Te Deum; Mendelssohn Symphony No.2 ‘Lobgesang’ - Choral Finale; Tavener Song for Athene; Tavener The Lamb; Stanford Ye Choirs of New Jerusalem

Thursday 20th December 2018

Venue: St.Anselm’s Catholic Church, West Hill, Dartford DA1 2HJ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert with Carols for All

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Brahms Alto Rhapsody; Schubert Psalm 23; Elgar The Music Makers (Concert date may change to 23rd March 2019)

Saturday 15th June 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Choral Favourites

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Michael & All Angels Church, Church Hill, Wilmington DA2 7EH
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

     Dartford Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 15th October 2005

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weelkes Gloria; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Poulenc Salve Regina; Villette Hymne à la Vierge; Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; Handel Solomon - Arrival of the Queen of Sheba; Walton Henry V - Passacaglia; Walton Henry V - The Death of Falstaff; Handel Water Music - Excerpts; Haydn Mass No. 9 ‘Heiligmesse’

Saturday 21st October 2006

Venue: Rochester Cathedral, Rochester, Kent ME1 1SX
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C

Saturday 8th March 2008

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Dartford Young Musicians 2008 - The Final Weber Euryanthe - Overture; Mozart Violin Concerto No.3; Mozart Piano Concerto No.23; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Chaminade Flute Concertino in D Major Op.107; Mozart Clarinet Concerto - 2nd movement; Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice - Dance of the Blessed Spirits; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Saturday 11th June 2016

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No.104 ‘London’; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Saturday 8th October 2016

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.25; Dvořák Violin Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Saturday 17th December 2016

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Christmas programme to include Dorrian Two Pieces for Oboe and Orchestra

Saturday 11th March 2017

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Luckett Lived Forwards, Understood Backwards (World Première); Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1; Schumann Symphony No.3 ‘Rhenish’

Saturday 10th June 2017

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, evening concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 85 ‘La Reine’; Beethoven Romance No.2 in F for Violin and Orchestra; Mozart Symphony No.40 - 1st Movement

Saturday 7th October 2017

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nicolai The Merry Wives of Windsor - Overture; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Brahms Symphony No.4

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Programme including Suppé Overture ‘Light Cavalry’; Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Troika; Elgar Romance for Bassoon and Orchestra - with Dartford Grammar School Senior Choir

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Weber Oberon - Overture; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 9th June 2018

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Divertimento K137; Haydn Cello Concerto in D; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 13th October 2018

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice - Dance of the Furies; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Beethoven Symphony No.8

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Favourites and Carols, including N.Hess A Christmas Overture; Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts; Blake The Snowman - Walking in the Air; P.Stanford A Christmas Carol Symphony - Finale; Anderson Christmas Festival; Delius Sleigh Ride; Anderson Sleigh Ride - with Dartford Grammar School Senior Choir

Saturday 2nd February 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for Heroes - works TBC - with the Ben Beddoes Big Band

Saturday 23rd March 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Prelude ‘The 49th Parallel’; Moeran Whythorne’s Shadow; Delius Summer Night on the River; Delius On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring; Britten Simple Symphony - Playful Pizzicato; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Boughton Culloden - Country Dance; M.Smith Whirligig; Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Walton Henry V - Suite: Excerpts); Rutter Suite for Strings - Excerpts; Holst Fugal Concerto; Elgar Chanson de Matin

Saturday 8th June 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: A Miraculous Summer: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Dvořák Czech Suite; Haydn Symphony No. 96 ‘Miracle’

Saturday 12th October 2019

Venue: Mick Jagger Centre, Shepherds Lane, Dartford DA1 2JZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arnold Serenade for Small Orchestra; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Schubert Symphony No. 1

     De Havilland Philharmonic Orchestra
Sunday 23rd March 2014

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 60 ‘Il Distratto’; Arutiunian Trumpet Concerto; Mahler Das Lied von der Erde

Sunday 11th May 2014

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from Stage and Screen, to include Williams Star Wars - Music from the Films; Williams Schindler’s List; Bernstein West Side Story - Selections; Arnold The Bridge on the River Kwai - Music from the Film; Williams E.T. The Extra Terrestrial - Music from the Film; R.Rodgers Carousel - Selections

Sunday 22nd June 2014

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Carnaval Romain’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.4; Vaughan Williams The Wasps - Suite; Respighi Feste Romane

Sunday 12th October 2014

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Arnold Overture ‘Tam O’Shanter’; Maxwell Davies An Orkney Wedding with Sunrise; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Elgar Enigma Variations

Sunday 9th November 2014

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 2.00pm and 4.30pm performances
Programme: ’Heroes and Villains’ Children’s Concert: Copland Billy the Kid Suite; Grieg Peer Gynt - Extracts; Rossini William Tell - Overture

Sunday 8th February 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia; Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.2; Rachmaninov Symphony No.1

Sunday 22nd March 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Humperdinck Hänsel und Gretel - Overture; R.Strauss Horn Concerto No.2; Mahler Symphony No. 5

Sunday 10th May 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: The Magic of Broadway

Sunday 21st June 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Nielsen Helios Overture; Grieg Peer Gynt - Suite No.1: Morning; Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Summer; J.Strauss (II) Thunder and Lightning Polka; Smetana Ma Vlast - Vltava; Dvořák Overture ‘In Nature’s Realm’; MacCunn The Land of the Mountain and the Flood; Holst Planets Suite - Excerpts

Sunday 4th October 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Variations on a Theme by Haydn ‘St.Antoni’; Schumann Cello Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.4

Sunday 8th November 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 2.00pm and 4.30pm performances
Programme: ’Space - Beyond the Planets’ R.Strauss Also Sprach Zarathustra - Sunrise; J.Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine; Debussy Suite Bergamasque - Clair de Lune; Holst Planets Suite - Excerpts

Sunday 6th December 2015

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Sibelius Karelia Suite; Nielsen Flute Concerto; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Sunday 7th February 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances; Shostakovich Symphony No. 5

Sunday 20th March 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Overture ‘Ruy Blas’; Beethoven Symphony No.4; Elgar Violin Concerto

Sunday 19th June 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Gershwin Cuban Overture; Villa-Lobos Bachianas Brasilieras No.2; Sarasate Carmen Fantasy Op.25; Bernstein Preludes, Fugues and Riffs; Ginastera Estancia - Dances; Márquez Danzón No.2

Sunday 9th October 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Tchaikovsky Fantasy Overture ‘Romeo and Juliet’; Lutosławski W. Concerto for Orchestra

Sunday 13th November 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 2.00pm and 4.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Selection from the Incidental Music

Sunday 4th December 2016

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘King Stephen’; Dvořák Violin Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’

Sunday 5th February 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Berlioz Overture ‘Rob Roy’; Mozart Violin Concerto No.5; Tchaikovsky Manfred Symphony

Sunday 19th March 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: R.Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche; Weber Clarinet Concerto No.2; Debussy Images

Sunday 7th May 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Panufnik A Procession for Peace; Haydn Symphony No. 26 ‘Lamentation’; Shostakovich Symphony No. 7 ‘Leningrad’

Sunday 18th June 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Mozart Exsultate Jubilate; R.Strauss Morgen; Mahler Symphony No. 1

Sunday 8th October 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Brahms Academic Festival Overture; Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.2

Sunday 5th November 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks - Excerpt; Tchaikovsky Overture ‘1812’; Stravinsky Fireworks; Stravinsky The Firebird - Suite (1919)

Sunday 17th December 2017

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glazunov The Seasons - Winter; Prokofiev Lieutenant Kijé - Suite; Prokofiev Cinderella - Excerpts; Rimsky-Korsakov Christmas Eve - Suite; Rimsky-Korsakov The Snow Maiden - Suite

Sunday 4th February 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Symphony No.5; Bruckner Symphony No.5

Sunday 25th March 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini La Boutique Fantasque (arr.Respighi); Saint-Saëns Danse Macabre; Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique

Sunday 13th May 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: F.Bridge The Sea; Elgar Sea Pictures; Britten Peter Grimes - Four Sea Interludes; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.6

Sunday 24th June 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Janáček The Cunning Little Vixen - Suite; Szymanowski Violin Concerto No.1; Dvořák Symphony No.8

Sunday 7th October 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bernstein Candide - Overture; Bernstein Facsimile; Nielsen Clarinet Concerto; Ives The Unanswered Question; Bernstein West Side Story - Symphonic Dances

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: To include Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Vaughan Williams Symphony No.3 ‘Pastoral’ plus works by Butterworth and Gurney

Sunday 16th December 2018

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 2.00pm and 4.30pm performances
Programme: ’The Nutcracker and the Mouse King’ - a concert based around Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Excerpts

Sunday 10th February 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Debussy Centenary Concert: Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune; Debussy Jeux; Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin; Saint-Saëns Piano Concerto No.2

Sunday 24th March 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: March Movies - to include Williams Star Wars - Theme; Williams Harry Potter - Music from the Films; Shore Lord of the Rings - Music from the Films; Badelt Pirates of the Caribbean; Korngold The Adventures of Robin Hood - Music from the Film; Addinsell Warsaw Concerto

Sunday 12th May 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Brahms Symphony No.1

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: British Light Music Classics - to include works by Coates, German and Binge

Sunday 6th October 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: 50th Anniversary Concert Rachmaninov The Isle of the Dead; Ravel Pavane pour une Infante Défunte; Rimsky-Korsakov Coq d’Or - Suite; Rachmaninov Symphony No.2

Sunday 10th November 2019

Venue: Weston Auditorium, de Havilland Campus, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield AL10 9EU
Times: 2.00pm and 4.30pm concerts
Programme: Family Concerts Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite

     de Merc Chamber Choir
Sunday 14th November 2004

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: Rutter Birthday Madrigals; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare; Pärt Which was the son of...; Tucapsky The Seven Sorrows; Bateson When Oriana Walked

Saturday 5th March 2005

Venue: Barnardo’s Church, Tanners Lane, Barkingside, Essex IG6 1QG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Sing Joyfully - A concert of English Choral Music

Saturday 21st May 2005

Venue: St.Mary at Latton Church, The Gowers, Harlow CM20 2JP
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music for the Blessed Virgin Mary - to include works by Byrd

Saturday 4th June 2005

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Gilston Park, Harlow CM20 2RJ
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Music for the Blessed Virgin Mary - to include works by Byrd

Saturday 9th July 2005

Venue: St Mary the Virgin Church Elsenham, Bishop’s Stortford CM22 6DP
Times:
Programme: Music for the Blessed Virgin Mary - to include works by Byrd

Saturday 1st October 2005

Venue: St.Mary the Virgin Church, Quicksie Hill, Arkesden, Saffron Walden CB11 4HB
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Friday 26th May 2006

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 8.00pm concert
Programme: An a capella concert including music by Finzi, Jennefelt, Stanford and Vaughan Williams - with the Stockholm Cantus (Sweden)

Tuesday 1st July 2014

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Voices of London Festival 2014 Concert: Handel Coronation Anthems - Zadok the Priest; Handel Coronation Anthems - Let Thy Hand be Strengthened; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Bach Motet ‘Jesu meine Freude’ - with the Choir of St.Mary Merton and Blackheath Chamber Choir

Saturday 5th March 2016

Venue: Christ Church, The Green, Arnos Grove, London N14 7EG
Times: Not advised
Programme: Palestrina Tu es Petrus; Gesualdo Tenebrae Responsories - O vos omnes; Morales Emendemus in Melius; Lassus Adoramus te, Christe; Lassus Timor et tremor; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Poulenc Salve Regina; Stravinsky Ave Maria; Wilbye Adieu, sweet Amaryllis; Morley April is in My Mistress’ Face; Vautor Sweet Suffolk Owl; Mendelssohn An Old Romance; Wesley O sing unto my roundelay; Traditional Afton Water (arr.Willcocks); Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional The Turtle Dove (arr.Vaughan Williams); Conrad The Continental (arr.Blackwell); R.Rodgers Blue Moon (arr.Blackwell); J.Kern Smoke Gets in your Eyes (arr.Blackwell); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); J.David You are the new day

Thursday 21st April 2016

Venue: Great Parndon Community Association, Abercrombie Way, Harlow CM18 6YJ
Times: Not advised
Programme: Traditional The Jolly Carter (arr.Moeran); Darke To Blossoms; Vaughan Williams Sweet Day; Traditional Alister McAlpine’s Lament (arr.Vaughan Williams); Bennet All Creatures Now; Greaves Come away, sweet love; Bateson Those sweet delightful lillies; Wilbye Flora gave me the Fairest Flowers; Morley I love, alas, I love thee; Pearsall Who Shall Win my Lady Fair; C.Wood Full Fathom Five; Sullivan Echoes; W.S.Bennett Come Live with Me; J.David You are the new day; Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); R.Newman When She Loved Me

Saturday 25th June 2016

Venue: St.Thomas’s Church, Horseshoe Hill, Upshire, Waltham Abbey EN9 3SN
Times: Not advised
Programme: Farmer Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone; Morley My Bonny Lass, she Smileth; Passereau Il est bel et bon; Anon. Dindirín, Dindirín; Lassus Bonjour mon coeur; Lassus Matona, mia cara; Campion Never Weather Beaten Sail; Cornelius So weich und warm; Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; Parry Six Modern Lyrics - Music, when soft voices die; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Stanford My Love’s an Arbutus; Sullivan Echoes; W.S.Bennett Sweet Stream; W.S.Bennett Come Live with Me; Parry O Love, they wrong thee much; Parry Love is a Sickness; Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); R.Newman When She Loved Me; J.David You are the new day

Saturday 15th October 2016

Venue: Holy Trinity Church, New Road, Bengeo, Hertford SG14 3JL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Autumn Blooms: Victoria O Quam Gloriosum; Hassler Dixit Maria; Maurenzio Cantibus organis; Sweelinck Laudate Dominum; Guerrero Ave Virgo Sanctissima; Byrd Mass for Four Voices; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional The Turtle Dove (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional Afton Water (arr.Willcocks); Traditional The Sailor and young Nancy (arr.Moeran); Sullivan The Long Day Closes; W.S.Bennett Sweet Stream; W.S.Bennett Come Live with Me; Whitworth The Mermaid; Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); J.David You are the new day

Sunday 11th December 2016

Venue: Harlowbury Chapel, Old Road, Harlow, Essex CM17 0JG
Times: Not advised
Programme: Christmas Concert: Traditional Ding dong! Merrily on High (arr.Wood); Gauntlett Once in Royal David’s City (arr.Mann); Anon. Gaudete; Traditional The Holly and the Ivy (arr.Walford Davies); Ord Adam Lay Ybounden; Traditional It Came Upon a Midnight Clear (arr.Sullivan); Traditional Lullay My Liking; Kirkpatrick Away in a Manger (arr.Willcocks); Traditional The Gloucestershire Wassail (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional O Come All Ye Faithful (arr.Willcocks); Walton All This Time; Traditional Mary had a Baby; Traditional I Saw Three Ships (arr.Willcocks); Traditional O Little Town of Bethlehem (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional Deck the Hall (arr.Willcocks); H. & Blane R.Martin Have Yourself a Merry Christmas (arr.Gritton); Bernard Winter Wonderland (arr.Jasperse); Mendelssohn Hark! The Herald Angels Sing; Traditional A Merry Christmas (arr.Warrell)

Saturday 18th February 2017

Venue: The Deanery Church of St.Mary the Virgin, Bovingdon Road, Bocking, Braintree CM7 5JY
Times: Not advised
Programme: Songs for Spring: Bennet All Creatures Now; Greaves Come away, sweet love; Bateson Those sweet delightful lillies; Wilbye Flora gave me the Fairest Flowers; Morley I love, alas, I love thee; Gibbons The Silver Swan; Farmer Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone; Tomkins O Yes! Has any found a lad?; Parry Songs of Farewell - My Soul, There is a Country; Parry O Love, they wrong thee much; Parry Love is a Sickness; K.Barnes Requiem for Jane (World Première); Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Traditional I Love My Love (arr.Holst); Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional Greensleeves (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional She’s Like the Swallow (arr.Chapman); Pearsall Who Shall Win my Lady Fair; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; W.S.Bennett Sweet Stream; W.S.Bennett Come Live with Me; J.Kern Smoke Gets in your Eyes (arr.Blackwell); Conrad The Continental (arr.Blackwell); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); J.David You are the new day

Saturday 13th May 2017

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 1 Windhill, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 2ND
Times: Not advised
Programme: Maytime Melodies: Morley Now is the Month of Maying; Weelkes Sing we at pleasure; Tomkins Too much I once lamented; Tomkins See, see, the shepherd’s queen; Morley I love, alas, I love thee; C.Wood Full Fathom Five; Mendelssohn Abschied vom Walde; Mendelssohn An Old Romance; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Traditional I Love My Love (arr.Holst); Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional The Sailor and young Nancy (arr.Moeran); Pearsall Who Shall Win my Lady Fair; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; W.S.Bennett Sweet Stream; Elgar Three Part Songs Op.18 - My Love Dwelt in a Northern Land; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; J.Kern Smoke Gets in your Eyes (arr.Blackwell); Conrad The Continental (arr.Blackwell); Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); J.David You are the new day

Saturday 22nd July 2017

Venue: St.Mary Magdalene Church, Church Road, Harlow CM17 9HD
Times: Not advised
Programme: Midsummer Melodies: Farmer Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone; Tomkins O Yes! Has any found a lad?; Bateson Those sweet delightful lillies; Morley I love, alas, I love thee; Mendelssohn Abschied vom Walde; Mendelssohn An Old Romance; Traditional My Sweetheart’s Like Venus (arr.Holst); Traditional Among the Leaves (arr.Byrt); J.F.Bridge The Goslings; Bratton Teddy Bears’ Picnic; Glover-Kind Beside the Seaside (arr.Carter); Traditional The Mermaid (arr,Whitworth); Traditional I Love My Love (arr.Holst); Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional The Sailor and young Nancy (arr.Moeran); Pearsall Who Shall Win my Lady Fair; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; W.S.Bennett Sweet Stream; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell); J.Kern Smoke Gets in your Eyes (arr.Blackwell); Traditional Deep River (arr.Lawson); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); J.David You are the new day; Traditional My Love is Like a Red, Red Rose (arr.Carrington)

Saturday 14th October 2017

Venue: St.Peter’s Church, 160 High Street, Roydon, Harlow CM19 5EF
Times: Not advised
Programme: Can’t Buy Me Love: Farmer Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone; Tomkins O Yes! Has any found a lad?; Bateson Those sweet delightful lillies; Morley I love, alas, I love thee; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Weir Vertue; Mendelssohn Abschied vom Walde; Mendelssohn An Old Romance; Traditional I Love My Love (arr.Holst); Traditional Swansea Town (arr.Holst); Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott); Traditional The Sailor and young Nancy (arr.Moeran); Pearsall Who Shall Win my Lady Fair; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; Lennon And I Love Her; Lennon Yesterday; Lennon Blackbird; Lennon Can’t Buy Me Love; J.Kern Smoke Gets in your Eyes (arr.Blackwell); Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell)

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.Cecilia’s Church, Church End, Little Hadham, Ware SG11 2DZ
Times: Not advised
Programme: A St.Cecilia Celebration: Byrd Mass for Four Voices; Byrd Ave Verum Corpus; Britten Hymn to St.Cecilia; Vautor Sweet Suffolk Owl; Parry Six Modern Lyrics - Music, when soft voices die; Finzi Seven Poems of Robert Bridges - My Spirit Sang All Day; Lennon And I Love Her; Lennon Yesterday; Lennon Blackbird; Lennon Can’t Buy Me Love; J.David You are the new day; Traditional The Gift to be Simple (arr.Chilcott)

Saturday 17th February 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, High Laver, Ongar CM5 0DU
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Spring into Song: Lassus Adoramus te, Christe; Monteverdi Christe Adoramus Te; Arensky Otche nash; Tchaikovsky Liturgy of St.John Chrysostom - Dostoyno Yest; Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil (Vespers) - Bogoroditse Dyevo; Traditional She’s Like the Swallow (arr.Chapman); Traditional O Waly Waly (arr.Rutter); Traditional Black Sheep (arr.Rutter); Traditional Among the Leaves (arr.Byrt); Vautor Sweet Suffolk Owl; Weelkes The Period of Cosmography; Pearsall Lay a Garland; Elgar As Torrents in Summer; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell); Conrad The Continental (arr.Blackwell); Youmans Tea for Two (arr.Gritton); Rusby Underneath the Stars (arr.Clements)

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, 1 Betts Lane, Nazeing, Waltham Abbey EN9 2DA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: What is our life? To include Purcell Hear My Prayer, O Lord; Bach Motet ‘Lobet den Herrn’; Weelkes The Period of Cosmography; Weir Vertue; Weir Antiphon; Rheinberger Abendlied; Gibbons The Silver Swan; Gibbons What is our Life?; Saint-Saëns Calme des Nuits; Saint-Saëns Les Fleurs et les Arbres; Traditional The Turtle Dove (arr.Vaughan Williams); Traditional She’s Like the Swallow (arr.Chapman); Traditional Black Sheep (arr.Rutter); Joel And So it Goes (arr.Chilcott)

Friday 6th July 2018

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 1.30pm concert
Programme: Lunchtime Concert - works TBC preceded by a light lunch at 12.45pm

Sunday 15th July 2018

Venue: St.Mary Magdalene Church, Church Road, Harlow CM17 9HD
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Anon. Sumer is icumen in (arr.Bullard); Parsons Ave Maria; Poulenc Salve Regina; Arensky Otche nash; Tchaikovsky Liturgy of St.John Chrysostom - Dostoyno Yest; Britten Five Flower Songs - The Evening Primrose; G.Thompson To Daffodils; Morley April is in My Mistress’ Face; Arcadelt Il bianco e dolce cigno; Gibbons The Silver Swan; Macfarren When daisies pied; Sullivan Echoes; Sullivan The Long Day Closes; Stanford The Blue Bird; Copland Old American Songs - I Bought Me a Cat; Porter Let’s Do It (arr.Blackwell); Youmans Tea for Two (arr.Gritton); Traditional Freedom Train

Sunday 28th October 2018

Venue: Harlow Playhouse, Playhouse Square, Harlow CM20 1LS
Times: 3.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Old American Songs - Collaboration with Harlow Ballet

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Venue: St.Michael’s Church, 1 Windhill, Bishop’s Stortford CM23 2ND
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Old American Songs - collaboration with Harlow Ballet

Sunday 18th November 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, St.John’s Road, Epping CM16 5DN
Times: 6.00pm concert
Programme: Copland Old American Songs - collaboration with Harlow Ballet

Sunday 9th December 2018

Venue: Harlowbury Chapel, Old Road, Harlow, Essex CM17 0JG
Times: 3.00pm
Programme: Traditional Family Christmas Carols

Saturday 16th February 2019

Venue: The Deanery Church of St.Mary the Virgin, Bovingdon Road, Bocking, Braintree CM7 5JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Songs of Love and Longing - works TBC

Saturday 6th April 2019

Venue: Hertford St.Andrew’s Church, St.Andrew Street, Hertford SG14 1HZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Third Hope Requiem

Friday 24th May 2019

Venue: Church of St.Mary the Virgin, Feathers Hill, Hatfield Broad Oak, Bishop’s Stortford CM22 7HG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, Peldon Road, Great Parndon, Harlow CM19 4HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Summer Music from England and the New World, including works by Tallis, Whitacre and American folksong settings

Friday 12th July 2019

Venue: St.John’s Arts & Recreation Centre, St.John’s Walk, Old Harlow CM17 0AJ
Times: 1.30pm concert
Programme: Three’s Company - Madrigals, Anthems and other songs

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Giles Church, Church Road, Great Hallingbury, Bishop’s Stortford CM22 7TZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Music from the Movies

     Deal and Walmer Handelian Choral Society
Saturday 21st April 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: England’s Green and Pleasant Land: Parry Blest Pair of Sirens; Parry Jerusalem; Parry Hear My Words, Ye People; Parry England; Parry Long Since in Egypt’s Plenteous Land; Elgar The Spirit of England

Saturday 21st July 2018

Venue: St.George’s Church, High Street, Deal, Kent CT14 6AZ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Acis and Galatea

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert - to include Chilcott On Christmas Night; Rutter Psalmfest - Excerpts plus Christmas music with audience participation.

Saturday 27th April 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 16th November 2019

Venue: St.Mary’s Church, St.Mary’s Road, Walmer, Deal, Kent CT14 7QA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Mass No.14 ‘Harmoniemesse’; Fauré Requiem

     Didcot Concert Orchestra
Sunday 11th February 2018

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Bushell A Didcot Fanfare; Ponchielli La Gioconda - Dance of the Hours; Franck Psyché; Brahms Symphony No.2

Sunday 14th October 2018

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Ballade in A Minor; Elgar Cello Concerto; Herbert Yesterthoughts (orch.Harrell); Dvořák Symphony No.6

Sunday 3rd March 2019

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Glazunov Poème Lyrique; Mussorgsky Night on a Bare Mountain; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5

Sunday 9th June 2019

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Reznicek Donna Diana - Overture; Glazunov Serenade No.1 in A; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Duparc Danse Lente; Duparc Extase; Bizet Symphony in C

Sunday 6th October 2019

Venue: Cornerstone Arts Centre, 25 Station Road, Didcot OX11 7NE
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Rachmaninov The Rock; Wagner Tannhäuser - Overture; Wagner Tannhäuser - Venusberg Music; Rimsky-Korsakov Scheherazade

     Dorking Chamber Orchestra
Saturday 14th November 2015

Venue: Manor House School, Manor House Lane, Little Bookham, Leatherhead KT23 4EN
Times: Not advised
Programme: Todd Remembrance; Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves; Vaughan Williams The Lark Ascending; Todd Stay with me, Lord; Rutter Requiem

Saturday 1st October 2016

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Schumann Piano Concerto; Beethoven Symphony No.2

Saturday 10th December 2016

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Marsh Symphony No.4; Rutter Suite Antique; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.1; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.5

Saturday 4th February 2017

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 49 ‘La Passione’; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.2; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.3; Anderson Sinfonia Concertante (World Première)

Saturday 6th May 2017

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture; Beethoven Violin Concerto; Haydn Symphony No. 99

Saturday 30th September 2017

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Egmont’; Bruch Violin Concerto No.1; Bizet Symphony in C

Saturday 10th February 2018

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: 5.00pm
Programme: Haydn Cello Concerto in C; Bach Brandenburg Concerto No.6; Bach Orchestral Suite No.1; Vivaldi The Four Seasons - Winter

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Arnold Viola Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 13th October 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.5 ‘Emperor’; Haydn Symphony No.103 ‘Drum Roll’

Saturday 9th February 2019

Venue: St. Nicholas’ Church, Lower Road, Great Bookham, KT23 3PN
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Orchestral Suite No.3 - Air on a G String; Bach Violin Concerto in A Minor; Albinoni Concerto for Two Oboes; Wiren Serenade for Strings plus a Handel Concerto Grosso and a Handel Organ Concerto

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Der Schauspieldirektor - Overture; Mozart Concerto for Flute and Harp; Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow; Beethoven Symphony No.3 ‘Eroica’

Saturday 12th October 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Mozart Violin Concerto No.3; Arriaga Symphony in D

     Dorking Choral Society
Saturday 9th July 2016

Venue: St.James’ Church, Sussex Gardens, London W2 3UD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Sancta Civitas; Elgar The Spirit of England - with Tiffin Boys Choir. Part of the Voices of London Festival 2016

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

Saturday 16th December 2017

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert

Thursday 12th April 2018

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Leith Hill Music Festival Concert: Parry Jerusalem; Elgar The Kingdom - with Southern Pro Musica

Saturday 16th June 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HT
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: A Fancy of Folk and Jazz: to include Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Vaughan Williams Five English Folk Songs

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: St.James’ Church, Abinger Lane, Abinger Common, Dorking RH5 6JD
Times: 10.30am to 5pm Workshop
Programme: Based on the Music of Parry (followed by picnic on the green or a pub meal)

Sunday 11th November 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 6.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: 4.00pm concert
Programme: Carol Concert

Friday 12th April 2019

Venue: Dorking Halls, Reigate Road, RH4 1SG
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Bullard Travelling Tales; Orff Carmina Burana - Leith Hill Music Festival: Green Division Concert

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn The Creation

Saturday 26th October 2019

Venue: United Reformed Church, 53 West Street, Dorking RH4 1BS
Times: 10.00am Workshop, 3.30pm Informal Performance
Programme: Come and sing Duruflé Requiem

     Dorking Philharmonia
Saturday 19th November 2016

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Glinka Russlan and Ludmilla - Overture; Grieg Piano Concerto; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 18th March 2017

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture; Weber Clarinet Concerto No.1; Mozart Symphony No.41 ‘Jupiter’

Saturday 24th June 2017

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Don Giovanni - Overture; Shostakovich Violin Concerto No.1; Beethoven Symphony No.7

Saturday 11th November 2017

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Overture ‘Coriolan’; Schumann Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn Symphony No.4 ‘Italian’

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.Paul’s Church, St.Paul’s Road West, Dorking, RH4 2HT
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Haydn Symphony No. 59 ‘Fire’; Weber Clarinet Concerto No.1; Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro - Overture; Beethoven Symphony No.1

Saturday 23rd June 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Wagner Tristan und Isolde - Prelude and Liebestod; Chausson Poème; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.6 ‘Pathétique’

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Schubert Rosamunde Incidental Music - Overture; Elgar Cello Concerto; Dvořák Symphony No.7

Saturday 16th March 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Copland Appalachian Spring; Bartók Romanian Folk Dances; Beethoven Symphony No.6 ‘Pastoral’

Saturday 20th July 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Zauberflöte - Overture; Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night’s Dream - Incidental Music; Sibelius Symphony No.5

Saturday 2nd November 2019

Venue: St.Martin’s Church, Church Street, Dorking, RH4 1DW
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Wagner Siegfried Idyll; Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’

     Dover Choral Society
Saturday 19th November 2016

Venue: Dover Town Hall, Biggin Street, Dover CT16 1DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: Dover Town Hall, Biggin Street, Dover CT16 1DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Haydn The Seasons

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: Dover Town Hall, Biggin Street, Dover CT16 1DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: Dover Town Hall, Biggin Street, Dover CT16 1DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Finzi Lo, the Full, Final Sacrifice; M.Lewis A Day at the Lakes (Suite for Orchestra) (World Première); Rossini Stabat Mater

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: Dover Town Hall, Biggin Street, Dover CT16 1DL
Times: Not advised
Programme: Bach Magnificat in D; Vivaldi Gloria RV589; Purcell Come Ye Sons of Art

Saturday 11th May 2019

Venue: Church of St.Peter and St.Paul, Minnis Lane, Dover CT17 0RG
Times: Not advised
Programme: Fauré Requiem; Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine; Mozart Mass in C Major K317 ‘Coronation’; Rutter For the Beauty of the Earth

     Downland Chorale
Saturday 9th December 2017

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Rutter Requiem plus Carols for Choir and Audience

Saturday 17th February 2018

Venue: De Stafford School, Burntwood Lane, Caterham, Surrey CR3 5YX
Times: 10.30am - 5.00pm workshop
Programme: Workshop Day on George Shearing’s ‘Shakespeare in Blue’

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Mozart Requiem Mass and other works by Mozart

Saturday 14th July 2018

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Vaughan Williams Five English Folk Songs; Chilcott A Little Jazz Mass; Shearing Songs and Sonnets from Shakespeare

Saturday 15th December 2018

Venue: St.Mark’s Church, Church Road, Purley CR8 3QQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Concert, to include Bach Christmas Oratorio - Excerpts; Handel Messiah - Highlights and carols by Rutter, Willcocks, Mathias and others

Saturday 16th February 2019

Venue: Sanderstead Methodist Church, Limpsfield Road, Sanderstead CR2 9EF
Times: 11.00am to 6.00pm Workshop
Programme: Workshop Day on Brahms Requiem

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Goodall Eternal Light, A Requiem; Mendelssohn Elijah - Excerpts; Mozart Ave Verum Corpus; Haydn Te Deum No.2

Saturday 20th July 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, Canons Hill, Old Coulsdon CR5 1HA
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include R.Rodgers South Pacific - Choral Selection; J.Kern Showboat - Selection; Loesser Guys and Dolls - Excerpts and a selection of British Folksongs

     Dulwich Chamber Choir
Sunday 3rd December 2017

Venue: Christ’s Chapel, Gallery Road, Dulwich SE21 7AE
Times: Not advised
Programme: Handel Messiah

Saturday 12th May 2018

Venue: The Old Library, Dulwich College, London SE21 7LD
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include works by Bernstein, Debussy, Gounod, Parry and Vaughan Williams

Sunday 2nd December 2018

Venue: Christ’s Chapel, Gallery Road, Dulwich SE21 7AE
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Bach Christmas Oratorio - with English Heritage Chamber Orchestra

     Dulwich Choral Society
Saturday 2nd December 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: To include Beethoven Mass in C plus works by Mendelssohn and Haydn - with orchestra

Thursday 14th December 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Charity Concert - Programme not advised

Saturday 24th March 2018

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Calton Avenue, Dulwich Village, London SE21 7DG
Times: 10.15am - 5.30pm Workshop
Programme: Come and Sing Mendelssohn’s Elijah

Saturday 28th April 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Handel Samson

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: St.Stephen’s Church, College Road, London SE21 7HN
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Not advised

Saturday 1st December 2018

Venue: James Allen’s Girls School, 144 East Dulwich Grove, London SE22 8TE
Times: 7.45pm concert
Programme: Haydn Te Deum No.2; Haydn Mass No.10 ‘Paukenmesse’; Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region

Thursday 20th December 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Christmas Carol Concert

Saturday 2nd March 2019

Venue: St.Barnabas Church, Calton Avenue, Dulwich Village, London SE21 7DG
Times: 10.00am Workshop, 4.30pm performance
Programme: Come and Sing Mozart’s Requiem Mass

Saturday 27th April 2019

Venue: Cadogan Hall, 5 Sloane Terrace, London, SW1X 9DQ
Times: 7.30pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Elijah

Saturday 22nd June 2019

Venue: St.John’s Church, 62A East Dulwich Road, London SE22 9AT
Times: 5.00pm concert
Programme: To include Horovitz Captain Noah and his Floating Zoo

     Dulwich Symphony Orchestra
Saturday 26th November 2016

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: Mozart Symphony No.35 ‘Haffner’; Sibelius Symphony No.7; Brahms Symphony No.1

Saturday 25th March 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: Wilderspin ’’not yet a breach... but an expansion’; R.Strauss Four Last Songs; Shostakovich Symphony No.10

Saturday 8th July 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: Mozart Die Zauberflöte - Overture; Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No.3; Dvořák Symphony No.9 ‘From the New World’

Saturday 18th November 2017

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: Beethoven Violin Concerto; Brahms Requiem

Saturday 17th March 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: J.Lee Choreography for Orchestra; Beethoven Piano Concerto No.3; Elgar Symphony No.1

Saturday 30th June 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: Afternoon rehearsal, 7pm concert
Programme: Bizet L’Arlésienne Suite No.1; Ravel Mother Goose - Suite; Saint-Saëns Symphony No.3 ‘Organ Symphony’

Saturday 17th November 2018

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Grieg Piano Concerto; Holst Planets Suite

Saturday 30th March 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Mendelssohn Violin Concerto; Price Symphony No.3; Coleridge-Taylor Symphonic Variations on an African Air

Saturday 6th July 2019

Venue: All Saints’ Church, Lovelace Road, West Dulwich, SE21 8JY
Times: 7.00pm concert
Programme: Coleridge-Taylor Petite Suite de Concert - Excerpts; Elgar Cello Concerto; Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5